LyndalT

Science degree in ecology (ornithology) and genetics. Former member of Canberra Ornithologists' Group and their representative on the Barren Grounds Nature Reserve. Life member of ANPS Canberra, leader of the Eremophila Study Group for the Australian Native Plants Society of Australia, member of the SE NSW Region of APS NSW. Former member of the Queanbeyan River Corridor Environmental Management Committee.

Page 1 of 4 - image sightings only

Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at QPRC LGA - 3 Jul 2024 by LyndalT
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at QPRC LGA - 3 Jul 2024 by LyndalT
Oxycanus (genus) (Unidentified Oxycanus moths) at QPRC LGA - 12 May 2024 by LyndalT
Oxycanus (genus) (Unidentified Oxycanus moths) at QPRC LGA - 12 May 2024 by LyndalT
Oxycanus antipoda (Late Oxycanus) at QPRC LGA - 12 May 2024 by LyndalT
Unidentified Pored or somewhat maze-like on underside [bracket polypores] at QPRC LGA - 10 May 2024 by LyndalT
Coronidium scorpioides (Button Everlasting) at QPRC LGA - 4 May 2024 by LyndalT
Oxycanus (genus) (Unidentified Oxycanus moths) at QPRC LGA - 4 May 2024 by LyndalT
Leptomyrmex erythrocephalus (Spider ant) at QPRC LGA - 4 May 2024 by LyndalT
Brachyscome spathulata (Coarse Daisy, Spoon-leaved Daisy) at QPRC LGA - 4 May 2024 by LyndalT
Brachyscome spathulata (Coarse Daisy, Spoon-leaved Daisy) at QPRC LGA - 4 May 2024 by LyndalT
Banksia spinulosa (Hairpin Banksia) at QPRC LGA - 4 May 2024 by LyndalT
Goodenia bellidifolia subsp. bellidifolia (Daisy Goodenia) at QPRC LGA - 4 May 2024 by LyndalT
Lomatia ilicifolia (Holly Lomatia) at QPRC LGA - 4 May 2024 by LyndalT
Oudemansiella 'radicata group' at QPRC LGA - 4 May 2024 by LyndalT
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at QPRC LGA - 3 May 2024 by LyndalT
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at QPRC LGA - 3 May 2024 by LyndalT
Locusta migratoria (A migratory locust) at QPRC LGA - 24 Apr 2024 by LyndalT
Acrophylla titan (Titan Stick Insect) at QPRC LGA - 20 Apr 2024 by LyndalT
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrikethrush) at QPRC LGA - 19 Apr 2024 by LyndalT
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at QPRC LGA - 18 Apr 2024 by LyndalT
Oxycanus (genus) (Unidentified Oxycanus moths) at QPRC LGA - 14 Apr 2024 by LyndalT
Phasmatodea (order) (Unidentified stick insect) at QPRC LGA - 14 Apr 2024 by LyndalT
Ordgarius magnificus (Magnificent Spider) at QPRC LGA - 12 Apr 2024 by LyndalT
Euproctis baliolalis (Browntail Gum Moth) at QPRC LGA - 27 Mar 2024 by LyndalT
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at QPRC LGA - 17 Mar 2024 by LyndalT
Crambidae sp. (family) at QPRC LGA - 17 Mar 2024 by LyndalT
Arasia mollicoma (Flat-white Jumping Spider) at QPRC LGA - 17 Mar 2024 by LyndalT
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at QPRC LGA - 17 Mar 2024 by LyndalT
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at QPRC LGA - 10 Mar 2024 by LyndalT
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at QPRC LGA - 9 Mar 2024 by LyndalT
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid, Net-winged beetle) at QPRC LGA - 6 Mar 2024 by LyndalT
Gryllotalpa sp. (genus) (Mole Cricket) at QPRC LGA - 22 Feb 2024 by LyndalT
Paraphilaeus daemeli at Greenleigh, NSW - 9 Feb 2024 by LyndalT
Ordgarius magnificus (Magnificent Spider) at QPRC LGA - 30 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Fuligo septica (Scrambled egg slime) at QPRC LGA - 29 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Uraba lugens (Gumleaf Skeletonizer) at QPRC LGA - 26 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at QPRC LGA - 25 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at QPRC LGA - 14 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at QPRC LGA - 14 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at QPRC LGA - 14 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Agrotis munda (Brown Cutworm) at QPRC LGA - 12 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Sceleocantha glabricollis (Wattle root longicorn) at QPRC LGA - 10 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tasmanicosa wolf spider) at QPRC LGA - 2 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Bulbine sp. at South Gundagai, NSW - 2 Jan 2024 by LyndalT
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Kosciuszko National Park - 25 Dec 2023 by LyndalT
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at QPRC LGA - 24 Dec 2023 by LyndalT
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at QPRC LGA - 22 Dec 2023 by LyndalT
Gminatus australis (Orange assassin bug) at QPRC LGA - 19 Dec 2023 by LyndalT
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at QPRC LGA - 7 Dec 2023 by LyndalT
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at QPRC LGA - 6 Dec 2023 by LyndalT
Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at QPRC LGA - 4 Dec 2023 by LyndalT
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at QPRC LGA - 2 Dec 2023 by LyndalT
Hylaeus (Planihylaeus) quadriceps (Hylaeine colletid bee) at QPRC LGA - 25 Nov 2023 by LyndalT
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at QPRC LGA - 25 Nov 2023 by LyndalT
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at Greenleigh, NSW - 25 Nov 2023 by LyndalT
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at QPRC LGA - 25 Nov 2023 by LyndalT
Opisthoncus serratofasciatus (Chevronned jumper) at QPRC LGA - 19 Nov 2023 by LyndalT
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at QPRC LGA - 19 Nov 2023 by LyndalT
Lepidoscia arctiella (Tower Case Moth) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Vombatus ursinus (Common wombat, Bare-nosed Wombat) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Styphelia triflora (Five-corners) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Grevillea lanigera (Woolly Grevillea) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Craspedia variabilis (Common Billy Buttons) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Dillwynia sericea (Egg And Bacon Peas) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Acacia rubida (Red-stemmed Wattle, Red-leaved Wattle) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Comesperma ericinum (Heath Milkwort) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Geranium solanderi var. solanderi (Native Geranium) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Coronidium scorpioides (Button Everlasting) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Grevillea lanigera (Woolly Grevillea) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Microseris walteri (Yam Daisy, Murnong) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger Orchid) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger Orchid) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Daviesia mimosoides subsp. mimosoides at Carwoola, NSW - 17 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Unidentified Other moth at Greenleigh, NSW - 16 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Badumna insignis (Black House Spider) at Greenleigh, NSW - 11 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Greenleigh, NSW - 2 Oct 2023 by LyndalT
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Greenleigh, NSW - 28 Sep 2023 by LyndalT
Psyllidae sp. (family) at Greenleigh, NSW - 25 Sep 2023 by LyndalT
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at Greenleigh, NSW - 24 Sep 2023 by LyndalT
Acacia decurrens (Green Wattle) at Pialligo, ACT - 23 Sep 2023 by LyndalT
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Greenleigh, NSW - 18 Sep 2023 by LyndalT
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (Red Stringybark) at Greenleigh, NSW - 18 Sep 2023 by LyndalT
Acacia mearnsii (Black Wattle) at Monga, NSW - 11 Sep 2023 by LyndalT
Servaea incana (Hoary Servaea) at Greenleigh, NSW - 29 Aug 2023 by LyndalT
Trametes (old Pycnoporus sp.) (Scarlet Bracket) at Greenleigh, NSW - 14 Aug 2023 by LyndalT
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Greenleigh, NSW - 3 Jul 2023 by LyndalT
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Greenleigh, NSW - 9 Jun 2023 by LyndalT
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Greenleigh, NSW - 3 May 2023 by LyndalT
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at Greenleigh, NSW - 20 Apr 2023 by LyndalT
Holconia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Holconia huntsman) at Greenleigh, NSW - 26 Mar 2023 by LyndalT
Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled spider) at Greenleigh, NSW - 26 Mar 2023 by LyndalT

1  2  3  4 

2,165,464 sightings of 20,580 species in 6,727 locations from 11,906 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.