Philip

Page 1 of 1 - image sightings only

Senecio linearifolius var. latifolius at Namadgi National Park - 24 Jan 2024 by Philip
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at Hawker, ACT - 13 Jan 2024 by Philip
Gymnopilus sp. (Gymnopilus) at Harolds Cross, NSW - 24 May 2023 by Philip
Usnea sp. (genus) (Bearded lichen) at Harolds Cross, NSW - 24 May 2023 by Philip
Oreixenica lathoniella (Silver Xenica) at Tinderry, NSW - 22 Mar 2023 by Philip
Heteronympha penelope (Shouldered Brown) at Mount Clear, ACT - 7 Mar 2023 by Philip
Olearia stricta var. parvilobata at Tennent, ACT - 15 Feb 2023 by Philip
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Tennent, ACT - 15 Feb 2023 by Philip
Egernia saxatilis (Black Rock Skink) at Undefined Area - 15 Feb 2023 by Philip
Olearia megalophylla (Large-leaf Daisy-bush) at Tennent, ACT - 14 Feb 2023 by Philip
Olearia tenuifolia (Narrow-leaved Daisybush) at Michelago, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Philip
Kunzea muelleri (Yellow Kunzea) at Tinderry, NSW - 24 Jan 2023 by Philip
Choerocoris paganus (Ground shield bug) at Acton, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by Philip
Phaos aglaophara (Alpine Tiger Moth) at Burrungubugge, NSW - 13 Jan 2023 by Philip
Celmisia sp. (Snow Daisy) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 12 Jan 2023 by Philip
Brachyscome spathulata (Coarse Daisy, Spoon-leaved Daisy) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 12 Jan 2023 by Philip
Caladenia alpina (Mountain Caps) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 11 Jan 2023 by Philip
Thamnolia vermicularis (Whiteworm Lichen) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 11 Jan 2023 by Philip
Dianella tasmanica (Tasman Flax Lily) at Munyang, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by Philip
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by Philip
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue Fingers, Blue Fairies) at Bango, NSW - 28 Sep 2022 by Philip
Tremella fuciformis (Snow Fungus) at Uriarra, NSW - 17 Sep 2022 by Philip
Bartramiaceae at Uriarra, NSW - 17 Sep 2022 by Philip
Leucopogon gelidus at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Sep 2022 by Philip
Philotheca myoporoides (Long-leaf Wax-Flower) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Sep 2022 by Philip
Leionema lamprophyllum subsp. obovatum (Shiny Phebalium) at Tennent, ACT - 7 Sep 2022 by Philip
Eucalyptus cinerea subsp. triplex (Blue Gum Hill Argyle Apple) at Tennent, ACT - 26 Apr 2022 by Philip
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Wee Jasper, NSW - 20 Apr 2022 by Philip
Podolepis robusta (Alpine Podolepis) at Bimberi, NSW - 10 Apr 2022 by Philip
Kunzea peduncularis (Mountain Burgan) at Paddys River, ACT - 26 Jan 2022 by Philip
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at Hawker, ACT - 3 Jan 2022 by Philip
Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Lizard) at Kambah, ACT - 25 Dec 2021 by Philip
Monistria concinna (Southern Pyrgomorph) at Geehi, NSW - 21 Dec 2021 by Philip
Paropsisterna hectica (A leaf beetle) at Geehi, NSW - 21 Dec 2021 by Philip
Hadronyche alpina (Alpine funnelweb spider) at Kosciuszko, NSW - 4 Dec 2021 by Philip
Pseudemoia spenceri (Spencer's Skink) at Mount Clear, ACT - 29 Nov 2021 by Philip
Veronica gracilis (Slender Speedwell) at Yaouk, NSW - 28 Nov 2021 by Philip
Litoria latopalmata (Broad-palmed Tree-frog) at Burrinjuck, NSW - 8 Nov 2021 by Philip
Caladenia moschata (Musky Caps) at Rossi, NSW - 6 Nov 2021 by Philip
Caladenia carnea (Pink Fingers) at Rossi, NSW - 5 Nov 2021 by Philip
Thelymitra peniculata (Blue Star Sun-orchid) at Stromlo, ACT - 2 Nov 2021 by Philip
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger Orchid) at Booth, ACT - 1 Nov 2021 by Philip
Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Sutton, NSW - 6 Oct 2021 by Philip
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Burrinjuck, NSW - 10 Aug 2021 by Philip
Eucalyptus delegatensis subsp. delegatensis (Alpine Ash) at Cotter River, ACT - 13 Mar 2021 by Philip
Diplodium coccinum (Scarlet Greenhood) at Captains Flat, NSW - 30 Jan 2021 by Philip
Diplodium decurvum (Summer greenhood) at Farringdon, NSW - 30 Jan 2021 by Philip
Pygmipanda kershawi (Kershaw's Panda-Snail) at Paupong, NSW - 16 Oct 2020 by Philip
Diuris nigromontana (Black Mountain Leopard Orchid) at Downer, ACT - 7 Oct 2020 by Philip
Caladenia carnea (Pink Fingers) at Downer, ACT - 7 Oct 2020 by Philip
Caladenia moschata (Musky Caps) at Downer, ACT - 7 Oct 2020 by Philip
Caladenia atrovespa (Green-comb Spider Orchid) at Acton, ACT - 7 Oct 2020 by Philip
Caladenia moschata (Musky Caps) at Downer, ACT - 6 Oct 2020 by Philip
Caleana major (Large Duck Orchid) at Greenwich Park, NSW - 4 Oct 2020 by Philip
Calochilus platychilus (Purple Beard Orchid) at Big Hill, NSW - 4 Oct 2020 by Philip
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Big Hill, NSW - 4 Oct 2020 by Philip
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Big Hill, NSW - 3 Oct 2020 by Philip
Eucalyptus rossii (Inland Scribbly Gum) at Tennent, ACT - 18 May 2020 by Philip
Grevillea juniperina subsp. fortis (Grevillea) at Stromlo, ACT - 16 May 2020 by Philip
Falco peregrinus (Peregrine Falcon) at Stromlo, ACT - 28 Apr 2020 by Philip
Osphranter robustus (Wallaroo) at Dunlop, ACT - 23 Apr 2020 by Philip
Anthus australis (Australian Pipit) at Dunlop, ACT - 15 Apr 2020 by Philip
Habronestes sp. (genus) (An ant-eating spider) at Dunlop, ACT - 27 Mar 2020 by Philip
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Hawker, ACT - 13 Dec 2019 by Philip
Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Lizard) at Tennent, ACT - 6 Oct 2019 by Philip
Egernia saxatilis (Black Rock Skink) at Bolaro, NSW - 2 Oct 2019 by Philip
Pseudemoia spenceri (Spencer's Skink) at Bolaro, NSW - 1 Oct 2019 by Philip
Missulena occatoria (Red-headed Mouse Spider) at Acton, ACT - 22 Sep 2019 by Philip
Acacia obliquinervia (Mountain Hickory) at Paddys River, ACT - 14 Sep 2019 by Philip
Eucalyptus glaucescens (Tingiringi Gum) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Sep 2019 by Philip
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Tharwa, ACT - 23 Oct 2018 by Philip
Delma inornata (Olive Legless-lizard) at Paddys River, ACT - 25 May 2018 by Philip
Eucalyptus perriniana (Spinning Gum) at Rendezvous Creek, ACT - 14 May 2018 by Philip
Oxylobium ellipticum (Common Shaggy Pea) at Booth, ACT - 2 May 2018 by Philip
Christinus marmoratus (Southern Marbled Gecko) at Hawker, ACT - 26 Jan 2018 by Philip
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at Hawker, ACT - 1 Dec 2017 by Philip
Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water Skink) at Paddys River, ACT - 28 Nov 2017 by Philip
Biziura lobata (Musk Duck) at Paddys River, ACT - 28 Nov 2017 by Philip
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Hawker, ACT - 19 Jan 2015 by Philip
Zanda funerea (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Tennent, ACT - 9 Dec 2014 by Philip
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Hawker, ACT - 22 May 2012 by Philip
Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Cotter River, ACT - 4 Jan 2011 by Philip
2,141,703 sightings of 19,827 species in 6,330 locations from 11,090 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.