Local Government Partners :: ACT Government, Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional CouncilSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region, Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members EmmaCook [ sightings | surveys ]

EmmaCook

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only 143 0 127

Olearia sp. Rhizomatica (I.R.Telford 11549) Australian National Herbarium at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Jul 2021 by EmmaCook Melicytus angustifolius subsp. divaricatus (Divaricate Tree Violet) at Mount Clear, ACT - 27 May 2021 by EmmaCook Celmisia sp. Pulchella (M.Gray & C.Totterdell 7079) Australian National Herbarium at Cotter River, ACT - 25 May 2021 by EmmaCook Viola improcera at Cotter River, ACT - 25 May 2021 by EmmaCook Olearia sp. Rhizomatica (I.R.Telford 11549) Australian National Herbarium at Cotter River, ACT - 25 May 2021 by EmmaCook Olearia sp. Rhizomatica (I.R.Telford 11549) Australian National Herbarium at Cotter River, ACT - 24 May 2021 by EmmaCook Thamnolia vermicularis (Whiteworm Lichen) at Cotter River, ACT - 24 May 2021 by EmmaCook Siloxerus multiflorus (Small Wrinklewort) at Forde, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by EmmaCook Centrolepis strigosa (Hairy centrolepis) at Forde, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by EmmaCook Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Kowen, ACT - 16 Sep 2020 by EmmaCook Desmodium brachypodum (Large tick-trefoil) at Cook, ACT - 18 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 15 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary sunray) at Gungahlin, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook Phryganoporus candidus (Foliage-webbing social spider) at Cook, ACT - 3 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Dunlop, ACT - 3 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook Habronestes sp. (genus) (An ant-eating spider) at Amaroo, ACT - 2 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Conicochernes sp. (genus) (Chernetid Pseudoscorpion) at Nicholls, ACT - 4 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook Glycine sp. at Symonston, ACT - 11 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Googong, NSW - 5 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook Mentha diemenica (Wild Mint, Slender mint) at Cook, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by EmmaCook Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Franklin, ACT - 24 Oct 2018 by EmmaCook Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Kambah, ACT - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook Oxycarenus sp. (genus) (Seed bug) at Symonston, ACT - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Stromlo, ACT - 6 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook Lema daturaphila (Three-lined Potato Beetle) at Stromlo, ACT - 16 Apr 2018 by EmmaCook Lepidoptera sp. unclassified ADULT moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified ADULT moth) at Pialligo, ACT - 7 Feb 2018 by EmmaCook Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Cotter River, ACT - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook Aciphylla simplicifolia (Mountain Aciphyll) at Bimberi, ACT - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Grevillea) at Cotter River, ACT - 17 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Chlenias banksiaria group (A Geometer moth) at Kambah, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Zornia dyctiocarpa var. dyctiocarpa (Zornia) at Majura, ACT - 8 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Kambah, ACT - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Kambah, ACT - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Kambah, ACT - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook Delexocha ochrocausta (A concealer moth) at Hall, ACT - 31 Oct 2017 by EmmaCook Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall, ACT - 31 Oct 2017 by EmmaCook Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Acton, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Acton, ACT - 15 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Acton, ACT - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Acton, ACT - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Crace, ACT - 23 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Drosera hookeri (Pale Sundew) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Luzula sp. at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia (Box-leaf Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia dealbata (Silver Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Farrer, ACT - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Pimelea curviflora var. sericea at Belconnen, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Cook, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Belconnen, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Swan greenhood) at Wanniassa Hill - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Tetratheca bauerifolia (Heath pink-bells) at Booth, ACT - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Phebalium squamulosum subsp. ozothamnoides (Alpine phebalium, Scaly phebalium) at Booth, ACT - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at Hall, ACT - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall, ACT - 7 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Craspedia sp. at Hall, ACT - 7 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Majura, ACT - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Majura, ACT - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 1 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Belconnen, ACT - 1 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook Bossiaea prostrata (Creeping bossiaea) at Mitchell, ACT - 25 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Majura, ACT - 25 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Olearia sp. Rhizomatica (I.R.Telford 11549) Australian National Herbarium at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Jul 2021 by EmmaCook
Melicytus angustifolius subsp. divaricatus (Divaricate Tree Violet) at Mount Clear, ACT - 27 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Celmisia sp. Pulchella (M.Gray & C.Totterdell 7079) Australian National Herbarium at Cotter River, ACT - 25 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Viola improcera at Cotter River, ACT - 25 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Olearia sp. Rhizomatica (I.R.Telford 11549) Australian National Herbarium at Cotter River, ACT - 25 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Olearia sp. Rhizomatica (I.R.Telford 11549) Australian National Herbarium at Cotter River, ACT - 24 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Thamnolia vermicularis (Whiteworm Lichen) at Cotter River, ACT - 24 May 2021 by EmmaCook
Siloxerus multiflorus (Small Wrinklewort) at Forde, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by EmmaCook
Centrolepis strigosa (Hairy centrolepis) at Forde, ACT - 28 Sep 2020 by EmmaCook
Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Kowen, ACT - 16 Sep 2020 by EmmaCook
Desmodium brachypodum (Large tick-trefoil) at Cook, ACT - 18 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook
Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 15 Nov 2019 by EmmaCook
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary sunray) at Gungahlin, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Phryganoporus candidus (Foliage-webbing social spider) at Cook, ACT - 3 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Dunlop, ACT - 3 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Habronestes sp. (genus) (An ant-eating spider) at Amaroo, ACT - 2 Oct 2019 by EmmaCook
Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Nicholls, ACT - 19 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Nicholls, ACT - 17 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Conicochernes sp. (genus) (Chernetid Pseudoscorpion) at Nicholls, ACT - 4 Jan 2019 by EmmaCook
Glycine sp. at Symonston, ACT - 11 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Googong, NSW - 5 Dec 2018 by EmmaCook
Mentha diemenica (Wild Mint, Slender mint) at Cook, ACT - 20 Nov 2018 by EmmaCook
Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Franklin, ACT - 24 Oct 2018 by EmmaCook
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Kambah, ACT - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook
Oxycarenus sp. (genus) (Seed bug) at Symonston, ACT - 20 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Stromlo, ACT - 6 Sep 2018 by EmmaCook
Lema daturaphila (Three-lined Potato Beetle) at Stromlo, ACT - 16 Apr 2018 by EmmaCook
Lepidoptera sp. unclassified ADULT moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified ADULT moth) at Pialligo, ACT - 7 Feb 2018 by EmmaCook
Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Cotter River, ACT - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook
Aciphylla simplicifolia (Mountain Aciphyll) at Bimberi, ACT - 18 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook
Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Grevillea) at Cotter River, ACT - 17 Jan 2018 by EmmaCook
Goniaea australasiae (Gumleaf grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at Dunlop, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Chlenias banksiaria group (A Geometer moth) at Kambah, ACT - 9 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Zornia dyctiocarpa var. dyctiocarpa (Zornia) at Majura, ACT - 8 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at Kambah, ACT - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Kambah, ACT - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at Kambah, ACT - 2 Nov 2017 by EmmaCook
Delexocha ochrocausta (A concealer moth) at Hall, ACT - 31 Oct 2017 by EmmaCook
Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall, ACT - 31 Oct 2017 by EmmaCook
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Acton, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Aranda, ACT - 16 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Acton, ACT - 15 Oct 2016 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Aranda, ACT - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at - 4 Nov 2015 by EmmaCook
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Acton, ACT - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Acton, ACT - 30 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook
Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Aranda, ACT - 18 Oct 2015 by EmmaCook
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Crace, ACT - 23 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Drosera hookeri (Pale Sundew) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Gungahlin, ACT - 22 Sep 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 28 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Luzula sp. at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia (Box-leaf Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia dealbata (Silver Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Yarrow, NSW - 27 Aug 2015 by EmmaCook
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Wanniassa Hill - 5 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Farrer, ACT - 3 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea at Belconnen, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Cook, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Belconnen, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Thysanotus tuberosus subsp. tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Dunlop, ACT - 2 Nov 2014 by EmmaCook
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Kambah, ACT - 21 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Hymenochilus cycnocephalus (Swan greenhood) at Wanniassa Hill - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Tetratheca bauerifolia (Heath pink-bells) at Booth, ACT - 9 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Phebalium squamulosum subsp. ozothamnoides (Alpine phebalium, Scaly phebalium) at Booth, ACT - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at Hall, ACT - 8 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Hall, ACT - 7 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Craspedia sp. at Hall, ACT - 7 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Majura, ACT - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Majura, ACT - 2 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 1 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Belconnen, ACT - 1 Oct 2014 by EmmaCook
Bossiaea prostrata (Creeping bossiaea) at Mitchell, ACT - 25 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Majura, ACT - 25 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Majura, ACT - 24 Sep 2014 by EmmaCook

1  2 

1250977 sightings of 6061 species in 1017 locations from 4327 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy