Local Government Partners :: ACT Government, Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional CouncilSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region, Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Reptiles and Frogs Dragons

Pogona barbata

Eastern Bearded Dragon at ANBG

Pogona barbata at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019
Pogona barbata at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019
Pogona barbata at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019
Pogona barbata at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019
Pogona barbata at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019
Request use of media

Identification history

Pogona barbata 30 Dec 2019 WillO
Pogona barbata 30 Dec 2019 TimL

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 302 0 266

Eristalis tenax (Drone fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2021 by TimL Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL Pseudoscorpiones sp. (order) (False Scorpion, Pseudoscorpion) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2021 by TimL Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL Bisallardiana gymnopleura (Brown flower chafer) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL Dasygnathus trituberculatus (Rhinoceros beetle) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL Goniaea carinata (Black kneed gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL Leptotarsus (Leptotarsus) clavatus (A crane fly) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2021 by Roger Billardiera heterophylla (Western Australian Bluebell Creeper) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by TimL Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by TimL Doryctinae (subfamily) (Doryctine braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by TimL Eupelmidae (family) (Eupelmid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by TimL Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by TimL Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by TimL Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by TimL Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Roger Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Roger Psilota rubra (Red-tailed hoverfly) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by TimL Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by TimL Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL Dermestidae sp. (family) (Dermestid, carpet or hide beetles) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Genduara punctigera (Spotted Clear Winged Snout Moth) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA Philobota sp near arabella (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2020 by Roger Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2020 by Tim L Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2020 by Tim L Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by TimL Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2020 by HelenCross Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by PeterA Trichiocercus sparshalli (Sparshall's Moth) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (Unidentified jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger Leioproctus (Leioproctus) platycephalus at ANBG - 17 Sep 2020 by PeterA Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2020 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2020 by PeterA Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 11 Sep 2020 by Tim L Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 11 Sep 2020 by Tim L Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 11 Sep 2020 by Tim L Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 11 Sep 2020 by Tim L Tharpyna campestrata (Country Crab Spider) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2020 by Roger Psilosticha absorpta (Fine-waved Bark Moth) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by Roger Myrmecorhynchus emeryi (Possum Ant) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Polyphrades paganus (A weevil) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2020 by Roger Bondia nigella (A Fruitworm moth (Family Carposinidae)) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Roger Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Roger Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Jul 2020 by HelenCross Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 29 Jul 2020 by Roger Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 5 Jul 2020 by TimL Theridiidae sp. (family) (Comb-footed spider) at ANBG - 5 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by TimL Ptinidae sp. (family) (Ptinid beetle) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by TimL Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2020 by HelenCross Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by Tim L Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL Neorrhina punctata (Spotted Flower Chafer) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L Euryopis sp. (genus) (An ant eating spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Lagriini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified lagriine darkling beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by rawshorty Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by TimL Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Oroderes humeralis (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by TimL Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia (Box-leaf Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Broad-leaved Hop Bush) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall Eucalyptus rossii (Inland Scribbly Gum) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (A Red Stringybark) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall Acacia gunnii (Ploughshare Wattle) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Christine Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by TimL Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by TimL Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL Podomyrma sp. (genus) (Muscleman Tree Ant) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by TimL Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 27 Jun 2019 by TimL Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 28 May 2019 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by TimL Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 May 2019 by MattM Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by TimL Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by TimL Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by TimL Rhipidura rufifrons (Rufous Fantail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by TimL Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by TimL Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by TimL Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by TimL Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by TimL Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by TimL Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by TimL Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by JudithRoach Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Geitoneura klugii (Marbled Xenica) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Uresiphita ornithopteralis (Tree Lucerne Moth) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by TimL Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2019 by TimL Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2019 by PeterA Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by TimL Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by TimL Ariamnes sp. (genus) (A whip spider) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L Eristalinus punctulatus (Native Drone Fly) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by TimL Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by TimL Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by TimL Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by TimL Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by TimL Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L Aphrophorinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified spittlebug) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by TimL Cercopidae (family) (Unidentified spittlebug or froghopper) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by TimL Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by PeterA Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2018 by TimL Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2018 by TimL Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Tim L Vitellus sp. (genus) (Spined shield bug) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by TimL Pseudofoenus sp. (genus) (Unidentified bee-parasite wasp, Burrowing bee parasite) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 by TimL Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 by Tim L Ectinorhynchus sp. (genus) (Stiletto fly) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 by TimL Podomyrma sp. (genus) (Muscleman Tree Ant) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018 by TimL Microvalgus sp. (genus) (Flower scarab) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018 by TimL Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2018 by Tim L Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by TimL Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by TimL Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2018 by TimL Lymantriinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Tussock moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L Acacia pycnostachya (Bolivia Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by TimL Vitellus sp. (genus) (Spined shield bug) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Tim L Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by TimL Trichophthalma laetilinea (Tangled Vein Fly) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL Atoichus bicolor (Comb-clawed beetle) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL Pollanisus viridipulverulentus (Satin-green Forester) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL Trichophthalma laetilinea (Tangled Vein Fly) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by TimL Psilota rubra (Red-tailed hoverfly) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by Tim L Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2018 by PeterA Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by HelenCross Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by TimL Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Accipiter cirrocephalus (Collared Sparrowhawk) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by roymcd Ninox boobook (Southern Boobook) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by JohnBundock Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 May 2018 by TimL Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 9 May 2018 by TimL Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 7 May 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 May 2018 by TimL Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2018 by Christine Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2018 by PeterA Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by PeterA Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by PeterA Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2018 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Tim L Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2018 by PeterA Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2017 by AlisonMilton Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2017 by Christine Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2017 by JohnBundock Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Eristalis tenax (Drone fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2021 by TimL
Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL
Pseudoscorpiones sp. (order) (False Scorpion, Pseudoscorpion) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2021 by TimL
Lipotriches sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL
Bisallardiana gymnopleura (Brown flower chafer) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL
Dasygnathus trituberculatus (Rhinoceros beetle) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL
Goniaea carinata (Black kneed gumleaf grasshopper) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL
Leptotarsus (Leptotarsus) clavatus (A crane fly) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2021 by Roger
Billardiera heterophylla (Western Australian Bluebell Creeper) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston
Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by TimL
Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by TimL
Doryctinae (subfamily) (Doryctine braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by TimL
Eupelmidae (family) (Eupelmid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by TimL
Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by TimL
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by TimL
Schizophyllum commune (Split Gill Fungus) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by TimL
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Roger
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Roger
Psilota rubra (Red-tailed hoverfly) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2020 by TimL
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by TimL
Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL
Dermestidae sp. (family) (Dermestid, carpet or hide beetles) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL
Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Genduara punctigera (Spotted Clear Winged Snout Moth) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA
Philobota sp near arabella (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2020 by Roger
Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by TimL
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2020 by HelenCross
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by PeterA
Trichiocercus sparshalli (Sparshall's Moth) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger
Salticidae sp. 'Golden palps' (Unidentified jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger
Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) platycephalus at ANBG - 17 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 11 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 11 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 11 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 11 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Tharpyna campestrata (Country Crab Spider) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2020 by Roger
Psilosticha absorpta (Fine-waved Bark Moth) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by Roger
Myrmecorhynchus emeryi (Possum Ant) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Polyphrades paganus (A weevil) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2020 by Roger
Bondia nigella (A Fruitworm moth (Family Carposinidae)) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Roger
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Roger
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Jul 2020 by HelenCross
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 29 Jul 2020 by Roger
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL
Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 5 Jul 2020 by TimL
Theridiidae sp. (family) (Comb-footed spider) at ANBG - 5 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by TimL
Ptinidae sp. (family) (Ptinid beetle) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by TimL
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2020 by HelenCross
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL
Orthetrum villosovittatum (Fiery Skimmer) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL
Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL
Neorrhina punctata (Spotted Flower Chafer) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Euryopis sp. (genus) (An ant eating spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Lagriini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified lagriine darkling beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by rawshorty
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by TimL
Lissopimpla excelsa (Orchid dupe wasp) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Oroderes humeralis (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by TimL
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL
Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL
Acacia buxifolia subsp. buxifolia (Box-leaf Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. spatulata (Broad-leaved Hop Bush) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall
Acacia genistifolia (Early Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall
Eucalyptus rossii (Inland Scribbly Gum) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (A Red Stringybark) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall
Acacia gunnii (Ploughshare Wattle) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by PeteWoodall
Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Christine
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by TimL
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by TimL
Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine
Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL
Podomyrma sp. (genus) (Muscleman Tree Ant) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by TimL
Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 27 Jun 2019 by TimL
Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 28 May 2019 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by TimL
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 May 2019 by MattM
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by TimL
Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by TimL
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by TimL
Rhipidura rufifrons (Rufous Fantail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by TimL
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by TimL
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by TimL
Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by TimL
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by TimL
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by TimL
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by TimL
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga (A Megachild bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by JudithRoach
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Geitoneura klugii (Marbled Xenica) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Uresiphita ornithopteralis (Tree Lucerne Moth) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by TimL
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2019 by TimL
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2019 by PeterA
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL
Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by TimL
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by TimL
Ariamnes sp. (genus) (A whip spider) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Eristalinus punctulatus (Native Drone Fly) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by TimL
Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL
Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by TimL
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by TimL
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by TimL
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by TimL
Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Aphrophorinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified spittlebug) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by TimL
Cercopidae (family) (Unidentified spittlebug or froghopper) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by TimL
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2018 by TimL
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2018 by TimL
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Vitellus sp. (genus) (Spined shield bug) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by TimL
Pseudofoenus sp. (genus) (Unidentified bee-parasite wasp, Burrowing bee parasite) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 by TimL
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Ectinorhynchus sp. (genus) (Stiletto fly) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 by TimL
Podomyrma sp. (genus) (Muscleman Tree Ant) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018 by TimL
Microvalgus sp. (genus) (Flower scarab) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2018 by TimL
Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by TimL
Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by TimL
Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2018 by TimL
Lymantriinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Tussock moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Acacia pycnostachya (Bolivia Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Capusa cuculloides (White-winged Wedge-moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by TimL
Vitellus sp. (genus) (Spined shield bug) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by TimL
Trichophthalma laetilinea (Tangled Vein Fly) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL
Atoichus bicolor (Comb-clawed beetle) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL
Pollanisus viridipulverulentus (Satin-green Forester) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL
Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by TimL
Trichophthalma laetilinea (Tangled Vein Fly) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by TimL
Psilota rubra (Red-tailed hoverfly) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2018 by PeterA
Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by HelenCross
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by TimL
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Accipiter cirrocephalus (Collared Sparrowhawk) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by roymcd
Ninox boobook (Southern Boobook) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by JohnBundock
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 May 2018 by TimL
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 9 May 2018 by TimL
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 7 May 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 May 2018 by TimL
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2018 by Christine
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2018 by PeterA
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by PeterA
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by PeterA
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2018 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Tim L
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2017 by AlisonMilton
Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2017 by Christine
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2017 by JohnBundock
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton

1  2  3 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 27 Dec 2019 12:07 PM Recorded on
  • TimL Recorded by
1246748 sightings of 6059 species in 1015 locations from 4202 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy