SarahHnatiuk

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only

Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 7 Jan 2024 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 7 Jan 2024 by SarahHnatiuk
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Mount Painter - 9 Dec 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Dianella sp. aff. longifolia (Benambra) (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Mount Painter - 9 Dec 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (Red Stringybark) at Mount Painter - 9 Dec 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Oxytes brachypoda (Large Tick-trefoil) at Mount Painter - 9 Dec 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Mount Painter - 8 Dec 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Mount Painter - 27 Nov 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Mount Painter - 23 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at WEE100: Weemalla Sarah's Wallaroo site - 22 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at WEE100: Weemalla Sarah's Wallaroo site - 22 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at WEE100: Weemalla Sarah's Wallaroo site - 22 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at WEE100: Weemalla Sarah's Wallaroo site - 22 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia signifera (Common Eastern Froglet) at WEE100: Weemalla Sarah's Wallaroo site - 22 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 20 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia signifera (Common Eastern Froglet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 20 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 20 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 20 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 20 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at PAI300: Bottom Dam Mt Painter - 20 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at PAI300: Bottom Dam Mt Painter - 20 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Belconnen, ACT - 11 Oct 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Cook, ACT - 19 Sep 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Cook, ACT - 19 Sep 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Cryptandra amara (Bitter Cryptandra) at Cook, ACT - 19 Sep 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Hibbertia calycina (Lesser Guinea-flower) at Cook, ACT - 19 Sep 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Cook, ACT - 25 Aug 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Acacia pravissima (Wedge-leaved Wattle, Ovens Wattle) at Cook, ACT - 23 Aug 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Cymbonotus sp. (preissianus or lawsonianus) (Bears Ears) at Cook, ACT - 21 Aug 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Sporobolus africanus (Parramatta Grass, Rat's Tail Grass) at Cook, ACT - 7 Aug 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Cook, ACT - 4 Aug 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Chamaecytisus palmensis (Tagasaste, Tree Lucerne) at Cook, ACT - 25 Jul 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Melilotus albus (Bokhara) at Whitlam, ACT - 18 Jul 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Campylopus (A moss) at Cook, ACT - 3 Jul 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Unidentified Lichen, Moss or other Bryophyte at Cook, ACT - 3 Jul 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Campylopus introflexus at Cook, ACT - 3 Jul 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Cook, ACT - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at Mount Painter - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn Heath) at Cook, ACT - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Lepidosperma laterale (Variable Sword Sedge) at Mount Painter - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. sieberi (Narrow Rock Fern) at Cook, ACT - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow Burr Daisy) at Cook, ACT - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Mount Painter - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Modiola caroliniana (Red-flowered Mallow) at Mount Painter - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Mount Painter - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Solanum linearifolium (Kangaroo Apple) at Mount Painter - 24 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at Undefined Area - 11 Apr 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Belconnen, ACT - 14 Feb 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Leontodon saxatilis (Lesser Hawkbit, Hairy Hawkbit) at Cook, ACT - 13 Jan 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Mentha diemenica (Wild Mint, Slender Mint) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 12 Jan 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by SarahHnatiuk
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Cook, ACT - 8 Dec 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Cook, ACT - 8 Dec 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Cook, ACT - 24 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Ligustrum lucidum (Large-leaved Privet) at Cook, ACT - 21 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Venatrix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Venatrix wolf spider) at Cook, ACT - 17 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Cook, ACT - 15 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Cook, ACT - 15 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Cook, ACT - 15 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 4 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia signifera (Common Eastern Froglet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 4 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 4 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 4 Oct 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia signifera (Common Eastern Froglet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 1 Aug 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 1 Aug 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Ulmus procera (English Elm) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 29 May 2022 by SarahHnatiuk
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown Butterfly) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Macquarie, ACT - 17 Dec 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Caesia calliantha (Blue Grass-lily) at Cook, ACT - 15 Dec 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet Kunzea) at Mount Painter - 2 Nov 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at CAV100: Caves Quarry Dam - 24 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at CAV100: Caves Quarry Dam - 24 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at CAV100: Caves Quarry Dam - 24 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at CAV100: Caves Quarry Dam - 24 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia signifera (Common Eastern Froglet) at CAV100: Caves Quarry Dam - 24 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at CAV100: Caves Quarry Dam - 24 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia signifera (Common Eastern Froglet) at PCF003: Pierces Ck Near Sediment Side - 24 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at PCF003: Pierces Ck Near Sediment Side - 24 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at WEE100: Weemalla Sarah's Wallaroo site - 23 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at WEE100: Weemalla Sarah's Wallaroo site - 23 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at WEE100: Weemalla Sarah's Wallaroo site - 23 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at WEE100: Weemalla Sarah's Wallaroo site - 23 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Daviesia mimosoides subsp. mimosoides at Mount Painter - 17 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Celaenia excavata (Bird-dropping spider) at Holt, ACT - 3 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 2 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 2 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia parinsignifera (Plains Froglet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 2 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Neobatrachus sudellae (Sudell's Frog or Common Spadefoot) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 2 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Crinia signifera (Common Eastern Froglet) at PAI200: Wildflower Triangle Dam - 2 Oct 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Hibbertia calycina (Lesser Guinea-flower) at Mount Painter - 21 Sep 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Fumaria sp. (Fumitory) at Mount Painter - 8 Sep 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Erodium cicutarium (Common Storksbill, Common Crowfoot) at Mount Painter - 5 Sep 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Eucalyptus leucoxylon (Yellow Gum) at Holt, ACT - 30 Aug 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Pandorea pandorana (Wonga Wonga Vine) at Cook, ACT - 27 Jul 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Utetheisa (genus) (A tiger moth) at Holt, ACT - 31 Jan 2021 by SarahHnatiuk
Phoracantha punctata (Longhorn beetle) at Cook, ACT - 16 Dec 2020 by SarahHnatiuk
Einadia hastata (Berry Saltbush) at Cook, ACT - 16 Dec 2020 by SarahHnatiuk
Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Cook, ACT - 6 Jun 2020 by SarahHnatiuk

1  2 

2,141,411 sightings of 19,825 species in 6,330 locations from 11,082 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.