Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr

JanetRussell

Page 1 of 9 pages - image sightings only 901 0 900

Anoplognathus chloropyrus (Green-tailed Christmas beetle) at Reid, ACT - 25 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Reid, ACT - 25 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Chalcopteroides sp. (genus) (Rainbow darkling beetle) at Reid, ACT - 21 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Dunlop, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Dunlop, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-oak, River Oak) at Dunlop, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Phaneropterinae sp. (subfamily) (Leaf Katydid, Bush Katydid) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Geron sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Unidentified Flower wasp (Scoliidae & Tiphiidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Apis mellifera (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Villa sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Artoriopsis sp. (genus) (Unidentified Artoriopsis wolf spider) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Unidentified Bristle Fly (Tachinidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Unidentified Bee (Hymenoptera, Apiformes) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at Campbell, ACT - 3 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Barton, ACT - 2 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Barton, ACT - 2 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Reid, ACT - 17 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. stricta (Tall Bluebell) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Grevillea sp. (Grevillea) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Craspedia variabilis (Billy button) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Crassula sieberiana (Austral Stonecrop) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell Ipheion uniflorum (Spring Star-flower) at Commonwealth & Kings Parks - 13 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima (Hop Bush) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Acacia gunnii (Ploughshare Wattle) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Acacia sp. (Wattle) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Unidentified Moss / Liverwort / Hornwort (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Galium sp. at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Solenogyne dominii (Smooth Solenogyne) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Nassella trichotoma (Serrated Tussock) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Acacia dealbata subsp. dealbata (Silver Wattle) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-trefoil) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Acacia boormanii (Snowy River Wattle) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Pomaderris eriocephala (Woolly-headed Pomaderris) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Drosera sp. at Carwoola, NSW - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Vinca major (Greater Periwinkle) at Parkes, ACT - 5 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Papaver dubium (Longhead Poppy) at Parkes, ACT - 5 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Acacia boormanii (Snowy River Wattle) at Reid, ACT - 5 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Acacia longifolia subsp. longifolia (Sydney Golden Wattle) at Reid, ACT - 5 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Gonocarpus tetragynus (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Blechnum nudum (Fishbone water fern) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Acacia mearnsii (Black Wattle) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Trametes versicolor (Rainbow Fungus) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Didymodon torquatus (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Acacia paradoxa (Kangaroo Thorn) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary sunray) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at Reid, ACT - 19 Jul 2019 by JanetRussell Cassinia sifton (Sifton bush, Chinese Shrub) at Frogmore, NSW - 3 Jul 2019 by JanetRussell Solenogyne dominii (Smooth Solenogyne) at Frogmore, NSW - 3 Jul 2019 by JanetRussell Senecio sp. at Frogmore, NSW - 3 Jul 2019 by JanetRussell Vicia hirsuta (Hairy Vetch) at Reid, ACT - 18 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell Plantago euryphylla (A plantain) at Nimmitabel, NSW - 17 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell Coronidium monticola at Nimmitabel, NSW - 17 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Nimmitabel, NSW - 17 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell Melicytus sp. (A tree violet) at Nimmitabel, NSW - 17 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Yarralumla, ACT - 16 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell Melicytus angustifolius subsp. divaricatus (Divaricate Tree Violet) at Oallen, NSW - 12 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell Hakea sericea (Needlebush) at Oallen, NSW - 12 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Oallen, NSW - 12 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell Glycaspis sp. (genus) (Unidentified sugary lerp) at Oallen, NSW - 12 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Anoplognathus chloropyrus (Green-tailed Christmas beetle) at Reid, ACT - 25 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Reid, ACT - 25 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Chalcopteroides sp. (genus) (Rainbow darkling beetle) at Reid, ACT - 21 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at Dunlop, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Dunlop, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-oak, River Oak) at Dunlop, ACT - 20 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Phaneropterinae sp. (subfamily) (Leaf Katydid, Bush Katydid) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Geron sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Unidentified Flower wasp (Scoliidae & Tiphiidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Apis mellifera (TBC) at Suppressed - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Villa sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 13 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Artoriopsis sp. (genus) (Unidentified Artoriopsis wolf spider) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Unidentified Bristle Fly (Tachinidae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at National Arboretum Forests - 10 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Unidentified Bee (Hymenoptera, Apiformes) (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at Campbell, ACT - 3 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Barton, ACT - 2 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Synemon plana (Golden Sun Moth) at Barton, ACT - 2 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Reid, ACT - 17 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Wahlenbergia stricta subsp. stricta (Tall Bluebell) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Grevillea sp. (Grevillea) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Craspedia variabilis (Billy button) at Barton, ACT - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Crassula sieberiana (Austral Stonecrop) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at Umbagong District Park - 12 Oct 2019 by JanetRussell
Ipheion uniflorum (Spring Star-flower) at Commonwealth & Kings Parks - 13 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustissima (Hop Bush) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Acacia gunnii (Ploughshare Wattle) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Acacia sp. (Wattle) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Caladenia fuscata (Dusky fingers) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Ajuga australis (Austral Bugloss) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Unidentified Moss / Liverwort / Hornwort (TBC) at Suppressed - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Galium sp. at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Solenogyne dominii (Smooth Solenogyne) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Nassella trichotoma (Serrated Tussock) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Acacia dealbata subsp. dealbata (Silver Wattle) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-trefoil) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Acacia boormanii (Snowy River Wattle) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn heath) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Pomaderris eriocephala (Woolly-headed Pomaderris) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Acacia ulicifolia (Prickly Moses) at Stony Creek Nature Reserve - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Drosera sp. at Carwoola, NSW - 11 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Vinca major (Greater Periwinkle) at Parkes, ACT - 5 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Papaver dubium (Longhead Poppy) at Parkes, ACT - 5 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Acacia boormanii (Snowy River Wattle) at Reid, ACT - 5 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Acacia longifolia subsp. longifolia (Sydney Golden Wattle) at Reid, ACT - 5 Sep 2019 by JanetRussell
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Gonocarpus tetragynus (TBC) at Suppressed - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Blechnum nudum (Fishbone water fern) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Polystichum proliferum (Mother shield fern) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Acacia mearnsii (Black Wattle) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Trametes versicolor (Rainbow Fungus) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at Lower Cotter Catchment - 28 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Suppressed - 21 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Didymodon torquatus (TBC) at Suppressed - 4 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Acacia paradoxa (Kangaroo Thorn) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary sunray) at Mount Ainslie - 4 Aug 2019 by JanetRussell
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at Reid, ACT - 19 Jul 2019 by JanetRussell
Cassinia sifton (Sifton bush, Chinese Shrub) at Frogmore, NSW - 3 Jul 2019 by JanetRussell
Solenogyne dominii (Smooth Solenogyne) at Frogmore, NSW - 3 Jul 2019 by JanetRussell
Senecio sp. at Frogmore, NSW - 3 Jul 2019 by JanetRussell
Vicia hirsuta (Hairy Vetch) at Reid, ACT - 18 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Plantago euryphylla (A plantain) at Nimmitabel, NSW - 17 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Coronidium monticola at Nimmitabel, NSW - 17 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Nimmitabel, NSW - 17 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Melicytus sp. (A tree violet) at Nimmitabel, NSW - 17 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Yarralumla, ACT - 16 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Melicytus angustifolius subsp. divaricatus (Divaricate Tree Violet) at Oallen, NSW - 12 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Hakea sericea (Needlebush) at Oallen, NSW - 12 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Oallen, NSW - 12 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell
Glycaspis sp. (genus) (Unidentified sugary lerp) at Oallen, NSW - 12 Jun 2019 by JanetRussell

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9 

JanetRussell

Janet Russell

Filter

Categories

Local Expertise

Member Profile

  • Local Moderator!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 01 Jun 2015 Member since

Follow JanetRussell

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1196332 sightings of 5603 species in 1196 locations from 2797 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy