Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Birds Other Birds Honeyeater

Phylidonyris novaehollandiae

New Holland Honeyeater at ANBG

Phylidonyris novaehollandiae at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018
Request use of media

Identification history

Phylidonyris novaehollandiae 27 Nov 2018 natureguy
Unidentified 26 Nov 2018 ClubFED

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 4 pages - image sightings only 577 1 324

Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50 Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50 Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by TimL Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb Eurymelinae (subfamily) (Unidentified eurymeline leafhopper) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2021 by Tim L Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Epicoma sp. (genus) (Unidentified Prominent moth) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA Megachile heriadiformis at ANBG - 9 Dec 2020 by PeterA Cymbacha sp (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Daptolestes sp. (genus) (Robber Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by Tim L Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by Alison Milton Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by helenking Anilios nigrescens (Blackish Blind Snake) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by helenking Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2020 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Oct 2020 by Tim L Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Ptilophorus sp. (genus) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L Arasia mollicoma (Flat-white Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at ANBG - 19 Sep 2020 by PeterA Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2020 by PeterA Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2020 by dimageau Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50 Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 22 Jul 2020 by HelenCross Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 22 Jul 2020 by HelenCross Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2020 by HelenCross Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by MatthewFrawley Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Tim L Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by rawshorty Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 24 May 2020 by Tim L Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2020 by Tim L Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2020 by Tim L Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by YoYo Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by Tim L Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Cuspicona simplex (Green potato bug) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2019 by Tim L Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by HelenCross Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by RodDeb Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Bromotheres australis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Judith Roach Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L Trichalus sp. (genus) (Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Christine Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by HelenCross Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by PeterA Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by Tim L Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine Pulvinaria sp. (genus) (Unidentified Pulvinaria scale insect) at ANBG - 8 Aug 2019 by Tim L Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2019 by HelenCross Monomorium sp. (genus) (A Monomorium ant) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Christine Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Tim L Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by Tim L Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton Leratiomyces ceres (Redlead Roundhead) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Alison Milton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Abispa ephippium (Potter wasp, Mason wasp) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019 by Tim L Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by Tim L Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L Turneromyia sp. (genus) (Zebra spider wasp) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L Spectrotrota fimbrialis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2019 by Tim L Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by Tim L Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by Tim L Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Tim L Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2019 by Tim L Diemenia rubromarginata (Pink-margined bug) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Chelepteryx collesi (White-stemmed Gum Moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Adrisa sp. (genus) (Burrowing Bug) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Ardozyga (genus) (Twirler moth, gelechiid moth) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2019 by PeterA Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Anischys sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anischys bug) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2018 by Christine Philobota productella (Pasture Tunnel Moth) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2018 by Christine Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Castiarina sexplagiata (Six-spotted Castiarina jewel beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Tim L Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by David Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by Tim L Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Tim L Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Camponotus aeneopilosus (A Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by Tim L Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2018 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by Tim L Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by Tim L Stomorhina sp. (genus) (False blowfly) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by Tim L Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by HelenCross Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by PeterR Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by Christine Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 6 Sep 2018 by roymcd Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2018 by roymcd Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Melithreptus lunatus (White-naped Honeyeater) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Pycnoporus sp. (Scarlet Bracket) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (A Braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2018 by PeterA Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2018 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2017 by RodDeb Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2017 by PeterA Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2017 by Christine Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 7 Oct 2017 by billbob Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Melithreptus lunatus (White-naped Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2017 by PeterA Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2017 by SallyandPeter Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty Lepiota s.l. at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2017 by NathanaelC Chondropyga dorsalis (Cowboy Beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2011 by Ratcliffe
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by TimL
Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by TimL
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb
Eurymelinae (subfamily) (Unidentified eurymeline leafhopper) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Epicoma sp. (genus) (Unidentified Prominent moth) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Megachile heriadiformis at ANBG - 9 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Cymbacha sp (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Daptolestes sp. (genus) (Robber Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by Alison Milton
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by helenking
Anilios nigrescens (Blackish Blind Snake) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by helenking
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Ptilophorus sp. (genus) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Arasia mollicoma (Flat-white Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger
Trichocolletes sp. (genus) (Spring Bee) at ANBG - 19 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2020 by dimageau
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 13 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by jbromilow50
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2020 by Alison Milton
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 22 Jul 2020 by HelenCross
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 22 Jul 2020 by HelenCross
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2020 by HelenCross
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by MatthewFrawley
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette
Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by rawshorty
Anhinga novaehollandiae (Australasian Darter) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 24 May 2020 by Tim L
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Camponotus claripes (Pale-legged sugar ant) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by YoYo
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Eurystomus orientalis (Dollarbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Cuspicona simplex (Green potato bug) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by HelenCross
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Rutilia (Chrysorutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by RodDeb
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Bromotheres australis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Judith Roach
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Trichalus sp. (genus) (Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Christine
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by HelenCross
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by PeterA
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb
Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine
Pulvinaria sp. (genus) (Unidentified Pulvinaria scale insect) at ANBG - 8 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2019 by HelenCross
Monomorium sp. (genus) (A Monomorium ant) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Christine
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by Tim L
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Leratiomyces ceres (Redlead Roundhead) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Abispa ephippium (Potter wasp, Mason wasp) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Turneromyia sp. (genus) (Zebra spider wasp) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Spectrotrota fimbrialis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Anestia sp. (genus) (A tiger moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Eurema smilax (Small grass-yellow) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Pardalotus striatus (Striated Pardalote) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Megachile sp. (several subgenera) (Resin Bees) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Diemenia rubromarginata (Pink-margined bug) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Chelepteryx collesi (White-stemmed Gum Moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Adrisa sp. (genus) (Burrowing Bug) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Ardozyga (genus) (Twirler moth, gelechiid moth) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2019 by PeterA
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Colluricincla harmonica (Grey Shrike-thrush) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Anischys sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anischys bug) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2018 by Christine
Philobota productella (Pasture Tunnel Moth) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2018 by Christine
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Castiarina sexplagiata (Six-spotted Castiarina jewel beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by David
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Camponotus aeneopilosus (A Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine
Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Stomorhina sp. (genus) (False blowfly) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by HelenCross
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by PeterR
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by Christine
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 6 Sep 2018 by roymcd
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 1 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2018 by roymcd
Eolophus roseicapillus (Galah) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Melithreptus lunatus (White-naped Honeyeater) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Pycnoporus sp. (Scarlet Bracket) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Pycnobraconoides sp. (genus) (A Braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Chrysididae sp. (family) (Unidentified cuckoo wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2018 by PeterA
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2017 by RodDeb
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2017 by RodDeb
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 16 Oct 2017 by PeterA
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2017 by Christine
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 7 Oct 2017 by billbob
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Melithreptus lunatus (White-naped Honeyeater) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2017 by PeterA
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2017 by SallyandPeter
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty
Oryctolagus cuniculus (European Rabbit) at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty
Lepiota s.l. at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2017 by NathanaelC
Chondropyga dorsalis (Cowboy Beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2016 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Phellinus sp. (non-resupinate) (A polypore) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine
Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2011 by Ratcliffe

1  2  3  4 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Rare or uncommon Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 11 Nov 2018 12:54 PM Recorded on
  • ClubFED Recorded by
1239665 sightings of 6646 species in 1009 locations from 4017 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy