ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members Maliyan [ sightings | surveys ]

Maliyan

Page 1 of 1 - image sightings only 66 0 66

Veronica gracilis (Slender Speedwell) at Tharwa, ACT - 14 Nov 2018 by LukeJ Caladenia sp. at O'Connor, ACT - 11 Sep 2018 by LukeJ Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Mitchell, ACT - 11 Sep 2018 by LukeJ Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Bruce, ACT - 11 Sep 2018 by LukeJ Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Point 4558 - 30 Aug 2018 by LukeJ Caloplaca sp. (Firedot Lichen) at Forrest, ACT - 28 Aug 2018 by LukeJ Opuntia stricta (Common Prickly Pear) at Nicholls, ACT - 1 Jul 2018 by LukeJ Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Cotter River, ACT - 17 May 2018 by LukeJ Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter River, ACT - 26 Feb 2018 by LukeJ Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Hume, ACT - 23 Jul 2017 by LukeJ Urtica sp. (Nettle) at Booth, ACT - 23 Jun 2017 by LukeJ Ranunculus sp. (Buttercup) at Booth, ACT - 23 Jun 2017 by LukeJ Discaria pubescens (Australian Anchor Plant) at Booth, ACT - 23 Jun 2017 by LukeJ Gynatrix pulchella (Hemp Bush) at Booth, ACT - 21 Jun 2017 by LukeJ Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Mount Clear, ACT - 21 Jun 2017 by LukeJ Poa helmsii (Broad-leaved Snow Grass) at Mount Clear, ACT - 21 Jun 2017 by LukeJ Dianella tasmanica (Tasman Flax Lily) at Mount Clear, ACT - 21 Jun 2017 by LukeJ Poa labillardierei (Common Tussock Grass, River Tussock Grass) at Stromlo, ACT - 18 May 2017 by LukeJ Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Stromlo, ACT - 4 May 2017 by LukeJ Prunus laurocerasus (Cherry Laurel) at Coree, ACT - 4 Mar 2017 by LukeJ Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Nicholls, ACT - 24 Feb 2017 by LukeJ Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at Booth, ACT - 3 Nov 2016 by LukeJ Falcunculus frontatus (Crested Shrike-tit) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 12 Oct 2016 by LukeJ Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Point 4762 - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Point 4762 - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Point 5204 - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ Callitris endlicheri (Black Cypress Pine) at Bumbalong, NSW - 17 May 2010 by LukeJ Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Oct 2009 by LukeJ Callitris endlicheri (Black Cypress Pine) at Coree, ACT - 15 Oct 2008 by LukeJ Dillwynia sericea (Egg And Bacon Peas) at Coree, ACT - 14 Oct 2008 by LukeJ Dichondra repens (Kidney Weed) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Oct 2008 by LukeJ Galium gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii (Rough bedstraw) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Oct 2008 by LukeJ Daviesia mimosoides (Bitter Pea) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Oct 2008 by LukeJ Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Paddys River, ACT - 29 Feb 2008 by LukeJ Acacia doratoxylon (Currawang) at Paddys River, ACT - 29 Feb 2008 by LukeJ Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at Greenway, ACT - 20 Feb 2008 by LukeJ Callitris endlicheri (Black Cypress Pine) at Greenway, ACT - 6 Feb 2008 by LukeJ Cenchrus longispinus (Spiny Burrgrass, Spiny Burrgrass - longispinus) at Greenway, ACT - 4 Feb 2008 by LukeJ Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at Greenway, ACT - 1 Feb 2008 by LukeJ Senna aciphylla (Sprawling Cassia) at Greenway, ACT - 1 Feb 2008 by LukeJ Bertya rosmarinifolia (Rosemary Bertya) at Greenway, ACT - 31 Jan 2008 by LukeJ Bertya rosmarinifolia (Rosemary Bertya) at Greenway, ACT - 31 Jan 2008 by LukeJ Amyema cambagei (Sheoak Mistletoe) at Bonython, ACT - 23 Jan 2008 by LukeJ Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at Greenway, ACT - 21 Jan 2008 by LukeJ Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 17 Jan 2008 by LukeJ Discaria pubescens (Australian Anchor Plant) at Paddys River, ACT - 16 Jan 2008 by LukeJ Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Tharwa, ACT - 13 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Tennent, ACT - 6 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Centipeda cunninghamii (Common Sneezeweed) at Tennent, ACT - 6 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Tennent, ACT - 5 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Calytrix tetragona (Common Fringe-myrtle) at Tennent, ACT - 5 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Calandrinia eremaea (Small Purslane) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Acacia doratoxylon (Currawang) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia (Rock Fern) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Acacia doratoxylon (Currawang) at Tennent, ACT - 3 Dec 2007 by LukeJ Callitris endlicheri (Black Cypress Pine) at Tennent, ACT - 29 Nov 2007 by LukeJ Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Acton, ACT - 23 Sep 2007 by LukeJ Drabastrum alpestre (Mountain cress) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Sep 2007 by LukeJ
Veronica gracilis (Slender Speedwell) at Tharwa, ACT - 14 Nov 2018 by LukeJ
Caladenia sp. at O'Connor, ACT - 11 Sep 2018 by LukeJ
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Mitchell, ACT - 11 Sep 2018 by LukeJ
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Bruce, ACT - 11 Sep 2018 by LukeJ
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Point 4558 - 30 Aug 2018 by LukeJ
Caloplaca sp. (Firedot Lichen) at Forrest, ACT - 28 Aug 2018 by LukeJ
Opuntia stricta (Common Prickly Pear) at Nicholls, ACT - 1 Jul 2018 by LukeJ
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Cotter River, ACT - 17 May 2018 by LukeJ
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter River, ACT - 26 Feb 2018 by LukeJ
Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Hume, ACT - 23 Jul 2017 by LukeJ
Urtica sp. (Nettle) at Booth, ACT - 23 Jun 2017 by LukeJ
Ranunculus sp. (Buttercup) at Booth, ACT - 23 Jun 2017 by LukeJ
Discaria pubescens (Australian Anchor Plant) at Booth, ACT - 23 Jun 2017 by LukeJ
Gynatrix pulchella (Hemp Bush) at Booth, ACT - 21 Jun 2017 by LukeJ
Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Mount Clear, ACT - 21 Jun 2017 by LukeJ
Poa helmsii (Broad-leaved Snow Grass) at Mount Clear, ACT - 21 Jun 2017 by LukeJ
Dianella tasmanica (Tasman Flax Lily) at Mount Clear, ACT - 21 Jun 2017 by LukeJ
Poa labillardierei (Common Tussock Grass, River Tussock Grass) at Stromlo, ACT - 18 May 2017 by LukeJ
Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Stromlo, ACT - 4 May 2017 by LukeJ
Prunus laurocerasus (Cherry Laurel) at Coree, ACT - 4 Mar 2017 by LukeJ
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail, Large Citrus Butterfly) at Nicholls, ACT - 24 Feb 2017 by LukeJ
Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at Booth, ACT - 3 Nov 2016 by LukeJ
Falcunculus frontatus (Crested Shrike-tit) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 12 Oct 2016 by LukeJ
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Point 4762 - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Point 4762 - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Canberra Central, ACT - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ
Diuris nigromontana (Black mountain leopard orchid) at Point 5204 - 8 Oct 2016 by LukeJ
Callitris endlicheri (Black Cypress Pine) at Bumbalong, NSW - 17 May 2010 by LukeJ
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Paddys River, ACT - 18 Oct 2009 by LukeJ
Callitris endlicheri (Black Cypress Pine) at Coree, ACT - 15 Oct 2008 by LukeJ
Dillwynia sericea (Egg And Bacon Peas) at Coree, ACT - 14 Oct 2008 by LukeJ
Dichondra repens (Kidney Weed) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Oct 2008 by LukeJ
Galium gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii (Rough bedstraw) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Oct 2008 by LukeJ
Daviesia mimosoides (Bitter Pea) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Oct 2008 by LukeJ
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Paddys River, ACT - 29 Feb 2008 by LukeJ
Acacia doratoxylon (Currawang) at Paddys River, ACT - 29 Feb 2008 by LukeJ
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at Greenway, ACT - 20 Feb 2008 by LukeJ
Callitris endlicheri (Black Cypress Pine) at Greenway, ACT - 6 Feb 2008 by LukeJ
Cenchrus longispinus (Spiny Burrgrass, Spiny Burrgrass - longispinus) at Greenway, ACT - 4 Feb 2008 by LukeJ
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at Greenway, ACT - 1 Feb 2008 by LukeJ
Senna aciphylla (Sprawling Cassia) at Greenway, ACT - 1 Feb 2008 by LukeJ
Bertya rosmarinifolia (Rosemary Bertya) at Greenway, ACT - 31 Jan 2008 by LukeJ
Bertya rosmarinifolia (Rosemary Bertya) at Greenway, ACT - 31 Jan 2008 by LukeJ
Amyema cambagei (Sheoak Mistletoe) at Bonython, ACT - 23 Jan 2008 by LukeJ
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at Greenway, ACT - 21 Jan 2008 by LukeJ
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 17 Jan 2008 by LukeJ
Discaria pubescens (Australian Anchor Plant) at Paddys River, ACT - 16 Jan 2008 by LukeJ
Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Tharwa, ACT - 13 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Tennent, ACT - 6 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Centipeda cunninghamii (Common Sneezeweed) at Tennent, ACT - 6 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Tennent, ACT - 5 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Calytrix tetragona (Common Fringe-myrtle) at Tennent, ACT - 5 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Calandrinia eremaea (Small Purslane) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Acacia doratoxylon (Currawang) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Cheilanthes austrotenuifolia (Rock Fern) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Tennent, ACT - 4 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Acacia doratoxylon (Currawang) at Tennent, ACT - 3 Dec 2007 by LukeJ
Callitris endlicheri (Black Cypress Pine) at Tennent, ACT - 29 Nov 2007 by LukeJ
Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Acton, ACT - 23 Sep 2007 by LukeJ
Drabastrum alpestre (Mountain cress) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Sep 2007 by LukeJ
1,291,687 sightings of 8,107 species in 1,328 locations from 5,366 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy