ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members MattM [ sightings | surveys ]

MattM

Page 1 of 7 - image sightings only 701 2 698

Aristida behriana (Bunch wiregrass) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 19 Nov 2021 by MattM Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 24 Oct 2021 by MattM Vinca major (Blue Periwinkle) at Curtin, ACT - 13 Oct 2021 by MattM Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Downer, ACT - 25 Sep 2021 by MattM Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 2 Sep 2021 by MattM Chiloglottis trilabra (Long-clubbed wasp orchid) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 28 Mar 2021 by MattM Chelepteryx collesi (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 28 Feb 2021 by MattM Arrhenechthites mixtus (Purple Fireweed) at Cotter River, ACT - 31 Dec 2020 by MattM Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter River, ACT - 31 Dec 2020 by MattM Hemarthria uncinata (Matgrass) at Cotter River, ACT - 31 Dec 2020 by MattM Schizaea bifida (Forked Comb Fern) at Cotter River, ACT - 30 Dec 2020 by MattM Euphrasia collina subsp. paludosa at Cotter River, ACT - 30 Dec 2020 by MattM Calochilus therophilus (Late Beard Orchid) at Mount Clear, ACT - 29 Dec 2020 by MattM Prasophyllum sphacelatum (Large Alpine Leek-orchid) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by MattM Prasophyllum sp. (A leek orchid) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by MattM Orites lancifolius (Alpine Orites) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by MattM Eucalyptus dives (Broad-leaved Peppermint) at Higgins, ACT - 16 Nov 2020 by MattM Paronychia brasiliana (Brazilian Whitlow) at Higgins, ACT - 16 Nov 2020 by MattM Perginae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified pergine sawfly) at Cotter River, ACT - 8 Nov 2020 by MattM Leucopogon gelidus (Leucopogon gelidus) at Cotter River, ACT - 8 Nov 2020 by MattM Oligochaetochilus squamatus (Southern rustyhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Thelymitra megcalyptra (Swollen sun orchid) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Oligochaetochilus squamatus (Southern rustyhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Oligochaetochilus hamatus (Southern Hooked Rustyhood) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Caladenia parva (Brown-clubbed spider orchid) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Oligochaetochilus squamatus (Southern rustyhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Caladenia montana (Mountain spider orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Caladenia parva (Brown-clubbed spider orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Calochilus platychilus (Purple beard orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Thelymitra simulata (Graceful Sun-orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Thelymitra simulata (Graceful Sun-orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Holt, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by MattM Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Holt, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by MattM Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Holt, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by MattM Pomaderris sp. at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM Sigesbeckia australiensis (Cobber Weed) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM Oligochaetochilus hamatus (Southern Hooked Rustyhood) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM Hibbertia stricta (A Guinea-flower) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM Pomaderris angustifolia (Pomaderris) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM Ammobium craspedioides (Yass Daisy) at Bookham, NSW - 26 Sep 2020 by MattM Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Bombay, NSW - 15 Sep 2020 by MattM Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM Caladenia sp. at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Hackett, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by MattM Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by MattM Calandrinia eremaea (Small Purslane) at Hackett, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by MattM Corysanthes incurva (Slaty helmet orchid) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by MattM Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Downer, ACT - 29 Aug 2020 by MattM Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Tennent, ACT - 29 Aug 2020 by MattM Pterostylidinae (greenhood alliance) (A greenhood) at Latham, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by MattM Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Latham, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by MattM Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Latham, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by MattM Unidentified Other Wildflower or Herb (TBC) at Latham, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by MattM Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Corysanthes grumula (Stately helmet orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Corysanthes grumula (Stately helmet orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Corysanthes grumula (Stately helmet orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Paropsis atomaria (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Caladenia sp. at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Bunochilus montanus (Montane Leafy Greenhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Latham, ACT - 18 Jul 2020 by MattM Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Latham, ACT - 18 Jul 2020 by MattM Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Latham, ACT - 17 Jul 2020 by MattM Austrostipa densiflora (Foxtail Speargrass) at Latham, ACT - 17 Jul 2020 by MattM Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Latham, ACT - 17 Jul 2020 by MattM Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 28 May 2020 by MattM Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 28 May 2020 by MattM Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 28 May 2020 by MattM Sorghum leiocladum (Wild Sorghum) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 May 2020 by MattM Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM Crowea exalata subsp. exalata (Small Crowea) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Dunlop, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Dunlop, ACT - 24 Apr 2020 by MattM Diplodium truncatum (Little dumpies) at Dunlop, ACT - 24 Apr 2020 by MattM Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-wire Grass) at Flynn, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM Dichanthium sericeum (Queensland Blue-grass) at Latham, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM Digitaria brownii (Cotton Panic Grass) at Latham, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM Digitaria brownii (Cotton Panic Grass) at Latham, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Latham, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM Bromus sp. (A brome species) at Higgins, ACT - 21 Apr 2020 by MattM Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Flynn, ACT - 16 Apr 2020 by MattM Dichelachne sp. (Plume Grasses) at Stromlo, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by MattM Panicum effusum (Hairy Panic Grass) at Coree, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by MattM Poa sp. (genus) (A snow grass) at Stromlo, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by MattM
Aristida behriana (Bunch wiregrass) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 19 Nov 2021 by MattM
Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 24 Oct 2021 by MattM
Vinca major (Blue Periwinkle) at Curtin, ACT - 13 Oct 2021 by MattM
Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Downer, ACT - 25 Sep 2021 by MattM
Eucalyptus radiata subsp. radiata (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 2 Sep 2021 by MattM
Chiloglottis trilabra (Long-clubbed wasp orchid) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 28 Mar 2021 by MattM
Chelepteryx collesi (TBC) at Higgins, ACT - 28 Feb 2021 by MattM
Arrhenechthites mixtus (Purple Fireweed) at Cotter River, ACT - 31 Dec 2020 by MattM
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Cotter River, ACT - 31 Dec 2020 by MattM
Hemarthria uncinata (Matgrass) at Cotter River, ACT - 31 Dec 2020 by MattM
Schizaea bifida (Forked Comb Fern) at Cotter River, ACT - 30 Dec 2020 by MattM
Euphrasia collina subsp. paludosa at Cotter River, ACT - 30 Dec 2020 by MattM
Calochilus therophilus (Late Beard Orchid) at Mount Clear, ACT - 29 Dec 2020 by MattM
Prasophyllum sphacelatum (Large Alpine Leek-orchid) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by MattM
Prasophyllum sp. (A leek orchid) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by MattM
Orites lancifolius (Alpine Orites) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Dec 2020 by MattM
Eucalyptus dives (Broad-leaved Peppermint) at Higgins, ACT - 16 Nov 2020 by MattM
Paronychia brasiliana (Brazilian Whitlow) at Higgins, ACT - 16 Nov 2020 by MattM
Perginae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified pergine sawfly) at Cotter River, ACT - 8 Nov 2020 by MattM
Leucopogon gelidus (Leucopogon gelidus) at Cotter River, ACT - 8 Nov 2020 by MattM
Oligochaetochilus squamatus (Southern rustyhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Thelymitra megcalyptra (Swollen sun orchid) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Oligochaetochilus squamatus (Southern rustyhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Oligochaetochilus hamatus (Southern Hooked Rustyhood) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Caladenia parva (Brown-clubbed spider orchid) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Oligochaetochilus squamatus (Southern rustyhood) at Brindabella, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Caladenia montana (Mountain spider orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Caladenia parva (Brown-clubbed spider orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Calochilus platychilus (Purple beard orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Thelymitra simulata (Graceful Sun-orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Thelymitra simulata (Graceful Sun-orchid) at Uriarra, NSW - 3 Nov 2020 by MattM
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Holt, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by MattM
Swainsona sericea (Silky swainson-pea) at Holt, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by MattM
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Holt, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by MattM
Pomaderris sp. at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM
Sigesbeckia australiensis (Cobber Weed) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM
Oligochaetochilus hamatus (Southern Hooked Rustyhood) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM
Hibbertia stricta (A Guinea-flower) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM
Pomaderris angustifolia (Pomaderris) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM
Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Holt, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by MattM
Ammobium craspedioides (Yass Daisy) at Bookham, NSW - 26 Sep 2020 by MattM
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Bombay, NSW - 15 Sep 2020 by MattM
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM
Bunochilus umbrinus (Broad-sepaled Leafy Greenhood) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM
Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM
Caladenia sp. at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Sep 2020 by MattM
Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Hackett, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by MattM
Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by MattM
Calandrinia eremaea (Small Purslane) at Hackett, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by MattM
Corysanthes incurva (Slaty helmet orchid) at Downer, ACT - 30 Aug 2020 by MattM
Caladenia actensis (Canberra spider orchid) at Downer, ACT - 29 Aug 2020 by MattM
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Tennent, ACT - 29 Aug 2020 by MattM
Pterostylidinae (greenhood alliance) (A greenhood) at Latham, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by MattM
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Latham, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by MattM
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Latham, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by MattM
Unidentified Other Wildflower or Herb (TBC) at Latham, ACT - 1 Aug 2020 by MattM
Pterostylis pedunculata (Maroonhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Corysanthes grumula (Stately helmet orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Corysanthes grumula (Stately helmet orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Corysanthes grumula (Stately helmet orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Paropsis atomaria (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Caladenia sp. at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Bunochilus montanus (Montane Leafy Greenhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Pterostylis sp. (A Greenhood) at Paddys River, ACT - 31 Jul 2020 by MattM
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Latham, ACT - 18 Jul 2020 by MattM
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Latham, ACT - 18 Jul 2020 by MattM
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Latham, ACT - 17 Jul 2020 by MattM
Austrostipa densiflora (Foxtail Speargrass) at Latham, ACT - 17 Jul 2020 by MattM
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Latham, ACT - 17 Jul 2020 by MattM
Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 28 May 2020 by MattM
Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 28 May 2020 by MattM
Papyrius nitidus (Shining Coconut Ant) at Belconnen, ACT - 28 May 2020 by MattM
Sorghum leiocladum (Wild Sorghum) at Dunlop, ACT - 10 May 2020 by MattM
Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM
Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM
Crowea exalata subsp. exalata (Small Crowea) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM
Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Latham, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Dunlop, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by MattM
Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Dunlop, ACT - 24 Apr 2020 by MattM
Diplodium truncatum (Little dumpies) at Dunlop, ACT - 24 Apr 2020 by MattM
Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-wire Grass) at Flynn, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM
Dichanthium sericeum (Queensland Blue-grass) at Latham, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM
Digitaria brownii (Cotton Panic Grass) at Latham, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM
Digitaria brownii (Cotton Panic Grass) at Latham, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Latham, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by MattM
Bromus sp. (A brome species) at Higgins, ACT - 21 Apr 2020 by MattM
Daphoenositta chrysoptera (Varied Sittella) at Flynn, ACT - 16 Apr 2020 by MattM
Dichelachne sp. (Plume Grasses) at Stromlo, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by MattM
Panicum effusum (Hairy Panic Grass) at Coree, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by MattM
Poa sp. (genus) (A snow grass) at Stromlo, ACT - 5 Apr 2020 by MattM

1  2  3  4  5  6  7 

MattM

Graduate Ecologist with a passion for orchids. Feel free to message me if you have any orchid questions.

Member since

  • 26 Aug 2015

Filter

Categories

Follow MattM

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 987
  • 581
  • 2151
1267872 sightings of 7301 species in 1317 locations from 4774 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy