SteveBorkowskis

Page 1 of 42 - image sightings only

Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at Molonglo River Reserve - 26 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Bidens subalternans (Greater Beggars Ticks) at Molonglo River Reserve - 26 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Molonglo River Reserve - 26 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Epthianura albifrons (White-fronted Chat) at Molonglo, ACT - 25 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Pernattia pusilla (She-Oak Moth) at Mitchell, ACT - 25 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at QPRC LGA - 24 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at MOL250: Clos Crossing - 22 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Euphorbia davidii (David's Spurge) at Molonglo River Reserve - 22 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Bidens pilosa (Cobbler's Pegs, Farmer's Friend) at Molonglo River Reserve - 22 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 22 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Molonglo River Reserve - 21 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Bluetts Block Area - 16 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Diamma bicolor (Blue ant, Bluebottle ant) at Bluetts Block Area - 15 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Bidens subalternans (Greater Beggars Ticks) at Molonglo River Reserve - 15 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 15 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Chrysonoma fascialis (A concealer moth) at Bluetts Block Area - 15 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Eurema smilax (Small Grass-yellow) at Bluetts Block Area - 15 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Pialligo, ACT - 13 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Dispar compacta (Barred Skipper) at Wamboin, ACT - 12 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Molonglo River Reserve - 9 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Tagetes minuta (Stinking Roger) at Kama - 9 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Denman Prospect 2 Estate Deferred Area (Block 12) - 8 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Hortophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 8 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Belconnen, ACT - 8 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Molonglo River Reserve - 8 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Ninox boobook (Southern Boobook) at Molonglo River Reserve - 7 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Metasia capnochroa (Smokey Metasia Moth) at Molonglo River Reserve - 7 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Olbonoma triptycha (Chezela Group) at Molonglo River Reserve - 7 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Edosa fraudulens (Tineidae) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 6 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Elhamma australasiae (Elhamma) at Whitlam, ACT - 6 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Trichonephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at Yarralumla, ACT - 3 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Halone coryphoea (Eastern Halone moth) at Hume, ACT - 3 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Dichromodes estigmaria (Pale Grey Heath Moth) at QPRC LGA - 3 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot Amaranth) at Whitlam, ACT - 2 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 2 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Bluetts Block Area - 2 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Centaurium tenuiflorum (Branched Centaury) at Bluetts Block Area - 1 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Peakesia hospita (Common Peakesia Grasshopper) at Kama - 1 Feb 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Molonglo River Reserve - 31 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Echinochloa colona (Awnless Barnyard Grass) at Whitlam, ACT - 31 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Psychanisa baliodes (A Case moth) at Whitlam, ACT - 31 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Sorghum leiocladum (Wild Sorghum) at Kama - 31 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Helea ovata (Pie-dish beetle) at Lower Molonglo - 30 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at QPRC LGA - 30 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at QPRC LGA - 29 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Notamacropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Petaurus notatus (Krefft’s Glider, Sugar Glider) at Mount Jerrabomberra QP - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at Mount Jerrabomberra QP - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Lepus capensis (Brown Hare) at Mount Jerrabomberra QP - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Petaurus notatus (Krefft’s Glider, Sugar Glider) at Mount Jerrabomberra QP - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Petaurus notatus (Krefft’s Glider, Sugar Glider) at Mount Jerrabomberra QP - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Mount Jerrabomberra QP - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 28 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at QPRC LGA - 27 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Artemisia verlotiorum (Chinese Mugwort) at QPRC LGA - 27 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at QPRC LGA - 26 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at QPRC LGA - 26 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Xylorycta (genus) (A concealer moth) at QPRC LGA - 25 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Aporocera (Aporocera) haematodes (A case bearing leaf beetle) at Kama - 25 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Calvatia cyathiformis at Molonglo River Reserve - 24 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Dichelachne crinita (Long-hair Plume Grass) at Molonglo River Reserve - 24 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Whitlam, ACT - 23 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Chlorophyllum sp. at Kama - 23 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Tanacetum vulgare (Tansy) at Kama - 22 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Molonglo River Reserve - 22 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Tragus australianus (Small Burrgrass) at Molonglo River Reserve - 21 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Robinia pseudoacacia (Black Locust) at Weston, ACT - 21 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Euphorbia lathyris (Caper Spurge) at Molonglo River Reserve - 21 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Canna indica (Canna Lily) at Molonglo River Reserve - 21 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Anthela varia (Hairy Mary) at Mitchell, ACT - 21 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Monolepta sp. (genus) (Leaf beetle) at QPRC LGA - 19 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Micraspis frenata (Striped Ladybird) at Strathnairn, ACT - 18 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Cucumis myriocarpus (Prickly Paddy Melon) at Molonglo River Reserve - 18 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Eragrostis cilianensis (Stinkgrass) at Lower Molonglo - 18 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Asilidae (family) (Unidentified Robber fly) at Lower Molonglo - 18 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Halone coryphoea (Eastern Halone moth) at Mitchell, ACT - 18 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Intellagama lesueurii howittii at Weston, ACT - 18 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Distichocera thomsonella (A longhorn beetle) at Lower Molonglo - 18 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Doratifera pinguis (Pale Cup Moth) at Mitchell, ACT - 16 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Oenothera lindheimeri (Clockweed) at MOL250: Clos Crossing - 16 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Phytolacca americana (American Pokeweed) at Molonglo River Reserve - 16 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Bluetts Block Area - 16 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at Molonglo River Reserve - 16 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Persicaria decipiens (Slender Knotweed) at Molonglo River Reserve - 16 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Anomalomorpha anthracina (Yellow-legged pasture scarab) at Kama - 15 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at Kama - 15 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Phoracantha semipunctata (Common Eucalypt Longicorn) at Mitchell, ACT - 14 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Crinia signifera (Common Eastern Froglet) at Hume, ACT - 14 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Lepidoscia (genus) ADULT (A Case moth) at QPRC LGA - 13 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Syllitus rectus (Longhorn beetle) at QPRC LGA - 13 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Atesta dorsalis (Longhorn or longicorn beetle) at QPRC LGA - 13 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Trichoptera sp. (order) (Unidentified Caddisfly) at QPRC LGA - 13 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Leptocneria reducta (White cedar moth) at QPRC LGA - 12 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Araeopaschia undescribed spANIC19 (A Pyralid moth) at QPRC LGA - 12 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Promethis sp. (genus) (Promethis darkling beetle) at QPRC LGA - 12 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Aporoctena undescribed species (A Geometrid moth) at QPRC LGA - 12 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Dysbatus (genus) at QPRC LGA - 12 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis
Glenoleon osmyloides (An antlion) at QPRC LGA - 12 Jan 2024 by SteveBorkowskis

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  42 

2,141,411 sightings of 19,825 species in 6,330 locations from 11,082 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.