ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members David [ sightings | surveys ]

David

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only 152 0 152

Nycticorax caledonicus (Nankeen Night-Heron) at O'Connor, ACT - 27 Mar 2022 by David Caladenia congesta (Pink caps) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David Calochilus platychilus (Purple beard orchid) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David Aeolothynuus sp. (genus) (A flower wasp) at Tennent, ACT - 9 Oct 2021 by David Turnix varius (Painted Buttonquail) at Downer, ACT - 28 Aug 2021 by David Edusella puberula (Leaf beetle) at Forde, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by David Tettigoniidae (family) (Unidentified katydid) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David Paropsisterna sp. (genus) (A leaf beetle) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David Tettigoniidae (family) (Unidentified katydid) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David Olbonoma triptycha (Chezela Group) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David Dicranosterna immaculata (Acacia leaf beetle) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Downer, ACT - 12 Sep 2020 by David Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Downer, ACT - 12 Sep 2020 by David Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at - 6 Sep 2020 by David Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 6 Sep 2020 by David Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at - 6 Sep 2020 by David Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 6 Sep 2020 by David Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 6 Sep 2020 by David Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by David Ichneumonidae (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by David Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by David Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at O'Connor, ACT - 25 Apr 2020 by David Pergagrapta polita (Sawfly) at Hackett, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by David Heoclisis fundata (Antlion lacewing) at O'Connor, ACT - 11 Feb 2020 by David Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Feb 2020 by David Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Feb 2020 by David Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at Hackett, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by David Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at Hackett, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by David Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Hackett, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by David Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Point 5805 - 5 Oct 2019 by David Dolichoderus scabridus (Dolly ant) at Hackett, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by David Maratus calcitrans (Kicking peacock spider) at Point 5805 - 5 Oct 2019 by David Eurepa marginipennis (Mottled bush cricket) at Hackett, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by David Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Hackett, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by David Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Hackett, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by David Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Point 5821 - 22 Sep 2019 by David Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at O'Connor, ACT - 2 Mar 2019 by David Eurymelinae (subfamily) (Unidentified eurymeline leafhopper) at O'Connor, ACT - 24 Feb 2019 by David Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at O'Connor, ACT - 23 Feb 2019 by David Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at Acton, ACT - 2 Dec 2018 by David Meriphus fullo (Flower Weevil) at Acton, ACT - 2 Dec 2018 by David Megachile ferox (Resin bee) at Acton, ACT - 2 Dec 2018 by David Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at The Ridgeway, NSW - 1 Dec 2018 by David Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at The Ridgeway, NSW - 1 Dec 2018 by David Stenarella victoriae (An ichneumon parasitic wasp) at Acton, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by David Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at Acton, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by David Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Hackett, ACT - 7 Oct 2018 by David Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at Hackett, ACT - 7 Oct 2018 by David Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Hackett, ACT - 7 Oct 2018 by David Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at Point 5805 - 7 Oct 2018 by David Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at Point 5805 - 7 Oct 2018 by David Evaniidae (family) (Hatchet wasp) at Hackett, ACT - 9 Sep 2018 by David Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Hackett, ACT - 9 Sep 2018 by David Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at Canberra Central, ACT - 26 Aug 2018 by David Tachinidae (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at Majura, ACT - 10 Jun 2018 by David Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Majura, ACT - 10 Jun 2018 by David Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Acton, ACT - 24 Mar 2018 by David Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Acton, ACT - 4 Mar 2018 by David Rutilia (Microrutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle fly) at Point 5816 - 26 Feb 2018 by David Putoniessa sp. (genus) (A leafhopper) at Point 5816 - 26 Feb 2018 by David Polyphrades paganus (A weevil) at Acton, ACT - 9 Feb 2018 by David Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Gungahlin, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David Maroga melanostigma (Pecan Stem Girdler) at Gungahlin, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David Macrobathra desmotoma ( A Cosmet moth) at Gungahlin, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David Chironomidae (family) (Non-biting Midge) at Forde, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David Eurymelinae (subfamily) (Unidentified eurymeline leafhopper) at Forde, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Forde, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Acton, ACT - 4 Nov 2017 by David Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at Point 5831 - 4 Nov 2017 by David Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at - 4 Nov 2017 by David Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at Acton, ACT - 4 Nov 2017 by David Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at Canberra Central, ACT - 21 Oct 2017 by David Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Canberra Central, ACT - 21 Oct 2017 by David Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at Canberra Central, ACT - 21 Oct 2017 by David Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at Canberra Central, ACT - 21 Oct 2017 by David Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Canberra Central, ACT - 7 Oct 2017 by David Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Canberra Central, ACT - 7 Oct 2017 by David Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Canberra Central, ACT - 7 Oct 2017 by David Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Point 5822 - 7 Sep 2017 by David Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Point 5821 - 6 Sep 2017 by David Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at Canberra Central, ACT - 5 May 2017 by David Chrysididae (family) (Cuckoo wasp or Emerald wasp) at Fraser, ACT - 16 Apr 2017 by David Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David Mutillidae (family) (Unidentified 'velvet ant') at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at Acton, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David Ptilogyna sp. (genus) (A crane fly) at Acton, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at Acton, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David Arasia mollicoma (Flat-white Jumping Spider) at Acton, ACT - 7 Apr 2017 by David Arasia mollicoma (Flat-white Jumping Spider) at Acton, ACT - 1 Apr 2017 by David Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Canberra Central, ACT - 1 Apr 2017 by David Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Lizard) at Canberra Central, ACT - 1 Apr 2017 by David Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Canberra Central, ACT - 1 Apr 2017 by David Ancita australis (Longicorn or longhorn beetle) at Acton, ACT - 22 Feb 2017 by David Chrysolopus spectabilis (Botany Bay Weevil) at Acton, ACT - 22 Feb 2017 by David Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Canberra Central, ACT - 11 Feb 2017 by David
Nycticorax caledonicus (Nankeen Night-Heron) at O'Connor, ACT - 27 Mar 2022 by David
Caladenia congesta (Pink caps) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David
Calochilus platychilus (Purple beard orchid) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Acton, ACT - 23 Oct 2021 by David
Aeolothynuus sp. (genus) (A flower wasp) at Tennent, ACT - 9 Oct 2021 by David
Turnix varius (Painted Buttonquail) at Downer, ACT - 28 Aug 2021 by David
Edusella puberula (Leaf beetle) at Forde, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by David
Tettigoniidae (family) (Unidentified katydid) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David
Paropsisterna sp. (genus) (A leaf beetle) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David
Tettigoniidae (family) (Unidentified katydid) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David
Olbonoma triptycha (Chezela Group) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David
Dicranosterna immaculata (Acacia leaf beetle) at Forde, ACT - 6 Nov 2020 by David
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Downer, ACT - 12 Sep 2020 by David
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Downer, ACT - 12 Sep 2020 by David
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at - 6 Sep 2020 by David
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 6 Sep 2020 by David
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at - 6 Sep 2020 by David
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 6 Sep 2020 by David
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 6 Sep 2020 by David
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by David
Ichneumonidae (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by David
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by David
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at O'Connor, ACT - 25 Apr 2020 by David
Pergagrapta polita (Sawfly) at Hackett, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by David
Heoclisis fundata (Antlion lacewing) at O'Connor, ACT - 11 Feb 2020 by David
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Feb 2020 by David
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Feb 2020 by David
Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at Hackett, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by David
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at Hackett, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by David
Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at Hackett, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by David
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Point 5805 - 5 Oct 2019 by David
Dolichoderus scabridus (Dolly ant) at Hackett, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by David
Maratus calcitrans (Kicking peacock spider) at Point 5805 - 5 Oct 2019 by David
Eurepa marginipennis (Mottled bush cricket) at Hackett, ACT - 5 Oct 2019 by David
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Hackett, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by David
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Hackett, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by David
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Point 5821 - 22 Sep 2019 by David
Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at O'Connor, ACT - 2 Mar 2019 by David
Eurymelinae (subfamily) (Unidentified eurymeline leafhopper) at O'Connor, ACT - 24 Feb 2019 by David
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at O'Connor, ACT - 23 Feb 2019 by David
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at Acton, ACT - 2 Dec 2018 by David
Meriphus fullo (Flower Weevil) at Acton, ACT - 2 Dec 2018 by David
Megachile ferox (Resin bee) at Acton, ACT - 2 Dec 2018 by David
Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at The Ridgeway, NSW - 1 Dec 2018 by David
Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at The Ridgeway, NSW - 1 Dec 2018 by David
Stenarella victoriae (An ichneumon parasitic wasp) at Acton, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by David
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at Acton, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by David
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Hackett, ACT - 7 Oct 2018 by David
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at Hackett, ACT - 7 Oct 2018 by David
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Hackett, ACT - 7 Oct 2018 by David
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at Point 5805 - 7 Oct 2018 by David
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at Point 5805 - 7 Oct 2018 by David
Evaniidae (family) (Hatchet wasp) at Hackett, ACT - 9 Sep 2018 by David
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Hackett, ACT - 9 Sep 2018 by David
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at Canberra Central, ACT - 26 Aug 2018 by David
Tachinidae (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at Majura, ACT - 10 Jun 2018 by David
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Majura, ACT - 10 Jun 2018 by David
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Acton, ACT - 24 Mar 2018 by David
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Acton, ACT - 4 Mar 2018 by David
Rutilia (Microrutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle fly) at Point 5816 - 26 Feb 2018 by David
Putoniessa sp. (genus) (A leafhopper) at Point 5816 - 26 Feb 2018 by David
Polyphrades paganus (A weevil) at Acton, ACT - 9 Feb 2018 by David
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at Gungahlin, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David
Maroga melanostigma (Pecan Stem Girdler) at Gungahlin, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David
Macrobathra desmotoma ( A Cosmet moth) at Gungahlin, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David
Chironomidae (family) (Non-biting Midge) at Forde, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David
Eurymelinae (subfamily) (Unidentified eurymeline leafhopper) at Forde, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at Forde, ACT - 18 Nov 2017 by David
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at Acton, ACT - 4 Nov 2017 by David
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at Point 5831 - 4 Nov 2017 by David
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at - 4 Nov 2017 by David
Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at Acton, ACT - 4 Nov 2017 by David
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at Canberra Central, ACT - 21 Oct 2017 by David
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Canberra Central, ACT - 21 Oct 2017 by David
Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at Canberra Central, ACT - 21 Oct 2017 by David
Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at Canberra Central, ACT - 21 Oct 2017 by David
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Canberra Central, ACT - 7 Oct 2017 by David
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Canberra Central, ACT - 7 Oct 2017 by David
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Canberra Central, ACT - 7 Oct 2017 by David
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Point 5822 - 7 Sep 2017 by David
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Point 5821 - 6 Sep 2017 by David
Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at Canberra Central, ACT - 5 May 2017 by David
Chrysididae (family) (Cuckoo wasp or Emerald wasp) at Fraser, ACT - 16 Apr 2017 by David
Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David
Mutillidae (family) (Unidentified 'velvet ant') at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David
Podomyrma gratiosa (Muscleman tree ant) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at Acton, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David
Ptilogyna sp. (genus) (A crane fly) at Acton, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David
Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at Acton, ACT - 8 Apr 2017 by David
Arasia mollicoma (Flat-white Jumping Spider) at Acton, ACT - 7 Apr 2017 by David
Arasia mollicoma (Flat-white Jumping Spider) at Acton, ACT - 1 Apr 2017 by David
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Canberra Central, ACT - 1 Apr 2017 by David
Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Lizard) at Canberra Central, ACT - 1 Apr 2017 by David
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Canberra Central, ACT - 1 Apr 2017 by David
Ancita australis (Longicorn or longhorn beetle) at Acton, ACT - 22 Feb 2017 by David
Chrysolopus spectabilis (Botany Bay Weevil) at Acton, ACT - 22 Feb 2017 by David
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Canberra Central, ACT - 11 Feb 2017 by David

1  2 

1,290,094 sightings of 8,082 species in 1,326 locations from 5,289 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy