Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home Plants [Sightings | Field Guide]

PlantsAll Plant sightings

Page 3 of 246 pages - image sightings only 33477 0 24542

Sambucus nigra (Elderberry) at East Jindabyne, NSW - 9 May 2019 by JackieMiles Ligustrum vulgare (European Privet) at East Jindabyne, NSW - 9 May 2019 by JackieMiles Berberis aquifolium (Oregon grape) at East Jindabyne, NSW - 9 May 2019 by JackieMiles Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Watson, ACT - 9 May 2019 by waltraud Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 8 May 2019 by BlackFlat Opuntia ficus-indica (Indian Fig, Spineless Cactus) at Deakin, ACT - 8 May 2019 by kieranh Ligustrum lucidum (Large-leaved Privet) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 7 May 2019 by Mike Acacia baileyeana X Acacia decurrens (Hybrid of Cootamundra and Green wattles) at Tuggeranong Hill - 7 May 2019 by Owen Gomphrena celosiodes (Gomphrena weed) at Umbagong District Park - 6 May 2019 by JaneR Acacia suaveolens (Sweet Wattle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 6 May 2019 by Mike Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 5 May 2019 by Mike Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 5 May 2019 by Mike Cheilanthes sp. (A rock fern) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 5 May 2019 by Mike Melinis repens (Red Natal Grass) at Campbell, ACT - 4 May 2019 by SilkeSma Cotoneaster glaucophyllus (Cotoneaster) at Chisholm, ACT - 4 May 2019 by RodDeb Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Chisholm, ACT - 4 May 2019 by RodDeb Rubus anglocandicans (Blackberry) at Chisholm, ACT - 4 May 2019 by RodDeb Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Tuggeranong Hill - 4 May 2019 by Owen Diplodium revolutum (Large autumn greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Tuggeranong Hill - 4 May 2019 by Owen Corysanthes hispida (Bristly helmet orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by PeterR Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM Cyrtostylis reniformis (Common gnat orchid) at Suppressed - 4 May 2019 by MattM Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM Corunastylis cornuta (Horned midge orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 3 May 2019 by ruthkerruish Dysphania multifida (Scented Goosefoot) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 3 May 2019 by roymcd Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 2 May 2019 by LisaH Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 2 May 2019 by LisaH Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Tuggeranong Hill - 1 May 2019 by Owen Pterostylis nutans (Nodding greenhood) at Aranda Bushland - 1 May 2019 by CathB Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Aranda Bushland - 1 May 2019 by CathB Fraxinus sp. (An Ash) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 1 May 2019 by Mike Lathyrus latifolius (Perennial Pea) at Isaacs, ACT - 1 May 2019 by Mike Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Tuggeranong Hill - 1 May 2019 by Owen Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 30 Apr 2019 by Mike Cassytha pubescens (Devils Twine) at Tuggeranong Hill - 30 Apr 2019 by Owen Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Tuggeranong Hill - 30 Apr 2019 by Owen Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Conder, ACT - 30 Apr 2019 by michaelb Allocasuarina verticillata (Drooping Sheoak) at Conder, ACT - 30 Apr 2019 by michaelb Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Conder, ACT - 30 Apr 2019 by michaelb Muellerina eucalyptoides (Creeping Mistletoe) at Tuggeranong Hill - 30 Apr 2019 by Owen Stylidium armeria subsp. armeria (Trigger plant) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Apr 2019 by RobParnell Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Tuggeranong Hill - 29 Apr 2019 by Owen Passiflora caerulea (Blue Passionflower) at Tuggeranong Hill - 29 Apr 2019 by Owen Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Grevillea) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Apr 2019 by RobParnell Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Apr 2019 by pinnaCLE Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Illilanga & Baroona - 28 Apr 2019 by Illilanga Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at The Pinnacle - 28 Apr 2019 by pinnaCLE Calotis anthemoides (Chamomile burr-daisy) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat Hydrocotyle sp. at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat Myriophyllum sp. (A water-milfoil) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat Dodonaea viscosa (Hop Bush) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 27 Apr 2019 by JackyF Pavonia hastata (Spearleaf Swampmallow) at Paddys River, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Callitris endlicheri (Black cypress pine) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Acacia dawsonii (Dawson's Wattle) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Pomaderris betulina subsp. betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Setaria parviflora (Slender Pigeon Grass) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM Corunastylis cornuta (Horned midge orchid) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike Diplodium revolutum (Large autumn greenhood) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM Diplodium truncatum (Little dumpies) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM Acianthus exsertus (Large mosquito orchid) at Suppressed - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by KL Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia (TBC) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by KL Oxypetalum coeruleum (Tweedia or Southern Star) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by KL Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by KL Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Mount Taylor - 27 Apr 2019 by RWPurdie Dysphania pumilio (Small Crumbweed) at Mount Taylor - 27 Apr 2019 by RWPurdie Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Mount Taylor - 27 Apr 2019 by RWPurdie Astroloma humifusum (Cranberry heath) at Mount Taylor - 27 Apr 2019 by RWPurdie Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-trefoil) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Apr 2019 by KL Philotheca myoporoides (Long-leaf wax flower) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Apr 2019 by KL Hedera helix (Ivy) at O'Malley, ACT - 26 Apr 2019 by Mike Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Deakin, ACT - 25 Apr 2019 by JackyF Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Deakin, ACT - 25 Apr 2019 by JackyF Dysphania multifida (Scented Goosefoot) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Aranda Bushland - 25 Apr 2019 by CathB Acianthus collinus (Inland mosquito orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 25 Apr 2019 by CathB Grevillea lanigera (Woolly grevillea) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 24 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Tuggeranong Hill - 24 Apr 2019 by Owen Euchiton sphaericus (Star Cudweed) at Griffith Woodland - 24 Apr 2019 by AlexKirk Alternanthera pungens (Khaki Weed) at Conder, ACT - 23 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Sambucus nigra (Elderberry) at East Jindabyne, NSW - 9 May 2019 by JackieMiles
Ligustrum vulgare (European Privet) at East Jindabyne, NSW - 9 May 2019 by JackieMiles
Berberis aquifolium (Oregon grape) at East Jindabyne, NSW - 9 May 2019 by JackieMiles
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Watson, ACT - 9 May 2019 by waltraud
Veronica anagallis-aquatica (Blue Water Speedwell) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 8 May 2019 by BlackFlat
Opuntia ficus-indica (Indian Fig, Spineless Cactus) at Deakin, ACT - 8 May 2019 by kieranh
Ligustrum lucidum (Large-leaved Privet) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 7 May 2019 by Mike
Acacia baileyeana X Acacia decurrens (Hybrid of Cootamundra and Green wattles) at Tuggeranong Hill - 7 May 2019 by Owen
Gomphrena celosiodes (Gomphrena weed) at Umbagong District Park - 6 May 2019 by JaneR
Acacia suaveolens (Sweet Wattle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 6 May 2019 by Mike
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 5 May 2019 by Mike
Hibbertia obtusifolia (Grey Guinea-flower) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 5 May 2019 by Mike
Cheilanthes sp. (A rock fern) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 5 May 2019 by Mike
Melinis repens (Red Natal Grass) at Campbell, ACT - 4 May 2019 by SilkeSma
Cotoneaster glaucophyllus (Cotoneaster) at Chisholm, ACT - 4 May 2019 by RodDeb
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Chisholm, ACT - 4 May 2019 by RodDeb
Rubus anglocandicans (Blackberry) at Chisholm, ACT - 4 May 2019 by RodDeb
Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM
Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Tuggeranong Hill - 4 May 2019 by Owen
Diplodium revolutum (Large autumn greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM
Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Tuggeranong Hill - 4 May 2019 by Owen
Corysanthes hispida (Bristly helmet orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by PeterR
Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM
Cyrtostylis reniformis (Common gnat orchid) at Suppressed - 4 May 2019 by MattM
Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM
Corunastylis cornuta (Horned midge orchid) at Mount Jerrabomberra - 4 May 2019 by MattM
Bothriochloa macra (Red Grass, Red-leg Grass) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 3 May 2019 by ruthkerruish
Dysphania multifida (Scented Goosefoot) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 3 May 2019 by roymcd
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Hughes, ACT - 2 May 2019 by LisaH
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 2 May 2019 by LisaH
Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Tuggeranong Hill - 1 May 2019 by Owen
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding greenhood) at Aranda Bushland - 1 May 2019 by CathB
Diplodium laxum (Antelope greenhood) at Aranda Bushland - 1 May 2019 by CathB
Fraxinus sp. (An Ash) at Mount Mugga Mugga - 1 May 2019 by Mike
Lathyrus latifolius (Perennial Pea) at Isaacs, ACT - 1 May 2019 by Mike
Goodenia hederacea (Ivy Goodenia) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Vittadinia cuneata var. cuneata (Fuzzy New Holland Daisy) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Lade Vale, NSW - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Eriochilus cucullatus (Parson's bands) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Xanthorrhoea glauca subsp. angustifolia (Grey Grass-tree) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Acacia melanoxylon (Blackwood) at Tuggeranong Hill - 1 May 2019 by Owen
Persoonia chamaepeuce (Dwarf Geebung) at Mundoonen Nature Reserve - 1 May 2019 by AndyRussell
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 30 Apr 2019 by Mike
Cassytha pubescens (Devils Twine) at Tuggeranong Hill - 30 Apr 2019 by Owen
Acacia cultriformis (Knife Leaf Wattle) at Tuggeranong Hill - 30 Apr 2019 by Owen
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Conder, ACT - 30 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Allocasuarina verticillata (Drooping Sheoak) at Conder, ACT - 30 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Conder, ACT - 30 Apr 2019 by michaelb
Muellerina eucalyptoides (Creeping Mistletoe) at Tuggeranong Hill - 30 Apr 2019 by Owen
Stylidium armeria subsp. armeria (Trigger plant) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Apr 2019 by RobParnell
Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Tuggeranong Hill - 29 Apr 2019 by Owen
Passiflora caerulea (Blue Passionflower) at Tuggeranong Hill - 29 Apr 2019 by Owen
Grevillea oxyantha subsp. oxyantha (Grevillea) at Namadgi National Park - 29 Apr 2019 by RobParnell
Bidens pilosa (Cobblers Pegs, Pitch-forks, Farmer's Friend) at Dunlop, ACT - 28 Apr 2019 by pinnaCLE
Einadia nutans subsp. nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Callum Brae - 28 Apr 2019 by Mike
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Illilanga & Baroona - 28 Apr 2019 by Illilanga
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at The Pinnacle - 28 Apr 2019 by pinnaCLE
Calotis anthemoides (Chamomile burr-daisy) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat
Solanum nigrum (Black-berry Nightshade) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat
Hydrocotyle sp. at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat
Myriophyllum sp. (A water-milfoil) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat
Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat
Dodonaea viscosa (Hop Bush) at Black Flat at Corrowong - 28 Apr 2019 by BlackFlat
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 27 Apr 2019 by JackyF
Pavonia hastata (Spearleaf Swampmallow) at Paddys River, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Callitris endlicheri (Black cypress pine) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Acacia dawsonii (Dawson's Wattle) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Correa reflexa var. reflexa (Common Correa, Native Fuchsia) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Xanthium strumarium (Noogoora Burr, Cockle Burr) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Pomaderris betulina subsp. betulina (Birch Pomaderris) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Setaria parviflora (Slender Pigeon Grass) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Alternanthera denticulata (Lesser Joyweed) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM
Corunastylis cornuta (Horned midge orchid) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM
Oenothera stricta subsp. stricta (Common Evening Primrose) at Stony Creek - 27 Apr 2019 by Mike
Diplodium revolutum (Large autumn greenhood) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM
Diplodium truncatum (Little dumpies) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM
Acianthus exsertus (Large mosquito orchid) at Suppressed - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM
Corunastylis clivicola (Rufous midge orchid) at Black Mountain - 27 Apr 2019 by MattM
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by KL
Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia (TBC) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by KL
Oxypetalum coeruleum (Tweedia or Southern Star) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by KL
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Apr 2019 by KL
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Mount Taylor - 27 Apr 2019 by RWPurdie
Dysphania pumilio (Small Crumbweed) at Mount Taylor - 27 Apr 2019 by RWPurdie
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Mount Taylor - 27 Apr 2019 by RWPurdie
Astroloma humifusum (Cranberry heath) at Mount Taylor - 27 Apr 2019 by RWPurdie
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-trefoil) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Apr 2019 by KL
Philotheca myoporoides (Long-leaf wax flower) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Apr 2019 by KL
Hedera helix (Ivy) at O'Malley, ACT - 26 Apr 2019 by Mike
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Deakin, ACT - 25 Apr 2019 by JackyF
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Deakin, ACT - 25 Apr 2019 by JackyF
Dysphania multifida (Scented Goosefoot) at Isaacs Ridge and Nearby - 25 Apr 2019 by Mike
Cyanicula caerulea (Blue fingers) at Aranda Bushland - 25 Apr 2019 by CathB
Acianthus collinus (Inland mosquito orchid) at Aranda Bushland - 25 Apr 2019 by CathB
Grevillea lanigera (Woolly grevillea) at Hughes Garran Woodland - 24 Apr 2019 by ruthkerruish
Einadia nutans (Climbing Saltbush) at Tuggeranong Hill - 24 Apr 2019 by Owen
Euchiton sphaericus (Star Cudweed) at Griffith Woodland - 24 Apr 2019 by AlexKirk
Alternanthera pungens (Khaki Weed) at Conder, ACT - 23 Apr 2019 by michaelb

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  »  246 

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1188325 sightings of 5337 species in 1188 locations from 2405 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy