Gunyijan

Member of Murrumbateman Landcare Group

Page 1 of 6 - image sightings only

Sus scrofa (Pig (feral)) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Apr 2024 by Gunyijan
Macrolepiota dolichaula (Macrolepiota dolichaula) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Apr 2024 by Gunyijan
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Apr 2024 by Gunyijan
Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Mar 2024 by Gunyijan
Ogyris olane (Broad-margined Azure) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Mar 2024 by Gunyijan
Salsa fuliginata (Sooty Orb-weaver) at Gundaroo, NSW - 21 Feb 2024 by Gunyijan
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Feb 2024 by Gunyijan
Elhamma australasiae (Elhamma) at Gundaroo, NSW - 16 Feb 2024 by Gunyijan
Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at Gundaroo, NSW - 29 Jan 2024 by Gunyijan
Colepia rufiventris (Robber fly) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Jan 2024 by Gunyijan
Paropsisterna cloelia (Eucalyptus variegated beetle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 23 Jan 2024 by Gunyijan
Calomela parilis (Leaf beetle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 16 Jan 2024 by Gunyijan
Diphucrania leucosticta (White-flecked acacia jewel beetle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 16 Jan 2024 by Gunyijan
Gonocarpus tetragynus (Common Raspwort) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Jan 2024 by Gunyijan
Paropsisterna cloelia (Eucalyptus variegated beetle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Jan 2024 by Gunyijan
Conocephalus upoluensis (Meadow Katydid) at Gundaroo, NSW - 9 Dec 2023 by Gunyijan
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Nov 2023 by Gunyijan
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Nov 2023 by Gunyijan
Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Nov 2023 by Gunyijan
Pantydia sparsa (Noctuid Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Nov 2023 by Gunyijan
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Nov 2023 by Gunyijan
Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Hirundo neoxena (Welcome Swallow) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Pollanisus (genus) (A Forester Moth) at Manton, NSW - 13 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Coracina novaehollandiae (Black-faced Cuckooshrike) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Gompholobium huegelii (Pale Wedge Pea) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrikethrush) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 7 Oct 2023 by Gunyijan
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback Lizard) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 Sep 2023 by Gunyijan
Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 Sep 2023 by Gunyijan
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Sep 2023 by Gunyijan
Luzula sp. (Woodrush) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Sep 2023 by Gunyijan
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky Fingers) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Sep 2023 by Gunyijan
Microseris walteri (Yam Daisy, Murnong) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Sep 2023 by Gunyijan
Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Aug 2023 by Gunyijan
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky Fingers) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Aug 2023 by Gunyijan
Notamacropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Gundaroo, NSW - 24 Aug 2023 by Gunyijan
Tetratheca bauerifolia (Heath Pink-bells) at Gundaroo, NSW - 24 Aug 2023 by Gunyijan
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Gundaroo, NSW - 23 Aug 2023 by Gunyijan
Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Gundaroo, NSW - 23 Aug 2023 by Gunyijan
Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Gundaroo, NSW - 23 Aug 2023 by Gunyijan
Uperoleia laevigata (Smooth Toadlet) at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 Aug 2023 by Gunyijan
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Aug 2023 by Gunyijan
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Jul 2023 by Gunyijan
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Jun 2023 by Gunyijan
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Gundaroo, NSW - 9 Jun 2023 by Gunyijan
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 9 Jun 2023 by Gunyijan
Chorista australis (Autumn scorpion fly) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Apr 2023 by Gunyijan
Oxyops scabrosus (Speckled gum tree weevil) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Apr 2023 by Gunyijan
Uraba lugens (Gumleaf Skeletonizer) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 29 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio Moth, Magpie Moth, Cineraria Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 29 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Macrotona australis (Common Macrotona Grasshopper) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Gundaroo, NSW - 26 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Petroica boodang (Scarlet Robin) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague Soldier Beetle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Mar 2023 by Gunyijan
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Gundaroo, NSW - 23 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-necked Turtle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 22 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Dysphania pumilio (Small Crumbweed) at Gundaroo, NSW - 21 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Asianopis sp. (genus) (Net-casting spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 21 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Gundaroo, NSW - 16 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Comocrus behri (Mistletoe Day Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Chrysopidae (family) (Unidentified Green lacewing) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Tineola bisselliella (Webbing Clothes Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at Gundaroo, NSW - 4 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Polichne sp. (genus) (Small Grassland Katydid) at Gundaroo, NSW - 4 Feb 2023 by Gunyijan
Eleocharis acuta (Common Spike-rush) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Jan 2023 by Gunyijan
Juncus homalocaulis (A Rush) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Jan 2023 by Gunyijan
Olbonoma triptycha (Chezela Group) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Jan 2023 by Gunyijan
Oecophoridae (family) (Unidentified Oecophorid concealer moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by Gunyijan
Conocephalus semivittatus (Meadow katydid) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by Gunyijan
Diatenes aglossoides (An Erebid Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by Gunyijan
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown Butterfly) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Olbonoma triptycha (Chezela Group) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Helicoverpa punctigera (Native Budworm) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Conopidae (family) (Thick-headed fly) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Mantispidae (family) (Unidentified mantisfly) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Blatta orientalis (Oriental cockroach) at Gundaroo, NSW - 6 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Gundaroo, NSW - 6 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Hypoxis hygrometrica (Golden Weather-grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 6 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Taxeotis endela (Looper or geometer moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 6 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Gundaroo, NSW - 6 Dec 2022 by Gunyijan

1  2  3  4  5  6 

2,165,599 sightings of 20,550 species in 6,727 locations from 11,914 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.