Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region
Home Members GeoffRobertson

GeoffRobertson

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 267 0 258

Drosera sp. at Murrumbateman, NSW - 20 Jun 2020 by GeoffRobertson Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 20 Jun 2020 by GeoffRobertson Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 22 May 2020 by GeoffRobertson Gastrinodes argoplaca (Cryptic Bark Moth) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 10 May 2020 by GeoffRobertson Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Bass Gardens Park, Griffith - 9 Apr 2020 by GeoffRobertson Geastrum sp. (An earthstar) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 6 Apr 2020 by GeoffRobertson Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 8 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson Petroica phoenicea (Flame Robin) at Wambrook, NSW - 6 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Wambrook, NSW - 6 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson Chalcites basalis (Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo) at Wambrook, NSW - 6 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson Scolopendra sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson Stagonopleura guttata (Diamond Firetail) at Wambrook, NSW - 5 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson Varanus rosenbergi (Rosenberg's Monitor) at Wambrook, NSW - 5 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 27 Jul 2019 by GeoffRobertson Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 27 Jul 2019 by GeoffRobertson Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 30 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Casey, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Casey, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson Fulica atra (Eurasian Coot) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson Aythya australis (Hardhead) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 2 May 2019 by GeoffRobertson Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 16 Dec 2018 by GeoffRobertson Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 16 Dec 2018 by GeoffRobertson Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Gungahlin, ACT - 25 Sep 2018 by GeoffRobertson Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree-frog) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 8 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Nanima, NSW - 4 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Cyprinus carpio (Common Carp) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Perca fluviatilis (Redfin) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Poa labillardierei (Common Tussock Grass, River Tussock Grass) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Lomandra longifolia (Spiny-headed Mat-rush / Honey Reed) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Nanima, NSW - 26 Jan 2018 by GeoffRobertson Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Dragon) at Wanniassa Hill - 10 Jan 2018 by GeoffRobertson Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Manton, NSW - 13 Dec 2017 by GeoffRobertson Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at Berridale, NSW - 11 Dec 2017 by GeoffRobertson Lycosidae sp. (family) (Unidentified wolf spider) at Berridale, NSW - 10 Dec 2017 by GeoffRobertson Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Yass, NSW - 14 Nov 2017 by GeoffRobertson Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 10 Nov 2017 by GeoffRobertson Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Macarthur, ACT - 29 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Williamsdale, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Williamsdale, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Williamsdale, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Royalla, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Williamsdale, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Williamsdale, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Williamsdale, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Hall Cemetery - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Hall Cemetery - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Manar, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Currawang, NSW - 9 Sep 2017 by GeoffRobertson Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson Discaria pubescens (Hairy anchor plant) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 26 Feb 2017 by GeoffRobertson Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Wollogorang, NSW - 18 Feb 2017 by GeoffRobertson Varanus rosenbergi (Rosenberg's Monitor) at Colinton, NSW - 16 Feb 2017 by GeoffRobertson Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 27 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 14 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Fabriogenia sp. (genus) (Spider wasp) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Camponotus nigriceps (Black-headed sugar ant) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Cydnidae sp. (family)#cnm2 (Unidentified burrower bug) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Eristalis tenax (Drone fly) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Unidentified at Suppressed - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 12 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 12 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Scolopendra sp. (genus) (Centipede) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 10 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Lucilia cuprina (Australian sheep blowfly) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 10 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Moncrieff, ACT - 9 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Nassella trichotoma (Serrated Tussock) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 9 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 9 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 9 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Drosera sp. at Murrumbateman, NSW - 20 Jun 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 20 Jun 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 22 May 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Gastrinodes argoplaca (Cryptic Bark Moth) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 10 May 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Apina callisto (Pasture Day Moth) at Bass Gardens Park, Griffith - 9 Apr 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Geastrum sp. (An earthstar) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 6 Apr 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. tricolor (Hoary Sunray) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Perunga ochracea (Perunga grasshopper, Cross-dressing Grasshopper) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 9 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 8 Dec 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Petroica phoenicea (Flame Robin) at Wambrook, NSW - 6 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Wambrook, NSW - 6 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Chalcites basalis (Horsfield's Bronze-Cuckoo) at Wambrook, NSW - 6 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Scolopendra sp. (genus) (TBC) at Suppressed - 5 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Stagonopleura guttata (Diamond Firetail) at Wambrook, NSW - 5 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Varanus rosenbergi (Rosenberg's Monitor) at Wambrook, NSW - 5 Oct 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Egretta novaehollandiae (White-faced Heron) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 27 Jul 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 27 Jul 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 30 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Casey, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Casey, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Fulica atra (Eurasian Coot) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Aythya australis (Hardhead) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 29 Jun 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 2 May 2019 by GeoffRobertson
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 16 Dec 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 16 Dec 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Gungahlin, ACT - 25 Sep 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree-frog) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 8 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Nanima, NSW - 4 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Cyprinus carpio (Common Carp) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Perca fluviatilis (Redfin) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Poa labillardierei (Common Tussock Grass, River Tussock Grass) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Lomandra longifolia (Spiny-headed Mat-rush / Honey Reed) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow burr daisy) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Yass, NSW - 1 Feb 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Nanima, NSW - 26 Jan 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Dragon) at Wanniassa Hill - 10 Jan 2018 by GeoffRobertson
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Manton, NSW - 13 Dec 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at Berridale, NSW - 11 Dec 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Lycosidae sp. (family) (Unidentified wolf spider) at Berridale, NSW - 10 Dec 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Yass, NSW - 14 Nov 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Franklin Grassland Reserve - 10 Nov 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Macarthur, ACT - 29 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Williamsdale, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Williamsdale, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Williamsdale, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Swainsona recta (Small purple pea) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Triptilodiscus pygmaeus (Annual Daisy) at Royalla, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Williamsdale, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Williamsdale, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Williamsdale, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Hall Cemetery - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Royalla, ACT - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Hall Cemetery - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Manar, NSW - 19 Oct 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Currawang, NSW - 9 Sep 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Discaria pubescens (Hairy anchor plant) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Rutidosis leiolepis (Monaro Golden Daisy) at Cooma Grasslands Reserves - 1 Aug 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 26 Feb 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Cygnus atratus (Black Swan) at Wollogorang, NSW - 18 Feb 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Varanus rosenbergi (Rosenberg's Monitor) at Colinton, NSW - 16 Feb 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 27 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 14 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Fabriogenia sp. (genus) (Spider wasp) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Camponotus nigriceps (Black-headed sugar ant) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Cydnidae sp. (family)#cnm2 (Unidentified burrower bug) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Eristalis tenax (Drone fly) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Unidentified at Suppressed - 13 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 12 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 12 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Scolopendra sp. (genus) (Centipede) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 10 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Lucilia cuprina (Australian sheep blowfly) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 10 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Moncrieff, ACT - 9 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Nassella trichotoma (Serrated Tussock) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 9 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Cymbopogon refractus (Barbed-Wire Grass) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 9 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Ngunnawal, ACT - 9 Jan 2017 by GeoffRobertson

1  2  3 

GeoffRobertson

Geoff is an active member of ACT Herpetological Association and former treasurer. He has given many presentations on reptiles of the Southern Tablelands. He is a former President of Friends of Grasslands, the Conservation Council for the Canberra Region and Kosciuszko to Coast, Secretary of the Southern Tablelands Ecosystems Park, and committee member of several other organisations. He has also been editor of a number of newsletters.

Member since

  • 3 Apr 2015

Filter

Categories

Follow GeoffRobertson

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 356
  • 70
  • 1514

1210611 sightings of 6037 species in 1148 locations from 3298 members
operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia | privacy