Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Praying mantises (Mantodea)

Pseudomantis albofimbriata

False garden mantis at ANBG

Pseudomantis albofimbriata at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Pseudomantis albofimbriata at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019
Request use of media

Identification history

Pseudomantis albofimbriata 30 Apr 2019 KimPullen
Pseudomantis albofimbriata 23 Apr 2019 RodDeb

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 3217 0 250

Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2021 by Harrisi Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger Amata (genus) (Handmaiden) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by JanetRussell Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50 Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 23 Jan 2021 by Cpiiroinen Rutilia (Rutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 4 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger Argiope protensa (Long-tailed Argiope) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Bibionidae sp. (family) (Bibionid fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Stenoderus concolor (Longhorn Beetle) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Syrphidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hover fly) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by HelenCross Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA Nematocera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified 'nematoceran' fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Poecilohetaerus aquilus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by WHall Nesoptilotis leucotis (White-eared Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by AlisonMilton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by AlisonMilton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by TimL Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by TimL Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2020 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Dworena hyacintha (A planthopper) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL Ochetellus sp. (genus) (Black House Ant) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL Notonectidae sp. (family) (Backswimmer) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Arsipoda chrysis (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Tortricopsis pyroptis (A Concealer moth) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins Gynoplistia (Gynoplistia) bella (A crane fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins Pseudoanthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton Helicoverpa punctigera (Australian bollworm, Native budworm) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2019 by PeterA Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Melobasis sp. (genus) (Unidentified Melobasis jewel Beetle) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by HelenCross Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Harrisi Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2019 by dimageau Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ellipsidion sp. (genus) (A diurnal cockroach) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton Metura elongatus (Saunders' case moth) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Nemophora sp. (genus) (A Fairy Moth) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2018 by JudithRoach Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2018 by TimL Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by TimL Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by TimL Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by Tim L Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by MatthewFrawley Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Pholcus phalangioides (Daddy longlegs spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018 by roymcd Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by roymcd Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by Tim L Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by MatthewFrawley Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2017 by roymcd Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2017 by RogerF Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2017 by AlexSof Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton Oenochroma vinaria (Pink-bellied moth) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2017 by ibaird Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by AlisonMilton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2015 by AlisonMilton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2015 by SheridanR Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2014 by JanetRussell Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2012 by Christine Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2012 by KMcCue Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2011 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2011 by Christine Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2010 by KMcCue Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2009 by KMcCue
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2021 by Harrisi
Scolia (Discolia) verticalis (Yellow-headed hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 30 Mar 2021 by Roger
Utetheisa pulchelloides (Heliotrope Moth) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2021 by Roger
Amata (genus) (Handmaiden) at ANBG - 5 Mar 2021 by JanetRussell
Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50
Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at ANBG - 23 Jan 2021 by Cpiiroinen
Rutilia (Rutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 4 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton
Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger
Argiope protensa (Long-tailed Argiope) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Bombyliidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bee fly) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Bibionidae sp. (family) (Bibionid fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Stenoderus concolor (Longhorn Beetle) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Syrphidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hover fly) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2020 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by HelenCross
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA
Nematocera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified 'nematoceran' fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Poecilohetaerus aquilus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty
Gynoplistia sp. (genus) (Crane fly) at ANBG - 4 Aug 2020 by WHall
Nesoptilotis leucotis (White-eared Honeyeater) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by AlisonMilton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by AlisonMilton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by TimL
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by TimL
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by TimL
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by TimL
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2020 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2020 by TimL
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Dworena hyacintha (A planthopper) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL
Ochetellus sp. (genus) (Black House Ant) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL
Notonectidae sp. (family) (Backswimmer) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Arsipoda chrysis (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Tortricopsis pyroptis (A Concealer moth) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Gynoplistia (Gynoplistia) bella (A crane fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Pseudoanthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton
Helicoverpa punctigera (Australian bollworm, Native budworm) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by AlisonMilton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2019 by PeterA
Stomorhina discolor (Snout fly) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Melobasis sp. (genus) (Unidentified Melobasis jewel Beetle) at ANBG - 12 Sep 2019 by AlisonMilton
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by HelenCross
Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Harrisi
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2019 by dimageau
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Camponotus suffusus (Golden-tailed sugar ant) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by AlisonMilton
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL
Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ellipsidion sp. (genus) (A diurnal cockroach) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton
Metura elongatus (Saunders' case moth) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Nemophora sp. (genus) (A Fairy Moth) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2018 by JudithRoach
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2018 by TimL
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by TimL
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Ichneumonidae sp. (family) (Unidentified ichneumon wasp) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2018 by TimL
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by Tim L
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Pholcus phalangioides (Daddy longlegs spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018 by roymcd
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by roymcd
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by Tim L
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2017 by roymcd
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2017 by RogerF
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2017 by AlexSof
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton
Oenochroma vinaria (Pink-bellied moth) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2017 by ibaird
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by AlisonMilton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2015 by AlisonMilton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2015 by SheridanR
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2014 by JanetRussell
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2012 by Christine
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2012 by KMcCue
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2011 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2011 by Christine
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2010 by KMcCue
Cacomantis flabelliformis (Fan-tailed Cuckoo) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2009 by KMcCue

1  2  3 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 23 Apr 2019 01:28 PM Recorded on
  • RodDeb Recorded by

Additional information

  • 50mm or larger Animal size

Record quality

  • Overall Fit for scientific/research use
  • Images or audio
  • More than one media file
  • Confirmed by an expert moderator
  • Nearby sighting(s) of same species
  • GPS evidence of location
  • Description
  • Additional attributes
1245960 sightings of 6883 species in 1012 locations from 4180 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy