ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members Tammy [ sightings | surveys ]

Tammy

Page 1 of 7 - image sightings only 647 3 643

Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Cook, ACT - 24 Jan 2022 by Tammy Calomela curtisi (Acacia leaf beetle) at Cook, ACT - 24 Jan 2022 by Tammy Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Kaleen, ACT - 24 Jan 2022 by Tammy Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Kaleen, ACT - 24 Jan 2022 by Tammy Mnesampela privata (Autumn Gum Moth) at Cook, ACT - 22 Jan 2022 by Tammy Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Cook, ACT - 22 Jan 2022 by Tammy Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at Cook, ACT - 21 Jan 2022 by Tammy Passer domesticus (House Sparrow) at Cook, ACT - 21 Jan 2022 by Tammy Megalorhipida leucodactyla (Spiderling Moth) at Cook, ACT - 19 Jan 2022 by Tammy Unidentified Blue & Copper (Lycaenidae) (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 19 Jan 2022 by Tammy Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Jan 2022 by Tammy Leioproctus sp. (genus) (Plaster bee) at Cook, ACT - 13 Jan 2022 by Tammy Servaea incana (Hoary Servaea) at Cook, ACT - 12 Jan 2022 by Tammy Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at Cook, ACT - 12 Jan 2022 by Tammy Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Campbell, ACT - 12 Jan 2022 by Tammy Geitoneura klugii (Klug's Xenica / Marbled Xenica) at Cook, ACT - 11 Jan 2022 by Tammy Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Cook, ACT - 11 Jan 2022 by Tammy Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Cook, ACT - 11 Jan 2022 by Tammy Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Cook, ACT - 10 Jan 2022 by Tammy Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy Paraphylax anax (Red Ichneumon Wasp) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy Calomela bartoni (Acacia Leaf Beetle) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy Pterygophorus cinctus (Bottlebrush sawfly) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at Cook, ACT - 8 Jan 2022 by Tammy Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 8 Jan 2022 by Tammy Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Cook, ACT - 8 Jan 2022 by Tammy Neumichtis nigerrima (Black Turnip Moth) at Cook, ACT - 6 Jan 2022 by Tammy Tiliqua nigrolutea (Blotched Blue-tongue) at Brindabella, NSW - 2 Jan 2022 by Tammy Cryptobothrus chrysophorus (Golden Bandwing) at Cotter River, ACT - 2 Jan 2022 by Tammy Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Eusynthemis guttata (Southern Tigertail) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Chrysolarentia leucozona (White-zoned Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Arthropodium milleflorum (Vanilla Lily) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Stellaria pungens (Prickly Starwort) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Tetratheca bauerifolia (Heath pink-bells) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Geranium solanderi var. solanderi (Native Geranium) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Glycine microphylla (Small-leaf glycine) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Brindabella, NSW - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Pseudemoia spenceri (Spencer's Skink) at Brindabella, NSW - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Brindabella, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Chrysolarentia correlata (Yellow Carpet) at Brindabella, NSW - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy Spilosoma glatignyi (Black and White Tiger Moth) at Kaleen, ACT - 31 Dec 2021 by Tammy Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at Cook, ACT - 29 Dec 2021 by Tammy Anisoptera (suborder) (Unidentified dragonfly) at Cook, ACT - 29 Dec 2021 by Tammy Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Hawker, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Hawker, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy Leioproctus sp. (genus) (Plaster bee) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy Megachile (Hackeriapis) rhodura (A Resin Bee) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Dec 2021 by Tammy Erina hyacinthina (Varied Dusky-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Dec 2021 by Tammy Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Dec 2021 by Tammy Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Cook, ACT - 23 Dec 2021 by Tammy Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at Cook, ACT - 20 Dec 2021 by Tammy Vanessa itea (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 19 Dec 2021 by Tammy Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Kaleen, ACT - 17 Dec 2021 by Tammy Turdus merula (Eurasian Blackbird) at Kaleen, ACT - 17 Dec 2021 by Tammy Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid Bee) at Cook, ACT - 15 Dec 2021 by Tammy Epiphyas postvittana (Light Brown Apple Moth) at Cook, ACT - 15 Dec 2021 by Tammy Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Cook, ACT - 14 Dec 2021 by Tammy Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy Neosparassus calligaster (Beautiful Badge Huntsman) at Cook, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by Tammy Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Cook, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by Tammy Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Cook, ACT - 7 Dec 2021 by Tammy Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Cook, ACT - 7 Dec 2021 by Tammy Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Cook, ACT - 7 Dec 2021 by Tammy Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback Lizard) at Cook, ACT - 6 Dec 2021 by Tammy Ocybadistes walkeri (Green Grass-dart) at Cook, ACT - 3 Dec 2021 by Tammy Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Kaleen, ACT - 29 Nov 2021 by Tammy Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Cook, ACT - 27 Nov 2021 by Tammy Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Cook, ACT - 24 Nov 2021 by Tammy Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Cook, ACT - 17 Nov 2021 by Tammy Lagriini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified lagriine darkling beetle) at Cook, ACT - 16 Nov 2021 by Tammy Unidentified Butterfly (Lepidoptera, Rhopalocera) (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 7 Nov 2021 by Tammy Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by Tammy Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by Tammy Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by Tammy Halone sinuata (Rock Lichen Moth) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by Tammy Chlenias (genus) (A looper moth) at Cook, ACT - 2 Nov 2021 by Tammy Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Cook, ACT - 30 Oct 2021 by Tammy Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Cook, ACT - 30 Oct 2021 by Tammy Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at Cook, ACT - 26 Oct 2021 by Tammy Dindymus versicolor (Harlequin Bug) at Cook, ACT - 26 Oct 2021 by Tammy Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Cook, ACT - 26 Oct 2021 by Tammy Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Farrer, ACT - 21 Oct 2021 by Tammy Jotus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Jotus Jumping Spider) at Cook, ACT - 18 Oct 2021 by Tammy Ocybadistes walkeri (Green Grass-dart) at Cook, ACT - 17 Oct 2021 by Tammy
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Cook, ACT - 24 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Calomela curtisi (Acacia leaf beetle) at Cook, ACT - 24 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Kaleen, ACT - 24 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Kaleen, ACT - 24 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Mnesampela privata (Autumn Gum Moth) at Cook, ACT - 22 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Cook, ACT - 22 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at Cook, ACT - 21 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Passer domesticus (House Sparrow) at Cook, ACT - 21 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Megalorhipida leucodactyla (Spiderling Moth) at Cook, ACT - 19 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Unidentified Blue & Copper (Lycaenidae) (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 19 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Leioproctus sp. (genus) (Plaster bee) at Cook, ACT - 13 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Servaea incana (Hoary Servaea) at Cook, ACT - 12 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at Cook, ACT - 12 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Campbell, ACT - 12 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Geitoneura klugii (Klug's Xenica / Marbled Xenica) at Cook, ACT - 11 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Cook, ACT - 11 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Cook, ACT - 11 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Cook, ACT - 10 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Paraphylax anax (Red Ichneumon Wasp) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Calomela bartoni (Acacia Leaf Beetle) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Pterygophorus cinctus (Bottlebrush sawfly) at Cook, ACT - 9 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at Cook, ACT - 8 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 8 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Cook, ACT - 8 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Neumichtis nigerrima (Black Turnip Moth) at Cook, ACT - 6 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Tiliqua nigrolutea (Blotched Blue-tongue) at Brindabella, NSW - 2 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Cryptobothrus chrysophorus (Golden Bandwing) at Cotter River, ACT - 2 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Eusynthemis guttata (Southern Tigertail) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Chrysolarentia leucozona (White-zoned Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Arthropodium milleflorum (Vanilla Lily) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Stellaria pungens (Prickly Starwort) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Tetratheca bauerifolia (Heath pink-bells) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Geranium solanderi var. solanderi (Native Geranium) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Glycine microphylla (Small-leaf glycine) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Brindabella, NSW - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Pseudemoia spenceri (Spencer's Skink) at Brindabella, NSW - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Brindabella, ACT - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Chrysolarentia correlata (Yellow Carpet) at Brindabella, NSW - 1 Jan 2022 by Tammy
Spilosoma glatignyi (Black and White Tiger Moth) at Kaleen, ACT - 31 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at Cook, ACT - 29 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Anisoptera (suborder) (Unidentified dragonfly) at Cook, ACT - 29 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Hawker, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Hawker, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Unidentified True fly (Diptera) (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Leioproctus sp. (genus) (Plaster bee) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Megachile (Hackeriapis) rhodura (A Resin Bee) at Cook, ACT - 28 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Erina hyacinthina (Varied Dusky-blue) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Aranda, ACT - 25 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Cook, ACT - 23 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at Cook, ACT - 20 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Vanessa itea (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 19 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Kaleen, ACT - 17 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Turdus merula (Eurasian Blackbird) at Kaleen, ACT - 17 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid Bee) at Cook, ACT - 15 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Epiphyas postvittana (Light Brown Apple Moth) at Cook, ACT - 15 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Cook, ACT - 14 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Cook, ACT - 13 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Neosparassus calligaster (Beautiful Badge Huntsman) at Cook, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Cook, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Cook, ACT - 7 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Cook, ACT - 7 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Cook, ACT - 7 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback Lizard) at Cook, ACT - 6 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Ocybadistes walkeri (Green Grass-dart) at Cook, ACT - 3 Dec 2021 by Tammy
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Kaleen, ACT - 29 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Cook, ACT - 27 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Cook, ACT - 24 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Cook, ACT - 17 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Lagriini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified lagriine darkling beetle) at Cook, ACT - 16 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Unidentified Butterfly (Lepidoptera, Rhopalocera) (TBC) at Cook, ACT - 7 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Halone sinuata (Rock Lichen Moth) at Cook, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Chlenias (genus) (A looper moth) at Cook, ACT - 2 Nov 2021 by Tammy
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Cook, ACT - 30 Oct 2021 by Tammy
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Cook, ACT - 30 Oct 2021 by Tammy
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at Cook, ACT - 26 Oct 2021 by Tammy
Dindymus versicolor (Harlequin Bug) at Cook, ACT - 26 Oct 2021 by Tammy
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Cook, ACT - 26 Oct 2021 by Tammy
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Farrer, ACT - 21 Oct 2021 by Tammy
Jotus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Jotus Jumping Spider) at Cook, ACT - 18 Oct 2021 by Tammy
Ocybadistes walkeri (Green Grass-dart) at Cook, ACT - 17 Oct 2021 by Tammy

1  2  3  4  5  6  7 

1275811 sightings of 7436 species in 1319 locations from 4910 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy