ACT NSW ACT Government :: Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Plants Other Wildflowers & Herbs

Oxalis exilis

Shady wood sorrel at Hughes, ACT

Oxalis exilis at Hughes, ACT - 2 Nov 2021
Oxalis exilis at Hughes, ACT - 2 Nov 2021
Oxalis exilis at Hughes, ACT - 2 Nov 2021
Request use of media

Identification history

Oxalis exilis 5 Nov 2021 Tapirlord

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

User's notes

Near the recently put in path

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only 193 0 193

Ramaria sp. (A Coral fungus) at Hughes, ACT - 30 Apr 2022 by Tapirlord Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Mar 2022 by ruthkerruish Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Mar 2022 by ruthkerruish Poa labillardierei (Common Tussock Grass, River Tussock Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 7 Mar 2022 by ruthkerruish Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Feb 2022 by Tapirlord Poa sieberiana (Poa Tussock) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Feb 2022 by Tapirlord Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Feb 2022 by Tapirlord Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Feb 2022 by Tapirlord Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Nov 2021 by Tapirlord Festuca arundinacea (Tall Fescue) at Hughes, ACT - 17 Nov 2021 by ruthkerruish Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 17 Nov 2021 by ruthkerruish Pimelea curviflora var. sericea (Curved Riceflower) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Oct 2021 by Tapirlord Calomela juncta (Leaf beetle) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2021 by Tapirlord Solanum linearifolium (Kangaroo Apple) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2021 by Tapirlord Echthromorpha intricatoria (Cream-spotted Ichneumon) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2021 by Tapirlord Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Oct 2021 by ruthkerruish Hordeum leporinum (Barley Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Sep 2021 by Tapirlord Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Sep 2021 by Tapirlord Scymnodes sp. (genus) (Unidentified Scymnodes ladybird) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by Tapirlord Hexagonia vesparia (Wasp Nest Polypore) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by JaceWT Dieuches maculicollis (Black-and-white seed bug) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by Tapirlord Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by Tapirlord Grevillea victoriae at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus leucoxylon (Yellow Gum) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Jun 2021 by ruthkerruish Eucalyptus elata (River Peppermint) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Jun 2021 by Tapirlord Solanum pseudocapsicum (Jerusalem Cherry or Madeira Cherry) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Jun 2021 by Tapirlord Araneus talipedatus (Slender green orb-weaver) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Jun 2021 by Tapirlord Ehrharta erecta (Panic Veldtgrass) at Hughes, ACT - 19 May 2021 by ruthkerruish Eucalyptus leucoxylon (Yellow Gum) at Hughes, ACT - 8 May 2021 by Tapirlord Glycaspis sp. (genus) (Unidentified sugary lerp) at Hughes, ACT - 8 May 2021 by Tapirlord Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Hughes, ACT - 1 May 2021 by Tapirlord Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at Hughes, ACT - 1 May 2021 by Tapirlord Xanthium spinosum (Bathurst Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 2 Apr 2021 by Tapirlord Tamopsis fickerti (Two-tailed spider) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Mar 2021 by Tapirlord Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by ruthkerruish Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by ruthkerruish Dasypodia selenophora (Southern old lady moth) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Feb 2021 by alex_watt Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 7 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord Dactylis glomerata (Cocksfoot) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord Cyathus sp. (A Bird's Nest Fungus) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Jan 2021 by ruthkerruish Perginae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified pergine sawfly) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Jan 2021 by ruthkerruish Olbonoma triptycha (Chezela Group) at Hughes, ACT - 18 Jan 2021 by Tapirlord Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Hughes, ACT - 18 Jan 2021 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Jan 2021 by ruthkerruish Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Hughes, ACT - 31 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish Eucalyptus elata (River Peppermint) at Hughes, ACT - 25 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Hughes, ACT - 25 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Dictyotus conspicuus (A shield or stink bug) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Pycnostictus seriatus (Common Bandwing) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish Sorghum leiocladum (Wild Sorghum) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 4 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish Helea ovata (Pie-dish beetle) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Pycnostictus sp. (genus) (A bandwing grasshopper) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Cubicorhynchus maculatus (Spotted ground weevil) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Panicum effusum (Hairy Panic Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Eilica sp. (genus) (An Ant spider or Spotted ground spider) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Panesthia australis (Common wood cockroach) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Sorghum leiocladum (Wild Sorghum) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Sanguisorba minor (Salad Burnet, Sheep's Burnet) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dianella sp. aff. longifolia (Benambra) (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dichondra repens (Kidney Weed) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata (African Olive) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Tragopogon sp. (A Goatsbeard) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Nov 2020 by ruthkerruish Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by ruthkerruish Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Dasineura sp. (genus) (Flower-galling Midge) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Acrididae sp. (family) (Unidentified Grasshopper) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Bovista (A puffball) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Lomandra longifolia (Spiny-headed Mat-rush, Honey Reed) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish Orobanche minor (Broomrape) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish Myrmecia nigriceps (Black-headed bull ant) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Cormocephalus aurantiipes (Orange-legged Centipede) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Ulmus parvifolia (Chinese Elm) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Hughes, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by ruthkerruish Festuca arundinacea (Tall Fescue) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Jul 2020 by ruthkerruish Trifolium arvense var. arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Jul 2020 by ruthkerruish Nassella neesiana (Chilean Needlegrass) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Jun 2020 by ruthkerruish Festuca arundinacea (Tall Fescue) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Jun 2020 by ruthkerruish Dactylis glomerata (Cocksfoot) at Hughes, ACT - 28 May 2020 by ruthkerruish Eragrostis cilianensis (Stinkgrass) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Apr 2020 by ruthkerruish Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Apr 2020 by ruthkerruish
Ramaria sp. (A Coral fungus) at Hughes, ACT - 30 Apr 2022 by Tapirlord
Acacia rubida (Red-leaved Wattle) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Mar 2022 by ruthkerruish
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Mar 2022 by ruthkerruish
Poa labillardierei (Common Tussock Grass, River Tussock Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 7 Mar 2022 by ruthkerruish
Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Feb 2022 by Tapirlord
Poa sieberiana (Poa Tussock) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Feb 2022 by Tapirlord
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Feb 2022 by Tapirlord
Schoenus apogon (Common Bog Sedge) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Feb 2022 by Tapirlord
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Nov 2021 by Tapirlord
Festuca arundinacea (Tall Fescue) at Hughes, ACT - 17 Nov 2021 by ruthkerruish
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 17 Nov 2021 by ruthkerruish
Pimelea curviflora var. sericea (Curved Riceflower) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Oct 2021 by Tapirlord
Calomela juncta (Leaf beetle) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2021 by Tapirlord
Solanum linearifolium (Kangaroo Apple) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2021 by Tapirlord
Echthromorpha intricatoria (Cream-spotted Ichneumon) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2021 by Tapirlord
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Oct 2021 by ruthkerruish
Hordeum leporinum (Barley Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Sep 2021 by Tapirlord
Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Hughes, ACT - 13 Sep 2021 by Tapirlord
Scymnodes sp. (genus) (Unidentified Scymnodes ladybird) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by Tapirlord
Hexagonia vesparia (Wasp Nest Polypore) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by JaceWT
Dieuches maculicollis (Black-and-white seed bug) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by Tapirlord
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by Tapirlord
Grevillea victoriae at Hughes, ACT - 11 Jul 2021 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus leucoxylon (Yellow Gum) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Jun 2021 by ruthkerruish
Eucalyptus elata (River Peppermint) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Jun 2021 by Tapirlord
Solanum pseudocapsicum (Jerusalem Cherry or Madeira Cherry) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Jun 2021 by Tapirlord
Araneus talipedatus (Slender green orb-weaver) at Hughes, ACT - 21 Jun 2021 by Tapirlord
Ehrharta erecta (Panic Veldtgrass) at Hughes, ACT - 19 May 2021 by ruthkerruish
Eucalyptus leucoxylon (Yellow Gum) at Hughes, ACT - 8 May 2021 by Tapirlord
Glycaspis sp. (genus) (Unidentified sugary lerp) at Hughes, ACT - 8 May 2021 by Tapirlord
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at Hughes, ACT - 1 May 2021 by Tapirlord
Mantidae sp. (family) (Egg case of praying mantis) at Hughes, ACT - 1 May 2021 by Tapirlord
Xanthium spinosum (Bathurst Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 2 Apr 2021 by Tapirlord
Tamopsis fickerti (Two-tailed spider) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Mar 2021 by Tapirlord
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by ruthkerruish
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Feb 2021 by ruthkerruish
Dasypodia selenophora (Southern old lady moth) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Feb 2021 by alex_watt
Tiliqua scincoides scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at Hughes, ACT - 7 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord
Dactylis glomerata (Cocksfoot) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord
Cyathus sp. (A Bird's Nest Fungus) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Jan 2021 by ruthkerruish
Perginae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified pergine sawfly) at Hughes, ACT - 26 Jan 2021 by ruthkerruish
Olbonoma triptycha (Chezela Group) at Hughes, ACT - 18 Jan 2021 by Tapirlord
Wahlenbergia luteola (Yellowish Bluebell) at Hughes, ACT - 18 Jan 2021 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Jan 2021 by ruthkerruish
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Hughes, ACT - 31 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish
Eucalyptus elata (River Peppermint) at Hughes, ACT - 25 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at Hughes, ACT - 25 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish
Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Dictyotus conspicuus (A shield or stink bug) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Pycnostictus seriatus (Common Bandwing) at Hughes, ACT - 15 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish
Sorghum leiocladum (Wild Sorghum) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish
Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Hughes, ACT - 10 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 4 Dec 2020 by ruthkerruish
Helea ovata (Pie-dish beetle) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Pycnostictus sp. (genus) (A bandwing grasshopper) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Cubicorhynchus maculatus (Spotted ground weevil) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Panicum effusum (Hairy Panic Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Eilica sp. (genus) (An Ant spider or Spotted ground spider) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Urodacus manicatus (Black Rock Scorpion) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Panesthia australis (Common wood cockroach) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Sorghum leiocladum (Wild Sorghum) at Hughes, ACT - 3 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Sanguisorba minor (Salad Burnet, Sheep's Burnet) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dianella sp. aff. longifolia (Benambra) (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dichondra repens (Kidney Weed) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata (African Olive) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Acer negundo (Box Elder) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Tragopogon sp. (A Goatsbeard) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Nov 2020 by ruthkerruish
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 23 Nov 2020 by ruthkerruish
Glycine clandestina (Twining glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Dasineura sp. (genus) (Flower-galling Midge) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at Hughes, ACT - 14 Nov 2020 by Tapirlord
Solanum cinereum (Narrawa Burr) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Acrididae sp. (family) (Unidentified Grasshopper) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Bovista (A puffball) at Hughes, ACT - 27 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Lomandra longifolia (Spiny-headed Mat-rush, Honey Reed) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish
Orobanche minor (Broomrape) at Hughes, ACT - 24 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish
Myrmecia nigriceps (Black-headed bull ant) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Glycine tabacina (Variable Glycine) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Cormocephalus aurantiipes (Orange-legged Centipede) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock fern) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Ulmus parvifolia (Chinese Elm) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Lomandra multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at Hughes, ACT - 20 Oct 2020 by Tapirlord
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Hughes, ACT - 19 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Hughes, ACT - 11 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Hughes, ACT - 5 Oct 2020 by ruthkerruish
Asperula conferta (Common Woodruff) at Hughes, ACT - 17 Sep 2020 by ruthkerruish
Festuca arundinacea (Tall Fescue) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Jul 2020 by ruthkerruish
Trifolium arvense var. arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at Hughes, ACT - 12 Jul 2020 by ruthkerruish
Nassella neesiana (Chilean Needlegrass) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Jun 2020 by ruthkerruish
Festuca arundinacea (Tall Fescue) at Hughes, ACT - 29 Jun 2020 by ruthkerruish
Dactylis glomerata (Cocksfoot) at Hughes, ACT - 28 May 2020 by ruthkerruish
Eragrostis cilianensis (Stinkgrass) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Apr 2020 by ruthkerruish
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at Hughes, ACT - 6 Apr 2020 by ruthkerruish

1  2 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 7 Abundance
  • 2 Nov 2021 06:54 PM Recorded on
  • Tapirlord Recorded by

Additional information

  • Less than 10cm Plant height

Record quality

  • Images or audio
  • More than one media file
  • Confirmed by an expert moderator
  • Nearby sighting(s) of same species
  • GPS evidence of location
  • Description
  • Additional attributes
1,289,712 sightings of 8,071 species in 1,326 locations from 5,278 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy