Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Members wombey [ sightings | surveys ]

wombey

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 187 0 187

Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 7 Mar 2021 by wombey Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 27 Feb 2021 by wombey Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 26 Feb 2021 by wombey Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 26 Feb 2021 by wombey Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 26 Feb 2021 by wombey Hemiergis talbingoensis (Three-toed Skink) at Higgins, ACT - 23 Dec 2020 by wombey Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 16 Sep 2020 by wombey Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 12 Sep 2020 by wombey Litoria verreauxi (Whistling Tree Frog) at Higgins, ACT - 1 Sep 2020 by wombey Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at Holt, ACT - 22 May 2020 by wombey Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Lake Ginninderra - 9 May 2020 by wombey Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Lake Ginninderra - 9 May 2020 by wombey zz bolete at Higgins, ACT - 5 May 2020 by wombey Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Pialligo, ACT - 4 May 2020 by wombey Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 22 Apr 2020 by wombey Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Lake Ginninderra - 20 Oct 2019 by wombey Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Belconnen, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by wombey Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Oct 2019 by wombey Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 15 May 2019 by wombey Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 7 May 2019 by wombey Glossopsitta concinna (Musk Lorikeet) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey Entomyzon cyanotis (Blue-faced Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 10 Dec 2018 by wombey Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Belconnen, ACT - 10 Dec 2018 by wombey Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Crackenback, NSW - 6 Nov 2018 by wombey Myiagra cyanoleuca (Satin Flycatcher) at Crackenback, NSW - 6 Nov 2018 by wombey Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Crackenback, NSW - 5 Nov 2018 by wombey Austrelaps ramsayi (Highlands Copperhead) at Crackenback, NSW - 4 Nov 2018 by wombey Aythya australis (Hardhead) at Crackenback, NSW - 2 Nov 2018 by wombey Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Sep 2018 by wombey Coprinus comatus (Shaggy Ink Cap) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 9 May 2016 by wombey Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Bago State Forest - 15 Apr 2016 by wombey Turnix varius (Painted Buttonquail) at Belconnen, ACT - 26 Aug 2009 by wombey Delma inornata (Olive Legless-lizard) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 11 Oct 2005 by wombey Litoria nudidigita (Narrow-fringed Tree-frog) at Bendora Reservoir - 6 Dec 1994 by wombey Litoria nudidigita (Narrow-fringed Tree-frog) at Bendora Reservoir - 6 Dec 1994 by wombey Tympanocryptis lineata (Grassland Earless Dragon) at Hume, ACT - 31 Oct 1991 by wombey Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 4 Jun 1987 by wombey Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 24 May 1987 by wombey Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Sutton, NSW - 23 Mar 1987 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Sutton, NSW - 18 Feb 1987 by wombey Litoria booroolongensis (Booroolong Frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 28 Jan 1987 by wombey Litoria booroolongensis (Booroolong Frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 28 Jan 1987 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Red Hill, ACT - 29 Nov 1985 by wombey Litoria latopalmata (Broad-palmed Tree-frog) at Cotter Reserve - 26 Oct 1985 by wombey Ramphotyphlops nigrescens (Blackish Blind Snake) at Googong Foreshore - 14 Sep 1985 by wombey Arachnura higginsi (Scorpion-tailed Spider) at Amaroo, ACT - 3 Apr 1984 by wombey Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Brindabella, NSW - 31 Mar 1984 by wombey Theridiidae sp. (family) (Comb-footed spider) at Amaroo, ACT - 27 Mar 1984 by wombey Morelia spilota (Diamond Python) at South Gundagai, NSW - 14 Jan 1984 by wombey Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Sutton, NSW - 18 Dec 1983 by wombey Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Oct 1983 by wombey Drosera sp. at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Oct 1983 by wombey Bolbitius titubans (TBC) at Kaleen, ACT - 25 May 1983 by wombey Coprinellus micaceus group at Amaroo, ACT - 25 May 1983 by wombey Suta dwyeri (Dwyer's Black-headed Snake) at Collector, NSW - 2 Apr 1983 by wombey Lampona cylindrata (White-tailed spider) at Macgregor, ACT - 2 Nov 1982 by wombey Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 27 Oct 1982 by wombey Liopholis montana (Tan-backed Skink) at Namadgi National Park - 23 Oct 1982 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Hall, ACT - 11 Oct 1982 by wombey Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at Macgregor, ACT - 13 Aug 1982 by wombey Acritoscincus platynotus (Red-throated Skink) at Birrigai - 21 May 1982 by wombey Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 28 Apr 1982 by wombey Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Macgregor, ACT - 4 Apr 1981 by wombey Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Sutton, NSW - 22 Jan 1981 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Sutton, NSW - 2 Nov 1980 by wombey Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Giralang, ACT - 11 Sep 1980 by wombey Allocosa palabunda (Palabunda wolf spider) at Mitchell, ACT - 6 Aug 1980 by wombey Missulena occatoria (Red-headed Mouse Spider) at Amaroo, ACT - 27 Apr 1980 by wombey Notechis scutatus (Common Tiger Snake) at Wollogorang, NSW - 9 Apr 1980 by wombey Litoria verreauxii alpina (Alpine Tree-frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 24 Mar 1980 by wombey Litoria raniformis (Southern Bell Frog) at Namadgi National Park - 16 Feb 1980 by wombey Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Namadgi National Park - 16 Feb 1980 by wombey Emydura macquarii (Macquarie Turtle) at Boambolo, NSW - 1 Feb 1980 by wombey Pseudophryne dendyi (Southern Toadlet) at Kosciuszko National Park - 14 Jan 1980 by wombey Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 11 Jan 1980 by wombey Rankinia diemensis (Mountain Dragon) at Namadgi National Park - 26 Nov 1979 by wombey Rankinia diemensis (Mountain Dragon) at Namadgi National Park - 19 Nov 1979 by wombey Doratifera oxleyi (Painted Cup Moth) at Macgregor, ACT - 13 Nov 1979 by wombey Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at Macgregor, ACT - 26 Oct 1979 by wombey Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Tinderry Nature Reserve - 19 Oct 1979 by wombey Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 23 May 1979 by wombey Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Swamp Creek - 6 Apr 1979 by wombey Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Jindabyne, NSW - 30 Mar 1979 by wombey Pseudophryne pengilleyi (Northern Corroboree Frog) at Brindabella National Park - 7 Feb 1979 by wombey Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at Macgregor, ACT - 28 Jan 1979 by wombey Celmisia sp. (A Snow Daisy) at Kosciuszko National Park - 13 Jan 1979 by wombey Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at Macgregor, ACT - 12 Jan 1979 by wombey Orthodera ministralis (Garden mantis) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at Macgregor, ACT - 21 Dec 1978 by wombey Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at Macgregor, ACT - 21 Dec 1978 by wombey
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 7 Mar 2021 by wombey
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 27 Feb 2021 by wombey
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 26 Feb 2021 by wombey
Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 26 Feb 2021 by wombey
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 26 Feb 2021 by wombey
Hemiergis talbingoensis (Three-toed Skink) at Higgins, ACT - 23 Dec 2020 by wombey
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at Lake Burley Griffin West - 16 Sep 2020 by wombey
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 12 Sep 2020 by wombey
Litoria verreauxi (Whistling Tree Frog) at Higgins, ACT - 1 Sep 2020 by wombey
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at Holt, ACT - 22 May 2020 by wombey
Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Lake Ginninderra - 9 May 2020 by wombey
Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Lake Ginninderra - 9 May 2020 by wombey
zz bolete at Higgins, ACT - 5 May 2020 by wombey
Eulamprus heatwolei (Yellow-bellied Water-skink) at Pialligo, ACT - 4 May 2020 by wombey
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Red Hill Nature Reserve - 22 Apr 2020 by wombey
Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Lake Ginninderra - 20 Oct 2019 by wombey
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey
Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey
Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Belconnen, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by wombey
Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Lake Ginninderra - 12 Oct 2019 by wombey
Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 15 May 2019 by wombey
Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 7 May 2019 by wombey
Glossopsitta concinna (Musk Lorikeet) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey
Entomyzon cyanotis (Blue-faced Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 10 Dec 2018 by wombey
Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Belconnen, ACT - 10 Dec 2018 by wombey
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Crackenback, NSW - 6 Nov 2018 by wombey
Myiagra cyanoleuca (Satin Flycatcher) at Crackenback, NSW - 6 Nov 2018 by wombey
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Crackenback, NSW - 5 Nov 2018 by wombey
Austrelaps ramsayi (Highlands Copperhead) at Crackenback, NSW - 4 Nov 2018 by wombey
Aythya australis (Hardhead) at Crackenback, NSW - 2 Nov 2018 by wombey
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Lake Ginninderra - 4 Sep 2018 by wombey
Coprinus comatus (Shaggy Ink Cap) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 9 May 2016 by wombey
Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Bago State Forest - 15 Apr 2016 by wombey
Turnix varius (Painted Buttonquail) at Belconnen, ACT - 26 Aug 2009 by wombey
Delma inornata (Olive Legless-lizard) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 11 Oct 2005 by wombey
Litoria nudidigita (Narrow-fringed Tree-frog) at Bendora Reservoir - 6 Dec 1994 by wombey
Litoria nudidigita (Narrow-fringed Tree-frog) at Bendora Reservoir - 6 Dec 1994 by wombey
Tympanocryptis lineata (Grassland Earless Dragon) at Hume, ACT - 31 Oct 1991 by wombey
Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 4 Jun 1987 by wombey
Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 24 May 1987 by wombey
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Sutton, NSW - 23 Mar 1987 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Sutton, NSW - 18 Feb 1987 by wombey
Litoria booroolongensis (Booroolong Frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 28 Jan 1987 by wombey
Litoria booroolongensis (Booroolong Frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 28 Jan 1987 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Red Hill, ACT - 29 Nov 1985 by wombey
Litoria latopalmata (Broad-palmed Tree-frog) at Cotter Reserve - 26 Oct 1985 by wombey
Ramphotyphlops nigrescens (Blackish Blind Snake) at Googong Foreshore - 14 Sep 1985 by wombey
Arachnura higginsi (Scorpion-tailed Spider) at Amaroo, ACT - 3 Apr 1984 by wombey
Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Brindabella, NSW - 31 Mar 1984 by wombey
Theridiidae sp. (family) (Comb-footed spider) at Amaroo, ACT - 27 Mar 1984 by wombey
Morelia spilota (Diamond Python) at South Gundagai, NSW - 14 Jan 1984 by wombey
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Sutton, NSW - 18 Dec 1983 by wombey
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Oct 1983 by wombey
Drosera sp. at Mount Fairy, NSW - 1 Oct 1983 by wombey
Bolbitius titubans (TBC) at Kaleen, ACT - 25 May 1983 by wombey
Coprinellus micaceus group at Amaroo, ACT - 25 May 1983 by wombey
Suta dwyeri (Dwyer's Black-headed Snake) at Collector, NSW - 2 Apr 1983 by wombey
Lampona cylindrata (White-tailed spider) at Macgregor, ACT - 2 Nov 1982 by wombey
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 27 Oct 1982 by wombey
Liopholis montana (Tan-backed Skink) at Namadgi National Park - 23 Oct 1982 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Hall, ACT - 11 Oct 1982 by wombey
Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at Macgregor, ACT - 13 Aug 1982 by wombey
Acritoscincus platynotus (Red-throated Skink) at Birrigai - 21 May 1982 by wombey
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 28 Apr 1982 by wombey
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at Macgregor, ACT - 4 Apr 1981 by wombey
Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Sutton, NSW - 22 Jan 1981 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Sutton, NSW - 2 Nov 1980 by wombey
Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Giralang, ACT - 11 Sep 1980 by wombey
Allocosa palabunda (Palabunda wolf spider) at Mitchell, ACT - 6 Aug 1980 by wombey
Missulena occatoria (Red-headed Mouse Spider) at Amaroo, ACT - 27 Apr 1980 by wombey
Notechis scutatus (Common Tiger Snake) at Wollogorang, NSW - 9 Apr 1980 by wombey
Litoria verreauxii alpina (Alpine Tree-frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 24 Mar 1980 by wombey
Litoria raniformis (Southern Bell Frog) at Namadgi National Park - 16 Feb 1980 by wombey
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Namadgi National Park - 16 Feb 1980 by wombey
Emydura macquarii (Macquarie Turtle) at Boambolo, NSW - 1 Feb 1980 by wombey
Pseudophryne dendyi (Southern Toadlet) at Kosciuszko National Park - 14 Jan 1980 by wombey
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 11 Jan 1980 by wombey
Rankinia diemensis (Mountain Dragon) at Namadgi National Park - 26 Nov 1979 by wombey
Rankinia diemensis (Mountain Dragon) at Namadgi National Park - 19 Nov 1979 by wombey
Doratifera oxleyi (Painted Cup Moth) at Macgregor, ACT - 13 Nov 1979 by wombey
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at Macgregor, ACT - 26 Oct 1979 by wombey
Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Tinderry Nature Reserve - 19 Oct 1979 by wombey
Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 23 May 1979 by wombey
Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Swamp Creek - 6 Apr 1979 by wombey
Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Jindabyne, NSW - 30 Mar 1979 by wombey
Pseudophryne pengilleyi (Northern Corroboree Frog) at Brindabella National Park - 7 Feb 1979 by wombey
Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at Macgregor, ACT - 28 Jan 1979 by wombey
Celmisia sp. (A Snow Daisy) at Kosciuszko National Park - 13 Jan 1979 by wombey
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at Macgregor, ACT - 12 Jan 1979 by wombey
Orthodera ministralis (Garden mantis) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey
Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey
Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at Macgregor, ACT - 25 Dec 1978 by wombey
Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at Macgregor, ACT - 21 Dec 1978 by wombey
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at Macgregor, ACT - 21 Dec 1978 by wombey

1  2 

wombey

Member since

  • 20 Jan 2016

Filter

Categories

Follow wombey

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 344
  • 144
  • 1544
1240893 sightings of 6678 species in 1010 locations from 4045 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy