Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Other Arthropods Spiders (Araneae) Other hunting spiders

Tamopsis sp. (genus)

4 Two-tailed spider at ANBG

Tamopsis sp. (genus) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020
Tamopsis sp. (genus) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020
Tamopsis sp. (genus) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020
Tamopsis sp. (genus) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020
Tamopsis sp. (genus) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020
Request use of media

Identification history

Tamopsis sp. (genus) 22 Nov 2020 MichaelMulvaney
Tamopsis sp. (genus) 22 Nov 2020 TimL

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Author's notes

Sighted attempting to mate, with some very careful and nervous leg touching by the male, which was located behind the female. Thanks to Marcus Leach for the initial sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 4 pages - image sightings only 453 0 340

Hylaeus (Euprosopoides) rotundiceps (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Neorrhina punctata (Spotted Flower Chafer) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA Hylaeus sp. (genus) (A masked bee) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by PeterA Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by PeterA Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by Tim L Carphurini sp. (tribe) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2021 by TimL Leioproctus sp. (genus) (Plaster bee) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L Megalyra sp. (genus) (Long-tailed wasp) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L Mantispidae (family) (Unidentified mantisfly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL Pterygophorus cinctus (Ringed sawfly or Bottlebrush sawfly) at ANBG - 20 Dec 2020 by Tim L Nymphes myrmeleonoides (Blue Eyes Lacewing) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by TimL Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by Tim L Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L Aades cultratus (Weevil) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2020 by Tim L Brunotartessus fulvus (Yellow-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L Cryptolaemus montrouzieri (Mealybug ladybird) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L Plecia sp. (genus) (Lovebug Fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by GlenGard Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by Tim L Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Saccharodite chrysonoe (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Psilota sp. (genus) (Hover fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by Tim L Hemicistela discoidalis (Comb-clawed beetle) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2020 by Roger Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L Ptilocnemus lemur (Feathered leg assassin bug) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2020 by Tim L Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2020 by HelenCross Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by Tim L Daerlac cephalotes (Ant Mimicking Seedbug) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by Tim L Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by Tim L Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by HelenCross Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2020 by Tim L Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 20 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Tim L Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull ant or Jack Jumper) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Tim L Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Tim L Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by Tim L Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L Carabidae sp. (family) (A ground beetle) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by Tim L Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2020 by Tim L Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by Tim L Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by Tim L Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by Tim L Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2020 by Tim L Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2020 by Tim L Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 24 Jun 2020 by Tim L Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2020 by TimL Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Tim L Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Myrmecia piliventris (Golden tail bull ant) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L Monophlebulus sp. (genus) (Giant Snowball Mealybug) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Rhinaria granulosa (Weevil) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Brunotartessus fulvus (Yellow-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Cadmus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cadmus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Megalyra sp. (genus) (Long-tailed wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Ptilophorus sp. (genus) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L Tropis roei (Roe's longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL Aporocera (Aporocera) scabrosa (Leaf beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L Phoracantha synonyma (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Trigonospila sp. (genus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Judith Roach Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L Carabidae sp. (family) (A ground beetle) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by Tim L Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L Euryopis umbilicata (Striped tick spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Philobota sp near arabella (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Rhytidoponera sp. (genus) (Rhytidoponera ant) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Christine Plesanemma fucata (Lemon Gum Moth) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Tim L Technomyrmex sp. (genus) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Tim L Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 10 Jul 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine Rosulabryum sp. (A moss) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by HelenCross Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by Tim L Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 2 Jul 2019 by Tim L Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 27 Jun 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Christine Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Christine Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 20 Jun 2019 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2019 by Tim L Echthromorpha intricatoria (White-spotted ichneumon) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by Tim L Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2019 by Tim L Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2019 by Tim L Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by Tim L Smicrocotis obscura (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L Amanita ochrophylla group at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Piestolestes obscurus (Assassin bug) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019 by Tim L Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by Tim L Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by Tim L Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Sextius virescens (Acacia Tree Hopper, Acacia Horned Treehopper) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by Tim L Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L Porismus strigatus (Pied Lacewing) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by TimL Anzora unicolor (Grey Planthopper) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by Tim L Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Philagra parva (Beaked spittlebug) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by Tim L Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by Tim L Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Capusa sp. (genus) (Wedge moth) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Tim L Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by Tim L Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland Eurymeloides bicincta (Gumtree hopper) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2019 by Tim L Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by Tim L Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by Tim L Telephlebia brevicauda (Southern Evening Darner) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L Glycaspis sp. (genus) (Unidentified sugary lerp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L Ariamnes sp. (genus) (A whip spider) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L Capusa sp. (genus) (Wedge moth) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by Tim L Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Acanthosomatidae (family) (Unidentified Acanthosomatid shield bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Pogonella minutus (Tiny two-spined treehopper) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by Tim L Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Paropsis atomaria (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by Tim L Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by PeterA Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L Paropsis genus-group (Unidentified 'paropsine' leaf beetle) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Mutusca brevicornis (A broad-headed bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Perginae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified pergine sawfly) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L Ripiphoridae (family) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Calliphoridae (family) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by PeterA Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by PeterA Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by Tim L Vitellus sp. (genus) (Spined shield bug) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Lymantriinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Tussock moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L Acacia pycnostachya (Bolivia Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L Ceriana (Sphiximorpha) breviscapa (Wasp-mimic hoverfly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Tim L Senostoma sp. (genus) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Tim L Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Tim L Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by WalterEgo Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2018 by Leo Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2018 by Tim L Candalides hyacinthina (Varied Dusky-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2018 by PeterA Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2017 by Tim L Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 15 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Hylaeus (Euprosopoides) rotundiceps (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Neorrhina punctata (Spotted Flower Chafer) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Hylaeus sp. (genus) (A masked bee) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Carphurini sp. (tribe) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2021 by TimL
Leioproctus sp. (genus) (Plaster bee) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Megalyra sp. (genus) (Long-tailed wasp) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Mantispidae (family) (Unidentified mantisfly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL
Pterygophorus cinctus (Ringed sawfly or Bottlebrush sawfly) at ANBG - 20 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Nymphes myrmeleonoides (Blue Eyes Lacewing) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by TimL
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 15 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger
Cerdistus sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Aades cultratus (Weevil) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Brunotartessus fulvus (Yellow-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Cryptolaemus montrouzieri (Mealybug ladybird) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Plecia sp. (genus) (Lovebug Fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by GlenGard
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Saccharodite chrysonoe (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Psilota sp. (genus) (Hover fly) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Hemicistela discoidalis (Comb-clawed beetle) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2020 by Roger
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Ptilocnemus lemur (Feathered leg assassin bug) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2020 by HelenCross
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Daerlac cephalotes (Ant Mimicking Seedbug) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by HelenCross
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 20 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull ant or Jack Jumper) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Carabidae sp. (family) (A ground beetle) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 24 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2020 by TimL
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton
Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Myrmecia piliventris (Golden tail bull ant) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Monophlebulus sp. (genus) (Giant Snowball Mealybug) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Rhinaria granulosa (Weevil) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Brunotartessus fulvus (Yellow-headed Leafhopper) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Cadmus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cadmus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Megalyra sp. (genus) (Long-tailed wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Ptilophorus sp. (genus) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Tropis roei (Roe's longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL
Aporocera (Aporocera) scabrosa (Leaf beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Phoracantha synonyma (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Trigonospila sp. (genus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Delias harpalyce (Imperial Jezebel) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Judith Roach
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Carabidae sp. (family) (A ground beetle) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Euryopis umbilicata (Striped tick spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Philobota sp near arabella (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Rhytidoponera sp. (genus) (Rhytidoponera ant) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Christine
Plesanemma fucata (Lemon Gum Moth) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Technomyrmex sp. (genus) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 10 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine
Rosulabryum sp. (A moss) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by HelenCross
Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified bark louse) at ANBG - 2 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 27 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis ammon (Golden-tailed spiny ant) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Christine
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Christine
Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 20 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Echthromorpha intricatoria (White-spotted ichneumon) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Smicrocotis obscura (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by Tim L
Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by Tim L
Amanita ochrophylla group at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA
Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Piestolestes obscurus (Assassin bug) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Sextius virescens (Acacia Tree Hopper, Acacia Horned Treehopper) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Porismus strigatus (Pied Lacewing) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by TimL
Anzora unicolor (Grey Planthopper) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Philagra parva (Beaked spittlebug) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Capusa sp. (genus) (Wedge moth) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland
Eurymeloides bicincta (Gumtree hopper) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Telephlebia brevicauda (Southern Evening Darner) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Glycaspis sp. (genus) (Unidentified sugary lerp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Gonipterus sp. (genus) (Eucalyptus Weevil) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Ariamnes sp. (genus) (A whip spider) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Capusa sp. (genus) (Wedge moth) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Meriphus sp. (genus) (Flower Weevil) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Acanthosomatidae (family) (Unidentified Acanthosomatid shield bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Pogonella minutus (Tiny two-spined treehopper) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Paropsis atomaria (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Paropsis genus-group (Unidentified 'paropsine' leaf beetle) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Mutusca brevicornis (A broad-headed bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Perginae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified pergine sawfly) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Ripiphoridae (family) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Calliphoridae (family) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Vitellus sp. (genus) (Spined shield bug) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Lymantriinae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Tussock moth) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Acacia pycnostachya (Bolivia Wattle) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Ceriana (Sphiximorpha) breviscapa (Wasp-mimic hoverfly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Senostoma sp. (genus) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Tim L
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2018 by Tim L
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by WalterEgo
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2018 by Leo
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2018 by Tim L
Candalides hyacinthina (Varied Dusky-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2017 by Tim L
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Aegotheles cristatus (Australian Owlet-nightjar) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 15 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton

1  2  3  4 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 2 Abundance
  • 20 Nov 2020 02:11 AM Recorded on
  • TimL Recorded by

Additional information

  • 12mm to 25mm Animal size
1240244 sightings of 6670 species in 1009 locations from 4028 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy