Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Beetles (Coleoptera) Longhorn beetles (Cerambycidae)

Temnosternus planiusculus

Longhorn beetle at ANBG

Temnosternus planiusculus at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020
Temnosternus planiusculus at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020
Temnosternus planiusculus at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020
Temnosternus planiusculus at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020
Temnosternus planiusculus at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020
Request use of media

Identification history

Temnosternus planiusculus 23 Nov 2020 MichaelMulvaney
Temnosternus planiusculus 3 Nov 2020 TimL

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Author's notes

Thanks to Marcus Leach for the initial sighting of this very active beetle on a handrail in ANBG's Rainforest Gully.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 8 pages - image sightings only 1858 0 713

Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by WHall Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by MReevesii00milktea Zaclava sp. (Zaclava bee fly) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA Nephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL Stomorhina sp. (genus) (Snout fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by TimL Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by PeterA Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL Appias paulina (Yellow albatross) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Platyhelminthes sp. (phylum) (Unidentified flatworm) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Epicoma melanospila (Black Spotted Epicoma) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2021 by Tim L Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Cystopelta Sp. (Genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Cruria donowani (Crow or Donovan's Day Moth) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by Tim L Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by Tim L Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by Tim L Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by TimL Prasinocyma semicrocea (Common Gum Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Lasiocampidae immature (Lappet & Snout Moths) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Palaeosia bicosta (Two-ribbed Footman) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tim L Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2020 by Roger Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled Spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Short-palped Crane Fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sulthicum (A solitary bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA Euryglossa depressa at ANBG - 10 Dec 2020 by PeterA Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2020 by Tim L Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by HelenCross Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Roger Danaus plexippus (Monarch/Wanderer) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger Enicospilus CNM sp1 (An Ophioninae Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger Tropis rubea (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger Lepidoscia sp. (genus) (Unidentified cone case moth) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Angus44 Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by HelenCross Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Australomisidia sp. (genus) (Crab spider) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L Homotrysis cisteloides (Darkling beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Heteromastix sp. (genus) (Soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Myiagra sp. (genus) (Leaden/Satin Flycatcher) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Rainbowia sp. (genus) (A mite) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by Roger Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by Tim L Lemidia cicatricosa (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by Tim L Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger Cymbacha sp (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Liam.m Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb Platystomatidae sp. (Family) (Unidentified signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by Tim L Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by Tim L Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2020 by Roger Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by Tim L Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by RodDeb Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 5 Aug 2020 by Roger Heteroptera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified bug) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL Doleromyrma sp. (genus) (Brown house ant) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock Depressa sp. (genus) (Lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Jul 2020 by Roger Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 12 Jul 2020 by tom.tomward@gmail.com Poecilohetaerus pinnatus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Tim L Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine Ornebius sp (genus) (A scaly cricket) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine Tingidae sp. (family) (Lace bug) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by TimL Diptera (order) (Unidentified fly) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2020 by Tim L Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2020 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by dimageau Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by Bernadette Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Euryopis sp. (genus) (An ant eating spider) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Calolampra sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger Poecilosomella punctipennis (A lesser dung fly) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by JimboSlice56 Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by Tim L Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by Tim L Mogoplistidae (family) (Scaly cricket) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by TimL Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock Pygophora sp. (genus) (A muscid fly) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by rawshorty Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Halone sejuncta (Variable Halone) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by Roger Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L Eutyrhinus meditabundus (Weevil) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger Bethylidae sp. (family) (Bethylid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Platypezidae sp. (family) (Unidentified platypezid fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Roger Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2020 by Illilanga Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine Melyridae sp. (family) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Roger Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Gminatus australis (Orange Assassin Bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by Tim L Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 2 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Sidymellasp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL Nabis sp. (genus) (Damsel bug) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Xanthopimpla sp. (genus) (A yellow Ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton Dolophones conifera (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Tim L Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by rawshorty Syllitus sp. (genus) (Syllitus longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by DonLimn Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Tmarus cinerascens (Ashy crab spider) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2019 by redsnow Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L Salpesia sp. (genus) (Salpesia Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Mesolita pascoei (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by Tim L Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Stomorhina discolor (Rhiniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by kdm Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L Melanterius sp. (genus) (Unidentified Melanterius weevil) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by Tim L Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by Tim L Amblypelta nitida (Fruit-spotting bug) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton Arkys sp. (genus) (An Ambush, Bird-dropping or Triangular Spider) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2019 by Tim L Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L Chrysopidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Green lacewing) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb Blattodea sp. (order) (Unidentified cockroach) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L Doratifera oxleyi (Painted Cup Moth) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L Cryptanusia sp. (genus) (A parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by Tim L Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Tim L Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by Tim L Thaumastocoris sp. (genus) (Bronze bug) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by Tim L Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Tim L Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Christine zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton Cixiidae sp. (family) (Cixiid planthopper) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 6 May 2019 by MReevesii00milktea Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by HelenCross Cantharellus sp. at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L Nemesiidae sp. (family) (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus parcedentatus (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Agaristinae sp. (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by Tim L Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by Tim L Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Apocrita sp. (suborder) (Unidentified wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Christine Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Lipotriches muscosa at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by WHall Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by Tim L Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by Tim L Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by MichaelMulvaney Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Merismodes anomala at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Heino1 Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by HelenCross Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Chlorodectes montanus (Montane green shield back katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by RobParnell Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by PeterA Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by PeterA Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by HelenCross Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018 by AaronClausen Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by WalterEgo Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2018 by JohnBundock Ordgarius magnificus (Magnificent Spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2018 by RWPurdie Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2018 by MattM Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2018 by Tim L Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 by Alison Milton Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 18 May 2018 by Tim L Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 29 Apr 2018 by Christine Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018 by Tim L Delias nigrina (Black Jezebel) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2018 by MichaelMulvaney Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2018 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by DerekC Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Agaricus sp. at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by DerekC Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018 by roymcd Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by roymcd Amegilla (Notomegilla) chlorocyanea (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2018 by roymcd Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christian Fricker Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2017 by Judith Roach Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2017 by DerekC Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2017 by SallyandPeter Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2017 by MatthewFrawley Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2017 by Roger Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2017 by PeterA Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2017 by Roger Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2017 by roymcd Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd Eichleriella cf. leucophaea at ANBG - 21 Aug 2016 by Heino Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2015 by Ratcliffe Ganoderma at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2015 by Christine Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2013 by SuziBond Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine Acraea andromacha (Glasswing) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2011 by Christine Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2006 by Alison Milton Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2004 by BettyDonWood Passiflora cinnabarina (Red Passionflower) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood Gonocarpus elatus (Hill raspwort) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2001 by BettyDonWood Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2000 by BettyDonWood Hymenotorrendiella eucalypti at ANBG - 30 May 1992 by Heino1
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by WHall
Camponotus sp. (genus) (A sugar ant) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by MReevesii00milktea
Zaclava sp. (Zaclava bee fly) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by Roger
Hirudinea sp. (Class) (Unidentified Leech) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Australictus) peraustrale (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Nephila edulis (Golden orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL
Stomorhina sp. (genus) (Snout fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2021 by TimL
Lasioglossum sp. (genus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2021 by Roger
Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger
Syagrius intrudens (Fern weevil) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2021 by Roger
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by Roger
Rhagigaster ephippiger (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Scoliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Trichophthalma sp. (genus) (Tangle-vein fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Chetogaster violacea/viridis (complex) (Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by Roger
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by TimL
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL
Appias paulina (Yellow albatross) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Guerinius shuckardi (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2021 by PeterA
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Platyhelminthes sp. (phylum) (Unidentified flatworm) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Epicoma melanospila (Black Spotted Epicoma) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2021 by Roger
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2021 by Tim L
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 30 Jan 2021 by TimL
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Cystopelta Sp. (Genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Oligochaeta sp. (class) (Unidentified earthworm) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Cruria donowani (Crow or Donovan's Day Moth) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb
Nematode sp. (phylum) (Unidentified roundworm) at ANBG - 26 Jan 2021 by Roger
Mallada signata (A Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by Ned_Johnston
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Mordellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by TimL
Prasinocyma semicrocea (Common Gum Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 29 Dec 2020 by RodDeb
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Epicoma contristis (Yellow-spotted Epicoma Moth) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Lasiocampidae immature (Lappet & Snout Moths) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Palaeosia bicosta (Two-ribbed Footman) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Dec 2020 by Roger
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2020 by Roger
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled Spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Dolophones turrigera (Turret spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Hirudinidae sp. (family) (A Striped Leech) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger
Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Short-palped Crane Fly) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Roger
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by WHall
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sulthicum (A solitary bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Euryglossa depressa at ANBG - 10 Dec 2020 by PeterA
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by Roger
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by HelenCross
Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by Roger
Danaus plexippus (Monarch/Wanderer) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by Roger
Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger
Enicospilus CNM sp1 (An Ophioninae Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2020 by Roger
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger
Tropis rubea (A longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger
Lepidoscia sp. (genus) (Unidentified cone case moth) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by Angus44
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2020 by HelenCross
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia
Staurostichus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Staurostichus bee fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by Roger
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Australomisidia sp. (genus) (Crab spider) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Homotrysis cisteloides (Darkling beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Heteromastix sp. (genus) (Soldier beetle) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Lipotriches (Austronomia) ferricauda (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by Roger
Myzomela sanguinolenta (Scarlet Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Myiagra sp. (genus) (Leaden/Satin Flycatcher) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Rainbowia sp. (genus) (A mite) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by Roger
Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Lemidia cicatricosa (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger
Cymbacha sp (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Roger
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by JohnBundock
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Liam.m
Dolophones sp. (genus) (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by RodDeb
Platystomatidae sp. (Family) (Unidentified signal fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 28 Sep 2020 by Roger
Entomophthora sp. (genus) (Puppeteer Fungus) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger
Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2020 by Roger
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by RodDeb
Microcarbo melanoleucos (Little Pied Cormorant) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL
Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 5 Aug 2020 by Roger
Heteroptera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified bug) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL
Doleromyrma sp. (genus) (Brown house ant) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL
Dilophus sp. (genus) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by JohnBundock
Depressa sp. (genus) (Lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Jul 2020 by Roger
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 12 Jul 2020 by tom.tomward@gmail.com
Poecilohetaerus pinnatus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2020 by Roger
Cymbacha ocellata (Facemask crab spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine
Ornebius sp (genus) (A scaly cricket) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by Christine
Tingidae sp. (family) (Lace bug) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by TimL
Diptera (order) (Unidentified fly) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by dimageau
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2020 by Bernadette
Opiliones (order) (Unidentified harvestman) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Euryopis sp. (genus) (An ant eating spider) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Calolampra sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger
Poecilosomella punctipennis (A lesser dung fly) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2020 by Roger
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by JimboSlice56
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger
Alticini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified flea beetle) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by Tim L
Mogoplistidae (family) (Scaly cricket) at ANBG - 31 May 2020 by TimL
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L
Paronellidae sp. (family) (Paronellid springtail) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by JohnBundock
Pygophora sp. (genus) (A muscid fly) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by rawshorty
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Halone sejuncta (Variable Halone) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by Roger
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Eutyrhinus meditabundus (Weevil) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2020 by Roger
Bethylidae sp. (family) (Bethylid wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Ferreola handschini (Orange-collared Spider Wasp) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Platypezidae sp. (family) (Unidentified platypezid fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Roger
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Lucia limbaria (Chequered Copper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Roger
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2020 by Illilanga
Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2020 by Christine
Melyridae sp. (family) (Soft-winged flower beetle) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Mallada traviatus (Goldeneye Lacewing) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by TimL
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 29 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) primulipictus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2020 by PeterA
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Roger
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Gminatus australis (Orange Assassin Bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2020 by Harrisi
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Austrorhytida capillacea (Common Southern Carnivorous Snail) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 2 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Sidymellasp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Psychidae sp. (family) (Unidentified case moth or bagworm) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Harrisi
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL
Nabis sp. (genus) (Damsel bug) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Xanthopimpla sp. (genus) (A yellow Ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-crested Cockatoo) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Alison Milton
Dolophones conifera (Wrap-around spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine
Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine
Endotricha ignealis (A Pyralid moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by rawshorty
Syllitus sp. (genus) (Syllitus longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by DonLimn
Atomosiini sp. (tribe) (Atomosiine robber fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Anthrax sp. (genus) (Unidentified Anthrax bee fly) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Tmarus cinerascens (Ashy crab spider) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Melanerythrus mactans (A seed bug) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2019 by redsnow
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by AaronClausen
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 1 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Salpesia sp. (genus) (Salpesia Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Mesolita pascoei (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Stomorhina discolor (Rhiniid fly) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Cleobora mellyi (Southern Ladybird) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2019 by Christine
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by kdm
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Melanterius sp. (genus) (Unidentified Melanterius weevil) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Alison Milton
Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Austrolimnophila antiqua (Crane fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Amblypelta nitida (Fruit-spotting bug) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2019 by Alison Milton
Arkys sp. (genus) (An Ambush, Bird-dropping or Triangular Spider) at ANBG - 29 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Chrysopidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Green lacewing) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb
Blattodea sp. (order) (Unidentified cockroach) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Rhyparochromidae (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Homalictus sp. (genus) (Native bee) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 22 Aug 2019 by JohnBundock
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Doratifera oxleyi (Painted Cup Moth) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Ropalidia plebeiana (Small brown paper wasp) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Cryptanusia sp. (genus) (A parasite wasp) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Cicadellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified leafhopper) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Polyrhachis sp. (genus) (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Pentatomoidea (superfamily) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Aug 2019 by Tim L
Acanthiza lineata (Striated Thornbill) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 30 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Thaumastocoris sp. (genus) (Bronze bug) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 30 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Christine
zz agaric (stem; gills not white/cream) at ANBG - 4 Jun 2019 by Alison Milton
Cixiidae sp. (family) (Cixiid planthopper) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Araneidae sp. (family) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Rhytidoponera metallica (Greenhead ant) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Cordus sp. (genus) (Brentid weevil) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Amauroderma rude (Red-staining Stalked Polypore) at ANBG - 19 May 2019 by kdm
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 16 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) amabilis (A plaster bee) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by Tim L
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 6 May 2019 by MReevesii00milktea
Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by HelenCross
Cantharellus sp. at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Alison Milton
Hirudinea sp. (subclass) (A Leech) at ANBG - 3 May 2019 by Tim L
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by Tim L
Nemesiidae sp. (family) (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus parcedentatus (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Radumeris tasmaniensis (Yellow Hairy Flower Wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Agaristinae sp. (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Collembola sp. (class) (Springtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pogonortalis doclea (Boatman fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Apocrita sp. (suborder) (Unidentified wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Ganoderma at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) macularis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Ganoderma at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Xanthagrion erythroneurum (Red & Blue Damsel) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by rawshorty
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by Christine
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Lipotriches muscosa at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Dolichopodidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Long-legged fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Stenoptilodes taprobanes (Plume Moth) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Araneinae (subfamily) (Orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by WHall
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at ANBG - 11 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 4 Mar 2019 by Christine
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Thyreus nitidulus (Neon Cuckoo Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Megachile aurifrons (Golden-browed Resin Bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Arkys walckenaeri (Triangle spider) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Christine
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Icerya purchasi (Cottony cushion scale) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by MichaelMulvaney
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Merismodes anomala at ANBG - 31 Jan 2019 by Heino1
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by Judith Roach
Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Tiliqua scincoides (Eastern Blue-tongue) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by HelenCross
Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Chlorodectes montanus (Montane green shield back katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by RobParnell
Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Euryglossa sp. (genus) (A native bee) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Christine
Turdus merula (Common Blackbird) at ANBG - 6 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2018 by HelenCross
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 30 Sep 2018 by AaronClausen
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Sep 2018 by WalterEgo
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 21 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 10 Aug 2018 by RodDeb
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2018 by JohnBundock
Ordgarius magnificus (Magnificent Spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2018 by RWPurdie
Phaps chalcoptera (Common Bronzewing) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2018 by MattM
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 30 May 2018 by RodDeb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 25 May 2018 by Tim L
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 22 May 2018 by Alison Milton
Chalcidoidea sp. (superfamily) (A gall wasp or Chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 18 May 2018 by Tim L
Gerygone mouki (Brown Gerygone) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Coprinellus etc. (An Inkcap) at ANBG - 29 Apr 2018 by Christine
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 28 Apr 2018 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Apr 2018 by Tim L
Delias nigrina (Black Jezebel) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2018 by MichaelMulvaney
Gymnopilus junonius (Spectacular Rustgill) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2018 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Mar 2018 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2018 by DerekC
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by DerekC
Sphecidae or Crabronidae (families) (Unidentified sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Agaricus sp. at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by DerekC
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018 by roymcd
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by roymcd
Amegilla (Notomegilla) chlorocyanea (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Zaspilothynnus sp. (genus) (A smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Heteronympha paradelpha (Spotted Brown) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2018 by roymcd
Graphium choredon (Blue Triangle) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christian Fricker
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Tipulidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 31 Dec 2017 by CathB
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2017 by Judith Roach
Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2017 by DerekC
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2017 by SallyandPeter
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2017 by Alison Milton
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 16 Jul 2017 by SallyandPeter
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2017 by MatthewFrawley
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Tricholomopsis rutilans complex at ANBG - 20 Apr 2017 by Heino
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2017 by Judith Roach
Austroscolia soror (Blue-winged flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2017 by Roger
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Mar 2017 by PeterA
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2017 by Roger
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton
Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2017 by KMcCue
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2017 by roymcd
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Ctenotus taeniolatus (Copper-tailed Skink) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Eichleriella cf. leucophaea at ANBG - 21 Aug 2016 by Heino
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2015 by Ratcliffe
Ganoderma at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2015 by Christine
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2013 by SuziBond
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine
Acraea andromacha (Glasswing) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2011 by Christine
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2010 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2006 by Alison Milton
Lythrum salicaria (Purple Loosestrife) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2004 by BettyDonWood
Passiflora cinnabarina (Red Passionflower) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood
Gonocarpus elatus (Hill raspwort) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2001 by BettyDonWood
Cryptandra amara (Bitter cryptandra) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2001 by BettyDonWood
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky everlasting) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2000 by BettyDonWood
Hymenotorrendiella eucalypti at ANBG - 30 May 1992 by Heino1

1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Rare or uncommon Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 23 Oct 2020 01:33 PM Recorded on
  • TimL Recorded by

Additional information

  • 12mm to 25mm Animal size
1240631 sightings of 6677 species in 1009 locations from 4038 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy