Local Government Partners :: ACT Government, Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional CouncilSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region, Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Bees (Hymenoptera, Apiformes)

Apis mellifera

European honey bee at ANBG

Apis mellifera at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020
Apis mellifera at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020
Apis mellifera at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020
Apis mellifera at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020
Apis mellifera at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020
Request use of media

Identification history

Apis mellifera 13 Aug 2020 michaelb
Apis mellifera 13 Aug 2020 TimL

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 4 pages - image sightings only 1392 1 357

Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 3 May 2021 by AlisonMilton Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 3 May 2021 by AlisonMilton Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 22 Apr 2021 by RodDeb Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2021 by TimL Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2021 by TimL Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2021 by Roger Lycoperdon perlatum at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by Heino1 Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by Roger Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL Arion intermedius (Hedgehog Slug) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2021 by TimL Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2021 by TimL Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger Rhipicera (Agathorhipis) femorata (Feather-horned beetle) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton Ethmia clytodoxa (An Ethmiid moth family: (Ethmiidae)) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by Roger Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL Arion intermedius (Hedgehog Slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL Stenolysmus extraneus (Lacewing) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by MReevesii00milktea Zaclava sp. (genus) (Zaclava bee fly) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Argonemertes hillii (Hill's nemertean) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2021 by Tim L Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by TimL Prasinocyma semicrocea (Common Gum Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger Lasiocampidae immature (Lappet & Snout Moths) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by TimL Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Short-palped Crane Fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Roger Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger Tropis rubea (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by TimL Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by TimL Australomisidia sp. (genus) (Crab spider) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L Homotrysis cisteloides (Darkling beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Heteromastix sp. (genus) (Soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Myiagra sp. (genus) (Leaden/Satin Flycatcher) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Rainbowia sp. (genus) (A mite) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by Roger Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by TimL Lemidia cicatricosa (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by TimL Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by TimL Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by Tim L Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by TimL Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by TimL Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by TimL Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2020 by Roger Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by TimL Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by TimL Depressa sp. (genus) (Lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Jul 2020 by Roger Poecilohetaerus pinnatus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Diptera (order) (Unidentified fly) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2020 by TimL Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2020 by TimL Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by JimboSlice56 Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by TimL Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by TimL Mogoplistidae (family) (Scaly cricket) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Halone sejuncta (Variable Halone) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by TimL Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL Bethylidae sp. (family) (Bethylid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Melyridae sp. (family) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by TimL Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Roger Gminatus australis (Orange Assassin Bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by PeterR Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL Formosia (Euamphibolia) speciosa (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Sidymella sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL Dolophones conifera (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by rawshorty Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by TimL Tmarus cinerascens (Ashy crab spider) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by TimL Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by TimL Zoedia divisa (Zoedia longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by TimL Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by TimL Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by TimL Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by TimL Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by TimL Salpesia sp. (genus) (Salpesia Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by TimL Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by TimL Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by TimL Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL Melanterius sp. (genus) (Unidentified Melanterius weevil) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by TimL Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL Arkys sp. (genus) (An Ambush, Bird-dropping or Triangular Spider) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2019 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL Chrysopidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Green lacewing) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb Blattodea sp. (order) (Unidentified cockroach) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Doratifera oxleyi (Painted Cup Moth) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL Cryptanusia sp. (genus) (A parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by TimL Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 20 Jul 2019 by Lisa.Jok Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by TimL Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019 by TimL Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by TimL zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by TimL Cixiidae sp. (family) (Cixiid planthopper) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by TimL Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by TimL Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by TimL Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by TimL Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Cantharellus sp. at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by TimL Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by TimL Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by TimL Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Agaristinae (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by TimL Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by TimL Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by TimL Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Apocrita sp. (suborder) (Unidentified wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by TimL Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by Tim L Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by PeterR Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by TimL Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by TimL Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by TimL Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by TimL Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by sho.rapley Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by KMcCue Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by TimL Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018 by AaronClausen Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2018 by JackyF Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2018 by JohnBundock Ordgarius magnificus (Magnificent Spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2018 by RWPurdie Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2018 by MattM Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 by Alison Milton Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christian Fricker Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by Christine Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by JudithRoach Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2017 by JudithRoach Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2017 by DerekC Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2017 by SallyandPeter Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton Accipiter cirrocephalus (Collared Sparrowhawk) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2017 by Roger Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2016 by JudithRoach Eichleriella cf. leucophaea at ANBG - 21 Aug 2016 by Heino Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2015 by Ratcliffe Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2015 by ibaird Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2015 by ibaird Ganoderma at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Rhipidura rufifrons (Rufous Fantail) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2015 by JohnBundock Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine Hymenotorrendiella eucalypti at ANBG - 30 May 1992 by Heino1
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 3 May 2021 by AlisonMilton
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 3 May 2021 by AlisonMilton
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 22 Apr 2021 by RodDeb
Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2021 by TimL
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2021 by TimL
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2021 by Roger
Lycoperdon perlatum at ANBG - 31 Mar 2021 by Heino1
Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by Roger
Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL
Arion intermedius (Hedgehog Slug) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2021 by TimL
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2021 by TimL
Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger
Rhipicera (Agathorhipis) femorata (Feather-horned beetle) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger
Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton
Ethmia clytodoxa (An Ethmiid moth family: (Ethmiidae)) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by Roger
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL
Arion intermedius (Hedgehog Slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL
Stenolysmus extraneus (Lacewing) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL
Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by MReevesii00milktea
Zaclava sp. (genus) (Zaclava bee fly) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL
Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger
Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger
Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Argonemertes hillii (Hill's nemertean) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2021 by Tim L
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger
Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall
Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by TimL
Prasinocyma semicrocea (Common Gum Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger
Lasiocampidae immature (Lappet & Snout Moths) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by TimL
Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton
Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger
Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Short-palped Crane Fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Roger
Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger
Tropis rubea (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by TimL
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by TimL
Australomisidia sp. (genus) (Crab spider) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Homotrysis cisteloides (Darkling beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Heteromastix sp. (genus) (Soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Myiagra sp. (genus) (Leaden/Satin Flycatcher) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Rainbowia sp. (genus) (A mite) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by Roger
Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by TimL
Lemidia cicatricosa (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by TimL
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine
Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by TimL
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by TimL
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by TimL
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by TimL
Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2020 by Roger
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by TimL
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by TimL
Depressa sp. (genus) (Lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Jul 2020 by Roger
Poecilohetaerus pinnatus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Diptera (order) (Unidentified fly) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2020 by TimL
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2020 by TimL
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by JimboSlice56
Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by TimL
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by TimL
Mogoplistidae (family) (Scaly cricket) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL
Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Halone sejuncta (Variable Halone) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by TimL
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL
Bethylidae sp. (family) (Bethylid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Melyridae sp. (family) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL
Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by TimL
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Roger
Gminatus australis (Orange Assassin Bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by PeterR
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL
Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL
Formosia (Euamphibolia) speciosa (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Sidymella sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL
Dolophones conifera (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine
Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by rawshorty
Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by TimL
Tmarus cinerascens (Ashy crab spider) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by TimL
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL
Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by TimL
Zoedia divisa (Zoedia longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by TimL
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by TimL
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by TimL
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by TimL
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by TimL
Salpesia sp. (genus) (Salpesia Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL
Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by TimL
Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by TimL
Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by TimL
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL
Melanterius sp. (genus) (Unidentified Melanterius weevil) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL
Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL
Arkys sp. (genus) (An Ambush, Bird-dropping or Triangular Spider) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2019 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL
Chrysopidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Green lacewing) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb
Blattodea sp. (order) (Unidentified cockroach) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Doratifera oxleyi (Painted Cup Moth) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL
Cryptanusia sp. (genus) (A parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL
Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL
Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by TimL
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 20 Jul 2019 by Lisa.Jok
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by TimL
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL
Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019 by TimL
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by TimL
zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by TimL
Cixiidae sp. (family) (Cixiid planthopper) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by TimL
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L
Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by TimL
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by TimL
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by TimL
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Cantharellus sp. at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by TimL
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by TimL
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by TimL
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Agaristinae (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by TimL
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by TimL
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by TimL
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Apocrita sp. (suborder) (Unidentified wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by TimL
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by PeterR
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by TimL
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by TimL
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by TimL
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR
Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by TimL
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by sho.rapley
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by KMcCue
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by TimL
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018 by AaronClausen
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2018 by JackyF
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2018 by JohnBundock
Ordgarius magnificus (Magnificent Spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2018 by RWPurdie
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2018 by MattM
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 by Alison Milton
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L
Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christian Fricker
Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by Christine
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by JudithRoach
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2017 by JudithRoach
Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2017 by DerekC
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2017 by SallyandPeter
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton
Accipiter cirrocephalus (Collared Sparrowhawk) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2017 by Roger
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2016 by JudithRoach
Eichleriella cf. leucophaea at ANBG - 21 Aug 2016 by Heino
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2015 by Ratcliffe
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2015 by ibaird
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2015 by ibaird
Ganoderma at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura rufifrons (Rufous Fantail) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2015 by JohnBundock
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine
Hymenotorrendiella eucalypti at ANBG - 30 May 1992 by Heino1

1  2  3  4 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Exotic
  • Noxious or High Risk Weed or Pest

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 11 Aug 2020 01:01 PM Recorded on
  • TimL Recorded by

Additional information

  • 12mm to 25mm Animal size

Record quality

  • Images or audio
  • More than one media file
  • Confirmed by an expert moderator
  • Nearby sighting(s) of same species
  • GPS evidence of location
  • Description
  • Additional attributes
1246637 sightings of 6059 species in 1014 locations from 4197 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy