RobG1

Page 1 of 6 - image sightings only

Eucalyptus macrorhyncha subsp. macrorhyncha (Red Stringybark) at Bluetts Block Area - 7 Jul 2023 by RobG1
Leucopogon fletcheri subsp. brevisepalus (Twin Flower Beard-Heath) at Denman Prospect 2 Estate Deferred Area (Block 12) - 5 Jul 2023 by RobG1
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at QPRC LGA - 3 Jul 2023 by RobG1
Comesperma ericinum (Heath Milkwort) at QPRC LGA - 3 Jul 2023 by RobG1
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Bungendore, NSW - 3 Jul 2023 by RobG1
Gonipterus scutellatus (Eucalyptus snout beetle, gum tree weevil) at Bungendore, NSW - 3 Jul 2023 by RobG1
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Adelium angulicolle (A darkling beetle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Drysdalia coronoides at Stromlo, ACT - 26 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback Lizard) at Bango, NSW - 24 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Dillwynia sieberi (A Parrot Pea) at Tallong, NSW - 22 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Pomaderris andromedifolia at Tallong, NSW - 22 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Boronia anemonifolia subsp. anemonifolia at Tallong, NSW - 22 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Solenogyne dominii (Smooth Solenogyne) at Gundaroo, NSW - 21 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gundaroo, NSW - 21 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Chiloglottis seminuda (Turtle Orchid) at Canberra Central, ACT - 19 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Cryptandra sp. Floriferous (W.R.Barker 4131) W.R.Barker at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Eucalyptus rossii (Inland Scribbly Gum) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Xanthorrhoea concava (Grass Tree) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Perginae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified pergine sawfly) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Banksia paludosa (Swamp Banksia) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Brachyscome rigidula (Hairy Cut-leaf Daisy) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Hakea dactyloides (Finger Hakea) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Gompholobium minus (Dwarf Wedge Pea) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Acacia obtusata (Blunt-leaf Wattle) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Persoonia mollis (Soft Geebung) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Hakea sericea (Needlebush) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Persoonia linearis (Narrow-leaved Geebung) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Exocarpos strictus (Dwarf Cherry) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Acacia brownii (Heath Wattle) at Lower Borough, NSW - 7 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Brachyscome aculeata (Hill Daisy) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Persoonia subvelutina at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Oxylobium ellipticum (Common Shaggy Pea) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Acacia pravissima (Wedge-leaved Wattle, Ovens Wattle) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Microsorum pustulatum subsp. pustulatum (Kangaroo Fern) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Pyrrosia rupestris (Rock Felt Fern) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Xerochrysum bracteatum (Golden Everlasting) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Banksia marginata (Silver Banksia) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Lagenophora stipitata (Common Lagenophora) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Senecio linearifolius var. arachnoideus (Cobweb Fireweed Groundsel) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Choretrum candollei (White Sour Bush) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Ranunculus lappaceus (Australian Buttercup) at Wyanbene, NSW - 2 Jun 2023 by RobG1
Pomaderris eriocephala (Woolly-head Pomaderris) at Carwoola, NSW - 31 May 2023 by RobG1
Pomaderris subcapitata at Carwoola, NSW - 31 May 2023 by RobG1
Styphelia triflora (Five-corners) at Carwoola, NSW - 31 May 2023 by RobG1
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Tuggeranong, ACT - 28 May 2023 by RobG1
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Majura, ACT - 24 May 2023 by RobG1
Psychidae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at Majura, ACT - 24 May 2023 by RobG1
Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Majura, ACT - 24 May 2023 by RobG1
Dillwynia sieberi (A Parrot Pea) at Carwoola, NSW - 22 May 2023 by RobG1
Gymnopilus junonius (Gymnopilus junonius) at Carwoola, NSW - 22 May 2023 by RobG1
Brachyscome rigidula (Hairy Cut-leaf Daisy) at Carwoola, NSW - 22 May 2023 by RobG1
Leptospermum continentale (Prickly Teatree) at Bombay, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Goodia lotifolia (Golden Tip) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Xanthosia pilosa (Woolly Xanthosia) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Clania ignobilis (Faggot Case Moth) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Billardiera macrantha at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Bossiaea obcordata (Spiny Bossiaea) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Boronia algida (Alpine Boronia) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Persoonia asperula (Geebung) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Hakea eriantha (Tree Hakea) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Prostanthera lasianthos (Victorian Christmas Bush) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Hygrocybe sp. ‘red’ (A Waxcap) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Polyscias sambucifolia subsp. Bipinnate leaves (J.H.Ross 3967) Vic. Herbarium (Ferny Panax) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Leucopogon affinis (Lance Beard-heath) at Palerang, NSW - 17 May 2023 by RobG1
Acianthus exsertus (Large Mosquito Orchid) at Canberra Central, ACT - 11 May 2023 by RobG1
Chiloglottis reflexa (Short-clubbed Wasp Orchid) at Canberra Central, ACT - 11 May 2023 by RobG1
Jotus auripes (Jumping spider) at Canberra Central, ACT - 11 May 2023 by RobG1
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. cuneata (Wedge-leaved Hop Bush) at Canberra Central, ACT - 11 May 2023 by RobG1
Hyalarcta huebneri (Leafy Case Moth) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 10 May 2023 by RobG1
Bobilla sp. (genus) (A Small field cricket) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 10 May 2023 by RobG1
Ocirrhoe unimaculata at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 10 May 2023 by RobG1
Senecio linearifolius var. intermedius at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 10 May 2023 by RobG1
Olearia tenuifolia (Narrow-leaved Daisybush) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 10 May 2023 by RobG1
Nyssus coloripes (Spotted Ground Swift Spider) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 10 May 2023 by RobG1
Gymnopilus sp. (Gymnopilus) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 10 May 2023 by RobG1
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 10 May 2023 by RobG1
Jotus auripes (Jumping spider) at Bango, NSW - 5 May 2023 by RobG1
Diplodium ampliatum (Large Autumn Greenhood) at Bango, NSW - 5 May 2023 by RobG1
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback Lizard) at Bango, NSW - 5 May 2023 by RobG1
Monotoca scoparia (Broom Heath) at Stromlo, ACT - 1 May 2023 by RobG1
Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 26 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Senecio linearifolius var. latifolius at Paddys River, ACT - 26 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Cryptocephalinae (sub-family) (A case-bearing leaf beetle) at Paddys River, ACT - 26 Apr 2023 by RobG1
zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) at Paddys River, ACT - 26 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Belconnen, ACT - 25 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Gahnia aspera (Red-berried Saw-sedge) at Bungonia, NSW - 24 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Gundary, NSW - 24 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Platysace lanceolata (Shrubby Platysace) at Gundary, NSW - 24 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Chiloglottis curviclavia (Bird Orchid) at Gundary, NSW - 24 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Podolobium ilicifolium (Prickly Shaggy-pea) at Gundary, NSW - 23 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 21 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Acripeza reticulata (Mountain Katydid) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 19 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Astroloma humifusum (Cranberry Heath) at Stromlo, ACT - 18 Apr 2023 by RobG1
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 17 Apr 2023 by RobG1

1  2  3  4  5  6 

2,141,703 sightings of 19,827 species in 6,330 locations from 11,090 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.