Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Birds Other Birds Magpie or larger

Gymnorhina tibicen

Australian Magpie at ANBG

Gymnorhina tibicen at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018
Gymnorhina tibicen at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018
Request use of media

Identification history

Gymnorhina tibicen 17 Aug 2018 natureguy
Gymnorhina tibicen 16 Aug 2018 RodDeb

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 4 pages - image sightings only 1715 1 399

Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Paropsini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified paropsine leaf beetle) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2021 by Tim L Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by Tim L Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Tim L Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Tebenna micalis (Vagrant Twitcher or Small Thistle Moth) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Castiarina octomaculata (A jewel beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2020 by jbromilow50 Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2020 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Oct 2020 by Tim L Dindymus versicolor (Harlequin bug) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L Arasia mollicoma (Flat-white Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by Tim L Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by HelenCross Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by Tim L Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by MatthewFrawley Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Tim L Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by rawshorty Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 24 May 2020 by Tim L Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2020 by Tim L Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2020 by Roger Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Riptortus serripes (Brown Bean Bug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Tim L Rhinotia bidentata (Two-spot Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Hypodoxa muscosaria (Textured Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Tim L Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2019 by mac084 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2019 by HelenCross Megachile (Hackeriapis) canifrons at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by HelenCross Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by HelenCross Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by RodDeb Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by RodDeb Bromotheres australis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Judith Roach Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2019 by Tim L Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by PeterR Phasia sp. (genus) (A bristle fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Christine Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by HelenCross Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine Pulvinaria sp. (genus) (Unidentified Pulvinaria scale insect) at ANBG - 8 Aug 2019 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L Monomorium sp. (genus) (A Monomorium ant) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Christine Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Liam.m Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Alison Milton Araneus sp. (genus) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L Torymidae (family) (Torymid wasp) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by Tim L Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by Tim L Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L Protyora sterculiae (Kurrajong star psyllid) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L Protyora sterculiae (Kurrajong star psyllid) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by DPRees125 Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Christine Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by Tim L Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 by Tim L Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Diemenia rubromarginata (Pink-margined bug) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Dasygaster padockina (Tasmanian cutworm) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Phycitinae sp. (subfamily) (A snout moth) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Eristalinus punctulatus (Native Drone Fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Adrisa sp. (genus) (Burrowing Bug) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Ardozyga (genus) (Twirler moth, gelechiid moth) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Amphylaeus (Agogenohylaeus) obscuriceps at ANBG - 8 Jan 2019 by PeterA Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2018 by Tim L Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2018 by Tim L Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2018 by Tim L Ectropis excursaria (Common Bark Moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2018 by Tim L Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by Tim L Ledrinae sp. (subfamily) (A Flat-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by Tim L Anischys sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anischys bug) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2018 by Christine Philobota productella (Pasture Tunnel Moth) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2018 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Harrisi Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by David Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Tim L Tebenna micalis (Vagrant Twitcher or Small Thistle Moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Castiarina sexplagiata (Six-spotted Castiarina jewel beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Harrisi Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Harrisi Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L Helicoverpa punctigera (Australian bollworm, Native budworm) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L Rhytiphora paulla (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L Rhytiphora paulla (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L Cercopidae (family) (Unidentified spittlebug or froghopper) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Tim L Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by JanetRussell Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by PeterR Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by PeterR Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by Christine Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by AaronClausen Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by HelenCross Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2018 by Tim L Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2018 by Tim L Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by Christine Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 6 Sep 2018 by roymcd Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Leptocneria reducta (White cedar moth) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2018 by JohnBundock Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2018 by roymcd Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Heino1 Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by roymcd Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 by Tim L Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Pycnoporus sp. (Scarlet Bracket) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2018 by KumikoCallaway Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (A Braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2018 by MatthewFrawley Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2018 by Tammy Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2018 by PeterA Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Rhytiphora paulla (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2018 by DPRees125 Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2018 by DPRees125 Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2017 by Tim L Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2017 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2017 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2017 by AaronClausen Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2017 by Christine Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2017 by cherylhodges Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 7 Oct 2017 by billbob Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2017 by PeterR Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2017 by PeterR Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2017 by NathanaelC Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2017 by KMcCue Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 28 Jan 2017 by Judith Roach Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 17 Jun 2016 by KMcCue Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 15 May 2016 by RyuCallaway Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2016 by KMcCue Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2015 by Tim L Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2015 by Christine Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2014 by Tim L Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2010 by KMcCue Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2010 by KMcCue Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2009 by KMcCue
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Paropsini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified paropsine leaf beetle) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Tebenna micalis (Vagrant Twitcher or Small Thistle Moth) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Castiarina octomaculata (A jewel beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2020 by jbromilow50
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Dindymus versicolor (Harlequin bug) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Arasia mollicoma (Flat-white Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger
Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by HelenCross
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton
Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by MatthewFrawley
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette
Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by rawshorty
Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 24 May 2020 by Tim L
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2020 by Roger
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston
Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Riptortus serripes (Brown Bean Bug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Rhinotia bidentata (Two-spot Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Hypodoxa muscosaria (Textured Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2019 by mac084
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2019 by HelenCross
Megachile (Hackeriapis) canifrons at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by HelenCross
Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by HelenCross
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by RodDeb
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by RodDeb
Bromotheres australis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Judith Roach
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by PeterR
Phasia sp. (genus) (A bristle fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Christine
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by HelenCross
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine
Pulvinaria sp. (genus) (Unidentified Pulvinaria scale insect) at ANBG - 8 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Monomorium sp. (genus) (A Monomorium ant) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Christine
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Liam.m
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Araneus sp. (genus) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Torymidae (family) (Torymid wasp) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Protyora sterculiae (Kurrajong star psyllid) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Protyora sterculiae (Kurrajong star psyllid) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by DPRees125
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Christine
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine
Achyra affinitalis (Cotton Web Spinner) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Diemenia rubromarginata (Pink-margined bug) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Dasygaster padockina (Tasmanian cutworm) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Phycitinae sp. (subfamily) (A snout moth) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Eristalinus punctulatus (Native Drone Fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Adrisa sp. (genus) (Burrowing Bug) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Ardozyga (genus) (Twirler moth, gelechiid moth) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Amphylaeus (Agogenohylaeus) obscuriceps at ANBG - 8 Jan 2019 by PeterA
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Ectropis excursaria (Common Bark Moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Ledrinae sp. (subfamily) (A Flat-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Anischys sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anischys bug) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2018 by Christine
Philobota productella (Pasture Tunnel Moth) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2018 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Harrisi
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by David
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Tebenna micalis (Vagrant Twitcher or Small Thistle Moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Castiarina sexplagiata (Six-spotted Castiarina jewel beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Harrisi
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Harrisi
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Helicoverpa punctigera (Australian bollworm, Native budworm) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Rhytiphora paulla (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Rhytiphora paulla (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Cercopidae (family) (Unidentified spittlebug or froghopper) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by JanetRussell
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by PeterR
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by PeterR
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Trapezites phigalioides (Montane Ochre) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by Christine
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by AaronClausen
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by HelenCross
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2018 by Tim L
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2018 by Tim L
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by Christine
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 6 Sep 2018 by roymcd
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Leptocneria reducta (White cedar moth) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2018 by JohnBundock
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2018 by roymcd
Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Heino1
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by roymcd
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Cerrena zonata at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Aquila audax (Wedge-tailed Eagle) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 by Tim L
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Pycnoporus sp. (Scarlet Bracket) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2018 by KumikoCallaway
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (A Braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2018 by Tammy
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2018 by PeterA
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Rhytiphora paulla (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2018 by DPRees125
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2018 by DPRees125
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2017 by Tim L
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2017 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2017 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2017 by AaronClausen
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2017 by Christine
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2017 by cherylhodges
Comptosia insignis (A bee fly) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 7 Oct 2017 by billbob
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2017 by PeterR
Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2017 by PeterR
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2017 by NathanaelC
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2017 by KMcCue
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 28 Jan 2017 by Judith Roach
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 17 Jun 2016 by KMcCue
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 15 May 2016 by RyuCallaway
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2016 by KMcCue
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2015 by Tim L
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2015 by Christine
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2014 by Tim L
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine
Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2010 by KMcCue
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2010 by KMcCue
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2009 by KMcCue

1  2  3  4 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 6 Abundance
  • 16 Aug 2018 12:02 PM Recorded on
  • RodDeb Recorded by
1240014 sightings of 6661 species in 1009 locations from 4023 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy