Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members AndrewZelnik [ sightings | surveys ]

AndrewZelnik

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 124 0 124

Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 12 Apr 2021 by AndrewZelnik Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 12 Apr 2021 by AndrewZelnik Ardea alba (Great Egret) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 12 Apr 2021 by AndrewZelnik Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 7 Apr 2021 by AndrewZelnik Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at Waramanga, ACT - 5 Mar 2021 by AndrewZelnik Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Waramanga, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by AndrewZelnik Litoria verreauxi (Whistling Tree Frog) at Dry Plain, NSW - 6 Dec 2020 by AndrewZelnik Backobourkia brounii (TBC) at Wandiyali-Environa Conservation Area - 27 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik Acacia gunnii (Ploughshare Wattle) at Wandiyali-Environa Conservation Area - 27 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 24 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 24 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Adaminaby, NSW - 15 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Adaminaby, NSW - 15 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik Craspedia sp. at Dry Plain, NSW - 14 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik Tamopsis fickerti (Two-tailed spider) at Waramanga, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Waramanga, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Hypoblemum griseum (A jumping spider) at Waramanga, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Waramanga, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Waramanga, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Belenois java (Caper White) at Waramanga, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Rumex dumosus (Wiry Dock) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Isoetopsis graminifolia (Grass cushion daisy) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Waramanga, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Vittadinia gracilis (New Holland Daisy) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Wahlenbergia gracilis (Sprawling Bluebell) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Philobota undescribed species near arabella (A concealer moth) at Stirling Park - 10 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Hieraaetus morphnoides (Little Eagle) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 3 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 6 Sep 2020 by AndrewZelnik Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 6 Sep 2020 by AndrewZelnik Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Blue Gum Point to Attunga Bay - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik Lachnodius sp. (genus) (TBC) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik Chalinolobus gouldii (Gould's Wattled Bat) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik Mus musculus (House Mouse) at Waramanga, ACT - 12 Jan 2020 by AndrewZelnik Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at Waramanga, ACT - 6 Jan 2020 by AndrewZelnik Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at Waramanga, ACT - 6 Jan 2020 by AndrewZelnik Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Ballalaba, NSW - 23 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Lychas marmoreus (Marbled Scorpion) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Calolampra sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Venatrix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Venatrix wolf spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tasmanicosa wolf spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) lanarium (Halictid bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at National Arboretum Forests - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Megachile (Hackeriapis) tosticauda (Native tosticauda resin bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Neocistela ovalis (Comb-clawed beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Musca vetustissima (Bush fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 3 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Garran, ACT - 2 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 2 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Geranium solanderi var. solanderi (Native Geranium) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 2 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 2 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 1 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 1 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik Hypoxis hygrometrica (Golden Weather-grass) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik Geranium potentilloides (Soft Crane's-bill) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik Acridotheres tristis (Common Myna) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 12 Apr 2021 by AndrewZelnik
Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 12 Apr 2021 by AndrewZelnik
Ardea alba (Great Egret) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 12 Apr 2021 by AndrewZelnik
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 7 Apr 2021 by AndrewZelnik
Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at Waramanga, ACT - 5 Mar 2021 by AndrewZelnik
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Waramanga, ACT - 5 Feb 2021 by AndrewZelnik
Litoria verreauxi (Whistling Tree Frog) at Dry Plain, NSW - 6 Dec 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Backobourkia brounii (TBC) at Wandiyali-Environa Conservation Area - 27 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Acacia gunnii (Ploughshare Wattle) at Wandiyali-Environa Conservation Area - 27 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 24 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 24 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Adaminaby, NSW - 15 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Adaminaby, NSW - 15 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Craspedia sp. at Dry Plain, NSW - 14 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Tamopsis fickerti (Two-tailed spider) at Waramanga, ACT - 7 Nov 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Waramanga, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Hypoblemum griseum (A jumping spider) at Waramanga, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at Waramanga, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Waramanga, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Belenois java (Caper White) at Waramanga, ACT - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Rumex dumosus (Wiry Dock) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Isoetopsis graminifolia (Grass cushion daisy) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 15 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at Waramanga, ACT - 12 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Vittadinia muelleri (Narrow-leafed New Holland Daisy) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Vittadinia gracilis (New Holland Daisy) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Wahlenbergia gracilis (Sprawling Bluebell) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Stirling Park - 11 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Philobota undescribed species near arabella (A concealer moth) at Stirling Park - 10 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Gungaderra Grasslands - 5 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 4 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Hieraaetus morphnoides (Little Eagle) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 3 Oct 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 6 Sep 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 6 Sep 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Rytidosperma carphoides (Short Wallaby Grass) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 13 Mar 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Blue Gum Point to Attunga Bay - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Lachnodius sp. (genus) (TBC) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Chalinolobus gouldii (Gould's Wattled Bat) at Stirling Park - 29 Feb 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Mus musculus (House Mouse) at Waramanga, ACT - 12 Jan 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at Waramanga, ACT - 6 Jan 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at Waramanga, ACT - 6 Jan 2020 by AndrewZelnik
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Ballalaba, NSW - 23 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Lychas marmoreus (Marbled Scorpion) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Sparassidae sp. (family) (A Huntsman Spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Calolampra sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Venatrix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Venatrix wolf spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tasmanicosa wolf spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at Stirling Park - 16 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) lanarium (Halictid bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at National Arboretum Forests - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Dicranolaius villosus (Melyrid flower beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Megachile (Hackeriapis) tosticauda (Native tosticauda resin bee) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Neocistela ovalis (Comb-clawed beetle) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Musca vetustissima (Bush fly) at Sth Tablelands Ecosystem Park - 8 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 3 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Garran, ACT - 2 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 2 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Geranium solanderi var. solanderi (Native Geranium) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 2 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Lissanthe strigosa subsp. subulata (Peach Heath) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 2 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 1 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 1 Nov 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Ctenotus robustus (Robust Striped-skink) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Hypoxis hygrometrica (Golden Weather-grass) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Geranium potentilloides (Soft Crane's-bill) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Acridotheres tristis (Common Myna) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik
Hibbertia sp. (A Guinea Flower) at Hall Cemetery - 5 Oct 2019 by AndrewZelnik

1  2 

AndrewZelnik

Member since

  • 18 Dec 2017

Filter

Categories

Follow AndrewZelnik

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 26
  • 0
  • 0
1245011 sightings of 6851 species in 1011 locations from 4153 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy