Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Places Australian Capital Territory Kaleen, ACT Plants [ field guide | sightings | surveys ]

Kaleen, ACT

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 120 0 107

Wahlenbergia multicaulis (Tadgell's Bluebell) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Feb 2021 by tpreston Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Feb 2021 by tpreston Pyracantha crenulata (Firethorn) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Feb 2021 by tpreston Acacia dealbata (Silver Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Feb 2021 by tpreston Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Feb 2021 by tpreston Acacia mearnsii (Black Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Feb 2021 by tpreston Trifolium glomeratum (Clustered Clover) at Kaleen, ACT - 26 Dec 2020 by blumbo Trifolium glomeratum (Clustered Clover) at Kaleen, ACT - 26 Dec 2020 by blumbo Scabiosa atropurpurea (Pincushion Plant) at Kaleen, ACT - 12 Dec 2020 by Jiggy Thelymitra sp. (nuda complex) (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Nov 2020 by DerekC Thelymitra pauciflora (Slender sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Nov 2020 by DerekC Thelymitra sp. (nuda complex) (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Nov 2020 by DerekC Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Kaleen, ACT - 9 Nov 2020 by maura Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Nov 2020 by Dibble Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Nov 2020 by Dibble Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Bruce Ridge - 7 Nov 2020 by KazzaC Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Nov 2020 by DPRees125 Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Nov 2020 by DPRees125 Thelymitra pauciflora (Slender sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Nov 2020 by DPRees125 Thelymitra nuda (Plain sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Nov 2020 by DPRees125 Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Kaleen, ACT - 23 Oct 2020 by maura Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Kaleen, ACT - 23 Oct 2020 by maura Thelymitra brevifolia (Short-leaf sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 22 Oct 2020 by DPRees125 Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Kaleen, ACT - 17 Oct 2020 by maura Drosera auriculata (Sundew) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 10 Oct 2020 by Dibble Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston Hypochaeris radicata (Catsear) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 6 Oct 2020 by Kurt Coronidium scorpioides (Button Everlasting) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Crassula sieberiana (Austral Stonecrop) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Cicendia quadrangularis (Oregon Timwort) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Arthropodium minus (Small Vanilla Lily) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Oct 2020 by Greggles Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Oct 2020 by Greggles Diuris hybrid at Gungaderra Grasslands - 3 Oct 2020 by DPRees125 Diuris amabilis (Large golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 2 Oct 2020 by DPRees125 Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 1 Oct 2020 by DPRees125 Diuris hybrid at Gungaderra Grasslands - 1 Oct 2020 by DPRees125 Caladenia sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 30 Sep 2020 by DPRees125 Hyparrhenia hirta (Coolatai grass) at Kaleen, ACT - 20 Sep 2020 by Parks818 Hakea decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston Trifolium sp. (A Clover) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Sep 2020 by AaronClausen Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Sep 2020 by AaronClausen Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Sep 2020 by AaronClausen Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Sep 2020 by AaronClausen Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Sep 2020 by DerekC Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Sep 2020 by DerekC Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Rytidosperma pallidum (Red-anther Wallaby Grass) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Luzula meridionalis (Woodrush) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Luzula meridionalis (Woodrush) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Pimelea curviflora var. sericea at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Kaleen, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by Christian Fricker Diplodium truncatum (Little dumpies) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 May 2020 by DerekC Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at University of Canberra TEST 2 - 25 Apr 2020 by laura.williams Eucalyptus nortonii (Large-flowered Bundy) at Kaleen, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by walter Eucalyptus nortonii (Large-flowered Bundy) at Kaleen, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by walter Eucalyptus nortonii (Large-flowered Bundy) at Kaleen, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by walter Mirabilis jalapa (Four O'clock Plant or Marvel of Peru) at Kaleen, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by rainer Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Mar 2020 by DerekC Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Mar 2020 by DerekC Diuris sp. (A donkey orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Mar 2020 by DerekC Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Kaleen, ACT - 22 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Craspedia variabilis (Billy button) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Wahlenbergia multicaulis (Tadgell's Bluebell) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Feb 2021 by tpreston
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Feb 2021 by tpreston
Pyracantha crenulata (Firethorn) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Feb 2021 by tpreston
Acacia dealbata (Silver Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Feb 2021 by tpreston
Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Feb 2021 by tpreston
Acacia mearnsii (Black Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Feb 2021 by tpreston
Trifolium glomeratum (Clustered Clover) at Kaleen, ACT - 26 Dec 2020 by blumbo
Trifolium glomeratum (Clustered Clover) at Kaleen, ACT - 26 Dec 2020 by blumbo
Scabiosa atropurpurea (Pincushion Plant) at Kaleen, ACT - 12 Dec 2020 by Jiggy
Thelymitra sp. (nuda complex) (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Nov 2020 by DerekC
Thelymitra pauciflora (Slender sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Nov 2020 by DerekC
Thelymitra sp. (nuda complex) (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Nov 2020 by DerekC
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Kaleen, ACT - 9 Nov 2020 by maura
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Nov 2020 by Dibble
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Nov 2020 by Dibble
Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Bruce Ridge - 7 Nov 2020 by KazzaC
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Nov 2020 by DPRees125
Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Nov 2020 by DPRees125
Thelymitra pauciflora (Slender sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Nov 2020 by DPRees125
Thelymitra nuda (Plain sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Nov 2020 by DPRees125
Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Kaleen, ACT - 23 Oct 2020 by maura
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Kaleen, ACT - 23 Oct 2020 by maura
Thelymitra brevifolia (Short-leaf sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 22 Oct 2020 by DPRees125
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Kaleen, ACT - 17 Oct 2020 by maura
Drosera auriculata (Sundew) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 10 Oct 2020 by Dibble
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Hypochaeris radicata (Catsear) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Kaleen, ACT - 8 Oct 2020 by tpreston
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 6 Oct 2020 by Kurt
Coronidium scorpioides (Button Everlasting) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Crassula sieberiana (Austral Stonecrop) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Cicendia quadrangularis (Oregon Timwort) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Arthropodium minus (Small Vanilla Lily) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by michaelb
Caladenia ustulata (Brown caps) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Oct 2020 by Greggles
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 4 Oct 2020 by Greggles
Diuris hybrid at Gungaderra Grasslands - 3 Oct 2020 by DPRees125
Diuris amabilis (Large golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 2 Oct 2020 by DPRees125
Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 1 Oct 2020 by DPRees125
Diuris hybrid at Gungaderra Grasslands - 1 Oct 2020 by DPRees125
Caladenia sp. at Gungaderra Grasslands - 30 Sep 2020 by DPRees125
Hyparrhenia hirta (Coolatai grass) at Kaleen, ACT - 20 Sep 2020 by Parks818
Hakea decurrens (Bushy Needlewood) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Trifolium sp. (A Clover) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 16 Sep 2020 by tpreston
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Sep 2020 by AaronClausen
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Sep 2020 by AaronClausen
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Sep 2020 by AaronClausen
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 11 Sep 2020 by AaronClausen
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Sep 2020 by DerekC
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 Sep 2020 by DerekC
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Lomandra bracteata (Small Matrush) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Rytidosperma pallidum (Red-anther Wallaby Grass) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Luzula meridionalis (Woodrush) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Luzula meridionalis (Woodrush) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 7 Sep 2020 by Dibble
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden moth) at Kaleen, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by Christian Fricker
Diplodium truncatum (Little dumpies) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 8 May 2020 by DerekC
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at University of Canberra TEST 2 - 25 Apr 2020 by laura.williams
Eucalyptus nortonii (Large-flowered Bundy) at Kaleen, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by walter
Eucalyptus nortonii (Large-flowered Bundy) at Kaleen, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by walter
Eucalyptus nortonii (Large-flowered Bundy) at Kaleen, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by walter
Mirabilis jalapa (Four O'clock Plant or Marvel of Peru) at Kaleen, ACT - 18 Apr 2020 by rainer
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Mar 2020 by DerekC
Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Mar 2020 by DerekC
Diuris sp. (A donkey orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 9 Mar 2020 by DerekC
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Kaleen, ACT - 22 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Craspedia variabilis (Billy button) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Diuris pardina (Leopard doubletail) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Caladenia carnea (Pink fingers) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 12 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 23 Jun 2019 by AaronClausen

1  2 

1239799 sightings of 6655 species in 1009 locations from 4021 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy