Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

LichenCladonia sp.

A Lichen at ANBG

2 images

Cladonia sp. at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017
Cladonia sp. at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017

Identification history

Lichen Cladonia sp. 13 Jul 2017 Heino
Lichen Cladonia sp. 11 Jul 2017 KenT
Unidentified 10 Jul 2017 Alison Milton

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby Sightings

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 266 0 135

Psyllidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 Salpesia sp. (genus) (Salpesia Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 Lepidogryllus sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Notoncus capitatus (An epaulet ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Monomorium kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 23 Jul 2019 Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 Podomyrma sp. (genus) (Muscleman Tree Ant) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 Camponotus intrepidus (Flumed Sugar Ant) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019 Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 27 Jun 2019 Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 Nasutitermes sp. (genus) (Snouted termite, Gluegun termite) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 Epopostruma sp. (genus) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2019 Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 Polyphrades paganus (A weevil) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019 Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019 Cicadellidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 31 May 2019 Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 Chironomidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 May 2019 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 Oncopeltus sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019 Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2019 Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2019 Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 Geitoneura klugii (Marbled Xenica) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 Uresiphita ornithopteralis (Tree Lucerne Moth) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2019 Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2019 Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2019 Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 Eilica sp. (genus) (An Ant spider or Spotted ground spider) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018 Habronestes bradleyi (Bradley's ant-eating spider) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018 Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2018 Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2018 Lymantriinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Tussock moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 Acacia pycnostachya (Bolivia Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 Vitellus sp. (genus) (Spined shield bug) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 Trichophthalma laetilinea (Tangled Vein Fly) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2018 Atoichus bicolor (Darkling beetle) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2018 Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 Pollanisus viridipulverulentus (Satin-green Forester) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018
Psyllidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019
Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019
Salpesia sp. (genus) (Salpesia Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019
Lepidogryllus sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Notoncus capitatus (An epaulet ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Unidentified Spider (Araneae) (TBC) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Goniaea sp. (genus) (A gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Monomorium kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019
Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019
Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 23 Jul 2019
Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019
Podomyrma sp. (genus) (Muscleman Tree Ant) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019
Camponotus intrepidus (Flumed Sugar Ant) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019
Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 27 Jun 2019
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019
Nasutitermes sp. (genus) (Snouted termite, Gluegun termite) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019
Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019
Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019
Epopostruma sp. (genus) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019
Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2019
Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019
Iridomyrmex mayri at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019
Polyphrades paganus (A weevil) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019
Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2019
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019
Polyrhachis semiaurata (A golden spiny ant) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 31 May 2019
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019
Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 30 May 2019
Chironomidae sp. (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 28 May 2019
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2019
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 25 May 2019
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 7 May 2019
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019
Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019
Oncopeltus sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019
Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2019
Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2019
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2019
Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019
Geitoneura klugii (Marbled Xenica) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019
Uresiphita ornithopteralis (Tree Lucerne Moth) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2019
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2019
Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2019
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018
Eilica sp. (genus) (An Ant spider or Spotted ground spider) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018
Habronestes bradleyi (Bradley's ant-eating spider) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018
Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2018
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018
Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2018
Lymantriinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Tussock moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018
Acacia pycnostachya (Bolivia Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018
Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018
Eleale sp. (genus) (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018
Vitellus sp. (genus) (Spined shield bug) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018
Trichophthalma laetilinea (Tangled Vein Fly) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2018
Atoichus bicolor (Darkling beetle) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2018
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018
Pollanisus viridipulverulentus (Satin-green Forester) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018

Page 1  2 

Location

Location information

  • Coordinates 149.105510-35.276603
  • Altitude 638.2m
  • Defined Locations ANBG
  • Places Acton, ACT

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 4 - 15 Abundance
  • 16 Jun 2017 9:15 AM Recorded on
  • Alison Milton Recorded by
  • Website Reported via
Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1189925 sightings of 5399 species in 1191 locations from 2487 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy