Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home Plants [Sightings | Field Guide]

PlantsAll Plant sightings

Page 5 of 246 pages - image sightings only 33477 0 24542

Portulaca oleracea (Pigweed, Purslane) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb Marrubium vulgare (Horehound) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb Mentha x piperita (Peppermint) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb Vallisneria australis (Ribbonweed, Eelweed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb Lycium ferocissimum (African Boxthorn) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb Pyracantha crenulata (Firethorn) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Azolla filiculoides (Water fern) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Hypericum japonicum (Creeping St John's Wort) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Azolla filiculoides (Water fern) at Tennent, ACT - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Dysphania glomulifera subsp. glomulifera (Pigweed) at Tennent, ACT - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Xanthium spinosum (Bathurst Burr) at Tennent, ACT - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Carduus nutans (Nodding Thistle) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Apr 2019 by Christine Centipeda minima subsp. minima (Spreading Sneezeweed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Mount Taylor - 13 Apr 2019 by MatthewFrawley Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 13 Apr 2019 by MattM Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Mount Taylor - 13 Apr 2019 by MatthewFrawley Ulex europaeus (Furze, Gorse) at Mount Majura - 12 Apr 2019 by waltraud Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike Cotoneaster pannosus (Cotoneaster) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Grevillea rosmarinifolia subsp. rosmarinifolia (Rosemary Grevillea) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Dichelachne spp. (Plume Grasses) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Chenopodium sp. at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Erigeron sp. (A Fleabane) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Dysphania pumilio (Small Crumbweed) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Passiflora caerulea (Blue Passionflower) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Daviesia mimosoides (Bitter Pea) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Portulaca sp. (Garden cultivar) (Purslane) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike Viburnum tinus (Laurustinus) at Farrer Ridge - 12 Apr 2019 by mcosgrove Allocasuarina littoralis (black she-oak) at Tallong, NSW - 11 Apr 2019 by Margot Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 11 Apr 2019 by mcosgrove Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot Amaranth) at Mount Painter - 10 Apr 2019 by mcosgrove Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Mount Painter - 10 Apr 2019 by mcosgrove Dittrichia graveolens (Stinkwort) at MTR591 at Gundaroo - 10 Apr 2019 by Maartje Sevenster Senecio sp. at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Wahlenbergia capillaris (Tufted Bluebell) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Phalaris aquatica (Phalaris) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Cassinia quinquefaria (Cassinia) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Omphacomeria acerba (Leafless Sour-bush) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Lotus sp. (genus) (Trefoil) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Solanum triflorum (Three-flowered Nightshade) at Symonston, ACT - 9 Apr 2019 by MichaelMulvaney Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Pleurosorus rutifolius (Blanket Fern) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Dittrichia graveolens (Stinkwort) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Lycopus australis (Native gipsywort, Australian Gipsywort) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Solanum chenopodioides (Whitetip Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike Alternanthera pungens (Khaki Weed) at Phillip, ACT - 8 Apr 2019 by Mike Tragus australianus (Small Burrgrass) at Phillip, ACT - 8 Apr 2019 by Mike Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Mount Majura - 8 Apr 2019 by petersan Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Bungendore, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 by yellowboxwoodland Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Bungendore, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 by yellowboxwoodland Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Verbena incompta (Purpletop) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Erigeron canadense (Canadian fleabane) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot Amaranth) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Saponaria officinalis (Soapwort) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Guilleminea densa (Small Matweed) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike Brachyscome aculeata (Hill Daisy) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Apr 2019 by Christine Sida rhombifolia (Paddy's Lucerne, Arrow-leaf Sida) at Mount Taylor - 7 Apr 2019 by George Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen Diplodium sp. (A greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen Diplodium sp. (A greenhood) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by MichaelMulvaney
Portulaca oleracea (Pigweed, Purslane) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Marrubium vulgare (Horehound) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Mentha x piperita (Peppermint) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Vallisneria australis (Ribbonweed, Eelweed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Lycium ferocissimum (African Boxthorn) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Pyracantha crenulata (Firethorn) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Azolla filiculoides (Water fern) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Persicaria prostrata (Creeping Knotweed) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Hypericum japonicum (Creeping St John's Wort) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Old Naas TSR - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Azolla filiculoides (Water fern) at Tennent, ACT - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Dysphania glomulifera subsp. glomulifera (Pigweed) at Tennent, ACT - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Xanthium spinosum (Bathurst Burr) at Tennent, ACT - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Limosella australis (Austral Mudwort) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Carduus nutans (Nodding Thistle) at Namadgi National Park - 13 Apr 2019 by Christine
Centipeda minima subsp. minima (Spreading Sneezeweed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 13 Apr 2019 by JaneR
Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Mount Taylor - 13 Apr 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 13 Apr 2019 by MattM
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Mount Taylor - 13 Apr 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Ulex europaeus (Furze, Gorse) at Mount Majura - 12 Apr 2019 by waltraud
Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike
Cotoneaster pannosus (Cotoneaster) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Grevillea rosmarinifolia subsp. rosmarinifolia (Rosemary Grevillea) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Dichelachne spp. (Plume Grasses) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Chenopodium sp. at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Erigeron sp. (A Fleabane) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Dysphania pumilio (Small Crumbweed) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Passiflora caerulea (Blue Passionflower) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Daviesia mimosoides (Bitter Pea) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Portulaca sp. (Garden cultivar) (Purslane) at Jerrabomberra, ACT - 12 Apr 2019 by Mike
Viburnum tinus (Laurustinus) at Farrer Ridge - 12 Apr 2019 by mcosgrove
Allocasuarina littoralis (black she-oak) at Tallong, NSW - 11 Apr 2019 by Margot
Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 11 Apr 2019 by mcosgrove
Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot Amaranth) at Mount Painter - 10 Apr 2019 by mcosgrove
Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Mount Painter - 10 Apr 2019 by mcosgrove
Dittrichia graveolens (Stinkwort) at MTR591 at Gundaroo - 10 Apr 2019 by Maartje Sevenster
Senecio sp. at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Wahlenbergia capillaris (Tufted Bluebell) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Phalaris aquatica (Phalaris) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Cassinia quinquefaria (Cassinia) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Omphacomeria acerba (Leafless Sour-bush) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Lotus sp. (genus) (Trefoil) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Solanum triflorum (Three-flowered Nightshade) at Symonston, ACT - 9 Apr 2019 by MichaelMulvaney
Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Pleurosorus rutifolius (Blanket Fern) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Enneapogon nigricans (Nine-awn Grass, Bottlewashers) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at Bullen Range - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Dittrichia graveolens (Stinkwort) at Paddys River, ACT - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Lomatia myricoides (River Lomatia) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Lycopus australis (Native gipsywort, Australian Gipsywort) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Solanum chenopodioides (Whitetip Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Cotter Reserve - 9 Apr 2019 by Mike
Alternanthera pungens (Khaki Weed) at Phillip, ACT - 8 Apr 2019 by Mike
Tragus australianus (Small Burrgrass) at Phillip, ACT - 8 Apr 2019 by Mike
Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Mount Majura - 8 Apr 2019 by petersan
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Bungendore, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 by yellowboxwoodland
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Bungendore, NSW - 7 Apr 2019 by yellowboxwoodland
Adriana tomentosa var. tomentosa (Eastern bitterbush) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Verbena incompta (Purpletop) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Erigeron canadense (Canadian fleabane) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Chenopodium album (Fat Hen) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Amaranthus retroflexus (Redroot Amaranth) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Eschscholzia californica (California Poppy) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Verbascum thapsus subsp. thapsus (Great Mullein, Aaron's Rod) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Saponaria officinalis (Soapwort) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Datura stramonium (Common Thornapple) at Cotter Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Guilleminea densa (Small Matweed) at Stony Creek - 7 Apr 2019 by Mike
Brachyscome aculeata (Hill Daisy) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Apr 2019 by Christine
Sida rhombifolia (Paddy's Lucerne, Arrow-leaf Sida) at Mount Taylor - 7 Apr 2019 by George
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen
Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen
Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen
Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen
Diplodium sp. (A greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen
Diplodium sp. (A greenhood) at Denman Prospect, ACT - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen
Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen
Speculantha rubescens (Blushing tiny greenhood) at Piney Ridge - 7 Apr 2019 by AaronClausen
Rutidosis leptorhynchoides (Button wrinklewort) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 7 Apr 2019 by MichaelMulvaney

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  »  246 

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188325 sightings of 5337 species in 1188 locations from 2405 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy