lyndallh

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only

Eucalyptus macrorhyncha subsp. macrorhyncha (Red Stringybark) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 23 Feb 2024 by lyndallh
Boletellus sp. (genus) (A Bolete) at Bruce Ridge - 17 Jan 2024 by lyndallh
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Nodding Chocolate Lily) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Leptospermum polygalifolium subsp. polygalifolium (Yellow Teatree) at Flea Bog Flat, Bruce - 5 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Mentha diemenica (Wild Mint, Slender Mint) at Mount Painter - 3 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Mount Painter - 3 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Leptospermum polygalifolium subsp. polygalifolium (Yellow Teatree) at Flea Bog Flat, Bruce - 3 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Billardiera heterophylla (Western Australian Bluebell Creeper) at Bruce, ACT - 3 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Billardiera scandens (Hairy Apple Berry) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 3 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 3 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Gossan Hill - 2 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 2 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Hackelia suaveolens (Sweet Hounds Tongue) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 2 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Nodding Chocolate Lily) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 2 Dec 2023 by lyndallh
Exocarpos cupressiformis (Cherry Ballart) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 30 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Billardiera scandens (Hairy Apple Berry) at Bruce Ridge to Gossan Hill - 18 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Mount Painter - 7 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Grona varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Mount Painter - 7 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Bruce, ACT - 5 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Gonocarpus tetragynus (Common Raspwort) at Bruce, ACT - 5 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Bruce, ACT - 4 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Poa sp. (A Snow Grass) at Bruce, ACT - 4 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Gastrodia sesamoides (Cinnamon Bells) at Bruce, ACT - 4 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Bromus diandrus (Great Brome) at Bruce, ACT - 4 Nov 2023 by lyndallh
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Bruce, ACT - 30 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Poaceae (family) (Unidentified Grass) at Bruce, ACT - 30 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Austrostipa densiflora (Foxtail Speargrass) at Bruce, ACT - 30 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Phyllanthus occidentalis (Thyme Spurge) at Canberra Central, ACT - 23 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Leucopogon virgatus (Common Beard-heath) at Canberra Central, ACT - 23 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Monotoca scoparia (Broom Heath) at Canberra Central, ACT - 23 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Gaudium multicaule (Teatree) at Canberra Central, ACT - 23 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Canberra Central, ACT - 23 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Mirbelia oxylobioides (Mountain Mirbelia) at Canberra Central, ACT - 23 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Canberra Central, ACT - 23 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Canberra Central, ACT - 23 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Einadia hastata (Berry Saltbush) at Canberra Central, ACT - 23 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Broad-leaved Hop Bush) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Diuris sulphurea (Tiger Orchid) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Grevillea alpina (Mountain Grevillea / Cat's Claws Grevillea) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Pimelea linifolia subsp. linifolia (Queen of the Bush, Slender Rice-flower) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Stypandra glauca (Nodding Blue Lily) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Dillwynia phylicoides (A Parrot-pea) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Pultenaea procumbens (Bush Pea) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Hibbertia calycina (Lesser Guinea-flower) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Caladenia cucullata (Lemon Caps) at Canberra Central, ACT - 22 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Lomandra filiformis subsp. coriacea (Wattle Matrush) at Cook, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Belconnen, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Belconnen, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea (Curved Riceflower) at Belconnen, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Belconnen, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Galium gaudichaudii subsp. gaudichaudii (Rough Bedstraw) at Belconnen, ACT - 18 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary Sunray) at Bruce, ACT - 17 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Grevillea alpina (Mountain Grevillea / Cat's Claws Grevillea) at Bruce, ACT - 17 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Gaudium multicaule (Teatree) at Bruce, ACT - 17 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Bruce, ACT - 16 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Juncus sp. (A Rush) at Bruce, ACT - 16 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Lomandra longifolia (Spiny-headed Mat-rush, Honey Reed) at Bruce, ACT - 16 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Bruce, ACT - 16 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Geranium solanderi var. solanderi (Native Geranium) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Acaena sp. (A Sheep's Burr) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Bruce, ACT - 15 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Gaudium multicaule (Teatree) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Goodenia hederacea subsp. hederacea (Ivy Goodenia, Forest Goodenia) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Brachyloma daphnoides (Daphne Heath) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Aira elegantissima (Delicate Hairgrass) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Poranthera microphylla (Small Poranthera) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Dillwynia sericea (Egg And Bacon Peas) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Pultenaea procumbens (Bush Pea) at Bruce, ACT - 9 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Cook, ACT - 8 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Oxytes brachypoda (Large Tick-trefoil) at Belconnen, ACT - 8 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Scleranthus diander (Many-flowered Knawel) at Cook, ACT - 7 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Einadia hastata (Berry Saltbush) at Bruce, ACT - 7 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Austrostipa scabra subsp. falcata (Rough Spear-grass) at Bruce, ACT - 7 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Calochilus platychilus (Purple Beard Orchid) at Bruce, ACT - 6 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Bulbine sp. at Bruce, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Daviesia mimosoides subsp. mimosoides at Bruce, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Whitlam, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Hackelia suaveolens (Sweet Hounds Tongue) at Whitlam, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Belconnen, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Cook, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Cook, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Acaena echinata (Sheeps Burr) at Cook, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow Burr Daisy) at Cook, ACT - 3 Oct 2023 by lyndallh
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue Fingers, Blue Fairies) at Bruce, ACT - 17 Sep 2023 by lyndallh
Glossodia major (Wax Lip Orchid) at Bruce, ACT - 17 Sep 2023 by lyndallh
Diuris nigromontana (Black Mountain Leopard Orchid) at Bruce, ACT - 17 Sep 2023 by lyndallh
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Bruce, ACT - 16 Sep 2023 by lyndallh
Juncus remotiflorus (A Rush) at Bruce, ACT - 16 Sep 2023 by lyndallh

1  2 

2,141,703 sightings of 19,827 species in 6,330 locations from 11,090 contributors
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.