ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members TomT [ sightings | surveys ]

TomT

Page 1 of 4 - image sightings only 373 0 373

Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Deakin, ACT - 27 Dec 2021 by TomT Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Deakin, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by TomT Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by TomT Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by TomT Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Deakin, ACT - 18 Aug 2021 by TomT Hyalarcta nigrescens (Ribbed Case Moth) at Deakin, ACT - 18 Aug 2021 by TomT Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Deakin, ACT - 18 Aug 2021 by TomT Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Deakin, ACT - 4 Jan 2021 by TomT Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Deakin, ACT - 9 Dec 2020 by TomT Pelargonium inodorum (Kopata) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Haloragis heterophylla (Variable raspwort) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Haloragis heterophylla (Variable raspwort) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Rumex dumosus (Wiry Dock) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Oxalis thompsoniae (Fluffy-fruit Wood-sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Psaltoda moerens (Redeye cicada) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Oxalis perennans (Grassland Wood Sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Cassinia longifolia (Shiny Cassinia, Cauliflower Bush) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Euchiton involucratus (Star Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by TomT Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by TomT Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by TomT Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Isolepis sp. (Club-rush) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Vulpia bromoides (Squirrel-tail Fescue, Hair Grass) at Curtin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Rumex acetosella (Sheep Sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's Purse) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Bromus hordeaceus (A Soft Brome) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Linaria arvensis (Corn Toadflax) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Avena sp. (Wild Oats) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Proliferous Pink, Childling Pink) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Erodium cicutarium (Common Storksbill, Common Crowfoot) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Sep 2020 by TomT Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Sep 2020 by TomT Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Sep 2020 by TomT Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Deakin, ACT - 11 Sep 2020 by TomT Accipiter fasciatus (Brown Goshawk) at Red Hill, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's Purse) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus sp. (A gum tree) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Grevillea sp. (Grevillea) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Cymbonotus sp. (preissianus or lawsonianus) (Bears Ears) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Austrostipa densiflora (Foxtail Speargrass) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Throsby, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Vittadinia sp. (Fuzzweed) at Hughes, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT Omphacomeria acerba (Leafless Sour-bush) at Hughes, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT Chloris truncata (Windmill Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Dysphania pumilio (Small Crumbweed) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Oxalis thompsoniae (Fluffy-fruit Wood-sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Micromyrtus ciliata (Fringed Heath-myrtle) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Chloris virgata (Feathertop Rhodes grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT Plantago gaudichaudii (Narrow plantain) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Deakin, ACT - 27 Dec 2021 by TomT
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Deakin, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by TomT
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by TomT
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 8 Dec 2021 by TomT
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Deakin, ACT - 18 Aug 2021 by TomT
Hyalarcta nigrescens (Ribbed Case Moth) at Deakin, ACT - 18 Aug 2021 by TomT
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at Deakin, ACT - 18 Aug 2021 by TomT
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Deakin, ACT - 4 Jan 2021 by TomT
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Deakin, ACT - 9 Dec 2020 by TomT
Pelargonium inodorum (Kopata) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Haloragis heterophylla (Variable raspwort) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Haloragis heterophylla (Variable raspwort) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Rumex dumosus (Wiry Dock) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Oxalis thompsoniae (Fluffy-fruit Wood-sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye cicada) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Oxalis perennans (Grassland Wood Sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Cassinia longifolia (Shiny Cassinia, Cauliflower Bush) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Euchiton involucratus (Star Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Nov 2020 by TomT
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by TomT
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by TomT
Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Isolepis sp. (Club-rush) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Vulpia bromoides (Squirrel-tail Fescue, Hair Grass) at Curtin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Rumex acetosella (Sheep Sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's Purse) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Bromus hordeaceus (A Soft Brome) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Linaria arvensis (Corn Toadflax) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Avena sp. (Wild Oats) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Proliferous Pink, Childling Pink) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Erodium cicutarium (Common Storksbill, Common Crowfoot) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Sep 2020 by TomT
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Sep 2020 by TomT
Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Sep 2020 by TomT
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Deakin, ACT - 11 Sep 2020 by TomT
Accipiter fasciatus (Brown Goshawk) at Red Hill, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's Purse) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus sp. (A gum tree) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Grevillea sp. (Grevillea) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Cymbonotus sp. (preissianus or lawsonianus) (Bears Ears) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa densiflora (Foxtail Speargrass) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Amaroo, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Throsby, ACT - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Vittadinia sp. (Fuzzweed) at Hughes, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT
Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT
Omphacomeria acerba (Leafless Sour-bush) at Hughes, ACT - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT
Chloris truncata (Windmill Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Dysphania pumilio (Small Crumbweed) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Oxalis thompsoniae (Fluffy-fruit Wood-sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Micromyrtus ciliata (Fringed Heath-myrtle) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Chloris virgata (Feathertop Rhodes grass) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Plantago gaudichaudii (Narrow plantain) at Hughes, ACT - 30 May 2020 by TomT

1  2  3  4 

1,288,366 sightings of 8,043 species in 1,325 locations from 5,231 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy