Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Other Arthropods Spiders (Araneae) Other hunting spiders

Tamopsis sp. (genus)

1 Two-tailed spider at ANBG

Tamopsis sp. (genus) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019
Tamopsis sp. (genus) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019
Request use of media

Identification history

Tamopsis sp. (genus) 9 Jul 2019 michaelb
Tamopsis sp. (genus) 8 Jul 2019 Christine

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Author's notes

Found close to the previously reported one, which was still in the same spot. This one was easier to photograph. Thanks to Tim L for the tip.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 5 pages - image sightings only 575 0 463

Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2021 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2021 by HelenCross Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2021 by HelenCross Stenosmylus stenopterus (An Osmylid Lacewing) at ANBG - 2 Apr 2021 by TimL Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 2 Apr 2021 by TimL Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Apr 2021 by TimL Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 2 Apr 2021 by TimL Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) (Ant) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2021 by TimL Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2021 by TimL Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL Limax maximus (Leopard Slug, Great Grey Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL Limax maximus (Leopard Slug, Great Grey Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL Pseudococcidae sp. (family) (A mealybug) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by TimL Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by TimL Chrysopidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Green lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL Pergagrapta sp. (genus) (A sawfly) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2021 by Roger Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by TimL Perga sp. (genus) (Sawfly or Spitfire) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by TimL Didymoctenia exsuperata (Thick-lined Bark Moth) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by Roger Damoetas sp. (genus) (Herdsman Ant Mimic) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL Hylaeus (Euprosopoides) rotundiceps (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine Pteropus poliocephalus (Grey-headed Flying Fox) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL Neorrhina punctata (Spotted Flower Chafer) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA Hylaeus sp. (genus) (A masked bee) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by PeterA Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by PeterA Neorrhina punctata (Spotted Flower Chafer) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Zosteria sp. (genus) (Common brown robber fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by TimL Leioproctus sp. (genus) (Plaster bee) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by TimL Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger Chrysonoma fascialis (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger Megalyra sp. (genus) (Long-tailed wasp) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL Mantispidae (family) (Unidentified mantisfly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL Pterygophorus cinctus (Ringed sawfly or Bottlebrush sawfly) at ANBG - 20 Dec 2020 by TimL Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 20 Dec 2020 by TimL Nymphes myrmeleonoides (Blue Eyes Lacewing) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by TimL Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Yoyetta sp. (genus) (Firetail or Ambertail Cicada) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2020 by TimL Yoyetta denisoni (Black Firetail Cicada) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2020 by TimL Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger Aades cultratus (Weevil) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2020 by TimL Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by TimL Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by TimL Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by HelenCross Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by TimL Cryptolaemus montrouzieri (Mealybug ladybird) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2020 by TimL Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger Yoyetta denisoni (Black Firetail Cicada) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by TimL Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by TimL Plecia sp. (genus) (Lovebug Fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by TimL Microvalgus sp. (genus) (Flower scarab) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by TimL Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2020 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by GlenGard Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by TimL Laxta granicollis (Common trilobite cockroach, bark cockroach) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by TimL Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by TimL Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by TimL Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Saccharodite chrysonoe (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2020 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by TimL Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL Ptilocnemus lemur (Feathered leg assassin bug) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL Bibionidae sp. (family) (Bibionid fly) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2020 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2020 by Tim L Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by Tim L Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by TimL Daerlac cephalotes (Ant Mimicking Seedbug) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by TimL Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by TimL Cadmus (Cadmus) gigas (Leaf beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by TimL Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by TimL Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by TimL Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by TimL Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA Ledromorpha planirostris (A leafhopper) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by TimL Ochetellus sp. (genus) (Black House Ant) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by TimL Stenocotis sp. (genus) (A Leafhopper) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2020 by TimL Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by HelenCross Mycetophilidae sp. (family) (A Fungus gnat) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2020 by TimL Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 20 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton Trogoderma sp. (genus) (Dermestid beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Crepidomenus fulgidus (Click beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by TimL Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull ant or Jack Jumper) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by TimL Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by TimL Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by TimL Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by TimL Encosmia sp. (genus) (Weevil) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by TimL Carabidae sp. (family) (A ground beetle) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by TimL Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2020 by TimL Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by TimL Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2020 by TimL Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2020 by TimL Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 24 Jun 2020 by TimL Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 21 Jun 2020 by TimL Anystidae (family) (Unidentified anystid mite) at ANBG - 21 Jun 2020 by TimL Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2020 by TimL Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL Paropsisterna laesa (Laesa leaf beetle) at ANBG - 24 May 2020 by TimL Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Christine Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Alison Milton Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by TimL Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2020 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2020 by TimL Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by TimL Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) (Ant) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by TimL Mutillidae sp. (family) (Unidentified 'velvet ant') at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by kdm Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by kdm Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by TimL Melophorus sp. (genus) (Furnace ant) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL Celaenia excavata (Bird-dropping spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL Myrmecia piliventris (Golden tail bull ant) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by TimL Celaenia excavata (Bird-dropping spider) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by TimL Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by TimL Celaenia excavata (Bird-dropping spider) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL Monophlebulus sp. (genus) (Giant Snowball Mealybug) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Rhinaria granulosa (Weevil) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Cadmus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cadmus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL Megalyra sp. (genus) (Long-tailed wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL Ptilophorus sp. (genus) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL Hylaeus (Euprosopoides) rotundiceps (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2019 by PeterA Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L Tropis roei (Roe's longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL Aporocera (Aporocera) scabrosa (Leaf beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by TimL Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2019 by TimL Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by TimL Larinus latus (Onopordum seed weevil) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2019 by TimL Phoracantha synonyma (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2019 by HelenCross Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2019 by Tim L Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2019 by TimL Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L Castiarina decemmaculata (Ten-spot Jewel Beetle) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by TimL Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by TimL Stenocotis sp. (genus) (A Leafhopper) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by TimL Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by TimL Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by TimL Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL Cadmus (Cadmus) gigas (Leaf beetle) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by TimL Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2019 by TimL Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL Carabidae sp. (family) (A ground beetle) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL Euryopis umbilicata (Striped tick spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL Philobota undescribed species near arabella (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL Philobota undescribed species near arabella (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL Uraba lugens (Gum-leaf Skeletoniser) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL Rhytidoponera sp. (genus) (Rhytidoponera ant) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by TimL Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by TimL Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL Plesanemma fucata (Lemon Gum Moth) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by TimL Technomyrmex sp. (genus) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by TimL Chlenias (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by TimL Chlenias (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 10 Jul 2019 by TimL Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine Rosulabryum sp. (A moss) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 2 Jul 2019 by TimL Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 27 Jun 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Christine Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 20 Jun 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2019 by TimL Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by TimL Echthromorpha intricatoria (White-spotted ichneumon) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by TimL Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2019 by TimL Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2019 by TimL Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by TimL Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by TimL Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by TimL Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Tim L Dictyochrysa fulva (Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by TimL Smicrocotis obscura (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by TimL Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by TimL Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by dimageau Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by TimL Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by TimL Amanita ochrophylla group at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Cryptachaea veruculata (Diamondback comb-footed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by TimL Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by TimL Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by TimL Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by TimL Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by TimL Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton Piestolestes obscurus (Assassin bug) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019 by TimL Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019 by TimL Hemicloea sp. (genus) (Flat bark spider) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2019 by TimL Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by TimL Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by TimL Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by TimL Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by TimL Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Oncocoris geniculatus (A shield bug) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by TimL Sextius virescens (Acacia Tree Hopper, Acacia Horned Treehopper) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by TimL Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by TimL Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by TimL Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Eriophora pustulosa (Knobbled Orbweaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by DPRees125 Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by TimL Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by TimL Porismus strigatus (Pied Lacewing) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by TimL Lagriini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified lagriine darkling beetle) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by TimL Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL Cerceris sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cerceris wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Philagra parva (Beaked spittlebug) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by TimL Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by TimL Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by TimL Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by TimL Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by TimL Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 by TimL Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 by TimL Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by HelenCross Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by TimL Asiola fasciata (A robber fly) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by TimL Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Orthorhinus cylindrirostris (Elephant weevil) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 by TimL Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by TimL Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by TimL Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Telephlebia brevicauda (Southern Evening Darner) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL Yoyetta sp. (genus) (Firetail or Ambertail Cicada) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by TimL Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by TimL Acanthosomatidae (family) (Unidentified Acanthosomatid shield bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL Neoscleropogon sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Pogonella minutus (Tiny two-spined treehopper) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by TimL Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by TimL Paropsis atomaria (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by TimL Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by TimL Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by TimL Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by HelenCross Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton Cryptobothrus chrysophorus (Golden Bandwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by Tim L Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by TimL Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L Paropsis genus-group (Unidentified 'paropsine' leaf beetle) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL Mutusca brevicornis (A broad-headed bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL Acanthosomatidae (family) (Unidentified Acanthosomatid shield bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL Perginae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified pergine sawfly) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L Ripiphoridae (family) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by TimL Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by TimL Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by TimL Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by PeterA Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2018 by TimL Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by TimL Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by TimL Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by TimL Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by TimL Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by TimL Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by TimL Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L Trapezites phigalia (Heath Ochre) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Trapezites phigalia (Heath Ochre) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by TimL Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by TimL Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by TimL Ceriana (Sphiximorpha) breviscapa (Wasp-mimic hoverfly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by AlisonMilton Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Alison Milton Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by TimL Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by TimL Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Lampides boeticus (Long-tailed Pea-blue) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2018 by Tim L Candalides hyacinthina (Varied Dusky-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by TimL Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Hyalarcta huebneri (Leafy Case Moth) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2017 by TimL Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2017 by TimL Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2017 by TimL Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2017 by Tim L
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2021 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2021 by HelenCross
Amphibolurus muricatus (Jacky Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2021 by HelenCross
Stenosmylus stenopterus (An Osmylid Lacewing) at ANBG - 2 Apr 2021 by TimL
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 2 Apr 2021 by TimL
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Apr 2021 by TimL
Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 2 Apr 2021 by TimL
Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) (Ant) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2021 by TimL
Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2021 by TimL
Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at ANBG - 23 Mar 2021 by TimL
Limax maximus (Leopard Slug, Great Grey Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL
Limax maximus (Leopard Slug, Great Grey Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL
Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL
Ambigolimax nyctelia (Striped Field Slug) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2021 by TimL
Pseudococcidae sp. (family) (A mealybug) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by TimL
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by TimL
Chrysopidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Green lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2021 by TimL
Pergagrapta sp. (genus) (A sawfly) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2021 by Roger
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by TimL
Perga sp. (genus) (Sawfly or Spitfire) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by TimL
Didymoctenia exsuperata (Thick-lined Bark Moth) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2021 by Roger
Damoetas sp. (genus) (Herdsman Ant Mimic) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2021 by TimL
Hylaeus (Euprosopoides) rotundiceps (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2021 by WHall
Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL
Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2021 by TimL
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 12 Feb 2021 by TimL
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2021 by Christine
Pteropus poliocephalus (Grey-headed Flying Fox) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by TimL
Neorrhina punctata (Spotted Flower Chafer) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Hylaeus sp. (genus) (A masked bee) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by PeterA
Neorrhina punctata (Spotted Flower Chafer) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Zosteria sp. (genus) (Common brown robber fly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by Roger
Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2021 by TimL
Leioproctus sp. (genus) (Plaster bee) at ANBG - 3 Jan 2021 by TimL
Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger
Chrysonoma fascialis (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger
Megalyra sp. (genus) (Long-tailed wasp) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL
Mantispidae (family) (Unidentified mantisfly) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by TimL
Pterygophorus cinctus (Ringed sawfly or Bottlebrush sawfly) at ANBG - 20 Dec 2020 by TimL
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 20 Dec 2020 by TimL
Nymphes myrmeleonoides (Blue Eyes Lacewing) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by TimL
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Yoyetta sp. (genus) (Firetail or Ambertail Cicada) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2020 by TimL
Yoyetta denisoni (Black Firetail Cicada) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2020 by TimL
Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger
Aades cultratus (Weevil) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2020 by TimL
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by TimL
Scaptia sp. (genus) (March fly) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2020 by TimL
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by HelenCross
Coryphistes ruricola (Bark grasshopper) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by TimL
Cryptolaemus montrouzieri (Mealybug ladybird) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2020 by TimL
Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2020 by Roger
Yoyetta denisoni (Black Firetail Cicada) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2020 by TimL
Agrotis infusa (Bogong Moth, Common Cutworm) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by rawshorty
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2020 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by TimL
Plecia sp. (genus) (Lovebug Fly) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by TimL
Microvalgus sp. (genus) (Flower scarab) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2020 by TimL
Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2020 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by GlenGard
Pompilidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Spider wasp) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by TimL
Laxta granicollis (Common trilobite cockroach, bark cockroach) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2020 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2020 by Tim L
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2020 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Parasphecodes) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by TimL
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by TimL
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Saccharodite chrysonoe (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2020 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Diplopoda sp. (class) (Unidentified millipede) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by TimL
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by TimL
Ptilocnemus lemur (Feathered leg assassin bug) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by TimL
Bibionidae sp. (family) (Bibionid fly) at ANBG - 19 Oct 2020 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by TimL
Daerlac cephalotes (Ant Mimicking Seedbug) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2020 by TimL
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL
Philoponella congregabilis (Social house spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by TimL
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Myrmarachne sp. (genus) (Unidentified Ant-mimic jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by TimL
Cadmus (Cadmus) gigas (Leaf beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2020 by TimL
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2020 by TimL
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by Tim L
Chironomidae sp. (family) (Midge) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by TimL
Trombidiidae sp. (family) (Red velvet mite) at ANBG - 22 Sep 2020 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Australictus) tertium (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 14 Sep 2020 by PeterA
Ledromorpha planirostris (A leafhopper) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by TimL
Ochetellus sp. (genus) (Black House Ant) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2020 by TimL
Stenocotis sp. (genus) (A Leafhopper) at ANBG - 4 Sep 2020 by TimL
Morethia boulengeri (Boulenger's Skink) at ANBG - 1 Sep 2020 by HelenCross
Mycetophilidae sp. (family) (A Fungus gnat) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2020 by TimL
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 20 Aug 2020 by Alison Milton
Trogoderma sp. (genus) (Dermestid beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Crepidomenus fulgidus (Click beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by TimL
Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull ant or Jack Jumper) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by TimL
Camponotus consobrinus (Banded sugar ant) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by TimL
Chelaner kiliani (Kilian's ant) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by TimL
Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 11 Aug 2020 by TimL
Encosmia sp. (genus) (Weevil) at ANBG - 6 Aug 2020 by TimL
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by TimL
Diomus notescens (Two-spotted ladybird) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by TimL
Carabidae sp. (family) (A ground beetle) at ANBG - 28 Jul 2020 by TimL
Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 21 Jul 2020 by TimL
Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 19 Jul 2020 by TimL
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 7 Jul 2020 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2020 by TimL
Bdellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Snout Mite) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by TimL
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2020 by TimL
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 28 Jun 2020 by TimL
Symphypleona sp. (order) (Globular springtail) at ANBG - 24 Jun 2020 by TimL
Acari sp. (informal subclass) (Unidentified mite) at ANBG - 21 Jun 2020 by TimL
Anystidae (family) (Unidentified anystid mite) at ANBG - 21 Jun 2020 by TimL
Curculionidae (family) (Unidentified weevil) at ANBG - 19 Jun 2020 by TimL
Tipulidae or Limoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crane Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by TimL
Paropsisterna laesa (Laesa leaf beetle) at ANBG - 24 May 2020 by TimL
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Christine
Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Alison Milton
Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by TimL
Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2020 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2020 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by TimL
Iridomyrmex sp. (genus) (Ant) at ANBG - 25 Feb 2020 by TimL
Mutillidae sp. (family) (Unidentified 'velvet ant') at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by kdm
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2020 by kdm
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by TimL
Melophorus sp. (genus) (Furnace ant) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by Christine
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL
Celaenia excavata (Bird-dropping spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL
Myrmecia piliventris (Golden tail bull ant) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by TimL
Celaenia excavata (Bird-dropping spider) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by TimL
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2020 by TimL
Celaenia excavata (Bird-dropping spider) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Euops sp. (genus) (A leaf-rolling weevil) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL
Crabroninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified solitary wasp) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL
Monophlebulus sp. (genus) (Giant Snowball Mealybug) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2020 by TimL
Stenocotis depressa (Gum bark leafhopper) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Rhinaria granulosa (Weevil) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by TimL
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Cadmus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cadmus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL
Megalyra sp. (genus) (Long-tailed wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL
Ptilophorus sp. (genus) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2019 by TimL
Hylaeus (Euprosopoides) rotundiceps (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2019 by PeterA
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Tropis roei (Roe's longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by TimL
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2019 by TimL
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL
Aporocera (Aporocera) scabrosa (Leaf beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL
Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by TimL
Heteropsilopus sp. (genus) (A long legged fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Amorbus sp. (genus) (Tip bug) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2019 by TimL
Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2019 by TimL
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by TimL
Larinus latus (Onopordum seed weevil) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2019 by TimL
Phoracantha synonyma (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by TimL
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2019 by HelenCross
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 5 Nov 2019 by TimL
Podargus strigoides (Tawny Frogmouth) at ANBG - 27 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2019 by TimL
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Castiarina decemmaculata (Ten-spot Jewel Beetle) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by TimL
Stenocotis sp. (genus) (A Leafhopper) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by TimL
Anonychomyrma sp. (genus) (Black Cocktail Ant) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by TimL
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Oct 2019 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2019 by TimL
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 27 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Crematogaster sp. (genus) (Acrobat ant, Cocktail ant) at ANBG - 26 Sep 2019 by TimL
Cadmus (Cadmus) gigas (Leaf beetle) at ANBG - 24 Sep 2019 by TimL
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 23 Sep 2019 by TimL
Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by TimL
Carabidae sp. (family) (A ground beetle) at ANBG - 18 Sep 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by TimL
Euryopis umbilicata (Striped tick spider) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL
Philobota undescribed species near arabella (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2019 by TimL
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2019 by TimL
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL
Philobota undescribed species near arabella (A concealer moth) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL
Uraba lugens (Gum-leaf Skeletoniser) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Tmarus marmoreus (Marbled crab spider) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by TimL
Rhytidoponera sp. (genus) (Rhytidoponera ant) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by Christine
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 16 Aug 2019 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by TimL
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2019 by TimL
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 12 Aug 2019 by TimL
Plesanemma fucata (Lemon Gum Moth) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by TimL
Technomyrmex sp. (genus) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by TimL
Chlenias (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 13 Jul 2019 by TimL
Chlenias (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 10 Jul 2019 by TimL
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine
Rosulabryum sp. (A moss) at ANBG - 6 Jul 2019 by Christine
Culicidae sp. (family) (A mosquito) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by TimL
Psocodea 'Psocoptera' sp. (order) (Unidentified plant louse) at ANBG - 2 Jul 2019 by TimL
Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 27 Jun 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2019 by Christine
Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth (Lepidoptera sp. unclassified IMMATURE moth) at ANBG - 20 Jun 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 18 Jun 2019 by TimL
Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by TimL
Echthromorpha intricatoria (White-spotted ichneumon) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by TimL
Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2019 by TimL
Crypsiphona ocultaria (Red-lined Looper Moth) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2019 by TimL
Chalcididae sp. (family) (Unidentified chalcid wasp) at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by TimL
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 11 Jun 2019 by TimL
Alcaeus varicornis (Acacia stink bug) at ANBG - 7 Jun 2019 by TimL
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Dictyochrysa fulva (Green Lacewing) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2019 by TimL
Smicrocotis obscura (Leafhopper) at ANBG - 1 Jun 2019 by Tim L
Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 30 May 2019 by TimL
Perga dorsalis (Steel-blue sawfly, spitfire) at ANBG - 22 May 2019 by TimL
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by dimageau
Rhytidoponera tasmaniensis at ANBG - 14 May 2019 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 9 May 2019 by TimL
Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 7 May 2019 by TimL
Amanita ochrophylla group at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Cryptachaea veruculata (Diamondback comb-footed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by TimL
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 May 2019 by TimL
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by TimL
Microtropesa sp. (genus) (Tachinid fly) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2019 by TimL
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by TimL
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 24 Apr 2019 by TimL
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by PeterA
Petaurus breviceps (Sugar Glider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by AlisonMilton
Piestolestes obscurus (Assassin bug) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 15 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019 by TimL
Apricia jovialis (Jovial jumping spider) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2019 by TimL
Hemicloea sp. (genus) (Flat bark spider) at ANBG - 6 Apr 2019 by TimL
Callibracon capitator (White Flank Black Braconid Wasp) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 Apr 2019 by TimL
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by TimL
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by TimL
Salticidae (family) (Unidentified Jumping spider) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by TimL
Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2019 by TimL
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Oncocoris geniculatus (A shield bug) at ANBG - 29 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by TimL
Sextius virescens (Acacia Tree Hopper, Acacia Horned Treehopper) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by TimL
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 27 Mar 2019 by TimL
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 26 Mar 2019 by TimL
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL
Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2019 by TimL
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Eriophora pustulosa (Knobbled Orbweaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by DPRees125
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by TimL
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2019 by TimL
Porismus strigatus (Pied Lacewing) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by TimL
Lagriini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified lagriine darkling beetle) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by TimL
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 16 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL
Gasteruption sp. (genus) (Gasteruptiid wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL
Mogulones larvatus (Paterson's curse crown weevil) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL
Cerceris sp. (genus) (Unidentified Cerceris wasp) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by TimL
Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Philagra parva (Beaked spittlebug) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by TimL
Milichiidae (family) (Freeloader fly) at ANBG - 9 Mar 2019 by TimL
Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by TimL
Iridomyrmex rufoniger (Tufted Tyrant Ant) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by TimL
Argiope trifasciata (Banded orb weaver) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2019 by TimL
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 28 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 by TimL
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 26 Feb 2019 by TimL
Eriophora transmarina (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL
Paropsisterna fastidiosa (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2019 by TimL
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by HelenCross
Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2019 by TimL
Asiola fasciata (A robber fly) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2019 by TimL
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL
Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Orthorhinus cylindrirostris (Elephant weevil) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 by TimL
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland
Zosteria rosevillensis (A robber fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by TimL
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by TimL
Urnisa guttulosa (Common Urnisa) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Sceliphron laetum (Common mud dauber wasp) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Oedaleus australis (Australian Oedaleus) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Telephlebia brevicauda (Southern Evening Darner) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL
Musgraveia sulciventris (Bronze Orange Bug) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL
Yoyetta sp. (genus) (Firetail or Ambertail Cicada) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by TimL
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by TimL
Acanthosomatidae (family) (Unidentified Acanthosomatid shield bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL
Commius elegans (Cherry Ballart Shield Bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL
Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL
Neoscleropogon sp. (genus) (Robber fly) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by TimL
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Pogonella minutus (Tiny two-spined treehopper) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2018 by TimL
Tettigoniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified katydid) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by TimL
Paropsis atomaria (Eucalyptus leaf beetle) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by TimL
Rhinotia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Rhinotia weevil) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by TimL
Oncopeltus (Oncopeltus) sordidus (Milk vine bug) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by TimL
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by HelenCross
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton
Cryptobothrus chrysophorus (Golden Bandwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Jalmenus icilius (Amethyst Hairstreak) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Pelecorhynchus fulvus (Orange cap-nosed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by TimL
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Paropsis genus-group (Unidentified 'paropsine' leaf beetle) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL
Chaetophyes compacta (Tube spittlebug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL
Bembecinus sp. (genus) (A sand wasp) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL
Mutusca brevicornis (A broad-headed bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL
Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL
Acanthosomatidae (family) (Unidentified Acanthosomatid shield bug) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by TimL
Perginae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified pergine sawfly) at ANBG - 22 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Ripiphoridae (family) (Wedge-shaped beetle) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by TimL
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by TimL
Rutilia sp. (genus) (A Rutilia bristle fly, subgenus unknown) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2018 by TimL
Tamopsis sp. (genus) (Two-tailed spider) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 19 Nov 2018 by PeterA
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Nov 2018 by TimL
Lygaeidae sp. (family) (Seed bug) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by TimL
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by TimL
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 12 Nov 2018 by TimL
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by TimL
Caedicia sp. (genus) (Katydid) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by TimL
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Trapezites phigalia (Heath Ochre) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Trapezites phigalia (Heath Ochre) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by TimL
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by TimL
Isopeda sp. (genus) (Huntsman Spider) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by TimL
Ceriana (Sphiximorpha) breviscapa (Wasp-mimic hoverfly) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2018 by Tim L
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by AlisonMilton
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by Alison Milton
Lauxaniidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by TimL
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 11 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Cormobates leucophaea (White-throated Treecreeper) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Ptilotula penicillatus (White-plumed Honeyeater) at ANBG - 13 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Eopsaltria australis (Eastern Yellow Robin) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Lampides boeticus (Long-tailed Pea-blue) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 28 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2018 by Tim L
Candalides hyacinthina (Varied Dusky-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2018 by PeterR
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2018 by TimL
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2018 by Christine
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 12 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Hyalarcta huebneri (Leafy Case Moth) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2017 by TimL
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Comptosia sp. (genus) (Unidentified Comptosia bee fly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2017 by TimL
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 21 Nov 2017 by TimL
Vulpes vulpes (Red Fox) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2017 by Alison Milton
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at ANBG - 31 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at ANBG - 2 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 28 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Rhipidura fuliginosa (Grey Fantail) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 16 Jun 2017 by Alison Milton
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2017 by Tim L

1  2  3  4  5 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 2 Abundance
  • 6 Jul 2019 03:12 PM Recorded on
  • Christine Recorded by

Additional information

  • 5mm to 12mm Animal size

Record quality

  • Images or audio
  • More than one media file
  • Confirmed by an expert moderator
  • Nearby sighting(s) of same species
  • GPS evidence of location
  • Description
  • Additional attributes
1244739 sightings of 6846 species in 1011 locations from 4145 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy