Proudly supported by :: ACT Government :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region NatureMapr NatureMapr
Home Memberswombey [Sightings | Surveys]

wombey

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 148 0 148

Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Lake Ginninderra - 21 Oct 2019 by wombey Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Belconnen, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by wombey Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Lake Ginninderra - 13 Oct 2019 by wombey Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 15 May 2019 by wombey Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 7 May 2019 by wombey Glossopsitta concinna (Musk Lorikeet) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Suppressed - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey Entomyzon cyanotis (Blue-faced Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 11 Dec 2018 by wombey Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Suppressed - 11 Dec 2018 by wombey Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Crackenback, NSW - 7 Nov 2018 by wombey Myiagra cyanoleuca (Satin Flycatcher) at Crackenback, NSW - 7 Nov 2018 by wombey Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Crackenback, NSW - 6 Nov 2018 by wombey Austrelaps ramsayi (Highlands Copperhead) at Crackenback, NSW - 4 Nov 2018 by wombey Aythya australis (Hardhead) at Crackenback, NSW - 3 Nov 2018 by wombey Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Lake Ginninderra - 5 Sep 2018 by wombey Coprinus comatus (Shaggy Ink Cap) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 10 May 2016 by wombey Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Bago State Forest - 16 Apr 2016 by wombey Turnix varius (Painted Buttonquail) at Belconnen, ACT - 27 Aug 2009 by wombey Delma inornata (Olive Legless-lizard) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 12 Oct 2005 by wombey Litoria nudidigita (Narrow-fringed Tree-frog) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Dec 1994 by wombey Litoria nudidigita (Narrow-fringed Tree-frog) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Dec 1994 by wombey Tympanocryptis pinguicolla (Grassland Earless Dragon) at Suppressed - 1 Nov 1991 by wombey Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 5 Jun 1987 by wombey Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 25 May 1987 by wombey Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Sutton, NSW - 24 Mar 1987 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Sutton, NSW - 19 Feb 1987 by wombey Litoria booroolongensis (Booroolong Frog) at Suppressed - 29 Jan 1987 by wombey Litoria booroolongensis (Booroolong Frog) at Suppressed - 29 Jan 1987 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Red Hill, ACT - 30 Nov 1985 by wombey Litoria latopalmata (Broad-palmed Tree-frog) at Cotter Reserve - 27 Oct 1985 by wombey Ramphotyphlops nigrescens (Blackish Blind Snake) at Googong Foreshore - 15 Sep 1985 by wombey Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Brindabella, NSW - 1 Apr 1984 by wombey Morelia spilota (Diamond Python) at Suppressed - 15 Jan 1984 by wombey Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Sutton, NSW - 19 Dec 1983 by wombey Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 2 Oct 1983 by wombey Drosera sp. at Mount Fairy, NSW - 2 Oct 1983 by wombey Suta dwyeri (Dwyer's Black-headed Snake) at Collector, NSW - 3 Apr 1983 by wombey Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 28 Oct 1982 by wombey Liopholis montana (Tan-backed Skink) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Oct 1982 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Hall, ACT - 12 Oct 1982 by wombey Acritoscincus platynotum (Red-throated Skink) at Birrigai - 22 May 1982 by wombey Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 29 Apr 1982 by wombey Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Sutton, NSW - 23 Jan 1981 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Sutton, NSW - 3 Nov 1980 by wombey Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Giralang, ACT - 12 Sep 1980 by wombey Notechis scutatus (Common Tiger Snake) at Wollogorang, NSW - 10 Apr 1980 by wombey Litoria verreauxii alpina (Alpine Tree-frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 25 Mar 1980 by wombey Litoria raniformis (Southern Bell Frog) at Suppressed - 17 Feb 1980 by wombey Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Namadgi National Park - 17 Feb 1980 by wombey Emydura macquarii (Macquarie Turtle) at Boambolo, NSW - 2 Feb 1980 by wombey Pseudophryne dendyi (Southern Toadlet) at Kosciuszko National Park - 15 Jan 1980 by wombey Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 12 Jan 1980 by wombey Rankinia diemensis (Mountain Dragon) at Namadgi National Park - 27 Nov 1979 by wombey Rankinia diemensis (Mountain Dragon) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Nov 1979 by wombey Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Tinderry Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 1979 by wombey Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 24 May 1979 by wombey Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Swamp Creek - 7 Apr 1979 by wombey Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Jindabyne, NSW - 31 Mar 1979 by wombey Pseudophryne pengilleyi (Northern Corroboree Frog) at Suppressed - 8 Feb 1979 by wombey Celmisia sp. (A Snow Daisy) at Kosciuszko National Park - 14 Jan 1979 by wombey Austrelaps ramsayi (Highlands Copperhead) at Old Adaminaby, NSW - 15 Dec 1978 by wombey Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 7 Dec 1978 by wombey Litoria dentata (Bleating Tree Frog) at Goulburn, NSW - 18 Nov 1978 by wombey Ctenotus orientalis (Oriental Striped-skink) at Molonglo River Park - 2 Oct 1978 by wombey Ctenotus orientalis (Oriental Striped-skink) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 2 Oct 1978 by wombey Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey Christinus marmoratus (Southern Marbled Gecko) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 31 Aug 1978 by wombey Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Mount Taylor - 6 Aug 1978 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Fyshwick, ACT - 30 Jul 1978 by wombey Delma inornata (Olive Legless-lizard) at Jeir, NSW - 15 Jul 1978 by wombey Suta flagellum (Little Whip-snake) at Lake George, NSW - 15 May 1978 by wombey Pseudophryne bibronii (Brown Toadlet) at Namadgi National Park - 18 Mar 1978 by wombey Pseudophryne pengilleyi (Northern Corroboree Frog) at Suppressed - 18 Mar 1978 by wombey Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Flynn, ACT - 8 Mar 1978 by wombey Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Namadgi National Park - 11 Feb 1978 by wombey Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 31 Jan 1978 by wombey Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Molonglo River Park - 15 Jan 1978 by wombey Pseudemoia pagenstecheri (Grassland Tussock-skink) at Rossi, NSW - 23 Nov 1977 by wombey Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Hoskinstown, NSW - 23 Nov 1977 by wombey Litoria verreauxii alpina (Alpine Tree-frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 15 Nov 1977 by wombey Nannoscincus maccoyi (MacCoy's Skink) at Kosciuszko National Park - 15 Nov 1977 by wombey Nannoscincus maccoyi (MacCoy's Skink) at Brindabella National Park - 26 Oct 1977 by wombey Pseudemoia spenceri (Spencer's Skink) at Uriarra, ACT - 26 Oct 1977 by wombey Austrelaps ramsayi (Highlands Copperhead) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 25 Oct 1977 by wombey Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Gungahlin, ACT - 15 Oct 1977 by wombey Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 15 Sep 1977 by wombey Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 9 Sep 1977 by wombey Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Bruce, ACT - 1 Aug 1977 by wombey Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Frogmore, NSW - 21 May 1977 by wombey Nannoscincus maccoyi (MacCoy's Skink) at Brindabella National Park - 14 May 1977 by wombey Pseudophryne pengilleyi (Northern Corroboree Frog) at Suppressed - 24 Mar 1977 by wombey
Porphyrio melanotus (Australasian Swamphen) at Lake Ginninderra - 21 Oct 2019 by wombey
Artamus cyanopterus (Dusky Woodswallow) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey
Cacatua tenuirostris (Long-billed Corella) at Lake Ginninderra - 17 Oct 2019 by wombey
Lalage tricolor (White-winged Triller) at Belconnen, ACT - 15 Oct 2019 by wombey
Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Lake Ginninderra - 13 Oct 2019 by wombey
Phalacrocorax sulcirostris (Little Black Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Lake Ginninderra - 19 Sep 2019 by wombey
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 15 May 2019 by wombey
Poliocephalus poliocephalus (Hoary-headed Grebe) at Lake Ginninderra - 7 May 2019 by wombey
Glossopsitta concinna (Musk Lorikeet) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey
Rhipidura leucophrys (Willie Wagtail) at Suppressed - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey
Polytelis swainsonii (Superb Parrot) at Lake Ginninderra - 30 Dec 2018 by wombey
Entomyzon cyanotis (Blue-faced Honeyeater) at Lake Ginninderra - 11 Dec 2018 by wombey
Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Suppressed - 11 Dec 2018 by wombey
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at Crackenback, NSW - 7 Nov 2018 by wombey
Myiagra cyanoleuca (Satin Flycatcher) at Crackenback, NSW - 7 Nov 2018 by wombey
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Crackenback, NSW - 6 Nov 2018 by wombey
Austrelaps ramsayi (Highlands Copperhead) at Crackenback, NSW - 4 Nov 2018 by wombey
Aythya australis (Hardhead) at Crackenback, NSW - 3 Nov 2018 by wombey
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Lake Ginninderra - 5 Sep 2018 by wombey
Coprinus comatus (Shaggy Ink Cap) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 10 May 2016 by wombey
Amanita muscaria (Fly agaric) at Bago State Forest - 16 Apr 2016 by wombey
Turnix varius (Painted Buttonquail) at Belconnen, ACT - 27 Aug 2009 by wombey
Delma inornata (Olive Legless-lizard) at Yarramundi Grassland
 - 12 Oct 2005 by wombey
Litoria nudidigita (Narrow-fringed Tree-frog) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Dec 1994 by wombey
Litoria nudidigita (Narrow-fringed Tree-frog) at Namadgi National Park - 7 Dec 1994 by wombey
Tympanocryptis pinguicolla (Grassland Earless Dragon) at Suppressed - 1 Nov 1991 by wombey
Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 5 Jun 1987 by wombey
Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 25 May 1987 by wombey
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Sutton, NSW - 24 Mar 1987 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Sutton, NSW - 19 Feb 1987 by wombey
Litoria booroolongensis (Booroolong Frog) at Suppressed - 29 Jan 1987 by wombey
Litoria booroolongensis (Booroolong Frog) at Suppressed - 29 Jan 1987 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Red Hill, ACT - 30 Nov 1985 by wombey
Litoria latopalmata (Broad-palmed Tree-frog) at Cotter Reserve - 27 Oct 1985 by wombey
Ramphotyphlops nigrescens (Blackish Blind Snake) at Googong Foreshore - 15 Sep 1985 by wombey
Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Brindabella, NSW - 1 Apr 1984 by wombey
Morelia spilota (Diamond Python) at Suppressed - 15 Jan 1984 by wombey
Tiliqua rugosa (Shingleback) at Sutton, NSW - 19 Dec 1983 by wombey
Glossodia major (Wax lip orchid) at Mount Fairy, NSW - 2 Oct 1983 by wombey
Drosera sp. at Mount Fairy, NSW - 2 Oct 1983 by wombey
Suta dwyeri (Dwyer's Black-headed Snake) at Collector, NSW - 3 Apr 1983 by wombey
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 28 Oct 1982 by wombey
Liopholis montana (Tan-backed Skink) at Namadgi National Park - 24 Oct 1982 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Hall, ACT - 12 Oct 1982 by wombey
Acritoscincus platynotum (Red-throated Skink) at Birrigai - 22 May 1982 by wombey
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 29 Apr 1982 by wombey
Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Sutton, NSW - 23 Jan 1981 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Sutton, NSW - 3 Nov 1980 by wombey
Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Giralang, ACT - 12 Sep 1980 by wombey
Notechis scutatus (Common Tiger Snake) at Wollogorang, NSW - 10 Apr 1980 by wombey
Litoria verreauxii alpina (Alpine Tree-frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 25 Mar 1980 by wombey
Litoria raniformis (Southern Bell Frog) at Suppressed - 17 Feb 1980 by wombey
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Namadgi National Park - 17 Feb 1980 by wombey
Emydura macquarii (Macquarie Turtle) at Boambolo, NSW - 2 Feb 1980 by wombey
Pseudophryne dendyi (Southern Toadlet) at Kosciuszko National Park - 15 Jan 1980 by wombey
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 12 Jan 1980 by wombey
Rankinia diemensis (Mountain Dragon) at Namadgi National Park - 27 Nov 1979 by wombey
Rankinia diemensis (Mountain Dragon) at Namadgi National Park - 20 Nov 1979 by wombey
Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Tinderry Nature Reserve - 20 Oct 1979 by wombey
Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 24 May 1979 by wombey
Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Swamp Creek - 7 Apr 1979 by wombey
Litoria lesueuri (Lesueur's Tree-frog) at Jindabyne, NSW - 31 Mar 1979 by wombey
Pseudophryne pengilleyi (Northern Corroboree Frog) at Suppressed - 8 Feb 1979 by wombey
Celmisia sp. (A Snow Daisy) at Kosciuszko National Park - 14 Jan 1979 by wombey
Austrelaps ramsayi (Highlands Copperhead) at Old Adaminaby, NSW - 15 Dec 1978 by wombey
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Gungahlin, ACT - 7 Dec 1978 by wombey
Litoria dentata (Bleating Tree Frog) at Goulburn, NSW - 18 Nov 1978 by wombey
Ctenotus orientalis (Oriental Striped-skink) at Molonglo River Park - 2 Oct 1978 by wombey
Ctenotus orientalis (Oriental Striped-skink) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 2 Oct 1978 by wombey
Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey
Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey
Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey
Neobatrachus sudelli (Spotted Burrowing Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 7 Sep 1978 by wombey
Christinus marmoratus (Southern Marbled Gecko) at Woodstock Nature Reserve - 31 Aug 1978 by wombey
Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Mount Taylor - 6 Aug 1978 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Fyshwick, ACT - 30 Jul 1978 by wombey
Delma inornata (Olive Legless-lizard) at Jeir, NSW - 15 Jul 1978 by wombey
Suta flagellum (Little Whip-snake) at Lake George, NSW - 15 May 1978 by wombey
Pseudophryne bibronii (Brown Toadlet) at Namadgi National Park - 18 Mar 1978 by wombey
Pseudophryne pengilleyi (Northern Corroboree Frog) at Suppressed - 18 Mar 1978 by wombey
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Flynn, ACT - 8 Mar 1978 by wombey
Pseudemoia entrecasteauxii (Woodland Tussock-skink) at Namadgi National Park - 11 Feb 1978 by wombey
Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 31 Jan 1978 by wombey
Aprasia parapulchella (Pink-tailed Worm-lizard) at Molonglo River Park - 15 Jan 1978 by wombey
Pseudemoia pagenstecheri (Grassland Tussock-skink) at Rossi, NSW - 23 Nov 1977 by wombey
Hemiergis decresiensis (Three-toed Skink) at Hoskinstown, NSW - 23 Nov 1977 by wombey
Litoria verreauxii alpina (Alpine Tree-frog) at Kosciuszko National Park - 15 Nov 1977 by wombey
Nannoscincus maccoyi (MacCoy's Skink) at Kosciuszko National Park - 15 Nov 1977 by wombey
Nannoscincus maccoyi (MacCoy's Skink) at Brindabella National Park - 26 Oct 1977 by wombey
Pseudemoia spenceri (Spencer's Skink) at Uriarra, ACT - 26 Oct 1977 by wombey
Austrelaps ramsayi (Highlands Copperhead) at Tidbinbilla Nature Reserve - 25 Oct 1977 by wombey
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-neck Turtle) at Gungahlin, ACT - 15 Oct 1977 by wombey
Limnodynastes dumerilii (Eastern Banjo Frog) at Macgregor, ACT - 15 Sep 1977 by wombey
Delma impar (Striped Legless-lizard) at Gungahlin, ACT - 9 Sep 1977 by wombey
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Bruce, ACT - 1 Aug 1977 by wombey
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at Frogmore, NSW - 21 May 1977 by wombey
Nannoscincus maccoyi (MacCoy's Skink) at Brindabella National Park - 14 May 1977 by wombey
Pseudophryne pengilleyi (Northern Corroboree Frog) at Suppressed - 24 Mar 1977 by wombey

Page 1  2 

wombey

Filter

Categories

Category Expertise

Moderator Activity

  • 258
  • 108
  • 980

Member Profile

  • Category Moderator!
  • Multiple Significant Sightings!
  • 20 Jan 2016 Member since

Follow wombey

Subscribe

Receive email alerts when new sightings are reported.

Atlas of Life in the Coastal Wilderness Frogwatch ACT and Region Budawang Coast Nature Map Southern Highlands Nature Map Noosa Shire Nature Map Albury Wodonga Nature Map
1196414 sightings of 5605 species in 1196 locations from 2799 members
Powered by NatureMapr |  Canberra Nature Map operates under Creative Commons Attribution 3.0 Australia |  Privacy