Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home Membersmichaelb [Sightings | Surveys]

michaelb

Page 6 of 72 pages - image sightings only 7304 112 7123

Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ranunculus repens (Creeping Buttercup) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Podalonia tydei (Wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Persicaria decipiens (Slender Knotweed) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Pteropus poliocephalus (Grey-headed Flying Fox) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb Geranium retrorsum (Grassland Cranesbill) at Conder, ACT - 18 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut Pond - 17 Feb 2019 by michaelb Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sporobolus creber (Slender Rat's Tail Grass) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Typha orientalis (Broad-leaved Cumbumgi) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Trifolium repens (White Clover) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Salix matsudana ‘Tortuosa’ (Tortured Willow) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Indigofera adesmiifolia (Tick Indigo) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus lhotskyanus (A sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Salix sp. (A Willow) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus sanguinolentus (A Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Eragrostis brownii (Common Love Grass) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus lhotskyanus (A sedge) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb Unidentified Potter wasp (Vespidae, Eumeninae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Feb 2019 by michaelb Repsimus manicatus montanus (Green Nail Beetle) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Chondrilla juncea (Skeleton Weed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Xanthium spinosum (Bathurst Burr) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Atriplex semibaccata (Creeping Saltbush) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Foeniculum vulgare (Fennel) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Hemigomphus heteroclytus (Stout Vicetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Austrogomphus guerini (Yellow-striped Hunter) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Echinochloa crus-galli (Barnyard Grass) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Paspalum distichum (Water Couch) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Conder, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by michaelb Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) (Mutillid wasp or Velvet 'ant') at Pine Island to Point Hut - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb Morbora sp. (genus) (Unidentified Morbora shield bug) at Conder, ACT - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Cincloramphus mathewsi (Rufous Songlark) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Unidentified Other wasp (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (Sawfly, Spitfire) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb Phoracantha punctata (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 26 Jan 2019 by michaelb Phacodes personatus (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 25 Jan 2019 by michaelb Dindymus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Dindymus bug) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at Conder, ACT - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ranunculus repens (Creeping Buttercup) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Podalonia tydei (Wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Persicaria decipiens (Slender Knotweed) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sphex sp. (genus) (Unidentified Sphex digger wasp) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Pteropus poliocephalus (Grey-headed Flying Fox) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Paddys River, ACT - 20 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Geranium retrorsum (Grassland Cranesbill) at Conder, ACT - 18 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut Pond - 17 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sporobolus creber (Slender Rat's Tail Grass) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Typha orientalis (Broad-leaved Cumbumgi) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Bermius brachycerus (A grasshopper) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Trifolium repens (White Clover) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Austroscolia soror (Blue flower wasp, Black flower wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Salix matsudana ‘Tortuosa’ (Tortured Willow) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Indigofera adesmiifolia (Tick Indigo) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus lhotskyanus (A sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Salix sp. (A Willow) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Isotoma fluviatilis subsp. australis (Swamp Isotome) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus sanguinolentus (A Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Eragrostis brownii (Common Love Grass) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Schoenoplectus validus (River Club-rush) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Rob Roy Range - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus lhotskyanus (A sedge) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Cyperus sphaeroideus (Scented Sedge) at Banks, ACT - 16 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Unidentified Potter wasp (Vespidae, Eumeninae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 14 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Repsimus manicatus montanus (Green Nail Beetle) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Chondrilla juncea (Skeleton Weed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Xanthium spinosum (Bathurst Burr) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Atriplex semibaccata (Creeping Saltbush) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Foeniculum vulgare (Fennel) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Hemigomphus heteroclytus (Stout Vicetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Colepia ingloria (A robber fly) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Austrogomphus guerini (Yellow-striped Hunter) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Echinochloa crus-galli (Barnyard Grass) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Paspalum distichum (Water Couch) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Crassula helmsii (Swamp Stonecrop) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Myriophyllum verrucosum (Red water-milfoil) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Gratiola peruviana (Australian Brooklime) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Persicaria hydropiper (Water Pepper) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Gigerline Nature Reserve - 3 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at Conder, ACT - 2 Feb 2019 by michaelb
Ephutomorpha sp. (genus) (Mutillid wasp or Velvet 'ant') at Pine Island to Point Hut - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Morbora sp. (genus) (Unidentified Morbora shield bug) at Conder, ACT - 31 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Isodontia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Grass-carrying wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Cincloramphus mathewsi (Rufous Songlark) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Agonoscelis rutila (Horehound bug) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Unidentified Other wasp (TBC) at Suppressed - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Pseudoperga sp. (genus) (Sawfly, Spitfire) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 29 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Phoracantha punctata (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 26 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Phacodes personatus (Longhorn beetle) at Conder, ACT - 25 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Dindymus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Dindymus bug) at Pine Island to Point Hut - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at Conder, ACT - 22 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb
Phragmites australis (Common reed) at Point Hut to Tharwa - 19 Jan 2019 by michaelb

Page 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  »  72 

michaelb

Hi. I'm Michael Bedingfield. I've been exploring the natural areas around southern Tuggeranong since I moved here in 1992 and became interested in the local native plants. Since then I've drawn many of them, joining Friends of Grasslands to share this interest. Later I began to document and photograph these plants, starting with Tuggeranong Hill Nature Reserve, then the lower slopes of Mount Rob Roy Range, and the Murrumbidgee River Corridor nearby. Tuggeranong Hill and Rob Roy are very rich in native floral diversity. After a while I started photographing and drawing the local animals as well, large and small. Then in 2014, Aaron Clausen and Michael Mulvaney saw my enthusiasm for the local flora and fauna, and they asked me to help them in developing and administering the Canberra Nature Map website and the NatureMapr network. It has been a very rewarding experience.

Filter

Categories

Local Expertise

Member Profile

  • Local Moderator!
  • Founding Explorer!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 14 May 2014 Member since

Follow michaelb

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1200263 sightings of 5745 species in 1203 locations from 2932 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy