EmmaCook

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only

Perala viridis (Spring buzzer) at Dunlop, ACT - 11 Oct 2021 by EmmaCook
Brachyscome perpusilla (Tiny Daisy) at Throsby, ACT - 28 Sep 2021 by EmmaCook
Brachyscome perpusilla (Tiny Daisy) at Throsby, ACT - 28 Sep 2021 by EmmaCook
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary Sunray) at Forde, ACT - 23 Sep 2021 by EmmaCook
Olearia heloderma (Daisy Bush (Australian National Herbarium)) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Jul 2021 by EmmaCook
Melicytus angustifolius subsp. divaricatus (Divaricate Tree Violet) at Mount Clear, ACT - 27 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Celmisia sp. Pulchella (M.Gray & C.Totterdell 7079) Australian National Herbarium (Narrow-leaved Snow Daisy) at Cotter River, ACT - 25 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Viola improcera (Dwarf Violet) at Cotter River, ACT - 25 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Olearia heloderma (Daisy Bush (Australian National Herbarium)) at Cotter River, ACT - 25 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Olearia heloderma (Daisy Bush (Australian National Herbarium)) at Cotter River, ACT - 24 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Thamnolia vermicularis (Whiteworm Lichen) at Cotter River, ACT - 24 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Siloxerus multiflorus (Small Wrinklewort) at Throsby, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by EmmaCook
Centrolepis strigosa (Hairy Centrolepis) at Forde, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by EmmaCook
Caladenia actensis (Canberra Spider Orchid) at Kowen, ACT - 16 Sep 2020 by EmmaCook
Amegilla (Notomegilla) chlorocyanea (Blue Banded Bee) at Nicholls, ACT - 30 Mar 2020 by EmmaCook
Oxytes brachypoda (Large Tick-trefoil) at Cook, ACT - 18 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook
Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 15 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Gungahlin, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Phryganoporus candidus (Foliage-webbing social spider) at Cook, ACT - 3 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Dunlop, ACT - 3 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Habronestes sp. (genus) (An ant-eating spider) at Amaroo, ACT - 2 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Cicadellidae (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Conicochernes sp. (genus) (Chernetid Pseudoscorpion) at Nicholls, ACT - 4 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Symonston, ACT - 11 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Googong, NSW - 5 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook
Mentha diemenica (Wild Mint, Slender Mint) at Cook, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by EmmaCook
Swainsona sericea (Silky Swainson-Pea) at Franklin, ACT - 24 Oct 2018 by EmmaCook
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Kambah, ACT - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook
Oxycarenus sp. (genus) (Seed bug) at Symonston, ACT - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace Fern) at Stromlo, ACT - 6 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook
Lema (Quasilema) daturaphila (Three-lined potato beetle) at Stromlo, ACT - 16 Apr 2018 by EmmaCook
Lepidoptera unclassified ADULT moth (Unidentified - Moth) at Pialligo, ACT - 7 Feb 2018 by EmmaCook
Polystichum proliferum (Mother Shield Fern) at Cotter River, ACT - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook
Aciphylla simplicifolia (Mountain Aciphyll) at Bimberi, ACT - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook
Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Kybean Grevillea) at Cotter River, ACT - 17 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook
Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Microtis unifolia (Common Onion Orchid) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Chlenias banksiaria group (A Geometer moth) at Kambah, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Zornia dyctiocarpa var. dyctiocarpa (Zornia) at Majura, ACT - 8 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Kambah, ACT - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark-mimicking Grasshopper) at Kambah, ACT - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark-mimicking Grasshopper) at Kambah, ACT - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Delexocha ochrocausta (A concealer moth) at Hall, ACT - 31 Oct 2017 by EmmaCook
Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall, ACT - 31 Oct 2017 by EmmaCook
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky Fingers) at Point 5598 - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky Caps) at Acton, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Diuris nigromontana (Black Mountain Leopard Orchid) at Point 4157 - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky Fingers) at Point 4157 - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Diuris nigromontana (Black Mountain Leopard Orchid) at Point 4157 - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky Caps) at Point 4157 - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Point 4157 - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Acton, ACT - 15 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky Caps) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger Orchid) at Point 4157 - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger Orchid) at Point 4157 - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger Orchid) at Point 4157 - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky Caps) at Point 5598 - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger Orchid) at Point 5598 - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook
Swainsona recta (Small Purple Pea) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Crace, ACT - 23 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden Moth) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn Heath) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Drosera gunniana (Pale Sundew) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Microseris walteri (Yam Daisy, Murnong) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Luzula sp. (Woodrush) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace Fern) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia (Box-leaf Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia dealbata (Silver Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia rubida (Red-stemmed Wattle, Red-leaved Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Swainsona sericea (Silky Swainson-Pea) at Farrer, ACT - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea (Curved Riceflower) at Belconnen, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Cook, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet Kunzea) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Belconnen, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Microseris walteri (Yam Daisy, Murnong) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Glycine clandestina (Twining Glycine) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Caladenia carnea (Pink Fingers) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Swan greenhood) at Wanniassa Hill - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Tetratheca bauerifolia (Heath Pink-bells) at Booth, ACT - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Phebalium squamulosum subsp. ozothamnoides (Alpine Phebalium, Scaly Phebalium) at Booth, ACT - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at Hall, ACT - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall, ACT - 7 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Craspedia sp. (Billy Buttons) at Hall, ACT - 7 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Majura, ACT - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Majura, ACT - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook

1  2 

2,165,913 sightings of 20,553 species in 6,746 locations from 11,930 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.