ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members KL [ sightings | surveys ]

KL

Page 1 of 5 - image sightings only 491 0 491

Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Oct 2021 by KL Genista monspessulana (Cape Broom, Montpellier Broom) at Hughes, ACT - 25 Oct 2021 by KL Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Deakin, ACT - 25 Oct 2021 by KL Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2021 by KL Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Deakin, ACT - 21 Oct 2021 by KL Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Oct 2021 by KL Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Oct 2021 by KL Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 16 Oct 2021 by KL Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Hughes, ACT - 16 Oct 2021 by KL Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Deakin, ACT - 11 Oct 2021 by KL Daucus glochidiatus (Australian Carrot) at Deakin, ACT - 30 Sep 2021 by KL Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Sep 2021 by KL Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Sep 2021 by KL Solanum linearifolium (Kangaroo Apple) at Hughes, ACT - 16 Sep 2021 by KL Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Sep 2021 by KL Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Sep 2021 by KL Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Sep 2021 by KL Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Sep 2021 by KL Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Red Hill, ACT - 12 Sep 2021 by KL Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Sep 2021 by KL Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 9 Sep 2021 by KL Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 9 Sep 2021 by KL Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Hughes, ACT - 9 Sep 2021 by KL Lomandra sp. (A Matrush) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Aug 2021 by KL Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Aug 2021 by KL Cryptandra amara (Bitter Cryptandra) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Aug 2021 by KL Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Aug 2021 by KL Cryptandra amara (Bitter Cryptandra) at Deakin, ACT - 14 Aug 2021 by KL Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Deakin, ACT - 13 Aug 2021 by KL Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Deakin, ACT - 15 Jul 2021 by KL Acacia howittii (Sticky Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 4 Jun 2021 by KL Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Fyshwick, ACT - 1 May 2021 by KL Brachyscome spathulata (Coarse Daisy, Spoon-leaved Daisy) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL Clematis aristata (Mountain Clematis) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL Viola betonicifolia (Mountain Violet) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL Brachyscome graminea (Grass Daisy) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL Lotus corniculatus (Birds-Foot Trefoil) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL Egernia saxatilis (Black Rock Skink) at Cotter River, ACT - 2 Apr 2021 by KL Brachyscome sp. (Cut-leaf daisy) at Tennent, ACT - 2 Apr 2021 by KL Casuarina sp. (Casuarina) at Hughes, ACT - 28 Mar 2021 by KL Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Mar 2021 by KL Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Mar 2021 by KL Acacia sp. at Deakin, ACT - 14 Mar 2021 by KL Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Deakin, ACT - 14 Mar 2021 by KL Solanum pseudocapsicum (Jerusalem Cherry or Madeira Cherry) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Feb 2021 by KL Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Deakin, ACT - 14 Feb 2021 by KL Solanum linearifolium (Kangaroo Apple) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Feb 2021 by KL Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Jan 2021 by KL Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Deakin, ACT - 26 Jan 2021 by KL Epilobium sp. (A Willow Herb) at Deakin, ACT - 26 Jan 2021 by KL Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Jan 2021 by KL Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KL Erigeron sp. (genus) (A Fleabane) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KL Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KL Chloris truncata (Windmill Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KL Hoshihananomia leucosticta (Pintail or Tumbling flower beetle) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Dec 2020 by KL Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Deakin, ACT - 12 Dec 2020 by KL Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Deakin, ACT - 12 Dec 2020 by KL Norfolius howensis (Diamond-banded Nymphid) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Dec 2020 by KL Trifolium angustifolium (Narrowleaf Clover) at Hughes, ACT - 8 Dec 2020 by KL Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Dec 2020 by KL Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Hughes, ACT - 4 Dec 2020 by KL Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by KL Senecio hispidulus (Hill Fireweed) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by KL Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Deakin, ACT - 2 Dec 2020 by KL Solanum sp. (Tomato) at Hughes, ACT - 1 Dec 2020 by KL Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by KL Nassella trichotoma (Serrated Tussock) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by KL Psaltoda moerens (Redeye cicada) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by KL Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Nov 2020 by KL Leptospermum micromyrtus (Button Tea-tree) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by KL Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by KL Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Nov 2020 by KL Elymus scaber (Common Wheat-grass) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Nov 2020 by KL Vulpia bromoides (Squirrel-tail Fescue, Hair Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Nov 2020 by KL Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Nov 2020 by KL Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Deakin, ACT - 8 Nov 2020 by KL Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Hughes, ACT - 8 Nov 2020 by KL Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Deakin, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by KL Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Deakin, ACT - 31 Oct 2020 by KL Orobanche minor (Broomrape) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by KL Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by KL Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 16 Oct 2020 by KL Wahlenbergia capillaris (Tufted Bluebell) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by KL Calytrix tetragona (Common Fringe-myrtle) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by KL Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by KL Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Throsby, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback Lizard) at Throsby, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow Navel) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL Romulea rosea var. australis (Onion Grass) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by KL Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 9 Oct 2020 by KL Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Proliferous Pink, Childling Pink) at Deakin, ACT - 9 Oct 2020 by KL Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Oct 2020 by KL Gamochaeta calviceps (Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Oct 2020 by KL Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Oct 2020 by KL
Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Oct 2021 by KL
Genista monspessulana (Cape Broom, Montpellier Broom) at Hughes, ACT - 25 Oct 2021 by KL
Kunzea parvifolia (Violet kunzea) at Deakin, ACT - 25 Oct 2021 by KL
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Oct 2021 by KL
Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Deakin, ACT - 21 Oct 2021 by KL
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Oct 2021 by KL
Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Oct 2021 by KL
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 16 Oct 2021 by KL
Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Hughes, ACT - 16 Oct 2021 by KL
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Deakin, ACT - 11 Oct 2021 by KL
Daucus glochidiatus (Australian Carrot) at Deakin, ACT - 30 Sep 2021 by KL
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Sep 2021 by KL
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Hughes, ACT - 22 Sep 2021 by KL
Solanum linearifolium (Kangaroo Apple) at Hughes, ACT - 16 Sep 2021 by KL
Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Sep 2021 by KL
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Sep 2021 by KL
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Sep 2021 by KL
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Sep 2021 by KL
Clematis leptophylla (Small-leaf Clematis, Old Man's Beard) at Red Hill, ACT - 12 Sep 2021 by KL
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Sep 2021 by KL
Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 9 Sep 2021 by KL
Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 9 Sep 2021 by KL
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Hughes, ACT - 9 Sep 2021 by KL
Lomandra sp. (A Matrush) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Aug 2021 by KL
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Deakin, ACT - 22 Aug 2021 by KL
Cryptandra amara (Bitter Cryptandra) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Aug 2021 by KL
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Aug 2021 by KL
Cryptandra amara (Bitter Cryptandra) at Deakin, ACT - 14 Aug 2021 by KL
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Deakin, ACT - 13 Aug 2021 by KL
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Deakin, ACT - 15 Jul 2021 by KL
Acacia howittii (Sticky Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 4 Jun 2021 by KL
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Fyshwick, ACT - 1 May 2021 by KL
Brachyscome spathulata (Coarse Daisy, Spoon-leaved Daisy) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL
Clematis aristata (Mountain Clematis) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL
Viola betonicifolia (Mountain Violet) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL
Brachyscome graminea (Grass Daisy) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL
Lotus corniculatus (Birds-Foot Trefoil) at Booth, ACT - 5 Apr 2021 by KL
Egernia saxatilis (Black Rock Skink) at Cotter River, ACT - 2 Apr 2021 by KL
Brachyscome sp. (Cut-leaf daisy) at Tennent, ACT - 2 Apr 2021 by KL
Casuarina sp. (Casuarina) at Hughes, ACT - 28 Mar 2021 by KL
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Mar 2021 by KL
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Mar 2021 by KL
Acacia sp. at Deakin, ACT - 14 Mar 2021 by KL
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Deakin, ACT - 14 Mar 2021 by KL
Solanum pseudocapsicum (Jerusalem Cherry or Madeira Cherry) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Feb 2021 by KL
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Deakin, ACT - 14 Feb 2021 by KL
Solanum linearifolium (Kangaroo Apple) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Feb 2021 by KL
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Jan 2021 by KL
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Deakin, ACT - 26 Jan 2021 by KL
Epilobium sp. (A Willow Herb) at Deakin, ACT - 26 Jan 2021 by KL
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Jan 2021 by KL
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KL
Erigeron sp. (genus) (A Fleabane) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KL
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KL
Chloris truncata (Windmill Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Dec 2020 by KL
Hoshihananomia leucosticta (Pintail or Tumbling flower beetle) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Dec 2020 by KL
Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Deakin, ACT - 12 Dec 2020 by KL
Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Deakin, ACT - 12 Dec 2020 by KL
Norfolius howensis (Diamond-banded Nymphid) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Dec 2020 by KL
Trifolium angustifolium (Narrowleaf Clover) at Hughes, ACT - 8 Dec 2020 by KL
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Dec 2020 by KL
Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Hughes, ACT - 4 Dec 2020 by KL
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by KL
Senecio hispidulus (Hill Fireweed) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by KL
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Deakin, ACT - 2 Dec 2020 by KL
Solanum sp. (Tomato) at Hughes, ACT - 1 Dec 2020 by KL
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by KL
Nassella trichotoma (Serrated Tussock) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by KL
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye cicada) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Nov 2020 by KL
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Nov 2020 by KL
Leptospermum micromyrtus (Button Tea-tree) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by KL
Microtis sp. (Onion Orchid) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by KL
Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Nov 2020 by KL
Elymus scaber (Common Wheat-grass) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Nov 2020 by KL
Vulpia bromoides (Squirrel-tail Fescue, Hair Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Nov 2020 by KL
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Nov 2020 by KL
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Deakin, ACT - 8 Nov 2020 by KL
Cynoglossum australe (Australian Forget-me-not) at Hughes, ACT - 8 Nov 2020 by KL
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Deakin, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by KL
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Deakin, ACT - 31 Oct 2020 by KL
Orobanche minor (Broomrape) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by KL
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by KL
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 16 Oct 2020 by KL
Wahlenbergia capillaris (Tufted Bluebell) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by KL
Calytrix tetragona (Common Fringe-myrtle) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by KL
Bossiaea buxifolia (Matted Bossiaea) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by KL
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Throsby, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback Lizard) at Throsby, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL
Leptorhynchos squamatus (Scaly Buttons) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL
Lichenomphalia chromacea (Yellow Navel) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL
Romulea rosea var. australis (Onion Grass) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Forde, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by KL
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Oct 2020 by KL
Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Deakin, ACT - 9 Oct 2020 by KL
Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Proliferous Pink, Childling Pink) at Deakin, ACT - 9 Oct 2020 by KL
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Oct 2020 by KL
Gamochaeta calviceps (Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Oct 2020 by KL
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Oct 2020 by KL

1  2  3  4  5 

1262434 sightings of 7273 species in 1020 locations from 4696 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy