Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Moths (Lepidoptera) Geometer moths (Geometridae)

Hypobapta (genus)

A Geometer moth at Goorooyarroo

Hypobapta (genus) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020
Request use of media

Identification history

Hypobapta (genus) 16 Nov 2020 donhe
Hypobapta (genus) 16 Nov 2020 ibaird

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Author's notes

Attracted to UV light at night.

1 comment

ibaird wrote:
   16 Nov 2020
Does not have the smoothly curving hindwing main line that H. diffundens has.

Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 1 pages - image sightings only 100 0 100

Euphorbia dallachyana (Mat Spurge, Caustic Weed) at Goorooyarroo - 3 Mar 2021 by tpreston Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Goorooyarroo - 3 Mar 2021 by tpreston Glyphipterix chrysoplanetis (Sedge moth) at Goorooyarroo - 3 Mar 2021 by tpreston Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi Theridiidae sp. (family) (Comb-footed spider) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus Gonipterus pulverulentus (Eucalyptus weevil) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi Trachymela sp. (genus) (Brown button beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus Gonipterus pulverulentus (Eucalyptus weevil) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus Neosparassus calligaster (Beautiful Badge Huntsman) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tasmanicosa wolf spider) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by David Paropsisterna sp. (genus) (A leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by David Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by David Olbonoma triptycha (Concealer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by JohnBundock Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by Harrisi Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by Harrisi Harpobittacus australis (Hangingfly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Paropsisterna beata (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Chrysodeixis argentifera (Tobacco looper) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Leucania diatrecta (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Aloa marginata (Donovan's Tiger Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Circopetes obtusata (Grey Twisted Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Paropsisterna beata (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Culama suffusca (A Cossid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Macrobathra desmotoma ( A Cosmet moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Thallarcha trissomochla (Yellow Crossed Footman) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Trichiocercus sparshalli (Sparshall's Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Microdes undescribed species (genus) (A Geometer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Taxeotis intextata (Looper Moth, Grey Taxeotis) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Thallarcha trissomochla (Yellow Crossed Footman) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Hippotion scrofa (Coprosma Hawk Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Cleora (genus) (A Looper Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Philobota (genus) (Unidentified Philobota genus moths) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Leptotarsus (Macromastix) costalis (Common Brown Crane Fly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Chlorocoma dichloraria (Doubled-fringed or Guenee's Emerald) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Chlorocoma melocrossa (Cream-fringed Emerald) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Hypobapta diffundens (Diffundens Grey) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Chlorocoma dichloraria (Doubled-fringed or Guenee's Emerald) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Cryphaea xylina (Woodland Geometrid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Anthela varia (Hairy Mary) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Chloroclystis approximata (Plumed or Cherry Looper) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Pseudanapaea transvestita (Orange Cup Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Chrysodeixis subsidens (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Hygraula nitens (Australian Pond Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Distcamptus fuscicornis (Ophioninae Wasp) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50 Agrotis porphyricollis (Variable Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Agriophara dyscapna at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Diarsia intermixta (Chevron Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Ciampa arietaria (Forked Pasture-moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Garrha phoenopis (A Concealer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Hypoperigea tonsa (A noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Chrysodeixis argentifera (Tobacco looper) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Thrincophora inconcisana (A Tortricid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Xanthorhoe anaspila (Dark-patch Carpet) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Anachloris subochraria (Golden Grass Carpet) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Eusemocosma pruinosa (A Concealer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Ectopatria horologa (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Sorama bicolor (Two-coloured Notodonid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Acropolitis rudisana (A leafroller moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Chloroclystis filata (Filata Moth, Australian Pug Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Athetis tenuis (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Cyneoterpna wilsoni (Wilson's Grey) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Olbonoma triptycha (Concealer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Chrysodeixis subsidens (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Antictenia punctunculus (A geometer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Agrotis munda (Brown Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Dysbatus undescribed species (A Line-moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Thoracolopha verecunda (A Noctuid moth (group)) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Agrotis porphyricollis (Variable Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Dysbatus singularis (Dry-country Line-moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Pseudanapaea transvestita (Orange Cup Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Chloroclystis filata (Filata Moth, Australian Pug Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Faveria tritalis (Couchgrass Webworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Ptochostola microphaeellus (A Crambid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway Carphurus sp. (genus) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway Paropsisterna variicollis (Eucalyptus variegated beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway Paropsis atomaria (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway Dicranosterna immaculata (Acacia leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by Patricia Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Goorooyarroo - 1 Aug 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Goorooyarroo - 11 Nov 2017 by KShort Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Goorooyarroo - 10 Nov 2017 by KShort Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Goorooyarroo - 25 Sep 2016 by JasonC
Euphorbia dallachyana (Mat Spurge, Caustic Weed) at Goorooyarroo - 3 Mar 2021 by tpreston
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Goorooyarroo - 3 Mar 2021 by tpreston
Glyphipterix chrysoplanetis (Sedge moth) at Goorooyarroo - 3 Mar 2021 by tpreston
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi
Theridiidae sp. (family) (Comb-footed spider) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi
Anoplognathus montanus (Montane Christmas beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus
Gonipterus pulverulentus (Eucalyptus weevil) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi
Trachymela sp. (genus) (Brown button beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus
Gonipterus pulverulentus (Eucalyptus weevil) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus
Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by kasiaaus
Neosparassus calligaster (Beautiful Badge Huntsman) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi
Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tasmanicosa wolf spider) at Goorooyarroo - 7 Nov 2020 by Harrisi
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by David
Paropsisterna sp. (genus) (A leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by David
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by David
Olbonoma triptycha (Concealer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by JohnBundock
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by Harrisi
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by Harrisi
Harpobittacus australis (Hangingfly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Paropsisterna beata (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Chrysodeixis argentifera (Tobacco looper) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Leucania diatrecta (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Aloa marginata (Donovan's Tiger Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Circopetes obtusata (Grey Twisted Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Paropsisterna beata (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Culama suffusca (A Cossid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Macrobathra desmotoma ( A Cosmet moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Thallarcha trissomochla (Yellow Crossed Footman) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Trichiocercus sparshalli (Sparshall's Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Microdes undescribed species (genus) (A Geometer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Taxeotis intextata (Looper Moth, Grey Taxeotis) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Thallarcha trissomochla (Yellow Crossed Footman) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Hippotion scrofa (Coprosma Hawk Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Cleora (genus) (A Looper Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Philobota (genus) (Unidentified Philobota genus moths) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Leptotarsus (Macromastix) costalis (Common Brown Crane Fly) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Chlorocoma dichloraria (Doubled-fringed or Guenee's Emerald) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Chlorocoma melocrossa (Cream-fringed Emerald) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Melanodes anthracitaria (Black Geometrid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Hypobapta diffundens (Diffundens Grey) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Chlorocoma dichloraria (Doubled-fringed or Guenee's Emerald) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Cryphaea xylina (Woodland Geometrid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Anthela varia (Hairy Mary) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Chloroclystis approximata (Plumed or Cherry Looper) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Pseudanapaea transvestita (Orange Cup Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Chrysodeixis subsidens (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Hygraula nitens (Australian Pond Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Distcamptus fuscicornis (Ophioninae Wasp) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by jbromilow50
Agrotis porphyricollis (Variable Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Agriophara dyscapna at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Diarsia intermixta (Chevron Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Ciampa arietaria (Forked Pasture-moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Garrha phoenopis (A Concealer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Hypoperigea tonsa (A noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Chrysodeixis argentifera (Tobacco looper) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Thrincophora inconcisana (A Tortricid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Xanthorhoe anaspila (Dark-patch Carpet) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Anachloris subochraria (Golden Grass Carpet) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Eusemocosma pruinosa (A Concealer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Ectopatria horologa (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Sorama bicolor (Two-coloured Notodonid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Acropolitis rudisana (A leafroller moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Chloroclystis filata (Filata Moth, Australian Pug Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Athetis tenuis (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Cyneoterpna wilsoni (Wilson's Grey) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Olbonoma triptycha (Concealer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Chrysodeixis subsidens (A Noctuid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Gastrina cristaria (Wave-lined Geometrid) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Antictenia punctunculus (A geometer moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Agrotis munda (Brown Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Dysbatus undescribed species (A Line-moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Thoracolopha verecunda (A Noctuid moth (group)) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Agrotis porphyricollis (Variable Cutworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Dysbatus singularis (Dry-country Line-moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Pseudanapaea transvestita (Orange Cup Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Chloroclystis filata (Filata Moth, Australian Pug Moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Faveria tritalis (Couchgrass Webworm) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Idaea costaria (White-edged Wave) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Ptochostola microphaeellus (A Crambid moth) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by ibaird
Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway
Carphurus sp. (genus) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway
Paropsisterna variicollis (Eucalyptus variegated beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway
Paropsis atomaria (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway
Dicranosterna immaculata (Acacia leaf beetle) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by YumiCallaway
Erodium crinitum (Native Crowfoot) at Goorooyarroo - 6 Nov 2020 by Patricia
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Goorooyarroo - 1 Aug 2020 by BIrdsinCanberra
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Goorooyarroo - 11 Nov 2017 by KShort
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Goorooyarroo - 10 Nov 2017 by KShort
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Goorooyarroo - 25 Sep 2016 by JasonC

1 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 6 Nov 2020 09:53 PM Recorded on
  • ibaird Recorded by

Additional information

  • 25mm to 50mm Animal size

Record quality

  • Images or audio
  • More than one media file
  • Confirmed by an expert moderator
  • Nearby sighting(s) of same species
  • GPS evidence of location
  • Description
  • Additional attributes
1244211 sightings of 6832 species in 1011 locations from 4127 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy