Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Dragonflies & Damselflies (Odonata) Damselflies (Zygoptera)

Austroargiolestes icteromelas

Common Flatwing at ANBG

Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018
Austroargiolestes icteromelas at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018
Request use of media

Identification history

Austroargiolestes icteromelas 3 Dec 2018 HarveyPerkins
Unidentified 2 Dec 2018 AlisonMilton

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 3 pages - image sightings only 3905 0 245

Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2021 by Harrisi Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50 Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by Jubeyjubes Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Rutilia (Rutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 4 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Stenoderus concolor (Longhorn Beetle) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Syrphidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hover fly) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by HelenCross Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by TimL Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2020 by HelenCross Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Dworena hyacintha (A planthopper) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL Ochetellus sp. (genus) (Black House Ant) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL Notonectidae sp. (family) (Backswimmer) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Arsipoda chrysis (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Tortricopsis pyroptis (A Concealer moth) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins Gynoplistia (Gynoplistia) bella (A crane fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2019 by Marthijn Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2019 by TimL Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2019 by PeterA Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by HelenCross Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Harrisi Illeis galbula (Fungus-eating Ladybird) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2019 by dimageau Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by TimL Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ellipsidion sp. (genus) (A diurnal cockroach) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton Metura elongatus (Saunders' case moth) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by TimL Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by AlisonMilton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Nemophora sp. (genus) (A Fairy Moth) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2018 by JudithRoach Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock Celaenia sp. (genus) (False bird-poo spider) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by HelenCross Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by Tim L Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by Tim L Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by roymcd Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2018 by SWishart Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Pholcus phalangioides (Daddy longlegs spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018 by roymcd Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by roymcd Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by Tim L Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by MatthewFrawley Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2017 by roymcd Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2017 by RogerF Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2017 by AlexSof Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2017 by Christine Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty Gerridae sp. (family) (Unidentified water strider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2017 by Qwerty Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by AlisonMilton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2016 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2015 by AlisonMilton Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2015 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2012 by Christine Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2012 by KMcCue Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2011 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2011 by Christine Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2010 by KMcCue Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2007 by Alison Milton
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2021 by Harrisi
Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by Jubeyjubes
Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Rutilia (Rutilia) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Bristle fly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 4 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by AlisonMilton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Leptotarsus (Macromastix) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Unidentified Macromastix crane fly) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Eleale aspera (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 15 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Archimantis sp. (genus) (Large Brown Mantis) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Stenoderus concolor (Longhorn Beetle) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Asura lydia (Lydia Lichen Moth) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Syrphidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Hover fly) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Porrostoma rhipidium (Long-nosed Lycid (Net-winged) beetle) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) bicingulatum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Phyllotocus rufipennis (Nectar scarab) at ANBG - 9 Nov 2020 by AlisonMilton
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by HelenCross
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopis) amiculinus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2020 by PeterA
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by TimL
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Simosyrphus grandicornis (Common hover fly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Galanga labeculata (Double-spotted cicada) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2020 by HelenCross
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Dworena hyacintha (A planthopper) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Clania ignobilis (Faggot case moth) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL
Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL
Ochetellus sp. (genus) (Black House Ant) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by TimL
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by TimL
Notonectidae sp. (family) (Backswimmer) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Arsipoda chrysis (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Ecnolagria grandis (Honeybrown beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Tortricopsis pyroptis (A Concealer moth) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Diplacodes haematodes (Scarlet Percher) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Gynoplistia (Gynoplistia) bella (A crane fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Austrolestes psyche (Cup Ringtail) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2019 by Marthijn
Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2019 by TimL
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2019 by PeterA
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by HelenCross
Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Harrisi
Illeis galbula (Fungus-eating Ladybird) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 13 Apr 2019 by dimageau
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 10 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by TimL
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 1 Mar 2019 by TimL
Tipanaea patulella (Grass Moth) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by TimL
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by TimL
Neola semiaurata (Wattle Notodontid Moth) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by AlisonMilton
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Phalaenoides tristifica (Willow-herb Day-moth) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ellipsidion sp. (genus) (A diurnal cockroach) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton
Metura elongatus (Saunders' case moth) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Austalis copiosa (Hover fly) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2018 by AlisonMilton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by TimL
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Chlenias sp. (genus) (A looper moth) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by AlisonMilton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Nemophora sp. (genus) (A Fairy Moth) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2018 by JudithRoach
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock
Celaenia sp. (genus) (False bird-poo spider) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by HelenCross
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 10 Sep 2018 by Tim L
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by Tim L
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by roymcd
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Wallabia bicolor (Swamp Wallaby) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthiza pusilla (Brown Thornbill) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at ANBG - 26 Jul 2018 by Alison Milton
Cracticus torquatus (Grey Butcherbird) at ANBG - 9 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 27 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2018 by SWishart
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Pholcus phalangioides (Daddy longlegs spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2018 by roymcd
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by roymcd
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2018 by Tim L
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2018 by Alison Milton
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 7 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Synthemis eustalacta (Swamp Tigertail) at ANBG - 14 Dec 2017 by roymcd
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2017 by RogerF
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2017 by AlexSof
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2017 by Christine
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty
Gerridae sp. (family) (Unidentified water strider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2017 by Qwerty
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 4 Feb 2017 by Alison Milton
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2017 by Alison Milton
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by AlisonMilton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2015 by AlisonMilton
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2015 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2012 by Christine
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2012 by KMcCue
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2011 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2011 by Christine
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2010 by KMcCue
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2007 by Alison Milton

1  2  3 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 2 Abundance
  • 2 Dec 2018 12:39 PM Recorded on
  • AlisonMilton Recorded by
1244130 sightings of 6830 species in 1011 locations from 4125 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy