Page 1 of 1 - image sightings only

Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Duffy, ACT - 17 Jan 2022 by Nat
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Duffy, ACT - 17 Jan 2022 by Nat
Eucalyptus stellulata (Black Sally) at Brindabella, NSW - 15 Jan 2022 by Nat
Utricularia dichotoma (Fairy Aprons, Purple Bladderwort) at Brindabella, NSW - 15 Jan 2022 by Nat
Spiranthes australis (Austral Ladies Tresses) at Brindabella, NSW - 15 Jan 2022 by Nat
Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-wire Grass) at Chapman, ACT - 10 Jan 2022 by Nat
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Duffy, ACT - 23 Mar 2021 by Nat
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Duffy, ACT - 23 Mar 2021 by Nat
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Chapman, ACT - 5 Jan 2021 by Nat
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn, Sweet Bursaria) at Chapman, ACT - 5 Jan 2021 by Nat
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Chapman, ACT - 5 Jan 2021 by Nat
Eucalyptus nortonii (Mealy Bundy) at Chapman, ACT - 16 Dec 2020 by Nat
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Chapman, ACT - 16 Dec 2020 by Nat
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Kambah, ACT - 4 Oct 2020 by Nat
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Tuggeranong DC, ACT - 1 Oct 2020 by Nat
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Chapman, ACT - 1 Oct 2020 by Nat
Caladenia atrovespa (Green-comb Spider Orchid) at Downer, ACT - 26 Sep 2020 by Nat
Drosera sp. (A Sundew) at Bungendore, NSW - 26 Aug 2020 by Nat
Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Bungendore, NSW - 26 Aug 2020 by Nat
Eucalyptus rubida subsp. rubida (Candlebark) at Bungendore, NSW - 25 Aug 2020 by Nat
Eucalyptus rubida subsp. rubida (Candlebark) at Bungendore, NSW - 25 Aug 2020 by Nat
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn Heath) at Conder, ACT - 18 Aug 2020 by Nat
Cryptandra amara (Bitter Cryptandra) at Conder, ACT - 18 Aug 2020 by Nat
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Conder, ACT - 18 Aug 2020 by Nat
Drosera sp. (A Sundew) at Conder, ACT - 18 Aug 2020 by Nat
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea (Curved Riceflower) at Conder, ACT - 18 Aug 2020 by Nat
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Isaacs Ridge - 6 Jun 2020 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Symonston, ACT - 6 Jun 2020 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Symonston, ACT - 6 Jun 2020 by Nat
Drosera sp. (A Sundew) at Kambah, ACT - 5 Jun 2020 by Nat
Bursaria spinosa subsp. lasiophylla (Australian Blackthorn) at Chapman, ACT - 10 May 2020 by Nat
Allocasuarina verticillata (Drooping Sheoak) at Chapman, ACT - 10 May 2020 by Nat
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Chapman, ACT - 10 May 2020 by Nat
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Chapman, ACT - 10 May 2020 by Nat
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (Red Stringybark) at Stromlo, ACT - 10 May 2020 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Stromlo, ACT - 10 May 2020 by Nat
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Duffy, ACT - 10 May 2020 by Nat
Eucalyptus polyanthemos subsp. polyanthemos (Red Box) at Stromlo, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by Nat
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Stromlo, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Stromlo, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by Nat
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Chapman, ACT - 26 Apr 2020 by Nat
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Chapman, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Amyema pendula subsp. pendula (Drooping Mistletoe) at Chapman, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Tuggeranong DC, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Cooleman Ridge - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Tuggeranong DC, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Stromlo, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Stromlo, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Stromlo, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Alternanthera sp. A Flora of NSW (M. Gray 5187) J. Palmer at Stromlo, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Stromlo, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (Red Stringybark) at Stromlo, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Stromlo, ACT - 23 Nov 2019 by Nat
Eucalyptus sideroxylon (Mugga Ironbark) at Weston, ACT - 6 Nov 2019 by Nat
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Chapman, ACT - 4 Nov 2019 by Nat
Dasypodia selenophora (Southern old lady moth) at Chapman, ACT - 25 Oct 2019 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Stirling, ACT - 24 Oct 2019 by Nat
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Berremangra, NSW - 21 Oct 2019 by Nat
Grevillea sp. (Grevillea) at Chapman, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by Nat
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Chapman, ACT - 10 Nov 2018 by Nat
Olbonoma triptycha (Chezela Group) at Chapman, ACT - 6 Nov 2018 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Stromlo, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by Nat
Eolophus roseicapilla (Galah) at Chapman, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Chapman, ACT - 4 Nov 2018 by Nat
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Chapman, ACT - 3 Nov 2018 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Chapman, ACT - 3 Nov 2018 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Chapman, ACT - 3 Nov 2018 by Nat
Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Stromlo, ACT - 2 Nov 2018 by Nat
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Chapman, ACT - 2 Nov 2018 by Nat
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Chapman, ACT - 2 Nov 2018 by Nat
2,165,464 sightings of 20,580 species in 6,727 locations from 11,906 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.