Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Birds Other Birds Intermediate size

Zoothera lunulata

Bassian Thrush at ANBG

Zoothera lunulata at ANBG - 31 Jul 2018
Zoothera lunulata at ANBG - 31 Jul 2018
Request use of media

Identification history

Zoothera lunulata 1 Aug 2018 natureguy
Zoothera lunulata 31 Jul 2018 Christine

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 4 pages - image sightings only 501 0 384

Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Nephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Stomorhina sp. (genus) (Snout fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Yoyetta celis (Silver Princess) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2020 by Roger Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by Tim L Podacanthus typhon (Large Pink-winged Stick-insect) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by Tim L Podacanthus typhon (Large Pink-winged Stick-insect) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2020 by Tim L Stratiomyidae (family) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2020 by TimL Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2020 by Tim L Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Brunotartessus fulvus (Yellow-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L Danaus plexippus (Monarch/Wanderer) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2020 by Tim L Tebenna micalis (Vagrant Twitcher or Small Thistle Moth) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Hemicistela discoidalis (Comb-clawed beetle) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2020 by Roger Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Liam.m Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Platystomatidae sp. (Family) (Unidentified signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2020 by Tim L Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by Roger Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Platypezidae sp. (family) (Unidentified platypezid fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Roger Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by PeterR Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L Formosia (Euamphibolia) speciosa (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Brunotartessus fulvus (Yellow-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 5 Dec 2019 by HelenCross Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Trigonospila sp. (genus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Stomorhina discolor (Rhiniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by Tim L Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2019 by HelenCross Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Nesoptilotis leucotis (White-eared Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Tim L Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Tim L Colobopsis gasseri (An arboreal ant) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Christine Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2019 by HelenCross Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L Anzora unicolor (Grey Planthopper) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Lipotriches muscosa at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Tim L Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by WHall Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by DPRees125 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by Tim L Stenarella victoriae (An ichneumon parasitic wasp) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by Tim L Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by Tim L Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by Tim L Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by Tim L Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Tim L Capusa sp. (genus) (Wedge moth) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Tim L Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by Tim L Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Glycaspis sp. (genus) (Unidentified sugary lerp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by HelenCross Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by Tim L Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by Tim L Lepispilus sp. (genus) (A darkling beetle) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by sho.rapley Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Chlorodectes montanus (Montane green shield back katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by RobParnell Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by PeterA Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by PeterA Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by WalterEgo Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by KMcCue Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by WalterEgo Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Russula sp. (An ectomycorrhizal mushroom ) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Trametes sp. at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Pollanisus sp. (genus) (A Forester Moth) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Amegilla (Notomegilla) chlorocyanea (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Sphecinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Sand or Digger wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2018 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2017 by MatthewFrawley Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 15 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2017 by Roger Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd Rhodocybe 'lateritia group' at ANBG - 21 Jul 2016 by Heino1 Nostoc (A cyanobacterium) at ANBG - 5 Jul 2016 by Heino Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 17 Jun 2016 by KMcCue Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2015 by Ratcliffe Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2013 by SuziBond Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Nephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Stomorhina sp. (genus) (Snout fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL
Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger
Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger
Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger
Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger
Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger
Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Yoyetta celis (Silver Princess) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2020 by Roger
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Podacanthus typhon (Large Pink-winged Stick-insect) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Podacanthus typhon (Large Pink-winged Stick-insect) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Stratiomyidae (family) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2020 by TimL
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Brunotartessus fulvus (Yellow-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Danaus plexippus (Monarch/Wanderer) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Tebenna micalis (Vagrant Twitcher or Small Thistle Moth) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia
Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Hemicistela discoidalis (Comb-clawed beetle) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2020 by Roger
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Liam.m
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Platystomatidae sp. (Family) (Unidentified signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by Roger
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger
Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Platypezidae sp. (family) (Unidentified platypezid fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Roger
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by PeterR
Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Formosia (Euamphibolia) speciosa (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Brunotartessus fulvus (Yellow-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 5 Dec 2019 by HelenCross
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Trigonospila sp. (genus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Stomorhina discolor (Rhiniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2019 by HelenCross
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Nesoptilotis leucotis (White-eared Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb
Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Colobopsis gasseri (An arboreal ant) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Christine
Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2019 by HelenCross
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Anzora unicolor (Grey Planthopper) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Lipotriches muscosa at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by WHall
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine
Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by DPRees125
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Stenarella victoriae (An ichneumon parasitic wasp) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Capusa sp. (genus) (Wedge moth) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach
Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Glycaspis sp. (genus) (Unidentified sugary lerp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by HelenCross
Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Lepispilus sp. (genus) (A darkling beetle) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by sho.rapley
Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Chlorodectes montanus (Montane green shield back katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by RobParnell
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by WalterEgo
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by KMcCue
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by WalterEgo
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Russula sp. (An ectomycorrhizal mushroom ) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Trametes sp. at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Pollanisus sp. (genus) (A Forester Moth) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Amegilla (Notomegilla) chlorocyanea (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Sphecinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Sand or Digger wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2018 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 15 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2017 by Roger
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Rhodocybe 'lateritia group' at ANBG - 21 Jul 2016 by Heino1
Nostoc (A cyanobacterium) at ANBG - 5 Jul 2016 by Heino
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 17 Jun 2016 by KMcCue
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2015 by Ratcliffe
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2013 by SuziBond
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine

1  2  3  4 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Rare or uncommon Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 2 Abundance
  • 31 Jul 2018 11:04 AM Recorded on
  • Christine Recorded by
1239799 sightings of 6655 species in 1009 locations from 4021 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy