ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Birds Other Birds Honeyeater

Nesoptilotis leucotis

1 White-eared Honeyeater at Gundaroo, NSW

Nesoptilotis leucotis at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Jul 2022
Nesoptilotis leucotis at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Jul 2022
Nesoptilotis leucotis at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Jul 2022
Request use of media

Identification history

Nesoptilotis leucotis 1 Jul 2022 Liam.m
Nesoptilotis leucotis 1 Jul 2022 Gunyijan

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

User's notes

Feeding site - Grevillea rosmarinifolia (planted)- competition between 3 White-eared Honeyeaters and the Eastern spine bill.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only 103 0 103

Anthela (genus) adult (Australian Hairy Bears) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Aug 2022 by Gunyijan Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 22 Jul 2022 by Gunyijan Neosparassus calligaster (Beautiful Badge Huntsman) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan Mus musculus (House Mouse) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan Rattus rattus (Black Rat) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Gundaroo, NSW - 7 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan Oxycanus unidentified species near silvanus at Gundaroo, NSW - 3 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan Oxycanus silvanus (Pale Oxycanus) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 May 2022 by Gunyijan Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Eumeninae (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Notonectidae (family) (Backswimmer) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Mentha diemenica (Wild Mint, Slender mint) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Scoliacma nana (Diminutive Footman) at Gundaroo, NSW - 9 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Araneus hamiltoni (Hamilton's Orb Weaver) at Gundaroo, NSW - 6 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Porismus strigatus (Pied Lacewing) at Gundaroo, NSW - 4 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Portacosa cinerea (Grey wolf spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 3 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Euphorbia dallachyana (Mat Spurge, Caustic Weed) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Hypolepis sp. (genus) (A ground fern) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan Eragrostis brownii (Common Love Grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan Cormocephalus aurantiipes (Orange-legged Centipede) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan Orthodera ministralis (Green Mantid) at Gundaroo, NSW - 19 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Lizard) at Gundaroo, NSW - 19 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan Coryphistes ruricola (Bark-mimicking Grasshopper) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Gundaroo, NSW - 26 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Gundaroo, NSW - 26 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Gundaroo, NSW - 26 Jul 2021 by Gunyijan Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Mar 2021 by Gunyijan Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 22 Mar 2021 by Gunyijan Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Mar 2021 by Gunyijan Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 Mar 2021 by Gunyijan Naupactus leucoloma (White-fringed weevil) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Feb 2021 by Gunyijan Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Gundaroo, NSW - 3 Feb 2021 by Gunyijan Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Jan 2021 by Gunyijan Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Jan 2021 by Gunyijan Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Jan 2021 by Gunyijan Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Dec 2020 by Gunyijan Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Gundaroo, NSW - 19 Dec 2020 by Gunyijan Poa sp. (genus) (A snow grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Dec 2020 by Gunyijan Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 17 Dec 2020 by Gunyijan Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 19 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan Wahlenbergia multicaulis (Tadgell's Bluebell) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan Gonocarpus tetragynus (Common Raspwort) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan Spergularia rubra (Sandspurrey) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 24 Oct 2020 by Gunyijan Lampona sp. (genus) (White-tailed spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Oct 2020 by Gunyijan Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Oct 2020 by Gunyijan Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 Oct 2020 by Gunyijan Paropsisterna octosignata (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 Sep 2020 by Gunyijan Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by Gunyijan Clynotis severus (Stern Jumping Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Sep 2020 by Gunyijan Dillwynia retorta (A parrot-pea) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Sep 2020 by Gunyijan Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan Neumichtis nigerrima (Black Turnip Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 26 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Gundaroo, NSW - 25 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan Acaena sp. (A Sheep's Burr) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan Cardamine flexuosa (Wavy Bitter Cress) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 Jul 2020 by Gunyijan Oxycanus silvanus (Pale Oxycanus) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Jun 2020 by Gunyijan Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Gundaroo, NSW - 17 Jun 2020 by Gunyijan Perenniporia ochroleuca at Gundaroo, NSW - 7 May 2020 by Gunyijan Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Gundaroo, NSW - 4 May 2020 by Gunyijan Comocrus behri (Mistletoe Day Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 29 Mar 2020 by Gunyijan Coryphistes ruricola (Bark-mimicking Grasshopper) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Mar 2020 by Gunyijan Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Mar 2020 by Gunyijan Deinopidae sp.(family) (Net-casting Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Mar 2020 by Gunyijan Icerya acaciae (Acacia mealy bug) at Gundaroo, NSW - 16 Feb 2020 by Gunyijan Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Gunyijan Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Oct 2019 by Gunyijan Osphranter robustus (Wallaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Sep 2019 by Gunyijan Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Sep 2019 by Gunyijan Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Sep 2019 by Gunyijan Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Sep 2019 by Gunyijan Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 22 Jul 2019 by Gunyijan Oxycanus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Oxycanus moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Jun 2019 by Gunyijan Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 24 May 2019 by Gunyijan Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Gundaroo, NSW - 9 May 2019 by Gunyijan Amyema pendula subsp. pendula (Mistletoe) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Mar 2019 by Gunyijan Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Jan 2019 by Gunyijan Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Jan 2019 by Gunyijan Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 9 Nov 2018 by Gunyijan Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Nov 2018 by Gunyijan Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Nov 2018 by Gunyijan Notamacropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Gundaroo, NSW - 6 Nov 2018 by Gunyijan Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Sep 2018 by Gunyijan Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Gundaroo, NSW - 23 Jul 2018 by Gunyijan Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 21 Oct 2016 by Gunyijan Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at Gundaroo, NSW - 7 Jun 2016 by Gunyijan Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 Dec 2014 by Gunyijan Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Apr 2014 by Gunyijan Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 Oct 2013 by Gunyijan Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 Mar 2011 by Gunyijan
Anthela (genus) adult (Australian Hairy Bears) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Aug 2022 by Gunyijan
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 22 Jul 2022 by Gunyijan
Neosparassus calligaster (Beautiful Badge Huntsman) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan
Mus musculus (House Mouse) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan
Rattus rattus (Black Rat) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Gundaroo, NSW - 7 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan
Oxycanus unidentified species near silvanus at Gundaroo, NSW - 3 Jun 2022 by Gunyijan
Oxycanus silvanus (Pale Oxycanus) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 May 2022 by Gunyijan
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Eumeninae (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Notonectidae (family) (Backswimmer) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Mentha diemenica (Wild Mint, Slender mint) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Scoliacma nana (Diminutive Footman) at Gundaroo, NSW - 9 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Araneus hamiltoni (Hamilton's Orb Weaver) at Gundaroo, NSW - 6 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Porismus strigatus (Pied Lacewing) at Gundaroo, NSW - 4 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Portacosa cinerea (Grey wolf spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 3 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Euphorbia dallachyana (Mat Spurge, Caustic Weed) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Hypolepis sp. (genus) (A ground fern) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Mar 2022 by Gunyijan
Eragrostis brownii (Common Love Grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan
Cormocephalus aurantiipes (Orange-legged Centipede) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan
Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan
Orthodera ministralis (Green Mantid) at Gundaroo, NSW - 19 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan
Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Lizard) at Gundaroo, NSW - 19 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark-mimicking Grasshopper) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Feb 2022 by Gunyijan
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Gundaroo, NSW - 26 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan
Sturnus vulgaris (Common Starling) at Gundaroo, NSW - 26 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan
Oriolus sagittatus (Olive-backed Oriole) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Sep 2021 by Gunyijan
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Gundaroo, NSW - 26 Jul 2021 by Gunyijan
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Mar 2021 by Gunyijan
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 22 Mar 2021 by Gunyijan
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Mar 2021 by Gunyijan
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 Mar 2021 by Gunyijan
Naupactus leucoloma (White-fringed weevil) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Feb 2021 by Gunyijan
Eryngium ovinum (Blue Devil) at Gundaroo, NSW - 3 Feb 2021 by Gunyijan
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at Gundaroo, NSW - 30 Jan 2021 by Gunyijan
Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Jan 2021 by Gunyijan
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Jan 2021 by Gunyijan
Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Dec 2020 by Gunyijan
Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Gundaroo, NSW - 19 Dec 2020 by Gunyijan
Poa sp. (genus) (A snow grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Dec 2020 by Gunyijan
Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 17 Dec 2020 by Gunyijan
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 19 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan
Wahlenbergia multicaulis (Tadgell's Bluebell) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan
Gonocarpus tetragynus (Common Raspwort) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan
Spergularia rubra (Sandspurrey) at Gundaroo, NSW - 10 Nov 2020 by Gunyijan
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Gundaroo, NSW - 24 Oct 2020 by Gunyijan
Lampona sp. (genus) (White-tailed spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 12 Oct 2020 by Gunyijan
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Oct 2020 by Gunyijan
Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 Oct 2020 by Gunyijan
Paropsisterna octosignata (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 Sep 2020 by Gunyijan
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by Gunyijan
Clynotis severus (Stern Jumping Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Sep 2020 by Gunyijan
Dillwynia retorta (A parrot-pea) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Sep 2020 by Gunyijan
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Gundaroo, NSW - 28 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan
Neumichtis nigerrima (Black Turnip Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 26 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at Gundaroo, NSW - 25 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan
Acaena sp. (A Sheep's Burr) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan
Cardamine flexuosa (Wavy Bitter Cress) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Aug 2020 by Gunyijan
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Gundaroo, NSW - 27 Jul 2020 by Gunyijan
Oxycanus silvanus (Pale Oxycanus) at Gundaroo, NSW - 20 Jun 2020 by Gunyijan
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at Gundaroo, NSW - 17 Jun 2020 by Gunyijan
Perenniporia ochroleuca at Gundaroo, NSW - 7 May 2020 by Gunyijan
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Gundaroo, NSW - 4 May 2020 by Gunyijan
Comocrus behri (Mistletoe Day Moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 29 Mar 2020 by Gunyijan
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark-mimicking Grasshopper) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Mar 2020 by Gunyijan
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Mar 2020 by Gunyijan
Deinopidae sp.(family) (Net-casting Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 2 Mar 2020 by Gunyijan
Icerya acaciae (Acacia mealy bug) at Gundaroo, NSW - 16 Feb 2020 by Gunyijan
Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Feb 2020 by Gunyijan
Scopula optivata (Varied Wave) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Oct 2019 by Gunyijan
Osphranter robustus (Wallaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Sep 2019 by Gunyijan
Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Sep 2019 by Gunyijan
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Sep 2019 by Gunyijan
Falco cenchroides (Nankeen Kestrel) at Gundaroo, NSW - 15 Sep 2019 by Gunyijan
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 22 Jul 2019 by Gunyijan
Oxycanus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Oxycanus moth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Jun 2019 by Gunyijan
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Gundaroo, NSW - 24 May 2019 by Gunyijan
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Gundaroo, NSW - 9 May 2019 by Gunyijan
Amyema pendula subsp. pendula (Mistletoe) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Mar 2019 by Gunyijan
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Gundaroo, NSW - 18 Jan 2019 by Gunyijan
Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Jan 2019 by Gunyijan
Egernia cunninghami (Cunningham's Skink) at Gundaroo, NSW - 9 Nov 2018 by Gunyijan
Pseudechis porphyriacus (Red-bellied Black Snake) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Nov 2018 by Gunyijan
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Gundaroo, NSW - 8 Nov 2018 by Gunyijan
Notamacropus rufogriseus (Red-necked Wallaby) at Gundaroo, NSW - 6 Nov 2018 by Gunyijan
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at Gundaroo, NSW - 1 Sep 2018 by Gunyijan
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Gundaroo, NSW - 23 Jul 2018 by Gunyijan
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at Gundaroo, NSW - 21 Oct 2016 by Gunyijan
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree Frog, Emerald Spotted Tree Frog) at Gundaroo, NSW - 7 Jun 2016 by Gunyijan
Pogona barbata (Bearded Dragon) at Gundaroo, NSW - 13 Dec 2014 by Gunyijan
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Gundaroo, NSW - 11 Apr 2014 by Gunyijan
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 Oct 2013 by Gunyijan
Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at Gundaroo, NSW - 5 Mar 2011 by Gunyijan

1  2 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 3 Abundance
  • 1 Jul 2022 03:10 PM Recorded on
  • Gunyijan Recorded by

Record quality

  • Images or audio
  • More than one media file
  • Confirmed by an expert moderator
  • Nearby sighting(s) of same species
  • GPS evidence of location
  • Description
  • Additional attributes
1,291,730 sightings of 8,110 species in 1,328 locations from 5,367 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy