ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members roman_soroka [ sightings | surveys ]

roman_soroka

Page 1 of 1 - image sightings only 59 0 59

Dolomedes sp. (genus) (Fishing spider) at Chisholm, ACT - 17 Jul 2022 by roman_soroka Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Tralee, NSW - 20 Apr 2022 by roman_soroka Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water Skink) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2022 by roman_soroka Amycterus abnormis (Ground weevil) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 10 Apr 2022 by roman_soroka Delias nigrina (Black Jezebel) at Pialligo, ACT - 27 Mar 2022 by Roman Triadica sebifera (Chinese tallow tree) at Wee Jasper, NSW - 19 Mar 2022 by roman_soroka Charaxes sempronius (Tailed Emperor) at Jugiong, NSW - 12 Mar 2022 by Roman Osphranter robustus (Wallaroo) at Tralee, NSW - 31 Jan 2022 by Roman Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Tralee, NSW - 25 Jan 2022 by Roman Notamacropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Tralee, NSW - 23 Jan 2022 by Roman Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Gordon, ACT - 7 Sep 2021 by Roman Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Stromlo, ACT - 4 Apr 2021 by Roman Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Stromlo, ACT - 4 Apr 2021 by Roman Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Stromlo, ACT - 4 Apr 2021 by Roman Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at Gordon, ACT - 26 Mar 2021 by Roman Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Lizard) at Tralee, NSW - 10 Feb 2021 by Roman Hakea microcarpa (Small-fruit Hakea) at Theodore, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by Roman Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Theodore, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by Roman Eurema smilax (Small Grass-yellow) at Chisholm, ACT - 9 Apr 2020 by Roman Belenois java (Caper White) at Chisholm, ACT - 9 Apr 2020 by Roman Belenois java (Caper White) at Chisholm, ACT - 9 Apr 2020 by Roman Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at Gilmore, ACT - 8 Apr 2020 by Roman Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Gilmore, ACT - 8 Apr 2020 by Roman Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Gilmore, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by Roman Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Chisholm, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by Roman Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Gilmore, ACT - 29 Mar 2020 by Roman Solanum linearifolium (Kangaroo Apple) at Gilmore, ACT - 29 Mar 2020 by Roman Mirabilis jalapa (Four O'clock Plant or Marvel of Peru) at Chisholm, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by Roman Verbascum virgatum (Green Mullein) at Chisholm, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by Roman Pavonia hastata (Spearleaf Swampmallow) at Chisholm, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by Roman Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Chisholm, ACT - 25 Mar 2020 by Roman Heoclisis fundata (Antlion lacewing) at Gilmore, ACT - 16 Dec 2019 by Roman Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Chisholm, ACT - 16 Dec 2019 by Roman Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Chisholm, ACT - 16 Dec 2019 by Roman Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Chisholm, ACT - 16 Dec 2019 by Roman Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at Chisholm, ACT - 15 Dec 2019 by Roman Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Sutton, NSW - 12 Oct 2019 by Roman Notamacropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Tralee, NSW - 3 Nov 2018 by Roman Viola betonicifolia (Mountain Violet) at Tralee, NSW - 5 Nov 2016 by Roman Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Tralee, ACT - 28 Mar 2016 by Roman Christinus marmoratus (Southern Marbled Gecko) at Chisholm, ACT - 7 Feb 2016 by Roman Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman Diuris semilunulata (Late Leopard Orchid) at Tralee, NSW - 6 Oct 2013 by Roman Amanita muscaria (Fly Agaric) at Chisholm, ACT - 24 Mar 2012 by Roman Lactarius deliciosus (Saffron Milkcap) at Chisholm, ACT - 10 Mar 2012 by Roman Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at - 27 Feb 2011 by Roman Diuris semilunulata (Late Leopard Orchid) at Tralee, ACT - 16 Oct 2010 by Roman Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Tuggeranong DC, ACT - 8 Oct 2010 by Roman Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at - 8 Oct 2010 by Roman Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Paddys River, ACT - 13 Jun 2010 by Roman Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 25 Mar 2010 by Roman
Dolomedes sp. (genus) (Fishing spider) at Chisholm, ACT - 17 Jul 2022 by roman_soroka
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Tralee, NSW - 20 Apr 2022 by roman_soroka
Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water Skink) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Apr 2022 by roman_soroka
Amycterus abnormis (Ground weevil) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 10 Apr 2022 by roman_soroka
Delias nigrina (Black Jezebel) at Pialligo, ACT - 27 Mar 2022 by Roman
Triadica sebifera (Chinese tallow tree) at Wee Jasper, NSW - 19 Mar 2022 by roman_soroka
Charaxes sempronius (Tailed Emperor) at Jugiong, NSW - 12 Mar 2022 by Roman
Osphranter robustus (Wallaroo) at Tralee, NSW - 31 Jan 2022 by Roman
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Tralee, NSW - 25 Jan 2022 by Roman
Notamacropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Tralee, NSW - 23 Jan 2022 by Roman
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Gordon, ACT - 7 Sep 2021 by Roman
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Stromlo, ACT - 4 Apr 2021 by Roman
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Stromlo, ACT - 4 Apr 2021 by Roman
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Stromlo, ACT - 4 Apr 2021 by Roman
Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at Gordon, ACT - 26 Mar 2021 by Roman
Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Lizard) at Tralee, NSW - 10 Feb 2021 by Roman
Hakea microcarpa (Small-fruit Hakea) at Theodore, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by Roman
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Theodore, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by Roman
Eurema smilax (Small Grass-yellow) at Chisholm, ACT - 9 Apr 2020 by Roman
Belenois java (Caper White) at Chisholm, ACT - 9 Apr 2020 by Roman
Belenois java (Caper White) at Chisholm, ACT - 9 Apr 2020 by Roman
Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at Gilmore, ACT - 8 Apr 2020 by Roman
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Gilmore, ACT - 8 Apr 2020 by Roman
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Gilmore, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by Roman
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Chisholm, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by Roman
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Gilmore, ACT - 29 Mar 2020 by Roman
Solanum linearifolium (Kangaroo Apple) at Gilmore, ACT - 29 Mar 2020 by Roman
Mirabilis jalapa (Four O'clock Plant or Marvel of Peru) at Chisholm, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by Roman
Verbascum virgatum (Green Mullein) at Chisholm, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by Roman
Pavonia hastata (Spearleaf Swampmallow) at Chisholm, ACT - 28 Mar 2020 by Roman
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Chisholm, ACT - 25 Mar 2020 by Roman
Heoclisis fundata (Antlion lacewing) at Gilmore, ACT - 16 Dec 2019 by Roman
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Chisholm, ACT - 16 Dec 2019 by Roman
Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Chisholm, ACT - 16 Dec 2019 by Roman
Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Chisholm, ACT - 16 Dec 2019 by Roman
Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at Chisholm, ACT - 15 Dec 2019 by Roman
Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Sutton, NSW - 12 Oct 2019 by Roman
Notamacropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Tralee, NSW - 3 Nov 2018 by Roman
Viola betonicifolia (Mountain Violet) at Tralee, NSW - 5 Nov 2016 by Roman
Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Tralee, ACT - 28 Mar 2016 by Roman
Christinus marmoratus (Southern Marbled Gecko) at Chisholm, ACT - 7 Feb 2016 by Roman
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman
Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Theodore, ACT - 25 Jan 2016 by Roman
Diuris semilunulata (Late Leopard Orchid) at Tralee, NSW - 6 Oct 2013 by Roman
Amanita muscaria (Fly Agaric) at Chisholm, ACT - 24 Mar 2012 by Roman
Lactarius deliciosus (Saffron Milkcap) at Chisholm, ACT - 10 Mar 2012 by Roman
Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at - 27 Feb 2011 by Roman
Diuris semilunulata (Late Leopard Orchid) at Tralee, ACT - 16 Oct 2010 by Roman
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Tuggeranong DC, ACT - 8 Oct 2010 by Roman
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at - 8 Oct 2010 by Roman
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Paddys River, ACT - 13 Jun 2010 by Roman
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace fern) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 25 Mar 2010 by Roman
1,292,014 sightings of 8,116 species in 1,328 locations from 5,413 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy