WalterEgo

Page 1 of 7 - image sightings only

Sceliodes cordalis (Eggfruit Caterpillar, Poroporo Fruit Borer) at Hackett, ACT - 20 Feb 2024 by WalterEgo
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Hackett, ACT - 8 Feb 2024 by WalterEgo
Eristalinus punctulatus (Golden Native Drone Fly) at Hackett, ACT - 8 Feb 2024 by WalterEgo
Diplodium ampliatum (Large Autumn Greenhood) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Nyctozoilus deyrolli (Darkling beetle) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Cryptocheilus sp. (genus) (Spider wasp) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Diplodium reflexum (Dainty Greenhood) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Platysace lanceolata (Shrubby Platysace) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Amata (genus) (Handmaiden Moth) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 22 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Rubus parvifolius (Native Raspberry) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 21 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Brachyscome aculeata (Hill Daisy) at Bimberi Nature Reserve - 11 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Podolepis robusta (Alpine Podolepis) at Bimberi Nature Reserve - 11 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Austrelaps ramsayi (Highlands Copperhead) at Namadgi National Park - 11 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Asperula pusilla (Alpine Woodruff) at Namadgi National Park - 11 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Comesperma retusum (Mountain Milkwort) at Namadgi National Park - 10 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Diplodium decurvum (Summer greenhood) at Namadgi National Park - 10 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Celmisia tomentella (Common Snow Daisy) at Namadgi National Park - 10 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Ardices curvata (Crimson Tiger Moth) at Hackett, ACT - 8 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Mount Ainslie - 7 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Mount Ainslie - 7 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Eumeninae (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at Hackett, ACT - 6 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Securigera varia (Crown Vetch) at O'Connor, ACT - 6 Jan 2024 by WalterEgo
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at Hackett, ACT - 30 Dec 2023 by WalterEgo
Kunzea ericoides (Burgan) at Pialligo, ACT - 27 Dec 2023 by WalterEgo
Agrostis capillaris (Brown Top Bent Grass) at Hackett, ACT - 27 Dec 2023 by WalterEgo
Polistes (Polistes) chinensis (Asian paper wasp) at Hackett, ACT - 24 Dec 2023 by WalterEgo
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Hackett, ACT - 21 Dec 2023 by WalterEgo
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Hackett, ACT - 16 Dec 2023 by WalterEgo
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at Hackett, ACT - 26 Nov 2023 by WalterEgo
Pteropus poliocephalus (Grey-headed Flying-fox) at Hackett, ACT - 16 Nov 2023 by WalterEgo
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) lanarium (Halictid bee) at Hackett, ACT - 7 Nov 2023 by WalterEgo
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Hackett, ACT - 1 Nov 2023 by WalterEgo
Litoria ewingii (Ewing's Tree Frog) at Gungahlin, ACT - 27 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Grevillea ramosissima subsp. ramosissima (Fan Grevillea) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Drosera auriculata (Tall Sundew) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Caladenia moschata (Musky Caps) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Calochilus platychilus (Purple Beard Orchid) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Epilobium billardiereanum subsp. cinereum (Variable Willow-herb) at Ainslie, ACT - 21 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Acton, ACT - 20 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at Acton, ACT - 20 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Eucalyptus pauciflora subsp. pauciflora (White Sally, Snow Gum) at Majura, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Linum marginale (Native Flax) at Majura, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Dillwynia sericea (Egg And Bacon Peas) at Majura, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Ichneumonoidea (Superfamily) (A species of parasitic wasp) at Hackett, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Ajuga australis (Austral Bugle) at Paddys River, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Paddys River, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Caladenia moschata (Musky Caps) at Paddys River, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Daviesia ulicifolia subsp. ruscifolia (Broad-leaved Gorse Bitter Pea) at Paddys River, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Tetratheca bauerifolia (Heath Pink-bells) at Paddys River, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Chiloglottis valida (Large Bird Orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Leucopogon virgatus (Common Beard-heath) at Paddys River, ACT - 14 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Paddys River, ACT - 14 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Asperula scoparia (Prickly Woodruff) at Paddys River, ACT - 14 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Melaleuca parvistaminea (Small-flowered Honey-myrtle) at Canberra Central, ACT - 7 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Christinus marmoratus (Southern Marbled Gecko) at Hackett, ACT - 7 Oct 2023 by WalterEgo
Vulpia sp. (A Squirreltail Fescue) at Hackett, ACT - 21 Sep 2023 by WalterEgo
Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Majura, ACT - 18 Sep 2023 by WalterEgo
Epacris gunnii (Heath) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Sep 2023 by WalterEgo
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Parkes, ACT - 29 Aug 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia floribunda (White Sally Wattle, Gossamer Wattle) at Hackett, ACT - 28 Aug 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia vestita (Hairy Wattle) at Hackett, ACT - 19 Aug 2023 by WalterEgo
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Parkes, ACT - 17 Aug 2023 by WalterEgo
Agapanthus praecox subsp. orientalis (Agapanthus) at Carwoola, NSW - 15 Jul 2023 by WalterEgo
Astrotricha ledifolia (Common Star-hair) at Carwoola, NSW - 15 Jul 2023 by WalterEgo
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at Carwoola, NSW - 15 Jul 2023 by WalterEgo
Hakea decurrens subsp. decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Carwoola, NSW - 15 Jul 2023 by WalterEgo
Grevillea lanigera (Woolly Grevillea) at Carwoola, NSW - 15 Jul 2023 by WalterEgo
Pultenaea microphylla (Egg and Bacon Pea) at Carwoola, NSW - 15 Jul 2023 by WalterEgo
Dillwynia sieberi (A Parrot Pea) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Jul 2023 by WalterEgo
Grevillea rosmarinifolia subsp. rosmarinifolia (Rosemary Grevillea) at Carwoola, NSW - 15 Jul 2023 by WalterEgo
Leucopogon attenuatus (Small-leaved Beard Heath) at Greenleigh, NSW - 15 Jul 2023 by WalterEgo
Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at Hackett, ACT - 29 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Watson, ACT - 17 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Watson, ACT - 17 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Watson, ACT - 17 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia pravissima (Wedge-leaved Wattle, Ovens Wattle) at Watson, ACT - 17 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Watson, ACT - 17 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Watson, ACT - 17 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Olearia tenuifolia (Narrow-leaved Daisybush) at Watson, ACT - 17 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Ligustrum sinense (Narrow-leaf Privet, Chinese Privet) at Hackett, ACT - 15 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia brachybotrya (Grey Mulga, Grey Wattle) at Watson, ACT - 12 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Watson, ACT - 12 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Watson, ACT - 12 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Watson, ACT - 12 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Watson, ACT - 12 Jun 2023 by WalterEgo
Opuntia sp. (Prickly Pear) at Acton, ACT - 29 May 2023 by WalterEgo
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at Lyneham, ACT - 29 May 2023 by WalterEgo
Stylidium armeria subsp. armeria (Trigger Plant) at Paddys River, ACT - 6 May 2023 by WalterEgo
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace Fern) at Paddys River, ACT - 6 May 2023 by WalterEgo
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Sutton, NSW - 30 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo
Pultenaea procumbens (Bush Pea) at Kowen, ACT - 22 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo
Typha orientalis (Broad-leaved Cumbumgi) at Kowen, ACT - 22 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow Burr Daisy) at Kowen, ACT - 22 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo
Leptospermum sp. (Tea Tree) at Hackett, ACT - 21 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo
Brachyscome rigidula (Hairy Cut-leaf Daisy) at Kowen, ACT - 16 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo
Dillwynia sieberi (A Parrot Pea) at Kowen, ACT - 16 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo
Hakea decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Kowen, ACT - 16 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo
Styphelia triflora (Five-corners) at Kowen, ACT - 16 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo
Dama dama (Fallow Deer) at Kowen, ACT - 16 Apr 2023 by WalterEgo

1  2  3  4  5  6  7 

2,141,703 sightings of 19,827 species in 6,330 locations from 11,090 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.