Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members TomT [ sightings | surveys ]

TomT

Page 1 of 4 pages - image sightings only 366 0 366

Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 4 Jan 2021 by TomT Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 9 Dec 2020 by TomT Pelargonium inodorum (A Pelargonium) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Haloragis heterophylla (Varied Raspwort) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Haloragis heterophylla (Varied Raspwort) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Rumex dumosus (Wiry Dock) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Oxalis thompsoniae at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Oxalis perennans (Grassland Wood Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Cassinia longifolia (Shiny Cassinia, Cauliflower Bush) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Euchiton involucratus (Star Cudweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Nov 2020 by TomT Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 21 Nov 2020 by TomT Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 21 Nov 2020 by TomT Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Isolepis sp. (A club-rush) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Vulpia bromoides (Squirrel Tail Fescue) at Curtin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Rumex acetosella (Sorrel, Sheep Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's Purse) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Bromus hordeaceus (Soft Brome) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Linaria arvensis (Corn Toadflax) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Avena sp. (Wild Oats) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Proliferous Pink, Childling Pink) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT Erodium cicutarium (Common Storksbill, Common Crowfoot) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 24 Sep 2020 by TomT Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Sep 2020 by TomT Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 22 Sep 2020 by TomT Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2020 by TomT Accipiter fasciatus (Brown Goshawk) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's Purse) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus sp. (A gum tree) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Grevillea sp. (Grevillea) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Cymbonotus sp. (Bears Ear) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Austrostipa densiflora (Foxtail Speargrass) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT Vittadinia sp. (Fuzzweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT Omphacomeria acerba (Leafless Sour-bush) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT Chloris truncata (Windmill Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Dysphania pumilio (Small Crumbweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Oxalis thompsoniae at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-anther Flax Lily) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Micromyrtus ciliata (Fringed heath-myrtle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Bossiaea buxifolia (Bush Pea) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Chloris virgata (Feathertop Rhodes Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Plantago gaudichaudii (Narrow plantain) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Micromyrtus ciliata (Fringed heath-myrtle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 29 May 2020 by TomT Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 11 May 2020 by TomT Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Hughes, ACT - 9 May 2020 by TomT
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 4 Jan 2021 by TomT
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 9 Dec 2020 by TomT
Pelargonium inodorum (A Pelargonium) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Haloragis heterophylla (Varied Raspwort) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Hypericum gramineum (Small St Johns Wort) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Haloragis heterophylla (Varied Raspwort) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Rumex dumosus (Wiry Dock) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Oxalis thompsoniae at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Oxalis perennans (Grassland Wood Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Cassinia longifolia (Shiny Cassinia, Cauliflower Bush) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Euchiton involucratus (Star Cudweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa bigeniculata (Kneed Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 23 Nov 2020 by TomT
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Nov 2020 by TomT
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 21 Nov 2020 by TomT
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 21 Nov 2020 by TomT
Lysimachia arvensis (Scarlet Pimpernel, Blue Pimpernel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Isolepis sp. (A club-rush) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Vulpia bromoides (Squirrel Tail Fescue) at Curtin, ACT - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Rumex acetosella (Sorrel, Sheep Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's Purse) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Bromus hordeaceus (Soft Brome) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Linaria arvensis (Corn Toadflax) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Avena sp. (Wild Oats) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Petrorhagia nanteuilii (Proliferous Pink, Childling Pink) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Oct 2020 by TomT
Erodium cicutarium (Common Storksbill, Common Crowfoot) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 24 Sep 2020 by TomT
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 22 Sep 2020 by TomT
Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 22 Sep 2020 by TomT
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2020 by TomT
Accipiter fasciatus (Brown Goshawk) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Capsella bursa-pastoris (Shepherd's Purse) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus sp. (A gum tree) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Grevillea sp. (Grevillea) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Cymbonotus sp. (Bears Ear) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 5 Sep 2020 by TomT
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Ocyphaps lophotes (Crested Pigeon) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa densiflora (Foxtail Speargrass) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Goorooyarroo - 17 Jun 2020 by TomT
Vittadinia sp. (Fuzzweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT
Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT
Omphacomeria acerba (Leafless Sour-bush) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 1 Jun 2020 by TomT
Chloris truncata (Windmill Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Dysphania pumilio (Small Crumbweed) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Oxalis thompsoniae at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-anther Flax Lily) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Micromyrtus ciliata (Fringed heath-myrtle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Bossiaea buxifolia (Bush Pea) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass, Slender Speargrass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Chloris virgata (Feathertop Rhodes Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-rush) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Plantago gaudichaudii (Narrow plantain) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Micromyrtus ciliata (Fringed heath-myrtle) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 30 May 2020 by TomT
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Hughes Grassy Woodland - 29 May 2020 by TomT
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 11 May 2020 by TomT
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Hughes, ACT - 9 May 2020 by TomT

1  2  3  4 

TomT

Member since

  • 27 Dec 2018

Filter

Categories

Follow TomT

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 13
  • 0
  • 0
1244959 sightings of 6848 species in 1011 locations from 4150 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy