Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

ANBG

Page 1 of 22 pages - image sightings only 12194 0 2176

Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Tim L Monomorium kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Tim L Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 24 May 2019 by Tim L Monomorium kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by Tim L Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 May 2019 by MattM Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by HelenCross Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by HelenCross Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Milichiidae (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Tenodera australasiae (TBC) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by dimageau Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by Tim L Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by RodDeb Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Heteropoda sp. (Huntsman spider) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Araneus sp. (genus) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by RodDeb Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Chrysomya sp. (genus) (A green/blue blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Trametes versicolor (Rainbow Fungus) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Amanita ochrophylla group at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Cryptachaea veruculata (Diamondback comb-footed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L Nemesiidae (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Collembola sp. (order) (Unidentified springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by Tim L Megastigmus trisulcus (A parasitic wasp of the citrus gall wasp) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Angus44 Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Tim L Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Illeis galbula (Fungus-eating Ladybird) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA Opisthoncus parcedentatus (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Notoncus sp. (genus) (A Notoncus ant) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2019 by KL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2019 by Tim L Mygalomorphae sp. (infraorder) (Unidentified mygalomorph spider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HCross Megadolomedes australianus (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HCross Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HCross Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Unidentified Insect (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Podalonia tydei (Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Agaristinae species (Day moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Tim L
Monomorium kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Tim L
Papyrius nitidus (Coconut Ant) at Suppressed - 24 May 2019 by Tim L
Monomorium kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by Tim L
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 May 2019 by MattM
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by HelenCross
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by HelenCross
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Milichiidae (family) (TBC) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Tenodera australasiae (TBC) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by dimageau
Unidentified Ant (Hymenoptera, Formicidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by Tim L
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by RodDeb
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Heteropoda sp. (Huntsman spider) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Araneus sp. (genus) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L
Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by RodDeb
Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Chrysomya sp. (genus) (A green/blue blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Trametes versicolor (Rainbow Fungus) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Amanita ochrophylla group at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Cryptachaea veruculata (Diamondback comb-footed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L
Nemesiidae (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Collembola sp. (order) (Unidentified springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Megastigmus trisulcus (A parasitic wasp of the citrus gall wasp) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Angus44
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Illeis galbula (Fungus-eating Ladybird) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA
Opisthoncus parcedentatus (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Unidentified Jumping & peacock spider (Salticidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Notoncus sp. (genus) (A Notoncus ant) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Podagrionini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified mantis parasite wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2019 by KL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Mygalomorphae sp. (infraorder) (Unidentified mygalomorph spider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HCross
Megadolomedes australianus (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HCross
Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HCross
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Unidentified Insect (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Podalonia tydei (Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Agaristinae species (Day moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  »  22 

Defined boundary

ANBG boundaries

Filter

Categories

Follow ANBG

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Local knowledge

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1183813 sightings of 5255 species in 1181 locations from 2360 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy