Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

ANBG

Page 1 of 16 pages - image sightings only 11547 0 1541

Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Heteronympha paradelpha (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Arkys walckenaeri (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Achyra affinitalis (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Pieris rapae (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Vanessa kershawi (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Papilio anactus (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Unidentified Skipper (Hesperiidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 Cicadellidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Dicranolaius bellulus at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Lucia limbaria at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Vanessa kershawi at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Amegilla sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Papilio aegeus (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Icerya purchasi at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Nacaduba biocellata (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Unidentified Bee fly (Bombyliidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Vanessa itea (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Jalmenus ictinus (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Ocybadistes walkeri (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Theclinesthes serpentata (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Papilio anactus (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Polistes humilis at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Delias harpalyce (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Unidentified Bee fly (Bombyliidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Jalmenus evagoras (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Pulvinaria sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Brunotartessus fulvus at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 Radumeris tasmaniensis at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Sceliphron laetum at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Thereutria amaraca (TBC) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 Acrida conica at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Geometridae sp. (family) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Austroagrion watsoni at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Villa sp. (genus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Junonia villida at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Jalmenus evagoras at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Papilio anactus at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Papilio anactus (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Intellagama lesueurii at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Jalmenus evagoras (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Diphucrania duodecimmaculata at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Papilio anactus at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Hemicordulia tau at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Synthemis eustalacta at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Parasynthemis regina at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Geron nigralis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Tephritidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Oedaleus australis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Urnisa guttulosa at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Vanessa kershawi at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Lucia limbaria (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Gastrimargus musicus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Junonia villida at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Taractrocera papyria at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Deliochus pulcher at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Zizina otis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Jalmenus evagoras at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Comptosia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Badumna sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Jalmenus ictinus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Vanessa itea at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Papilio aegeus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 Balaana sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Heteronympha paradelpha (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Arkys walckenaeri (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Achyra affinitalis (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Pieris rapae (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Vanessa kershawi (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Papilio anactus (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Unidentified Skipper (Hesperiidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019
Cicadellidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Dicranolaius bellulus at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Lucia limbaria at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Vanessa kershawi at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Amegilla sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Papilio aegeus (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Icerya purchasi at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Nacaduba biocellata (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Unidentified Bee fly (Bombyliidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Vanessa itea (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Jalmenus ictinus (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Ocybadistes walkeri (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Theclinesthes serpentata (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Papilio anactus (TBC) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Polistes humilis at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Delias harpalyce (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Unidentified Bee fly (Bombyliidae) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Jalmenus evagoras (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Pulvinaria sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Brunotartessus fulvus at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019
Radumeris tasmaniensis at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Sceliphron laetum at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Thereutria amaraca (TBC) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019
Acrida conica at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Geometridae sp. (family) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Austroagrion watsoni at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Villa sp. (genus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Junonia villida at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Jalmenus evagoras at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Papilio anactus at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Papilio anactus (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Intellagama lesueurii at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Jalmenus evagoras (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Unidentified Wasp (Hymenoptera, Apocrita) (TBC) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Papilio anactus at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019
Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Hemicordulia tau at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Synthemis eustalacta at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Parasynthemis regina at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019
Neola semiaurata at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Geron nigralis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Tephritidae sp. (family) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Eriophora pustulosa (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Oedaleus australis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Urnisa guttulosa at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Vanessa kershawi at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Lucia limbaria (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Gastrimargus musicus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ctenotus taeniolatus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Junonia villida at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Ocybadistes walkeri at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Taractrocera papyria at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Deliochus pulcher at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Zizina otis at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Jalmenus evagoras at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Comptosia sp. (genus) (TBC) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Bembix sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Badumna sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Jalmenus ictinus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Vanessa itea at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Papilio aegeus at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019
Balaana sp. (genus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  »  16 

Defined boundary

ANBG boundaries

Follow ANBG

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Local knowledge

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Atlas of Life Budawang Coast
1163714 sightings of 4953 species in 947 locations from 2142 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy