Steve818

Experience as a bush regenerator, research officer, ranger, and invasive species manager for a number of government organisations, including the ACT Parks & Conservation Service.

Page 1 of 4 - image sightings only

Eragrostis curvula at Kambah, ACT - 27 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula at Wanniassa, ACT - 27 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Fadden, ACT - 27 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula at Symonston, ACT - 27 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula at Downer, ACT - 26 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Isaacs, ACT - 26 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus serraensis (Grampians Stringybark) at Isaacs, ACT - 26 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Gazania x splendens (Gazania) at O'Malley, ACT - 26 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Deakin, ACT - 25 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Cassinia sifton (Sifton Bush, Chinese Shrub) at Watson, ACT - 25 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 22 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. mannifera (Brittle Gum) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 22 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus cinerea subsp. cinerea (Argyle Apple) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 22 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Panicum effusum (Hairy Panic Grass) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 22 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus globulus subsp. bicostata (Southern Blue Gum, Eurabbie) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 22 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Paspalum dilatatum (Paspalum) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 22 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus globulus subsp. maidenii (Maiden's Gum, Blue Gum) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 21 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus polyanthemos subsp. polyanthemos (Red Box) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 21 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. pauciflora (White Sally, Snow Gum) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 21 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 21 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Legacy Park Woodland Reserve - 21 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Corymbia ficifolia (Red-flowering Gum) at Chifley, ACT - 21 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Mount Taylor - 21 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Chifley, ACT - 21 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Mount Taylor - 21 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Cassinia quinquefaria (Rosemary Cassinia) at Campbell, ACT - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Campbell, ACT - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Campbell, ACT - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Arthropodium milleflorum (Vanilla Lily) at Campbell, ACT - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Campbell, ACT - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Campbell, ACT - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus polyanthemos subsp. polyanthemos (Red Box) at Oakey Hill - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Panicum effusum (Hairy Panic Grass) at Oakey Hill - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Oakey Hill - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Nassella trichotoma (Serrated Tussock) at Oakey Hill - 20 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Oakey Hill - 19 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Haloragis heterophylla (Variable Raspwort) at Oakey Hill - 19 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus cinerea subsp. cinerea (Argyle Apple) at Oakey Hill - 19 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Oakey Hill - 19 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Leucanthemum x superbum (Shasta Daisy) at Griffith, ACT - 19 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus nortonii (Large-flowered Bundy) at Oakey Hill - 19 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Oakey Hill - 19 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Cassinia quinquefaria (Rosemary Cassinia) at Oakey Hill - 19 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus rubida subsp. rubida (Candlebark) at Oakey Hill - 19 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 16 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha subsp. macrorhyncha (Red Stringybark) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 16 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Cytisus scoparius subsp. scoparius (Scotch Broom, Broom, English Broom) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 16 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Convolvulus sabatius (Blue Rock Bindweed) at Bruce, ACT - 16 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Erigeron karvinskianus (Seaside Daisy) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 16 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Mount Painter - 16 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Mount Painter - 16 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Cassinia quinquefaria (Rosemary Cassinia) at Mount Painter - 16 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus polyanthemos subsp. polyanthemos (Red Box) at Mount Painter - 16 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. mannifera (Brittle Gum) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 15 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Schoenoplectiella mucronata (A Sedge) at Bruce Ridge - 15 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Bruce Ridge - 15 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Crace, ACT - 15 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. mannifera (Brittle Gum) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 15 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 15 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus rossii (Inland Scribbly Gum) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 15 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 15 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. mannifera (Brittle Gum) at Black Mountain - 14 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Black Mountain - 14 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Black Mountain - 14 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Black Mountain - 14 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus michaeliana (Hillgrove Gum) at Radford College - 5 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Radford College - 5 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus consideniana (Prickly Stringybark, Yertchuk) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2024 by Steve818
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Gossan Hill - 25 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Gossan Hill - 25 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Cassinia quinquefaria (Rosemary Cassinia) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 25 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Gossan Hill - 25 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Sporobolus creber (Slender Rat's Tail Grass) at Gossan Hill - 25 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 25 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha subsp. macrorhyncha (Red Stringybark) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 25 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Cenchrus purpurascens (Swamp Foxtail) at Burra, NSW - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus mannifera subsp. mannifera (Brittle Gum) at Googong Foreshore - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Cassinia longifolia (Shiny Cassinia, Cauliflower Bush) at Googong Foreshore - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. pauciflora (White Sally, Snow Gum) at Googong Foreshore - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Googong Foreshore - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at QPRC LGA - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at QPRC LGA - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Googong Foreshore - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at QPRC LGA - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at QPRC LGA - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Bursaria spinosa subsp. lasiophylla (Australian Blackthorn) at QPRC LGA - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Googong Foreshore - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Cenchrus longisetus (Feathertop Grass) at QPRC LGA - 23 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Aranda Bushland - 22 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus rubida subsp. rubida (Candlebark) at Aranda Bushland - 22 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus nicholii (Narrow-leaved Black Peppermint) at Florey, ACT - 21 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Leucanthemum vulgare (Ox-eye Daisy) at Namadgi National Park - 18 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus stellulata (Black Sally) at Yaouk, NSW - 18 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Leucanthemum vulgare (Ox-eye Daisy) at Yaouk, NSW - 18 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Cullen microcephalum (Dusky Scurf-pea) at Yaouk, NSW - 18 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Leucanthemum vulgare (Ox-eye Daisy) at Yaouk, NSW - 18 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Sorghum leiocladum (Wild Sorghum) at Googong Foreshore - 16 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at QPRC LGA - 16 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Eucalyptus dives (Broad-leaved Peppermint) at QPRC LGA - 16 Jan 2024 by Steve818
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Googong Reservoir - 16 Jan 2024 by Steve818

1  2  3  4 

2,141,411 sightings of 19,825 species in 6,330 locations from 11,082 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.