Local Government Partners :: ACT Government, Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional CouncilSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region, Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Bees (Hymenoptera, Apiformes)

Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica

Halictid bee at ANBG

Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica at ANBG - 9 Mar 2021
Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica at ANBG - 9 Mar 2021
Request use of media

Identification history

Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica 9 Mar 2021 michael.batley
Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga 9 Mar 2021 Roger

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Author's notes

I found this bee difficult to ID (Megachile (Hackeriapis) oblonga) I chose this after looking at Michael's ID chart., but also looks like Megachile (Hackeriapis) canifrons

1 comment

   9 Mar 2021
Megachile females carry pollen under the abdomen not on the hind legs.

Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 6 pages - image sightings only 713 1 592

Acraea andromacha (Glasswing) at ANBG - 9 May 2021 by TimL Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 22 Apr 2021 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2021 by Roger Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2021 by Roger Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2021 by TimL Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2021 by TimL Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by WHall Stephanopis sp. (genus) (Knobbly crab spider) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by WHall Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by Roger Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2021 by TimL Rayieria sp. (genus) (Mirid plant bug) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2021 by TimL Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2021 by Roger Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2021 by Roger Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by Roger Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL Arion intermedius (Hedgehog Slug) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2021 by TimL Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger Rhipicera (Agathorhipis) femorata (Feather-horned beetle) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton Spilosoma canescens (Light Ermine or Dark-spotted Tiger Moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton Amata (genus) (Handmaiden) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton Ethmia clytodoxa (An Ethmiid moth family: (Ethmiidae)) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by Roger Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2021 by Roger Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2021 by PeterA Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by WHall Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL Zaclava sp. (genus) (Zaclava bee fly) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger Bisallardiana gymnopleura (Brown flower chafer) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Nephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Stomorhina sp. (genus) (Snout fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by PeterA Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL Appias paulina (Yellow albatross) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by TimL Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tim L Yoyetta celis (Silver Princess) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2020 by Roger Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by TimL Podacanthus typhon (Large Pink-winged Stick-insect) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by TimL Podacanthus typhon (Large Pink-winged Stick-insect) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2020 by Tim L Stratiomyidae (family) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2020 by TimL Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by TimL Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2020 by TimL Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by TimL Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by TimL Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by HelenCross Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by TimL Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by TimL Danaus plexippus (Monarch/Wanderer) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2020 by TimL Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by HelenCross Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Aulacosternum nigrorubrum (Coreid bug) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Liam.m Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger Platystomatidae sp. (Family) (Unidentified signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2020 by Tim L Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by dimageau Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by TimL Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by HelenCross Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Halone sejuncta (Variable Halone) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by Roger Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by TimL Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by TimL Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL Platypezidae sp. (family) (Unidentified platypezid fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Roger Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Tim L Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2020 by Illilanga Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by PeterR Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by TimL Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL Formosia (Euamphibolia) speciosa (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL Megachile (Hackeriapis) canifrons at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by TimL Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL Phasia sp. (genus) (A bristle fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by kdm Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by TimL Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2019 by HelenCross Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by AlisonMilton Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by TimL Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by TimL Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by TimL Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2019 by HelenCross Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Christine Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by AlisonMilton Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Liam.m Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 6 May 2019 by MReevesii00milktea Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL Cantharellus sp. at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by TimL Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by TimL Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by TimL Anzora unicolor (Grey Planthopper) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Lipotriches (Austronomia) muscosa at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by WHall Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by DPRees125 Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Stenarella victoriae (An ichneumon parasitic wasp) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 by TimL Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by TimL Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by TimL Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by TimL Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by MichaelMulvaney Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by TimL Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125 Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by TimL Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by TimL Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by TimL Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by TimL Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by JudithRoach Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by HelenCross Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by TimL Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine Meriphus fullo (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by TimL Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Lepispilus sp. (genus) (A darkling beetle) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by sho.rapley Chlorodectes montanus (Montane green shield back katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by RobParnell Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2018 by JohnBundock Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by JohnBundock Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by PeterA Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by PeterA Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by Christine Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by AaronClausen Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2018 by Tim L Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by WalterEgo Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by KMcCue Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2018 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Russula sp. (An ectomycorrhizal mushroom ) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Trametes sp. at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 29 Apr 2018 by Christine Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Pollanisus sp. (genus) (A Forester Moth) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Amegilla (Notomegilla) chlorocyanea (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by AlisonMilton Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by AlisonMilton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Sphecinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Sand or Digger wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2018 by Christine Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christian Fricker Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2017 by AaronClausen Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2017 by MatthewFrawley Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2017 by PeterR Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2017 by PeterR Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2017 by Roger Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by AlisonMilton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by AlisonMilton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd Rhodocybe 'lateritia group' at ANBG - 21 Jul 2016 by Heino1 Nostoc (A cyanobacterium) at ANBG - 5 Jul 2016 by Heino Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 17 Jun 2016 by KMcCue Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2015 by Ratcliffe Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2013 by SuziBond Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine
Acraea andromacha (Glasswing) at ANBG - 9 May 2021 by TimL
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 22 Apr 2021 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2021 by Roger
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2021 by Roger
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2021 by TimL
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2021 by TimL
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by WHall
Stephanopis sp. (genus) (Knobbly crab spider) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by WHall
Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2021 by Roger
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2021 by TimL
Rayieria sp. (genus) (Mirid plant bug) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2021 by TimL
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2021 by Roger
Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2021 by Roger
Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by Roger
Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL
Arion intermedius (Hedgehog Slug) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2021 by TimL
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger
Rhipicera (Agathorhipis) femorata (Feather-horned beetle) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger
Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton
Spilosoma canescens (Light Ermine or Dark-spotted Tiger Moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton
Amata (genus) (Handmaiden) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton
Nyctemera amicus (Senecio or Magpie moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2021 by AlisonMilton
Ethmia clytodoxa (An Ethmiid moth family: (Ethmiidae)) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by Roger
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2021 by Roger
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2021 by PeterA
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by TimL
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by WHall
Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL
Zaclava sp. (genus) (Zaclava bee fly) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger
Bisallardiana gymnopleura (Brown flower chafer) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Nephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Stomorhina sp. (genus) (Snout fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL
Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger
Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger
Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger
Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL
Appias paulina (Yellow albatross) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger
Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger
Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by TimL
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Yoyetta celis (Silver Princess) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2020 by Roger
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by TimL
Podacanthus typhon (Large Pink-winged Stick-insect) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by TimL
Podacanthus typhon (Large Pink-winged Stick-insect) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2020 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Stratiomyidae (family) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2020 by TimL
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by TimL
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2020 by TimL
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by TimL
Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by TimL
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger
Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by HelenCross
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by TimL
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by TimL
Danaus plexippus (Monarch/Wanderer) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2020 by TimL
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by HelenCross
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia
Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Aulacosternum nigrorubrum (Coreid bug) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Liam.m
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger
Platystomatidae sp. (Family) (Unidentified signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by dimageau
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by TimL
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 8 Jun 2020 by Bernadette
Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger
Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by TimL
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by HelenCross
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Halone sejuncta (Variable Halone) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by Roger
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by TimL
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by TimL
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger
Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by TimL
Platypezidae sp. (family) (Unidentified platypezid fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Roger
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2020 by Illilanga
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine
Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine
Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2020 by PeterR
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL
Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by TimL
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL
Archichauliodes (Riekochauliodes) guttiferus (Dobsonfly or Fishfly) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL
Formosia (Euamphibolia) speciosa (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL
Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by TimL
Megachile (Hackeriapis) canifrons at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA
Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by TimL
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL
Phasia sp. (genus) (A bristle fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by kdm
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2019 by AaronClausen
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL
Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by TimL
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2019 by HelenCross
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by AlisonMilton
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb
Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL
Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL
Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by TimL
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by TimL
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by TimL
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by TimL
Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2019 by HelenCross
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by HelenCross
Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Christine
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by AlisonMilton
Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 18 May 2019 by Liam.m
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 17 May 2019 by dimageau
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by TimL
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 6 May 2019 by MReevesii00milktea
Hypogastrura sp. (genus) (A Springtail) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL
Cantharellus sp. at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Laetiporus portentosus at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by TimL
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by TimL
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL
Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by TimL
Anzora unicolor (Grey Planthopper) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Lipotriches (Austronomia) muscosa at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL
Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by WHall
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine
Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by DPRees125
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Stenarella victoriae (An ichneumon parasitic wasp) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 by TimL
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by TimL
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by TimL
Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by TimL
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by MichaelMulvaney
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by TimL
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by DPRees125
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Diphucrania duodecimmaculata (12-spot jewel beetle) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by TimL
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by TimL
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Acyphas semiochrea (Omnivorous Tussock Moth) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by TimL
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by TimL
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by JudithRoach
Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2018 by PeterR
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by HelenCross
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by TimL
Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2018 by Christine
Meriphus fullo (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by TimL
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Lepispilus sp. (genus) (A darkling beetle) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by sho.rapley
Chlorodectes montanus (Montane green shield back katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by RobParnell
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia hypenaria (Long-nosed Epidesmia) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2018 by JohnBundock
Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by JohnBundock
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2018 by ClubFED
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by Christine
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by AaronClausen
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 15 Sep 2018 by Tim L
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by WalterEgo
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by KMcCue
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Petroica rodinogaster (Pink Robin) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus (Crescent Honeyeater) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2018 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Russula sp. (An ectomycorrhizal mushroom ) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Trametes sp. at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 29 Apr 2018 by Christine
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Pollanisus sp. (genus) (A Forester Moth) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by Christine
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Amegilla (Notomegilla) chlorocyanea (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by AlisonMilton
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by AlisonMilton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Sphecinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Sand or Digger wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2018 by Christine
Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christian Fricker
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2017 by AaronClausen
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 27 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2017 by PeterR
Delias aganippe (Spotted Jezebel) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2017 by PeterR
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2017 by Roger
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by AlisonMilton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton
Gastrimargus musicus (Yellow-winged Locust or Grasshopper) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by AlisonMilton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Rhodocybe 'lateritia group' at ANBG - 21 Jul 2016 by Heino1
Nostoc (A cyanobacterium) at ANBG - 5 Jul 2016 by Heino
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 17 Jun 2016 by KMcCue
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2015 by Ratcliffe
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2013 by SuziBond
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2011 by Christine
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine

1  2  3  4  5  6 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 9 Mar 2021 10:43 AM Recorded on
  • Roger Recorded by

Additional information

  • 5mm to 12mm Animal size

Record quality

  • Images or audio
  • More than one media file
  • Confirmed by an expert moderator
  • Nearby sighting(s) of same species
  • GPS evidence of location
  • Description
  • Additional attributes
1246783 sightings of 6059 species in 1015 locations from 4204 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy