ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members JanetRussell [ sightings | surveys ]

JanetRussell

Page 1 of 14 - image sightings only 1360 6 1355

Gastrodia sesamoides (Cinnamon bells) at Parkes, ACT - 28 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Viola betonicifolia (Mountain Violet) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Eurys sp. (genus) (Eurys sawfly) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Poranthera microphylla (Small Poranthera) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Myrmecia nigriceps (Black-headed bull ant) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Melichrus urceolatus (Urn Heath) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Linum marginale (Native Flax) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Laxmannia gracilis (Slender wire lily) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Drosera hookeri (Grassland Sundew, Pale Sundew) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Goodenia rotundifolia (TBC) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Acacia terminalis (Sunshine Wattle) at Lower Boro, NSW - 22 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Lower Boro, NSW - 22 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Lower Boro, NSW - 22 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Pomaderris delicata (Delicate Pomaderris) at Lower Boro, NSW - 22 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Pieris rapae (TBC) at Reid, ACT - 18 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Vittadinia gracilis (New Holland Daisy) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Acacia mearnsii (Black Wattle) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Leptorhynchos squamatus subsp. squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Haloragis heterophylla (Variable raspwort) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Orobanche minor (Broomrape) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Syntrichia sp. (genus) (A moss) at Parkes, ACT - 7 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Haloragis heterophylla (Variable raspwort) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) lanarium (Halictid bee) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Vinca major (Blue Periwinkle) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Euphorbia oblongata (Egg-leaf Spurge) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Wahlenbergia capillaris (Tufted Bluebell) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Ommatoiulus moreleti (Portuguese Millipede) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Moraea setifolia (Thread Iris) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Crassula sieberiana (Austral Crassula) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Gompholobium huegelii (Pale Wedge Pea) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Marianth) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Liparetrus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Dillwynia sericea (Egg And Bacon Peas) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. stricta (Tall Bluebell) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Onitis sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 24 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 24 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 24 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at Braddon, ACT - 20 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Bryaceae (Family) (TBC) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Unidentified Moss / Liverwort / Hornwort (TBC) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Fossombronia sp. (genus) (A leafy liverwort) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Chlenias banksiaria group (A Geometer moth) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Polytrichum (TBC) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Luzula densiflora (Dense Wood-rush) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Parkes, ACT - 4 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell Polytrichaceae sp. (family) (A moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Cladia aggregata (A lichen) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Pottiaceae (A moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Triquetrella (A trailing moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Bryaceae (Family) (A moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Triquetrella (A trailing moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Cladonia sp. (Cup Lichen) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell zz jelly-like puzzles at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Parmeliaceae sp. (family) (A lichen family) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Asterella drummondii (A thallose liverwort) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Pottiaceae (A moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Ramalina sp. (Ramalina sp.) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Barbula sp. (TBC) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Usnea sp. (Bearded lichen) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Cladonia sp. (Cup Lichen) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Melichrus urceolatus (Urn Heath) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Triquetrella (A trailing moss) at Carwoola, NSW - 6 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Dillwynia sieberi (A parrot pea) at Carwoola, NSW - 6 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell Lichen - foliose at Braddon, ACT - 15 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell Bryaceae (Family) (A moss) at Braddon, ACT - 15 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Braddon, ACT - 15 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell Grimmia sp. (A moss) at Acton, ACT - 10 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at Acton, ACT - 10 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell
Gastrodia sesamoides (Cinnamon bells) at Parkes, ACT - 28 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Viola betonicifolia (Mountain Violet) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Eurys sp. (genus) (Eurys sawfly) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Poranthera microphylla (Small Poranthera) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Myrmecia nigriceps (Black-headed bull ant) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn Heath) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Linum marginale (Native Flax) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Laxmannia gracilis (Slender wire lily) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Drosera hookeri (Grassland Sundew, Pale Sundew) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Goodenia rotundifolia (TBC) at Lower Boro, NSW - 23 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Acacia terminalis (Sunshine Wattle) at Lower Boro, NSW - 22 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Lower Boro, NSW - 22 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Lower Boro, NSW - 22 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Pomaderris delicata (Delicate Pomaderris) at Lower Boro, NSW - 22 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Pieris rapae (TBC) at Reid, ACT - 18 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Vittadinia gracilis (New Holland Daisy) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Acacia mearnsii (Black Wattle) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Leptorhynchos squamatus subsp. squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Haloragis heterophylla (Variable raspwort) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Campbell, ACT - 11 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Orobanche minor (Broomrape) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Campbell, ACT - 10 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Syntrichia sp. (genus) (A moss) at Parkes, ACT - 7 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Haloragis heterophylla (Variable raspwort) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) lanarium (Halictid bee) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Vinca major (Blue Periwinkle) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Euphorbia oblongata (Egg-leaf Spurge) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Wahlenbergia capillaris (Tufted Bluebell) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Ommatoiulus moreleti (Portuguese Millipede) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Moraea setifolia (Thread Iris) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Crassula sieberiana (Austral Crassula) at Monash, ACT - 3 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Gompholobium huegelii (Pale Wedge Pea) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Rhytidosporum procumbens (White Marianth) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Liparetrus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Dillwynia sericea (Egg And Bacon Peas) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. stricta (Tall Bluebell) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Onitis sp. (genus) (TBC) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Caladenia moschata (Musky caps) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Nov 2021 by JanetRussell
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 24 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 24 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 24 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Microtis unifolia (Common onion orchid) at Braddon, ACT - 20 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Bryaceae (Family) (TBC) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Unidentified Moss / Liverwort / Hornwort (TBC) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Fossombronia sp. (genus) (A leafy liverwort) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Chlenias banksiaria group (A Geometer moth) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Polytrichum (TBC) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Luzula densiflora (Dense Wood-rush) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Parkes, ACT - 4 Oct 2021 by JanetRussell
Polytrichaceae sp. (family) (A moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Cladia aggregata (A lichen) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Pottiaceae (A moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Triquetrella (A trailing moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Bryaceae (Family) (A moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Triquetrella (A trailing moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Cladonia sp. (Cup Lichen) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
zz jelly-like puzzles at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Parmeliaceae sp. (family) (A lichen family) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Asterella drummondii (A thallose liverwort) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Pottiaceae (A moss) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Ramalina sp. (Ramalina sp.) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Barbula sp. (TBC) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Usnea sp. (Bearded lichen) at Bungendore, NSW - 10 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Cladonia sp. (Cup Lichen) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn Heath) at Carwoola, NSW - 7 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Triquetrella (A trailing moss) at Carwoola, NSW - 6 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Dillwynia sieberi (A parrot pea) at Carwoola, NSW - 6 Jul 2021 by JanetRussell
Lichen - foliose at Braddon, ACT - 15 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell
Bryaceae (Family) (A moss) at Braddon, ACT - 15 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Braddon, ACT - 15 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell
Grimmia sp. (A moss) at Acton, ACT - 10 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell
Parmeliaceae (A lichen family) at Acton, ACT - 10 Jun 2021 by JanetRussell

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  14 

JanetRussell

Janet Russell

Member since

  • 1 Jun 2015

Filter

Categories

Follow JanetRussell

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 267
  • 34
  • 61
1268015 sightings of 7322 species in 1317 locations from 4775 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy