Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve sightings

Moderators

Become the first moderator for Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve

Become a moderator

Page 1 of 5 - image sightings only

Fulica atra (Eurasian Coot) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 1 May 2024 by AndyRoo
Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 1 May 2024 by AndyRoo
Charadrius melanops (Black-fronted Dotterel) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 1 May 2024 by AndyRoo
Anthus australis (Australian Pipit) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 1 May 2024 by AndyRoo
Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 16 Apr 2024 by trevorpreston
Monomorium sp. (genus) (A Monomorium ant) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 16 Apr 2024 by trevorpreston
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 16 Apr 2024 by trevorpreston
Verbena incompta (Purpletop) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 16 Apr 2024 by trevorpreston
Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 16 Apr 2024 by trevorpreston
Austroicetes sp. (genus) (A grasshopper) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 16 Apr 2024 by trevorpreston
Euchiton sphaericus (Star Cudweed) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 16 Apr 2024 by trevorpreston
Bobilla sp. (genus) (A Small field cricket) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 16 Apr 2024 by trevorpreston
Calvatia sp. (a puffball ) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 16 Apr 2024 by trevorpreston
Isopeda sp. (genus) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 8 Apr 2024 by JenniM
Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 27 Mar 2024 by AndyRoo
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Ocybadistes walkeri (Green Grass-dart) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Syrphidae (family) (Unidentified Hover fly) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Paropsisterna cloelia (Eucalyptus variegated beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Apiformes (informal group) (Unidentified bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Arsipoda sp. (genus) (A flea beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Heliocosma melanotypa (A tortrix or leafroller moth) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Melangyna sp. (genus) (Hover Fly) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Muscoidea (super family) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Furrow Bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 22 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Micraspis frenata (Striped Ladybird) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Oechalia schellenbergii (Spined Predatory Shield Bug) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Arsipoda sp. (genus) (A flea beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Muscoidea (super family) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Calliphoridae (family) (Unidentified blowfly) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Tebenna micalis (Small Thistle Moth) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Miridae (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Utetheisa (genus) (A tiger moth) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by HappyWanderer
Halictidae (family) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Diptera (order) (Fly - Unidentified) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Thomisidae (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Halictidae (family) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 4 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Homalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Furrow Bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 3 Mar 2024 by JenniM
Heliocosma (genus - immature) (A tortrix or leafroller moth) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Deyeuxia sp. (A Bent Grass) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by brunonia
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by AndyRoo
Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by AndyRoo
Paspalum dilatatum (Paspalum) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by AndyRoo
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by AndyRoo
Setaria verticillata (Whorled Pigeon Grass) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by AndyRoo
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail Damselfly) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Apiformes (informal group) (Unidentified bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Apiformes (informal group) (Unidentified bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 28 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Syringoseca rhodoxantha (A concealer moth) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 14 Feb 2024 by HappyWanderer
Miridae (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 14 Feb 2024 by HappyWanderer
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 14 Feb 2024 by HappyWanderer
Ichneumonoidea (Superfamily) (A species of parasitic wasp) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 14 Feb 2024 by HappyWanderer
Pentatomidae (family) (Shield or Stink bug) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 14 Feb 2024 by HappyWanderer
Arsipoda chrysis (Flea beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 14 Feb 2024 by HappyWanderer
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 14 Feb 2024 by HappyWanderer
Sidnia kinbergi (Australian crop mirid) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 14 Feb 2024 by HappyWanderer
Solanum nigrum (Black Nightshade) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 14 Feb 2024 by HappyWanderer
Acari (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave, Plantain Moth) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague Soldier Beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave, Plantain Moth) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Araneae (order) (Unidentified spider) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Miridae (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Tebenna micalis (Small Thistle Moth) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Apiformes (informal group) (Unidentified bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Formicidae (family) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Dasytinae (subfamily) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Halictidae (family) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 11 Feb 2024 by JenniM
Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 7 Feb 2024 by lbradley
Cheilanthes sieberi subsp. sieberi (Mulga Rock Fern) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 6 Feb 2024 by lbradley
Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 6 Feb 2024 by lbradley
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at Budjan Galindji (Franklin Grassland) Reserve - 1 Feb 2024 by JenniM

1  2  3  4  5 

2,166,318 sightings of 20,563 species in 6,757 locations from 11,937 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.