ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Moths (Lepidoptera) Geometer moths (Geometridae) [ field guide | sightings ]

All Geometer moth (Geometridae) sightings

Page 1 of 48 - image sightings only 4739 0 4739

Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 4 Feb 2023 by jgiacon Cryphaea xylina (Woodland Geometrid) at Ainslie, ACT - 1 Feb 2023 by Pirom Thalaina selenaea (Orange-rimmed Satin Moth) at Uriarra, NSW - 1 Feb 2023 by Harrisi Anachloris subochraria (Golden Grass Carpet) at Acton, ACT - 1 Feb 2023 by Pirom Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 30 Jan 2023 by jgiacon Onycodes traumataria (Small Twisted Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Parepisparis virgatus (Brown Twisted-moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Epidesmia perfabricata (Grey Epidesmia) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Selidosema leucoplecta (Intricate Bark Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Mnesampela privata (Autumn Gum Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Niceteria macrocosma (Showy Geometrid) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Poecilasthena balioloma (Stitched Delicate) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Epyaxa subidaria (Subidaria Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Rhuma argyraspis (TBC) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Kambah, ACT - 28 Jan 2023 by Hejor1 Chrysolarentia argocyma (White-waved Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 27 Jan 2023 by MatthewFrawley Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Jan 2023 by KMcCue Circopetes obtusata (Grey Twisted Moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Dysbatus undescribed species (A Line-moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Chrysolarentia oxygona (Rippled Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 25 Jan 2023 by Pirom Chrysolarentia leucozona (White-zoned Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 25 Jan 2023 by Pirom Chrysolarentia perornata (Ornate Carpet) at Bimberi, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Pirom Chrysolarentia argocyma (White-waved Carpet) at Bimberi, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Pirom Casbia pallens (Pale Casbia) at Cook, ACT - 23 Jan 2023 by CathB Euloxia meandraria (Two-lined Euloxia) at Uriarra, NSW - 22 Jan 2023 by Harrisi Euloxia meandraria (Two-lined Euloxia) at Tinderry, NSW - 22 Jan 2023 by danswell Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock Epidesmia chilonaria (Golden-winged Epidesmia) at Budawang, NSW - 21 Jan 2023 by LisaH Pholodes sinistraria (Sinister or Frilled Bark Moth) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by Harrisi Chrysolarentia correlata (Yellow Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock Chrysolarentia polyxantha (Yellow Carpet Moth) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen Casbia ochthadia (Mountain Casbia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock Chrysolarentia leucozona (White-zoned Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock Chrysolarentia correlata (Yellow Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock Chrysolarentia severata (Finely-lined Carpet) at Carwoola, NSW - 21 Jan 2023 by trevorpreston Phrissogonus laticostata (Apple looper moth) at Charleys Forest, NSW - 20 Jan 2023 by arjay Chrysolarentia lucidulata (Lucid Carpet) at Mount Clear, ACT - 18 Jan 2023 by BethanyDunne Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Harrison, ACT - 17 Jan 2023 by trevorpreston Syneora hemeropa (Ring-tipped Bark Moth) at Higgins, ACT - 16 Jan 2023 by AlisonMilton Rhuma subaurata (A Geometer moth) at Higgins, ACT - 16 Jan 2023 by AlisonMilton Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Bruce, ACT - 16 Jan 2023 by trevorpreston Oenochroma subustaria (Grey Wine Moth) at Cook, ACT - 16 Jan 2023 by CathB Epidesmia chilonaria (Golden-winged Epidesmia) at Higgins, ACT - 15 Jan 2023 by AlisonMilton Psilosticha (genus) (A wave moth) at Jacka, ACT - 15 Jan 2023 by Rodger88 Antictenia punctunculus (A geometer moth) at Curtin, ACT - 15 Jan 2023 by stofbrew Rhuma subaurata (A Geometer moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 14 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Arhodia lasiocamparia (Pink Arhodia) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 14 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Austroterpna paratorna (Rounded Grey) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 14 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Chrysolarentia chrysocyma (Small Radiating Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Jan 2023 by jgiacon Chlenias (genus) (A looper moth) at Cook, ACT - 13 Jan 2023 by Tammy Microdes diplodonta (Double-toothed Carpet) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 13 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Capusa (genus) (Wedge moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 13 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 13 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Hypobapta tachyhalotaria (Varied Grey) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 12 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Chrysolarentia subrectaria (A Geometer moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 12 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Antictenia punctunculus (A geometer moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 12 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Charleys Forest, NSW - 11 Jan 2023 by arjay Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Amelora (genus) (Nacophorini) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by Pirom Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Paddys River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by CathB Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by Pirom Epyaxa sodaliata (Sodaliata Moth, Clover Moth) at Curtin, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen Dichromodes confluaria (Ceremonial Heath Moth) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 9 Jan 2023 by Pirom Chrysolarentia leucozona (White-zoned Carpet) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 9 Jan 2023 by Pirom Chrysolarentia chrysocyma (Small Radiating Carpet) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 9 Jan 2023 by Pirom Taxeotis intextata (Looper Moth, Grey Taxeotis) at O'Connor, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Taxeotis intermixtaria (Dark-edged Taxeotis) at O'Connor, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Paddys River, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by patrickcox Chrysolarentia subrectaria (A Geometer moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Nearcha nullata (Rounded Nearcha) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 7 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Chrysolarentia chrysocyma (Small Radiating Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 7 Jan 2023 by MatthewFrawley Psilosticha absorpta (Fine-waved Bark Moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Aeolochroma metarhodata (Tea-tree Emerald) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Crooked Corner, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by Milly Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Towrang, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by Harrisi Oenochroma vinaria (Pink-bellied Moth) at Yass River, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by SenexRugosus Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 6 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Taxeotis intextata (Looper Moth, Grey Taxeotis) at O'Connor, ACT - 6 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Idaea philocosma (Flecked Wave) at O'Connor, ACT - 6 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Epidesmia chilonaria (Golden-winged Epidesmia) at O'Connor, ACT - 5 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at O'Connor, ACT - 5 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Charleys Forest, NSW - 4 Jan 2023 by arjay Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by Philip Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen Austroterpna undescribed species (A Geometer moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Mnesampela privata (Autumn Gum Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Capusa senilis (Black-banded Wedge-moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Scioglyptis loxographa (Light Grey Bark Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Paddys River, ACT - 1 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock Chloroclystis filata (Filata Moth, Australian Pug Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Chloroclystis approximata (Plumed or Cherry Looper) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Pasiphilodes testulata (Pome looper) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 1 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock Epyaxa subidaria (Subidaria Moth) at Yass River, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by SenexRugosus
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 4 Feb 2023 by jgiacon
Cryphaea xylina (Woodland Geometrid) at Ainslie, ACT - 1 Feb 2023 by Pirom
Thalaina selenaea (Orange-rimmed Satin Moth) at Uriarra, NSW - 1 Feb 2023 by Harrisi
Anachloris subochraria (Golden Grass Carpet) at Acton, ACT - 1 Feb 2023 by Pirom
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Belconnen, ACT - 30 Jan 2023 by jgiacon
Onycodes traumataria (Small Twisted Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Parepisparis virgatus (Brown Twisted-moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Epidesmia perfabricata (Grey Epidesmia) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Selidosema leucoplecta (Intricate Bark Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Mnesampela privata (Autumn Gum Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Niceteria macrocosma (Showy Geometrid) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Poecilasthena balioloma (Stitched Delicate) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Epyaxa subidaria (Subidaria Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Rhuma argyraspis (TBC) at Numeralla, NSW - 28 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Kambah, ACT - 28 Jan 2023 by Hejor1
Chrysolarentia argocyma (White-waved Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 27 Jan 2023 by MatthewFrawley
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Aranda, ACT - 27 Jan 2023 by KMcCue
Circopetes obtusata (Grey Twisted Moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Dysbatus undescribed species (A Line-moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Chrysolarentia oxygona (Rippled Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 25 Jan 2023 by Pirom
Chrysolarentia leucozona (White-zoned Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 25 Jan 2023 by Pirom
Chrysolarentia perornata (Ornate Carpet) at Bimberi, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Pirom
Chrysolarentia argocyma (White-waved Carpet) at Bimberi, NSW - 25 Jan 2023 by Pirom
Casbia pallens (Pale Casbia) at Cook, ACT - 23 Jan 2023 by CathB
Euloxia meandraria (Two-lined Euloxia) at Uriarra, NSW - 22 Jan 2023 by Harrisi
Euloxia meandraria (Two-lined Euloxia) at Tinderry, NSW - 22 Jan 2023 by danswell
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock
Epidesmia chilonaria (Golden-winged Epidesmia) at Budawang, NSW - 21 Jan 2023 by LisaH
Pholodes sinistraria (Sinister or Frilled Bark Moth) at Molonglo Valley, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by Harrisi
Chrysolarentia correlata (Yellow Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock
Chrysolarentia polyxantha (Yellow Carpet Moth) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Casbia ochthadia (Mountain Casbia) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock
Chrysolarentia leucozona (White-zoned Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock
Chrysolarentia correlata (Yellow Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 21 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock
Chrysolarentia severata (Finely-lined Carpet) at Carwoola, NSW - 21 Jan 2023 by trevorpreston
Phrissogonus laticostata (Apple looper moth) at Charleys Forest, NSW - 20 Jan 2023 by arjay
Chrysolarentia lucidulata (Lucid Carpet) at Mount Clear, ACT - 18 Jan 2023 by BethanyDunne
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at Harrison, ACT - 17 Jan 2023 by trevorpreston
Syneora hemeropa (Ring-tipped Bark Moth) at Higgins, ACT - 16 Jan 2023 by AlisonMilton
Rhuma subaurata (A Geometer moth) at Higgins, ACT - 16 Jan 2023 by AlisonMilton
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Bruce, ACT - 16 Jan 2023 by trevorpreston
Oenochroma subustaria (Grey Wine Moth) at Cook, ACT - 16 Jan 2023 by CathB
Epidesmia chilonaria (Golden-winged Epidesmia) at Higgins, ACT - 15 Jan 2023 by AlisonMilton
Psilosticha (genus) (A wave moth) at Jacka, ACT - 15 Jan 2023 by Rodger88
Antictenia punctunculus (A geometer moth) at Curtin, ACT - 15 Jan 2023 by stofbrew
Rhuma subaurata (A Geometer moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 14 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Arhodia lasiocamparia (Pink Arhodia) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 14 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Austroterpna paratorna (Rounded Grey) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 14 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Chrysolarentia chrysocyma (Small Radiating Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 14 Jan 2023 by jgiacon
Chlenias (genus) (A looper moth) at Cook, ACT - 13 Jan 2023 by Tammy
Microdes diplodonta (Double-toothed Carpet) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 13 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Capusa (genus) (Wedge moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 13 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 13 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Hypobapta tachyhalotaria (Varied Grey) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 12 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Chrysolarentia subrectaria (A Geometer moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 12 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Antictenia punctunculus (A geometer moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 12 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Charleys Forest, NSW - 11 Jan 2023 by arjay
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Amelora (genus) (Nacophorini) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by Pirom
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Paddys River, ACT - 10 Jan 2023 by CathB
Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 10 Jan 2023 by Pirom
Epyaxa sodaliata (Sodaliata Moth, Clover Moth) at Curtin, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Dichromodes confluaria (Ceremonial Heath Moth) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 9 Jan 2023 by Pirom
Chrysolarentia leucozona (White-zoned Carpet) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 9 Jan 2023 by Pirom
Chrysolarentia chrysocyma (Small Radiating Carpet) at Jagungal Wilderness, NSW - 9 Jan 2023 by Pirom
Taxeotis intextata (Looper Moth, Grey Taxeotis) at O'Connor, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Taxeotis intermixtaria (Dark-edged Taxeotis) at O'Connor, ACT - 9 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Paddys River, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by patrickcox
Chrysolarentia subrectaria (A Geometer moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Nearcha nullata (Rounded Nearcha) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at O'Connor, ACT - 8 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 7 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Chrysolarentia chrysocyma (Small Radiating Carpet) at Cotter River, ACT - 7 Jan 2023 by MatthewFrawley
Psilosticha absorpta (Fine-waved Bark Moth) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Aeolochroma metarhodata (Tea-tree Emerald) at Jerrabomberra, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Crooked Corner, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by Milly
Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Towrang, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by Harrisi
Oenochroma vinaria (Pink-bellied Moth) at Yass River, NSW - 7 Jan 2023 by SenexRugosus
Scopula rubraria (Plantain Moth) at O'Connor, ACT - 6 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Taxeotis intextata (Looper Moth, Grey Taxeotis) at O'Connor, ACT - 6 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Idaea philocosma (Flecked Wave) at O'Connor, ACT - 6 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Epidesmia chilonaria (Golden-winged Epidesmia) at O'Connor, ACT - 5 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at O'Connor, ACT - 5 Jan 2023 by ConBoekel
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at Charleys Forest, NSW - 4 Jan 2023 by arjay
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by Philip
Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Chrysolarentia conifasciata (Broad-banded Carpet) at Paddys River, ACT - 3 Jan 2023 by RAllen
Austroterpna undescribed species (A Geometer moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Mnesampela privata (Autumn Gum Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Capusa senilis (Black-banded Wedge-moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Scioglyptis loxographa (Light Grey Bark Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Geometridae (family) IMMATURE (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at Paddys River, ACT - 1 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock
Chloroclystis filata (Filata Moth, Australian Pug Moth) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Chloroclystis approximata (Plumed or Cherry Looper) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Pasiphilodes testulata (Pome looper) at Numeralla, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by Steve_Bok
Phelotis cognata (Long-fringed Bark Moth) at Wanniassa, ACT - 1 Jan 2023 by JohnBundock
Epyaxa subidaria (Subidaria Moth) at Yass River, NSW - 1 Jan 2023 by SenexRugosus

1  2  3  4  5  6  »  48 

Moderators


Want to become a moderator for Geometer moths (Geometridae)?

Apply now

Follow Geometer moths (Geometridae)

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe
2,065,904 sightings of 27,953 species in 4,875 locations from 9,772 members
CCA 3.0 | privacy
We acknowledge the Traditional Owners of this land and acknowledge their continuing connection to their culture. We pay our respects to their Elders past and present.