Local Government Partner :: ACT GovernmentSupported by :: Australian Native Plants Society (ANPS) Canberra Region :: Gearys Gap/Wamboin Landcare Group
Home Insects Butterflies (Lepidoptera, Rhopalocera) Swallowtails (Papilionidae)

Graphium macleayanum

Macleay's Swallowtail at ANBG

Graphium macleayanum at ANBG - 19 Apr 2018
Request use of media

Identification history

Graphium macleayanum 20 Apr 2018 MatthewFrawley
Graphium macleayanum 19 Apr 2018 SWishart

Identify this sighting


Please Login or Register to identify this sighting.

Be the first to comment


Please Login or Register to comment.

Nearby sightings

Page 1 of 5 pages - image sightings only 5155 0 489

Hedera helix (Ivy) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord Laxta sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50 Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by RodDeb Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by TimL Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by Jubeyjubes Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall Cystopelta Sp. (Genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by tpreston Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by Roger Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Platyhelminthes sp. (phylum) (Unidentified flatworm) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by Tim L Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 4 Jan 2021 by HelenCross Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by Tim L Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled Spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger Argiope protensa (Long-tailed Argiope) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger Sidymella sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by HelenCross Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by RodDeb Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia Anthrenus verbasci (Varied or Variegated Carpet Beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall Poecilasthena thalassias (Sea-blue Delicate) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Lophyrotoma interrupta (Cattle Poisoning Sawfly) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L Acripeza reticulata (Mountain Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2020 by Roger Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2020 by Tim L Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty Pseudostoreus placitus (Weevil) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Lisa.Jok Bomis larvata (Miniature Crab Spider) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger Conoeca guildingi (A case moth) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy Lampides boeticus (Long-tailed Pea-blue) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by mlim Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger Oechalia schellenbergii (Spined Predatory Shield Bug) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Tim L Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by Tim L Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL Nematocera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified 'nematoceran' fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine Poecilohetaerus aquilus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Roger Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 22 Jul 2020 by Roger Thaumastocoris sp. (genus) (Bronze bug) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by Tim L Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by Tim L Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by Tim L Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by Tim L Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by Roger Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by Tim L Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by Tim L Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Lindell Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by rawshorty Orthodera ministralis (Garden mantis) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Tim L Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by PeterA Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by HelenCross Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Altica corrusca (Corrusca flea beetle) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2020 by roymcd Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by Christine Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2020 by Tim L Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 11 Jan 2020 by b Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Agaristinae sp. (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Arctiinae sp. (subfamily) (A Tiger Moth or Woolly Bear) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Hoshihananomia leucosticta (Pintail or Tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2019 by JanetRussell Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by Tim L Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Tim L Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Tim L Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Orthorhinus klugii (Vine weevil) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2019 by HelenCross Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2019 by Marthijn Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by PeterA Dermestidae sp. (family) (Dermestid, carpet or hide beetles) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by rawshorty Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by HelenCross Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L Phasmida sp. (order) (Unidentified stick insect) at ANBG - 6 Sep 2019 by Tim L Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by HelenCross Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by HelenCross Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Harrisi Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by HelenCross Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine Nemesiidae sp. (family) (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L Megastigmus trisulcus (A parasitic wasp of the citrus gall wasp) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Angus44 Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Tim L Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Illeis galbula (Fungus-eating Ladybird) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL Cuspicona stenuella (Shield bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by HelenCross Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock Torymidae (family) (Torymid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by dimageau Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb Leptocneria reducta (White cedar moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L Trigonidium (Trigonidium) australianum (Leaf running cricket) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Araneus albotriangulus (White-triangle orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Tim L Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by HelenCross Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by Tim L Australomisidia pilula (Lozenge-shaped Flower Spider) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Holconia insignis (Branded huntsman) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by gerardj Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Laeviscolia frontalis (Two-spot hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Tim L Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2019 by Tim L Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 by Christine Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2019 by Christine Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by Tim L Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by Tim L Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L Lemodes coccinea (Scarlet ant beetle) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2018 by JohnBundock Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by Tim L Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by roymcd Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Nemophora sp. (genus) (A Fairy Moth) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2018 by Judith Roach Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Melangyna sp. (genus) (Hover Fly) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock Celaenia sp. (genus) (False bird-poo spider) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by HelenCross Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2018 by frostydog Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by RodDeb Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by roymcd Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Jul 2018 by RodDeb Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Gastrinodes argoplaca (Cryptic Bark Moth) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50 Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Pholcus phalangioides (Daddy longlegs spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2018 by RodDeb Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Harrisi Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by MatthewFrawley Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Sarcophagidae sp. (family) (Unidentified flesh fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2018 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2018 by MatthewFrawley Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton Fuligo septica (Scrambled egg slime mould) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2017 by Heino Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2017 by AlexSof Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2017 by Christine Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Aug 2017 by Tammy Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2017 by MAX Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2017 by SallyandPeter Gerridae sp. (family) (Unidentified water strider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2017 by Qwerty Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2017 by Christine Entometa sp. (genus) (A Gum Snout Moth) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2017 by ibaird Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2016 by JohnBundock Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2016 by roymcd Ptilotula fuscus (Fuscous Honeyeater) at ANBG - 14 May 2016 by RyuCallaway Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2016 by SkyFire747 Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2015 by Alison Milton Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2015 by RodDeb Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2015 by SheridanR Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2014 by JanetRussell Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2013 by GeoffRobertson Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2011 by Christine Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2010 by KMcCue Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2010 by KMcCue Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2007 by Alison Milton Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2006 by Alison Milton
Hedera helix (Ivy) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord
Laxta sp. (genus) (Bark cockroach) at ANBG - 20 Feb 2021 by Tapirlord
Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2021 by jbromilow50
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2021 by RodDeb
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by TimL
Gastrophora henricaria (Fallen-bark Looper, Beautiful Leaf Moth) at ANBG - 13 Feb 2021 by Jubeyjubes
Geron nigralis (Slender bee fly) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2021 by MatthewFrawley
Hylaeus (Euprosopis) elegans (Harlequin Bee) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Rutilia (Donovanius) sp. (genus & subgenus) (A Bristle Fly) at ANBG - 9 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Odontomyia sp. (genus) (Soldier fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2021 by HelenCross
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2021 by WHall
Cystopelta Sp. (Genus) (Unidentified Cystopelta Slug) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Heteropelma scaposum (Two-toned caterpillar parasite) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2021 by RodDeb
Eutrichopidia latinus (Yellow-banded Day-moth) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2021 by Roger
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 15 Jan 2021 by tpreston
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by Roger
Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 14 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Eudynamys orientalis (Eastern Koel) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Platyhelminthes sp. (phylum) (Unidentified flatworm) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at ANBG - 6 Jan 2021 by WHall
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 4 Jan 2021 by HelenCross
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 1 Jan 2021 by Tim L
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2020 by Roger
Idolothrips spectrum (Giant thrips) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 26 Dec 2020 by Tapirlord
Pseudonaja textilis (Eastern Brown Snake) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Alison Milton
Plebs bradleyi (Enamelled Spider) at ANBG - 18 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Thynninae sp. (subfamily) (Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger
Argiope protensa (Long-tailed Argiope) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger
Sidymella sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2020 by Roger
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Tim L
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2020 by Roger
Harmonia conformis (Common Spotted Ladybird) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2020 by rawshorty
Perga sp. (genus) (Steel Blue Sawfly or Spitfire) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2020 by WHall
Yoyetta robertsonae (Clicking Ambertail) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2020 by HelenCross
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Tetragnatha sp. (genus) (Long-jawed spider) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Adversaeschna brevistyla (Blue-spotted Hawker) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Rivellia sp. (genus) (Signal fly) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2020 by RodDeb
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Helpis minitabunda (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Nyssus albopunctatus (White-spotted swift spider) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2020 by WHall
Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Scaptia (Scaptia) auriflua (A flower-feeding march fly) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2020 by HelenBoronia
Anthrenus verbasci (Varied or Variegated Carpet Beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall
Eleale simplex (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 11 Nov 2020 by WHall
Poecilasthena thalassias (Sea-blue Delicate) at ANBG - 3 Nov 2020 by Christine
Exoneura sp. (genus) (A reed bee) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Lophyrotoma interrupta (Cattle Poisoning Sawfly) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2020 by PeterA
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 29 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 23 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Plebs eburnus (Eastern bush orb-weaver) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by Roger
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Belenois java (Caper White) at ANBG - 21 Oct 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Acripeza reticulata (Mountain Katydid) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2020 by Roger
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Fulgoroidea sp. (superfamily) (Unidentified fulgoroid planthopper) at ANBG - 10 Oct 2020 by rawshorty
Pseudostoreus placitus (Weevil) at ANBG - 9 Oct 2020 by Tim L
Opodiphthera eucalypti (Emperor Gum Moth) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2020 by Lisa.Jok
Bomis larvata (Miniature Crab Spider) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger
Conoeca guildingi (A case moth) at ANBG - 29 Sep 2020 by Roger
Arkys alticephalus (High-headed Arkys) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2020 by Roger
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy
Lampides boeticus (Long-tailed Pea-blue) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by Tammy
Calyptorhynchus funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2020 by mlim
Polyrhachis phryne (A spiny ant) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Roger
Oechalia schellenbergii (Spined Predatory Shield Bug) at ANBG - 25 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 18 Aug 2020 by TimL
Nematocera sp. (suborder) (Unidentified 'nematoceran' fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Coccinellidae sp. (family) (Unidentified lady beetle) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Orgyia anartoides (Painted Apple Moth) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by Christine
Poecilohetaerus aquilus (A lauxaniid fly) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2020 by rawshorty
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 9 Aug 2020 by Tim L
Servaea narraweena (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by Roger
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 31 Jul 2020 by RodDeb
Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 22 Jul 2020 by Roger
Thaumastocoris sp. (genus) (Bronze bug) at ANBG - 1 Jul 2020 by Tim L
Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 22 Jun 2020 by WHall
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 14 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Holoplatys lhotskyi (Queensland Ultraflat) at ANBG - 9 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Orosius orientalis (Common Brown Leafhopper) at ANBG - 6 Jun 2020 by Roger
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jun 2020 by Roger
Psyllidae sp. (family) (Unidentified psyllid or lerp insect) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Siphanta acuta (Green planthopper, Torpedo bug) at ANBG - 2 Jun 2020 by Tim L
Pseudocheirus peregrinus (Common Ringtail Possum) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Lindell
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by Tim L
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 29 May 2020 by rawshorty
Orthodera ministralis (Garden mantis) at ANBG - 28 May 2020 by Alison Milton
Zoothera lunulata (Bassian Thrush) at ANBG - 19 May 2020 by RodDeb
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 22 Mar 2020 by PeterA
Megachile (Eutricharaea) serricauda (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Opisthoncus sp. (genus) (Unidentified Opisthoncus jumping spider) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by Roger
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Mar 2020 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Nicodamidae sp. (family) (Red and Black Spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Platybrachys decemmacula (Green-faced gum hopper) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by Tim L
Hylaeus (Prosopisteron) littleri (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 10 Mar 2020 by PeterA
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Podalonia tydei (Caterpillar-hunter wasp) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Lipotriches (Austronomia) phanerura (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Tiphiidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Smooth flower wasp) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2020 by Tim L
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by HelenCross
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gastropoda sp. (class) (Unidentified snail or slug) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Altica corrusca (Corrusca flea beetle) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2020 by tpreston
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2020 by roymcd
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Gambusia holbrooki (Gambusia, Plague minnow, Mosquito fish) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2020 by RodDeb
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 27 Jan 2020 by PeterA
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2020 by Christine
Lampropholis delicata (Delicate Skink) at ANBG - 24 Jan 2020 by Christine
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Cherax destructor (Common Yabby) at ANBG - 18 Jan 2020 by GeoffRobertson
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2020 by Tim L
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 11 Jan 2020 by b
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Mysticarion porrectus (Golden Semi-slug) at ANBG - 27 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Reduviidae sp. (family) (An assassin bug) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2019 by Christine
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Prostheclina sp (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Agaristinae sp. (subfamily) (A Day-Flying Moth) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Arctiinae sp. (subfamily) (A Tiger Moth or Woolly Bear) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by rawshorty
Ischnura heterosticta (Common Bluetail) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Netrocoryne repanda (Bronze Flat) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Pison sp. (genus) (Black mud-dauber wasp) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Hoshihananomia leucosticta (Pintail or Tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 21 Dec 2019 by RodDeb
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 12 Dec 2019 by JanetRussell
Rivellia connata (A signal fly) at ANBG - 9 Dec 2019 by AlisonMilton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Bibio imitator (Garden maggot) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Thomisus spectabilis (Spectacular Crab Spider) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2019 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2019 by Tim L
Mordella dumbrelli (Pintail or tumbling flower beetle) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Notoncus gilberti (Smooth Epaulet Ant) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Australiphthiria hilaris (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by Christine
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2019 by HarveyPerkins
Scutiphora pedicellata (Metallic Jewel Bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Coccinella transversalis (Transverse Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Hippodamia variegata (Spotted Amber Ladybird) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Pentatomidae (family) (Unidentified Shield or Stink bug) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by Alison Milton
Eleale pulchra (Clerid beetle) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Neosaropogon sp. (genus) (A robber fly) at ANBG - 29 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 28 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Orthorhinus klugii (Vine weevil) at ANBG - 20 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2019 by JanetRussell
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 14 Nov 2019 by HelenCross
Thomisus sp. (genus) (A crab spider) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Caedicia simplex (Common Garden Katydid) at ANBG - 13 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Porrostoma sp. (genus) (Lycid beetle, Net-winged beetle) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2019 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Euryglossa ephippiata (Saddleback Euryglossine Bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA
Hylaeus (Gnathoprosopoides) bituberculatus (Hylaeine colletid bee) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by PeterA
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 6 Nov 2019 by RodDeb
Dicranolaius bellulus (Red and Blue Pollen Beetle) at ANBG - 4 Nov 2019 by Marthijn
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 24 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Lipotriches (Austronomia) australica (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 22 Oct 2019 by PeterA
Dermestidae sp. (family) (Dermestid, carpet or hide beetles) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2019 by Christine
Myrmecia pyriformis (A Bull ant) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 3 Oct 2019 by Tim L
Servaea sp. (genus) (Unidentified Servaea jumping spider) at ANBG - 21 Sep 2019 by rawshorty
Platybrachys sp. (genus) (A gum hopper) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Xylocopa aeratus (Metallic Green Carpenter Bee) at ANBG - 20 Sep 2019 by HelenCross
Prostheclina pallida (Orange jumping spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Prostheclina amplior (Orange Jumping Spider) at ANBG - 13 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Phasmida sp. (order) (Unidentified stick insect) at ANBG - 6 Sep 2019 by Tim L
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 26 Aug 2019 by RodDeb
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 23 Aug 2019 by HelenCross
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2019 by HelenCross
Mallada tripunctatus (Three-spot green lacewing) at ANBG - 25 Jul 2019 by Harrisi
Diapriidae sp. (family) (Diapriid wasp) at ANBG - 4 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 3 Jul 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus grassator (Jumping spider) at ANBG - 25 May 2019 by Christine
Pergidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Sawfly) at ANBG - 24 May 2019 by HelenCross
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 20 May 2019 by Christine
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 11 May 2019 by Tim L
Opisthoncus sexmaculatus (Six-marked jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Simaethula sp. (genus) (A jumping spider) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Tim L
Calliphora ochracea (Reddish Brown blowfly) at ANBG - 4 May 2019 by Christine
Nemesiidae sp. (family) (Wishbone Spider) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Megastigmus trisulcus (A parasitic wasp of the citrus gall wasp) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Angus44
Saproscincus mustelinus (Weasel Skink) at ANBG - 25 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Illeis galbula (Fungus-eating Ladybird) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Psychodidae sp. (family) (Moth Fly, Drain Fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Austrosciapus connexus (Green long-legged fly) at ANBG - 23 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 18 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by Alison Milton
Neuroptera (order) (Unidentified lacewing) at ANBG - 17 Apr 2019 by TimL
Cuspicona stenuella (Shield bug) at ANBG - 14 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Vespula germanica (European wasp) at ANBG - 9 Apr 2019 by HelenCross
Miridae sp. (family) (Unidentified plant bug) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by JohnBundock
Torymidae (family) (Torymid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Apr 2019 by dimageau
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Temnosternus planiusculus (Longhorn beetle) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Dichocrocis clytusalis (Kurrajong Bag Moth) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Afranthidium (Immanthidium) repetitum (African carder bee, Megachild bee) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 3 Apr 2019 by RodDeb
Leptocneria reducta (White cedar moth) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2019 by Tim L
Trigonidium (Trigonidium) australianum (Leaf running cricket) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at ANBG - 21 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Endoxyla encalypti (Wattle Goat Moth) at ANBG - 18 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Eumeninae sp. (subfamily) (Unidentified Potter wasp) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Nacaduba biocellata (Two-spotted Line-blue) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Megachile (Eutricharaea) maculariformis (Leafcutter bee, Megachilid bee) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Chauliognathus lugubris (Plague soldier beetle) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Deliochus sp. (genus) (A leaf curling spider) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Araneus albotriangulus (White-triangle orb weaver) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 13 Mar 2019 by HelenCross
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2019 by RodDeb
Braconidae sp. (family) (Unidentified braconid wasp) at ANBG - 8 Mar 2019 by Tim L
Australomisidia pilula (Lozenge-shaped Flower Spider) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Holconia insignis (Branded huntsman) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 27 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2019 by gerardj
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Theclinesthes serpentata (Saltbush Blue) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Zizina otis (Common Grass-blue) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 21 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Melangyna viridiceps (Hover fly) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Laeviscolia frontalis (Two-spot hairy flower wasp) at ANBG - 19 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 18 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Dispar compacta (Barred skipper) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2019 by Christine
Myrmecia sp., pilosula-group (Jack jumper) at ANBG - 16 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Papilio anactus (Dainty Swallowtail) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 14 Feb 2019 by JohnBundock
Acrida conica (Giant green slantface) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Geometridae (family) IMMATURES (Unidentified IMMATURE Geometer moths) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2019 by MatthewFrawley
Thyreus caeruleopunctatus (Chequered cuckoo bee) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Harrisi
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 10 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Jalmenus evagoras (Imperial Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Balaana sp. (genus) (Bee Fly) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Jalmenus ictinus (Stencilled Hairstreak) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by Alison Milton
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at ANBG - 7 Feb 2019 by RodDeb
Bembix sp. (genus) (Unidentified Bembix sand wasp) at ANBG - 6 Feb 2019 by PeterA
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 3 Feb 2019 by Tim L
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2019 by Christine
Tephritidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Fruit or Seed fly) at ANBG - 1 Feb 2019 by Christine
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Archichauliodes sp. (genus) (Dobsonfly or alderfly) at ANBG - 29 Jan 2019 by Tim L
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland
Poecilometis strigatus (Gum Tree Shield Bug) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Jan 2019 by WarrenRowland
Altica sp. (genus) (Flea beetle) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Austroagrion watsoni (Eastern Billabongfly) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Vanessa itea (Yellow Admiral) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at ANBG - 20 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Phaulacridium vittatum (Wingless Grasshopper) at ANBG - 16 Jan 2019 by Alison Milton
Lasioglossum (Chilalictus) sp. (genus & subgenus) (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Badumna sp. (genus) (Lattice-web spider) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2019 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Lemodes coccinea (Scarlet ant beetle) at ANBG - 30 Dec 2018 by TimL
Thereutria amaraca (Spine-legged Robber Fly) at ANBG - 24 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Epidesmia chilonaria (Triangular Geometrid Moth) at ANBG - 23 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Polistes (Polistella) humilis (Common Paper Wasp) at ANBG - 11 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Drymaplaneta communis (Eastern Wood Runner) at ANBG - 10 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 7 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 6 Dec 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 4 Dec 2018 by JohnBundock
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 3 Dec 2018 by Tim L
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Dec 2018 by Alison Milton
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 1 Dec 2018 by roymcd
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroaeschna multipunctata (Multi-spotted Darner) at ANBG - 30 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 25 Nov 2018 by Tim L
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 23 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Nemophora sp. (genus) (A Fairy Moth) at ANBG - 17 Nov 2018 by Judith Roach
Megachile (Eutricharaea) sp. (subgenus) (Leaf-cutter Bee) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Apis mellifera (European honey bee) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Thomisidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Crab spider or Flower spider) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 16 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 8 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Melangyna sp. (genus) (Hover Fly) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Oxyopes sp. (genus) (Lynx spider) at ANBG - 7 Nov 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 1 Nov 2018 by Alison Milton
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 26 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Phalaenoides glycinae (Grapevine Moth) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by JohnBundock
Celaenia sp. (genus) (False bird-poo spider) at ANBG - 18 Oct 2018 by HelenCross
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 15 Oct 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2018 by BIrdsinCanberra
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae (New Holland Honeyeater) at ANBG - 12 Oct 2018 by frostydog
Vanessa kershawi (Australian Painted Lady) at ANBG - 17 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 16 Sep 2018 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 9 Sep 2018 by PeteWoodall
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus (Satin Bowerbird) at ANBG - 3 Sep 2018 by RodDeb
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2018 by roymcd
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 3 Aug 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 23 Jul 2018 by RodDeb
Pachycephala pectoralis (Golden Whistler) at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Petroica rosea (Rose Robin) at ANBG - 29 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2018 by RodDeb
Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 12 Jun 2018 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Gastrinodes argoplaca (Cryptic Bark Moth) at ANBG - 15 May 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Amegilla sp. (genus) (Blue Banded Bee) at ANBG - 30 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Grallina cyanoleuca (Magpie-lark) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Zanda funereus (Yellow-tailed Black-Cockatoo) at ANBG - 12 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Cetratus rubropunctatus (Long green crab spider) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 5 Apr 2018 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 1 Apr 2018 by RodDeb
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by Christine
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 19 Mar 2018 by jbromilow50
Trichosurus vulpecula (Common Brushtail Possum) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Phonognatha graeffei (Leaf-curling spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Pholcus phalangioides (Daddy longlegs spider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Hemicordulia australiae (Australian Emerald) at ANBG - 14 Mar 2018 by roymcd
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 12 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 7 Mar 2018 by RodDeb
Arbanitis sp. (genus) (A spiny trapdoor spider) at ANBG - 23 Feb 2018 by Harrisi
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Feb 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Leioproctus (Leioproctus) irroratus (Yellow-shouldered Bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Lasioglossum (Callalictus) callomelittinum (Halictid bee) at ANBG - 11 Feb 2018 by PeterA
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Sarcophagidae sp. (family) (Unidentified flesh fly) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at ANBG - 5 Feb 2018 by RodDeb
Geron sp. (genus) (Slender Bee Fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Villa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Villa bee fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Tachinidae sp. (family) (Unidentified Bristle fly) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Ocybadistes walkeri (Greenish Grass-dart) at ANBG - 2 Feb 2018 by Qwerty
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 31 Jan 2018 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 13 Jan 2018 by MatthewFrawley
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 8 Jan 2018 by Alison Milton
Fuligo septica (Scrambled egg slime mould) at ANBG - 19 Dec 2017 by Heino
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 17 Dec 2017 by RodDeb
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 27 Nov 2017 by JohnBundock
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 30 Oct 2017 by AlexSof
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 28 Oct 2017 by roymcd
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 14 Oct 2017 by Christine
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 13 Oct 2017 by Alison Milton
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris (Eastern Spinebill) at ANBG - 20 Aug 2017 by Tammy
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 19 Aug 2017 by Alison Milton
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 25 Jun 2017 by MAX
Hypholoma sp. at ANBG - 2 May 2017 by Qwerty
Graphium macleayanum (Macleay's Swallowtail) at ANBG - 16 Apr 2017 by SallyandPeter
Gerridae sp. (family) (Unidentified water strider) at ANBG - 15 Mar 2017 by Qwerty
Papilio aegeus (Orchard Swallowtail) at ANBG - 22 Feb 2017 by Christine
Entometa sp. (genus) (A Gum Snout Moth) at ANBG - 9 Jan 2017 by ibaird
Neoaratus hercules (Robber fly) at ANBG - 13 Dec 2016 by JohnBundock
Austrolestes leda (Wandering Ringtail) at ANBG - 26 Nov 2016 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 24 Nov 2016 by roymcd
Ptilotula fuscus (Fuscous Honeyeater) at ANBG - 14 May 2016 by RyuCallaway
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 17 Jan 2016 by SkyFire747
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Oct 2015 by Alison Milton
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 25 Sep 2015 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 14 Aug 2015 by RodDeb
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 26 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Armillaria luteobubalina (Australian Honey Fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Armillaria sp. (A honey fungus) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
zz agaric (stem; gills white/cream) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at ANBG - 5 Jun 2015 by Alison Milton
Platycercus elegans (Crimson Rosella) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy
Strepera graculina (Pied Currawong) at ANBG - 19 Apr 2015 by natureguy
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 31 Mar 2015 by SheridanR
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at ANBG - 30 Aug 2014 by Alison Milton
Pseudomantis albofimbriata (False garden mantis) at ANBG - 7 Apr 2014 by JanetRussell
Intellagama lesueurii (Eastern Water Dragon) at ANBG - 19 Jan 2013 by GeoffRobertson
Aphididae (family) (Unidentified aphid) at ANBG - 24 Feb 2012 by Christine
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 2 Nov 2011 by Christine
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at ANBG - 3 Mar 2010 by KMcCue
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 2 Mar 2010 by KMcCue
Calliphora sp. (genus) (Unidentified blowfly) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi
Scolypopa australis (Passionvine hopper, Fluffybum) at ANBG - 10 Jan 2009 by Harrisi
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at ANBG - 20 Oct 2007 by Alison Milton
Austroargiolestes icteromelas (Common Flatwing) at ANBG - 21 Jan 2006 by Alison Milton

1  2  3  4  5 

Location information

Species information

  • Not Sensitive
  • Local Native
  • Non-Invasive

Sighting information

  • 1 Abundance
  • 19 Apr 2018 02:16 PM Recorded on
  • SWishart Recorded by

Additional information

  • Feeding on daisies just below the café at the botanical gardens Associated plant
  • 50mm or larger Animal size
1240152 sightings of 6664 species in 1009 locations from 4029 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy