ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members RAllen [ sightings | surveys ]

RAllen

Page 1 of 9 - image sightings only 1096 2 864

Pasma tasmanica (Two-spotted Grass-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Lepidoptera unclassified ADULT moth at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Stackhousia viminea (Slender Stackhousia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Astrotricha ledifolia (Common Star-hair) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Arrhenechthites mixtus (Purple Fireweed) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Stackhousia viminea (Slender Stackhousia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Pasma tasmanica (Two-spotted Grass-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Olearia argophylla (Native Musk) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Unidentified Parasitic wasp (numerous families) (TBC) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Lobelia browniana (TBC) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Timoconia flammeata (Bright Shield-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Neolucia agricola (Fringed Heath-blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Telephlebia brevicauda (Southern Evening Darner) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Ozothamnus stirlingii (Ovens Everlasting) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Eusynthemis guttata (Southern Tigertail) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Coronidium gunnianum (Pale Everlasting) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Eusynthemis guttata (Southern Tigertail) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Petroica phoenicea (Flame Robin) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Achillea millefolium (Yarrow) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Picris angustifolia subsp. merxmuelleri at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Pasma tasmanica (Two-spotted Grass-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Chrysolarentia polyxantha (Yellow Carpet Moth) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Timoconia flammeata (Bright Shield-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Jan 2023 by RAllen Amphibolia (Amphibolia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle fly) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Jan 2023 by RAllen Leucochrysum alpinum (Alpine Sunray) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at Brindabella, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Neolucia agricola (Fringed Heath-blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Podolepis jaceoides (Showy Copper-wire Daisy) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Pimelea glauca (Smooth Rice Flower) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Chiloglottis valida (Large Bird Orchid) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Sambucus gaudichaudiana (White Elder Berry) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Ranunculus scapiger at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen Olearia megalophylla (Large-leaf Daisy-bush) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Astrotricha ledifolia (Common Star-hair) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Epyaxa sodaliata (Sodaliata Moth, Clover Moth) at Curtin, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Neolucia hobartensis (Montane Heath-blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Pasma tasmanica (Two-spotted Grass-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Thelymitra alpicola (Striped Alpine Sun Orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by RAllen Pimelea glauca (Smooth Rice Flower) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Baloskion australe (Mountain Cordrush) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Nannophya dalei (Eastern Pygmyfly) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Diuris monticola (Highland Golden Moths) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Conocephalus semivittatus (Meadow katydid) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Asperula gunnii (Mountain Woodruff) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Stellaria angustifolia (Swamp Starwort) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Epilobium billardiereanum subsp. hydrophilum at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Diemeniana euronotiana (Golden Twanger) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Hesperilla donnysa (Varied Sedge-skipper) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Utricularia dichotoma (Fairy Aprons, Purple Bladderwort) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Comesperma retusum at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa (Water Forget-me-not) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Griseargiolestes intermedius (Alpine Flatwing) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Thelymitra alpicola (Striped Alpine Sun Orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Comesperma retusum at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Pimelea treyvaudii (Grey Riceflower) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Nannophya dalei (Eastern Pygmyfly) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Senecio sp. (A Fireweed) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Enchoptera apicalis (Longhorn beetle) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Heteronympha penelope (Shouldered Brown) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Olearia megalophylla (Large-leaf Daisy-bush) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Epilobium billardiereanum subsp. hydrophilum at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Griseargiolestes intermedius (Alpine Flatwing) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Geranium neglectum (Red-stemmed Cranesbill) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Paralucia aurifera (Bright Copper) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Lagenophora stipitata (Common Lagenophora) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Timoconia flammeata (Bright Shield-skipper) at Paddys River, ACT - 2 Jan 2023 by RAllen Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Paddys River, ACT - 2 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Pasma tasmanica (Two-spotted Grass-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Lepidoptera unclassified ADULT moth at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Stackhousia viminea (Slender Stackhousia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Astrotricha ledifolia (Common Star-hair) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Arrhenechthites mixtus (Purple Fireweed) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Stackhousia viminea (Slender Stackhousia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Pasma tasmanica (Two-spotted Grass-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Olearia argophylla (Native Musk) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Unidentified Parasitic wasp (numerous families) (TBC) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Lobelia browniana (TBC) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Timoconia flammeata (Bright Shield-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Neolucia agricola (Fringed Heath-blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Telephlebia brevicauda (Southern Evening Darner) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Ozothamnus stirlingii (Ovens Everlasting) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Eusynthemis guttata (Southern Tigertail) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Coronidium gunnianum (Pale Everlasting) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Eusynthemis guttata (Southern Tigertail) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Petroica phoenicea (Flame Robin) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Achillea millefolium (Yarrow) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Picris angustifolia subsp. merxmuelleri at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Pasma tasmanica (Two-spotted Grass-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Chrysolarentia polyxantha (Yellow Carpet Moth) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Timoconia flammeata (Bright Shield-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Amphibolia (Amphibolia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle fly) at Cotter River, ACT - 20 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Leucochrysum alpinum (Alpine Sunray) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at Brindabella, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Neolucia agricola (Fringed Heath-blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Podolepis jaceoides (Showy Copper-wire Daisy) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Pimelea glauca (Smooth Rice Flower) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Chiloglottis valida (Large Bird Orchid) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Oreixenica kershawi (Striped Xenica) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Sambucus gaudichaudiana (White Elder Berry) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Ranunculus scapiger at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Olearia megalophylla (Large-leaf Daisy-bush) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Astrotricha ledifolia (Common Star-hair) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Epyaxa sodaliata (Sodaliata Moth, Clover Moth) at Curtin, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Neolucia hobartensis (Montane Heath-blue) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Pasma tasmanica (Two-spotted Grass-skipper) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha solandri (Solander's Brown) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at Cotter River, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Thelymitra alpicola (Striped Alpine Sun Orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Pimelea glauca (Smooth Rice Flower) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Baloskion australe (Mountain Cordrush) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Nannophya dalei (Eastern Pygmyfly) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Diuris monticola (Highland Golden Moths) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Conocephalus semivittatus (Meadow katydid) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Asperula gunnii (Mountain Woodruff) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Stellaria angustifolia (Swamp Starwort) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Epilobium billardiereanum subsp. hydrophilum at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Diemeniana euronotiana (Golden Twanger) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Hesperilla donnysa (Varied Sedge-skipper) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Utricularia dichotoma (Fairy Aprons, Purple Bladderwort) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Comesperma retusum at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Myosotis laxa subsp. caespitosa (Water Forget-me-not) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Griseargiolestes intermedius (Alpine Flatwing) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Thelymitra alpicola (Striped Alpine Sun Orchid) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Comesperma retusum at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Pimelea treyvaudii (Grey Riceflower) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Nannophya dalei (Eastern Pygmyfly) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Senecio sp. (A Fireweed) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Enchoptera apicalis (Longhorn beetle) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha cordace (Bright-eyed Brown) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Heteronympha penelope (Shouldered Brown) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Olearia megalophylla (Large-leaf Daisy-bush) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Epilobium billardiereanum subsp. hydrophilum at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Griseargiolestes intermedius (Alpine Flatwing) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Geranium neglectum (Red-stemmed Cranesbill) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Paralucia aurifera (Bright Copper) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Lagenophora stipitata (Common Lagenophora) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Timoconia flammeata (Bright Shield-skipper) at Paddys River, ACT - 2 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Paddys River, ACT - 2 Jan 2023 by RAllen

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 

1,311,390 sightings of 8,231 species in 1,360 locations from 5,943 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy