JenniM

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only

Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Hackett, ACT - 23 Jul 2024 by JenniM
Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at Hackett, ACT - 2 Jul 2024 by JenniM
Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Mount Majura - 23 Jun 2024 by JenniM
Mycena 'clarkeana group' at Mount Ainslie - 23 Jun 2024 by JenniM
Macropodidae (family) (Unknown kangaroo or wallaby) at Mount Ainslie - 24 May 2024 by JenniM
Eretmocera (genus) (Scythrididae family) at Mount Majura - 13 May 2024 by JenniM
Eretmocera (genus) (Scythrididae family) at Mount Majura - 13 May 2024 by JenniM
Eretmocera (genus) (Scythrididae family) at Mount Majura - 13 May 2024 by JenniM
Eretmocera (genus) (Scythrididae family) at Mount Majura - 13 May 2024 by JenniM
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) at Mount Majura - 13 May 2024 by JenniM
Eretmocera (genus) (Scythrididae family) at Mount Majura - 13 May 2024 by JenniM
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) at Springrange, NSW - 13 May 2024 by JenniM
Chelepteryx collesi (White-stemmed Gum Moth) at Hackett, ACT - 8 May 2024 by JenniM
Nassella trichotoma (Serrated Tussock) at Mount Majura - 6 May 2024 by JenniM
Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at Mount Majura - 21 Apr 2024 by JenniM
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Hackett, ACT - 20 Apr 2024 by JenniM
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Hackett, ACT - 12 Apr 2024 by JenniM
Isopeda sp. (genus) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 8 Apr 2024 by JenniM
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Ainslie Volcanics Grassland (AGQ) - 3 Apr 2024 by JenniM
Berberis aquifolium (Oregon Grape) at Mount Majura - 23 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at Mount Majura - 17 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Trichonephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at Watson, ACT - 17 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Sporobolus creber (Slender Rat's Tail Grass) at Mount Majura - 10 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Lycosidae (family) at Springrange, NSW - 6 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid, Net-winged beetle) at Mount Majura - 5 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dittrichia graveolens (Stinkwort) at Mount Ainslie - 5 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Halictidae (family) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Diptera (order) (Fly - Unidentified) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Thomisidae (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Halictidae (family) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Homalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Furrow Bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 3 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Asura cervicalis (Spotted Lichen Moth) at Mount Ainslie - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Heliocosma (genus - immature) (A tortrix or leafroller moth) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Farrer Ridge NR  (FAR) - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail Damselfly) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Apiformes (informal group) (Unidentified bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Apiformes (informal group) (Unidentified bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Limax maximus (Leopard Slug, Great Grey Slug) at Hackett, ACT - 18 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Pollanisus viridipulverulenta (Satin-green Forester) at Watson, ACT - 18 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at Red Hill, ACT - 18 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Acrodipsas myrmecophila at Mount Majura - 18 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at Mulligans Flat - 18 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Unidentified Spider (Araneae) at Watson, ACT - 15 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Acari (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Naupactus leucoloma (White-fringed weevil) at Harrison, ACT - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave, Plantain Moth) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague Soldier Beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave, Plantain Moth) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Araneae (order) (Unidentified spider) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Miridae (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Tebenna micalis (Small Thistle Moth) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Apiformes (informal group) (Unidentified bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Formicidae (family) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Halictidae (family) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Christinus marmoratus (Southern Marbled Gecko) at Hackett, ACT - 6 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 1 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 1 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 1 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 1 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Heliocosma (genus - immature) (A tortrix or leafroller moth) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 1 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 1 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 1 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Ichneumonidae (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at Hackett, ACT - 31 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Cullen tenax (Tough Scurf-Pea) at Mount Majura - 25 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Verbena rigida var. rigida (Veined Verbena) at Mount Ainslie - 23 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 13 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Formicidae (family) (Unidentified ant) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 13 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 13 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Miridae (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 13 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Heliocosma (genus - immature) (A tortrix or leafroller moth) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 13 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Grona varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 13 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 5 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 5 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Austroscolia soror (Blue Flower Wasp) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 5 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 5 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Pompilidae (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 5 Jan 2024 by JenniM
Odontomyia decipiens (Green Soldier Fly) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Dec 2023 by JenniM
Eristalinus punctulatus (Golden Native Drone Fly) at Franklin Grassland (FRA_5) - 11 Dec 2023 by JenniM

1  2 

2,166,996 sightings of 20,590 species in 6,794 locations from 11,955 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.